Declension of the Finnish noun 'eräretkeily'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 2/palvelu, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | eräretkeily |
accusative, nominative | eräretkeily |
accusative, genitive | eräretkeilyn |
genitive | eräretkeilyn |
partitive | eräretkeilyä |
inessive | eräretkeilyssä |
elative | eräretkeilystä |
illative | eräretkeilyyn |
adessive | eräretkeilyllä |
ablative | eräretkeilyltä |
allative | eräretkeilylle |
essive | eräretkeilynä |
translative | eräretkeilyksi |
abessive | eräretkeilyttä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | eräretkeilyt |
accusative, nominative | eräretkeilyt |
accusative, genitive | eräretkeilyt |
genitive | eräretkeilyjen, eräretkeilyiden, eräretkeilyitten |
partitive | eräretkeilyjä, eräretkeilyitä |
inessive | eräretkeilyissä |
elative | eräretkeilyistä |
illative | eräretkeilyihin |
adessive | eräretkeilyillä |
ablative | eräretkeilyiltä |
allative | eräretkeilyille |
essive | eräretkeilyinä |
translative | eräretkeilyiksi |
abessive | eräretkeilyittä |
instructive | eräretkeilyin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | eräretkeilyni |
accusative, nominative | eräretkeilyni |
accusative, genitive | eräretkeilyni |
genitive | eräretkeilyni |
partitive | eräretkeilyäni |
inessive | eräretkeilyssäni |
elative | eräretkeilystäni |
illative | eräretkeilyyni |
adessive | eräretkeilylläni |
ablative | eräretkeilyltäni |
allative | eräretkeilylleni |
essive | eräretkeilynäni |
translative | eräretkeilykseni |
abessive | eräretkeilyttäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | eräretkeilyni |
accusative, nominative | eräretkeilyni |
accusative, genitive | eräretkeilyni |
genitive | eräretkeilyjeni, eräretkeilyideni, eräretkeilyitteni |
partitive | eräretkeilyjäni, eräretkeilyitäni |
inessive | eräretkeilyissäni |
elative | eräretkeilyistäni |
illative | eräretkeilyihini |
adessive | eräretkeilyilläni |
ablative | eräretkeilyiltäni |
allative | eräretkeilyilleni |
essive | eräretkeilyinäni |
translative | eräretkeilyikseni |
abessive | eräretkeilyittäni |
comitative | eräretkeilyineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | eräretkeilysi |
accusative, nominative | eräretkeilysi |
accusative, genitive | eräretkeilysi |
genitive | eräretkeilysi |
partitive | eräretkeilyäsi |
inessive | eräretkeilyssäsi |
elative | eräretkeilystäsi |
illative | eräretkeilyysi |
adessive | eräretkeilylläsi |
ablative | eräretkeilyltäsi |
allative | eräretkeilyllesi |
essive | eräretkeilynäsi |
translative | eräretkeilyksesi |
abessive | eräretkeilyttäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | eräretkeilysi |
accusative, nominative | eräretkeilysi |
accusative, genitive | eräretkeilysi |
genitive | eräretkeilyjesi, eräretkeilyidesi, eräretkeilyittesi |
partitive | eräretkeilyjäsi, eräretkeilyitäsi |
inessive | eräretkeilyissäsi |
elative | eräretkeilyistäsi |
illative | eräretkeilyihisi |
adessive | eräretkeilyilläsi |
ablative | eräretkeilyiltäsi |
allative | eräretkeilyillesi |
essive | eräretkeilyinäsi |
translative | eräretkeilyiksesi |
abessive | eräretkeilyittäsi |
comitative | eräretkeilyinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | eräretkeilymme |
accusative, nominative | eräretkeilymme |
accusative, genitive | eräretkeilymme |
genitive | eräretkeilymme |
partitive | eräretkeilyämme |
inessive | eräretkeilyssämme |
elative | eräretkeilystämme |
illative | eräretkeilyymme |
adessive | eräretkeilyllämme |
ablative | eräretkeilyltämme |
allative | eräretkeilyllemme |
essive | eräretkeilynämme |
translative | eräretkeilyksemme |
abessive | eräretkeilyttämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | eräretkeilymme |
accusative, nominative | eräretkeilymme |
accusative, genitive | eräretkeilymme |
genitive | eräretkeilyjemme, eräretkeilyidemme, eräretkeilyittemme |
partitive | eräretkeilyjämme, eräretkeilyitämme |
inessive | eräretkeilyissämme |
elative | eräretkeilyistämme |
illative | eräretkeilyihimme |
adessive | eräretkeilyillämme |
ablative | eräretkeilyiltämme |
allative | eräretkeilyillemme |
essive | eräretkeilyinämme |
translative | eräretkeilyiksemme |
abessive | eräretkeilyittämme |
comitative | eräretkeilyinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | eräretkeilynne |
accusative, nominative | eräretkeilynne |
accusative, genitive | eräretkeilynne |
genitive | eräretkeilynne |
partitive | eräretkeilyänne |
inessive | eräretkeilyssänne |
elative | eräretkeilystänne |
illative | eräretkeilyynne |
adessive | eräretkeilyllänne |
ablative | eräretkeilyltänne |
allative | eräretkeilyllenne |
essive | eräretkeilynänne |
translative | eräretkeilyksenne |
abessive | eräretkeilyttänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | eräretkeilynne |
accusative, nominative | eräretkeilynne |
accusative, genitive | eräretkeilynne |
genitive | eräretkeilyjenne, eräretkeilyidenne, eräretkeilyittenne |
partitive | eräretkeilyjänne, eräretkeilyitänne |
inessive | eräretkeilyissänne |
elative | eräretkeilyistänne |
illative | eräretkeilyihinne |
adessive | eräretkeilyillänne |
ablative | eräretkeilyiltänne |
allative | eräretkeilyillenne |
essive | eräretkeilyinänne |
translative | eräretkeilyiksenne |
abessive | eräretkeilyittänne |
comitative | eräretkeilyinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | eräretkeilynsä |
accusative, nominative | eräretkeilynsä |
accusative, genitive | eräretkeilynsä |
genitive | eräretkeilynsä |
partitive | eräretkeilyään, eräretkeilyänsä |
inessive | eräretkeilyssään, eräretkeilyssänsä |
elative | eräretkeilystään, eräretkeilystänsä |
illative | eräretkeilyynsä |
adessive | eräretkeilyllään, eräretkeilyllänsä |
ablative | eräretkeilyltään, eräretkeilyltänsä |
allative | eräretkeilylleen, eräretkeilyllensä |
essive | eräretkeilynään, eräretkeilynänsä |
translative | eräretkeilykseen, eräretkeilyksensä |
abessive | eräretkeilyttään, eräretkeilyttänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | eräretkeilynsä |
accusative, nominative | eräretkeilynsä |
accusative, genitive | eräretkeilynsä |
genitive | eräretkeilyjensä, eräretkeilyidensä, eräretkeilyittensä |
partitive | eräretkeilyjään, eräretkeilyitään, eräretkeilyjänsä, eräretkeilyitänsä |
inessive | eräretkeilyissään, eräretkeilyissänsä |
elative | eräretkeilyistään, eräretkeilyistänsä |
illative | eräretkeilyihinsä |
adessive | eräretkeilyillään, eräretkeilyillänsä |
ablative | eräretkeilyiltään, eräretkeilyiltänsä |
allative | eräretkeilyilleen, eräretkeilyillensä |
essive | eräretkeilyinään, eräretkeilyinänsä |
translative | eräretkeilyikseen, eräretkeilyiksensä |
abessive | eräretkeilyittään, eräretkeilyittänsä |
comitative | eräretkeilyineen, eräretkeilyinensä |