Declension of the Finnish noun 'eräretkeily'

eräretkeily  -   backpacking or trekking in the wilderness
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    2/palvelu, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeeräretkeily
accusative, nominativeeräretkeily
accusative, genitiveeräretkeilyn
genitiveeräretkeilyn
partitiveeräretkeilyä
inessiveeräretkeilyssä
elativeeräretkeilystä
illativeeräretkeilyyn
adessiveeräretkeilyllä
ablativeeräretkeilyltä
allativeeräretkeilylle
essiveeräretkeilynä
translativeeräretkeilyksi
abessiveeräretkeilyttä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeeräretkeilyt
accusative, nominativeeräretkeilyt
accusative, genitiveeräretkeilyt
genitiveeräretkeilyjen, eräretkeilyiden, eräretkeilyitten
partitiveeräretkeilyjä, eräretkeilyitä
inessiveeräretkeilyissä
elativeeräretkeilyistä
illativeeräretkeilyihin
adessiveeräretkeilyillä
ablativeeräretkeilyiltä
allativeeräretkeilyille
essiveeräretkeilyinä
translativeeräretkeilyiksi
abessiveeräretkeilyittä
instructiveeräretkeilyin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeeräretkeilyni
accusative, nominativeeräretkeilyni
accusative, genitiveeräretkeilyni
genitiveeräretkeilyni
partitiveeräretkeilyäni
inessiveeräretkeilyssäni
elativeeräretkeilystäni
illativeeräretkeilyyni
adessiveeräretkeilylläni
ablativeeräretkeilyltäni
allativeeräretkeilylleni
essiveeräretkeilynäni
translativeeräretkeilykseni
abessiveeräretkeilyttäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeeräretkeilyni
accusative, nominativeeräretkeilyni
accusative, genitiveeräretkeilyni
genitiveeräretkeilyjeni, eräretkeilyideni, eräretkeilyitteni
partitiveeräretkeilyjäni, eräretkeilyitäni
inessiveeräretkeilyissäni
elativeeräretkeilyistäni
illativeeräretkeilyihini
adessiveeräretkeilyilläni
ablativeeräretkeilyiltäni
allativeeräretkeilyilleni
essiveeräretkeilyinäni
translativeeräretkeilyikseni
abessiveeräretkeilyittäni
comitativeeräretkeilyineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeeräretkeilysi
accusative, nominativeeräretkeilysi
accusative, genitiveeräretkeilysi
genitiveeräretkeilysi
partitiveeräretkeilyäsi
inessiveeräretkeilyssäsi
elativeeräretkeilystäsi
illativeeräretkeilyysi
adessiveeräretkeilylläsi
ablativeeräretkeilyltäsi
allativeeräretkeilyllesi
essiveeräretkeilynäsi
translativeeräretkeilyksesi
abessiveeräretkeilyttäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeeräretkeilysi
accusative, nominativeeräretkeilysi
accusative, genitiveeräretkeilysi
genitiveeräretkeilyjesi, eräretkeilyidesi, eräretkeilyittesi
partitiveeräretkeilyjäsi, eräretkeilyitäsi
inessiveeräretkeilyissäsi
elativeeräretkeilyistäsi
illativeeräretkeilyihisi
adessiveeräretkeilyilläsi
ablativeeräretkeilyiltäsi
allativeeräretkeilyillesi
essiveeräretkeilyinäsi
translativeeräretkeilyiksesi
abessiveeräretkeilyittäsi
comitativeeräretkeilyinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeeräretkeilymme
accusative, nominativeeräretkeilymme
accusative, genitiveeräretkeilymme
genitiveeräretkeilymme
partitiveeräretkeilyämme
inessiveeräretkeilyssämme
elativeeräretkeilystämme
illativeeräretkeilyymme
adessiveeräretkeilyllämme
ablativeeräretkeilyltämme
allativeeräretkeilyllemme
essiveeräretkeilynämme
translativeeräretkeilyksemme
abessiveeräretkeilyttämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeeräretkeilymme
accusative, nominativeeräretkeilymme
accusative, genitiveeräretkeilymme
genitiveeräretkeilyjemme, eräretkeilyidemme, eräretkeilyittemme
partitiveeräretkeilyjämme, eräretkeilyitämme
inessiveeräretkeilyissämme
elativeeräretkeilyistämme
illativeeräretkeilyihimme
adessiveeräretkeilyillämme
ablativeeräretkeilyiltämme
allativeeräretkeilyillemme
essiveeräretkeilyinämme
translativeeräretkeilyiksemme
abessiveeräretkeilyittämme
comitativeeräretkeilyinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeeräretkeilynne
accusative, nominativeeräretkeilynne
accusative, genitiveeräretkeilynne
genitiveeräretkeilynne
partitiveeräretkeilyänne
inessiveeräretkeilyssänne
elativeeräretkeilystänne
illativeeräretkeilyynne
adessiveeräretkeilyllänne
ablativeeräretkeilyltänne
allativeeräretkeilyllenne
essiveeräretkeilynänne
translativeeräretkeilyksenne
abessiveeräretkeilyttänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeeräretkeilynne
accusative, nominativeeräretkeilynne
accusative, genitiveeräretkeilynne
genitiveeräretkeilyjenne, eräretkeilyidenne, eräretkeilyittenne
partitiveeräretkeilyjänne, eräretkeilyitänne
inessiveeräretkeilyissänne
elativeeräretkeilyistänne
illativeeräretkeilyihinne
adessiveeräretkeilyillänne
ablativeeräretkeilyiltänne
allativeeräretkeilyillenne
essiveeräretkeilyinänne
translativeeräretkeilyiksenne
abessiveeräretkeilyittänne
comitativeeräretkeilyinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeeräretkeilynsä
accusative, nominativeeräretkeilynsä
accusative, genitiveeräretkeilynsä
genitiveeräretkeilynsä
partitiveeräretkeilyään, eräretkeilyänsä
inessiveeräretkeilyssään, eräretkeilyssänsä
elativeeräretkeilystään, eräretkeilystänsä
illativeeräretkeilyynsä
adessiveeräretkeilyllään, eräretkeilyllänsä
ablativeeräretkeilyltään, eräretkeilyltänsä
allativeeräretkeilylleen, eräretkeilyllensä
essiveeräretkeilynään, eräretkeilynänsä
translativeeräretkeilykseen, eräretkeilyksensä
abessiveeräretkeilyttään, eräretkeilyttänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeeräretkeilynsä
accusative, nominativeeräretkeilynsä
accusative, genitiveeräretkeilynsä
genitiveeräretkeilyjensä, eräretkeilyidensä, eräretkeilyittensä
partitiveeräretkeilyjään, eräretkeilyitään, eräretkeilyjänsä, eräretkeilyitänsä
inessiveeräretkeilyissään, eräretkeilyissänsä
elativeeräretkeilyistään, eräretkeilyistänsä
illativeeräretkeilyihinsä
adessiveeräretkeilyillään, eräretkeilyillänsä
ablativeeräretkeilyiltään, eräretkeilyiltänsä
allativeeräretkeilyilleen, eräretkeilyillensä
essiveeräretkeilyinään, eräretkeilyinänsä
translativeeräretkeilyikseen, eräretkeilyiksensä
abessiveeräretkeilyittään, eräretkeilyittänsä
comitativeeräretkeilyineen, eräretkeilyinensä