Declension of the Finnish noun 'eräpäivä'

eräpäivä  -   due date
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeeräpäivä
accusative, nominativeeräpäivä
accusative, genitiveeräpäivän
genitiveeräpäivän
genitive, rare-
partitiveeräpäivää
inessiveeräpäivässä
elativeeräpäivästä
illativeeräpäivään
adessiveeräpäivällä
ablativeeräpäivältä
allativeeräpäivälle
essiveeräpäivänä
translativeeräpäiväksi
abessiveeräpäivättä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeeräpäivät
accusative, nominativeeräpäivät
accusative, genitiveeräpäivät
genitiveeräpäivien
genitive, rareeräpäiväin
partitiveeräpäiviä
inessiveeräpäivissä
elativeeräpäivistä
illativeeräpäiviin
adessiveeräpäivillä
ablativeeräpäiviltä
allativeeräpäiville
essiveeräpäivinä
translativeeräpäiviksi
abessiveeräpäivittä
instructiveeräpäivin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeeräpäiväni
accusative, nominativeeräpäiväni
accusative, genitiveeräpäiväni
genitiveeräpäiväni
genitive, rare-
partitiveeräpäivääni
inessiveeräpäivässäni
elativeeräpäivästäni
illativeeräpäivääni
adessiveeräpäivälläni
ablativeeräpäivältäni
allativeeräpäivälleni
essiveeräpäivänäni
translativeeräpäiväkseni
abessiveeräpäivättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeeräpäiväni
accusative, nominativeeräpäiväni
accusative, genitiveeräpäiväni
genitiveeräpäivieni
genitive, rareeräpäiväini
partitiveeräpäiviäni
inessiveeräpäivissäni
elativeeräpäivistäni
illativeeräpäiviini
adessiveeräpäivilläni
ablativeeräpäiviltäni
allativeeräpäivilleni
essiveeräpäivinäni
translativeeräpäivikseni
abessiveeräpäivittäni
comitativeeräpäivineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeeräpäiväsi
accusative, nominativeeräpäiväsi
accusative, genitiveeräpäiväsi
genitiveeräpäiväsi
genitive, rare-
partitiveeräpäivääsi
inessiveeräpäivässäsi
elativeeräpäivästäsi
illativeeräpäivääsi
adessiveeräpäivälläsi
ablativeeräpäivältäsi
allativeeräpäivällesi
essiveeräpäivänäsi
translativeeräpäiväksesi
abessiveeräpäivättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeeräpäiväsi
accusative, nominativeeräpäiväsi
accusative, genitiveeräpäiväsi
genitiveeräpäiviesi
genitive, rareeräpäiväisi
partitiveeräpäiviäsi
inessiveeräpäivissäsi
elativeeräpäivistäsi
illativeeräpäiviisi
adessiveeräpäivilläsi
ablativeeräpäiviltäsi
allativeeräpäivillesi
essiveeräpäivinäsi
translativeeräpäiviksesi
abessiveeräpäivittäsi
comitativeeräpäivinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeeräpäivämme
accusative, nominativeeräpäivämme
accusative, genitiveeräpäivämme
genitiveeräpäivämme
genitive, rare-
partitiveeräpäiväämme
inessiveeräpäivässämme
elativeeräpäivästämme
illativeeräpäiväämme
adessiveeräpäivällämme
ablativeeräpäivältämme
allativeeräpäivällemme
essiveeräpäivänämme
translativeeräpäiväksemme
abessiveeräpäivättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeeräpäivämme
accusative, nominativeeräpäivämme
accusative, genitiveeräpäivämme
genitiveeräpäiviemme
genitive, rareeräpäiväimme
partitiveeräpäiviämme
inessiveeräpäivissämme
elativeeräpäivistämme
illativeeräpäiviimme
adessiveeräpäivillämme
ablativeeräpäiviltämme
allativeeräpäivillemme
essiveeräpäivinämme
translativeeräpäiviksemme
abessiveeräpäivittämme
comitativeeräpäivinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeeräpäivänne
accusative, nominativeeräpäivänne
accusative, genitiveeräpäivänne
genitiveeräpäivänne
genitive, rare-
partitiveeräpäiväänne
inessiveeräpäivässänne
elativeeräpäivästänne
illativeeräpäiväänne
adessiveeräpäivällänne
ablativeeräpäivältänne
allativeeräpäivällenne
essiveeräpäivänänne
translativeeräpäiväksenne
abessiveeräpäivättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeeräpäivänne
accusative, nominativeeräpäivänne
accusative, genitiveeräpäivänne
genitiveeräpäivienne
genitive, rareeräpäiväinne
partitiveeräpäiviänne
inessiveeräpäivissänne
elativeeräpäivistänne
illativeeräpäiviinne
adessiveeräpäivillänne
ablativeeräpäiviltänne
allativeeräpäivillenne
essiveeräpäivinänne
translativeeräpäiviksenne
abessiveeräpäivittänne
comitativeeräpäivinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeeräpäivänsä
accusative, nominativeeräpäivänsä
accusative, genitiveeräpäivänsä
genitiveeräpäivänsä
genitive, rare-
partitiveeräpäiväänsä
inessiveeräpäivässään, eräpäivässänsä
elativeeräpäivästään, eräpäivästänsä
illativeeräpäiväänsä
adessiveeräpäivällään, eräpäivällänsä
ablativeeräpäivältään, eräpäivältänsä
allativeeräpäivälleen, eräpäivällensä
essiveeräpäivänään, eräpäivänänsä
translativeeräpäiväkseen, eräpäiväksensä
abessiveeräpäivättään, eräpäivättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeeräpäivänsä
accusative, nominativeeräpäivänsä
accusative, genitiveeräpäivänsä
genitiveeräpäiviensä
genitive, rareeräpäiväinsä
partitiveeräpäiviään, eräpäiviänsä
inessiveeräpäivissään, eräpäivissänsä
elativeeräpäivistään, eräpäivistänsä
illativeeräpäiviinsä
adessiveeräpäivillään, eräpäivillänsä
ablativeeräpäiviltään, eräpäiviltänsä
allativeeräpäivilleen, eräpäivillensä
essiveeräpäivinään, eräpäivinänsä
translativeeräpäivikseen, eräpäiviksensä
abessiveeräpäivittään, eräpäivittänsä
comitativeeräpäivineen, eräpäivinensä