Declension of the Finnish noun 'eräpäivä'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | eräpäivä |
accusative, nominative | eräpäivä |
accusative, genitive | eräpäivän |
genitive | eräpäivän |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | eräpäivää |
inessive | eräpäivässä |
elative | eräpäivästä |
illative | eräpäivään |
adessive | eräpäivällä |
ablative | eräpäivältä |
allative | eräpäivälle |
essive | eräpäivänä |
translative | eräpäiväksi |
abessive | eräpäivättä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | eräpäivät |
accusative, nominative | eräpäivät |
accusative, genitive | eräpäivät |
genitive | eräpäivien |
genitive, rare | eräpäiväin |
partitive | eräpäiviä |
inessive | eräpäivissä |
elative | eräpäivistä |
illative | eräpäiviin |
adessive | eräpäivillä |
ablative | eräpäiviltä |
allative | eräpäiville |
essive | eräpäivinä |
translative | eräpäiviksi |
abessive | eräpäivittä |
instructive | eräpäivin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | eräpäiväni |
accusative, nominative | eräpäiväni |
accusative, genitive | eräpäiväni |
genitive | eräpäiväni |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | eräpäivääni |
inessive | eräpäivässäni |
elative | eräpäivästäni |
illative | eräpäivääni |
adessive | eräpäivälläni |
ablative | eräpäivältäni |
allative | eräpäivälleni |
essive | eräpäivänäni |
translative | eräpäiväkseni |
abessive | eräpäivättäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | eräpäiväni |
accusative, nominative | eräpäiväni |
accusative, genitive | eräpäiväni |
genitive | eräpäivieni |
genitive, rare | eräpäiväini |
partitive | eräpäiviäni |
inessive | eräpäivissäni |
elative | eräpäivistäni |
illative | eräpäiviini |
adessive | eräpäivilläni |
ablative | eräpäiviltäni |
allative | eräpäivilleni |
essive | eräpäivinäni |
translative | eräpäivikseni |
abessive | eräpäivittäni |
comitative | eräpäivineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | eräpäiväsi |
accusative, nominative | eräpäiväsi |
accusative, genitive | eräpäiväsi |
genitive | eräpäiväsi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | eräpäivääsi |
inessive | eräpäivässäsi |
elative | eräpäivästäsi |
illative | eräpäivääsi |
adessive | eräpäivälläsi |
ablative | eräpäivältäsi |
allative | eräpäivällesi |
essive | eräpäivänäsi |
translative | eräpäiväksesi |
abessive | eräpäivättäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | eräpäiväsi |
accusative, nominative | eräpäiväsi |
accusative, genitive | eräpäiväsi |
genitive | eräpäiviesi |
genitive, rare | eräpäiväisi |
partitive | eräpäiviäsi |
inessive | eräpäivissäsi |
elative | eräpäivistäsi |
illative | eräpäiviisi |
adessive | eräpäivilläsi |
ablative | eräpäiviltäsi |
allative | eräpäivillesi |
essive | eräpäivinäsi |
translative | eräpäiviksesi |
abessive | eräpäivittäsi |
comitative | eräpäivinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | eräpäivämme |
accusative, nominative | eräpäivämme |
accusative, genitive | eräpäivämme |
genitive | eräpäivämme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | eräpäiväämme |
inessive | eräpäivässämme |
elative | eräpäivästämme |
illative | eräpäiväämme |
adessive | eräpäivällämme |
ablative | eräpäivältämme |
allative | eräpäivällemme |
essive | eräpäivänämme |
translative | eräpäiväksemme |
abessive | eräpäivättämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | eräpäivämme |
accusative, nominative | eräpäivämme |
accusative, genitive | eräpäivämme |
genitive | eräpäiviemme |
genitive, rare | eräpäiväimme |
partitive | eräpäiviämme |
inessive | eräpäivissämme |
elative | eräpäivistämme |
illative | eräpäiviimme |
adessive | eräpäivillämme |
ablative | eräpäiviltämme |
allative | eräpäivillemme |
essive | eräpäivinämme |
translative | eräpäiviksemme |
abessive | eräpäivittämme |
comitative | eräpäivinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | eräpäivänne |
accusative, nominative | eräpäivänne |
accusative, genitive | eräpäivänne |
genitive | eräpäivänne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | eräpäiväänne |
inessive | eräpäivässänne |
elative | eräpäivästänne |
illative | eräpäiväänne |
adessive | eräpäivällänne |
ablative | eräpäivältänne |
allative | eräpäivällenne |
essive | eräpäivänänne |
translative | eräpäiväksenne |
abessive | eräpäivättänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | eräpäivänne |
accusative, nominative | eräpäivänne |
accusative, genitive | eräpäivänne |
genitive | eräpäivienne |
genitive, rare | eräpäiväinne |
partitive | eräpäiviänne |
inessive | eräpäivissänne |
elative | eräpäivistänne |
illative | eräpäiviinne |
adessive | eräpäivillänne |
ablative | eräpäiviltänne |
allative | eräpäivillenne |
essive | eräpäivinänne |
translative | eräpäiviksenne |
abessive | eräpäivittänne |
comitative | eräpäivinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | eräpäivänsä |
accusative, nominative | eräpäivänsä |
accusative, genitive | eräpäivänsä |
genitive | eräpäivänsä |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | eräpäiväänsä |
inessive | eräpäivässään, eräpäivässänsä |
elative | eräpäivästään, eräpäivästänsä |
illative | eräpäiväänsä |
adessive | eräpäivällään, eräpäivällänsä |
ablative | eräpäivältään, eräpäivältänsä |
allative | eräpäivälleen, eräpäivällensä |
essive | eräpäivänään, eräpäivänänsä |
translative | eräpäiväkseen, eräpäiväksensä |
abessive | eräpäivättään, eräpäivättänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | eräpäivänsä |
accusative, nominative | eräpäivänsä |
accusative, genitive | eräpäivänsä |
genitive | eräpäiviensä |
genitive, rare | eräpäiväinsä |
partitive | eräpäiviään, eräpäiviänsä |
inessive | eräpäivissään, eräpäivissänsä |
elative | eräpäivistään, eräpäivistänsä |
illative | eräpäiviinsä |
adessive | eräpäivillään, eräpäivillänsä |
ablative | eräpäiviltään, eräpäiviltänsä |
allative | eräpäivilleen, eräpäivillensä |
essive | eräpäivinään, eräpäivinänsä |
translative | eräpäivikseen, eräpäiviksensä |
abessive | eräpäivittään, eräpäivittänsä |
comitative | eräpäivineen, eräpäivinensä |