Declension of the Finnish noun 'eräkertomus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | eräkertomus |
accusative, nominative | eräkertomus |
accusative, genitive | eräkertomuksen |
genitive | eräkertomuksen |
partitive | eräkertomusta |
inessive | eräkertomuksessa |
elative | eräkertomuksesta |
illative | eräkertomukseen |
adessive | eräkertomuksella |
ablative | eräkertomukselta |
allative | eräkertomukselle |
essive | eräkertomuksena |
translative | eräkertomukseksi |
abessive | eräkertomuksetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | eräkertomukset |
accusative, nominative | eräkertomukset |
accusative, genitive | eräkertomukset |
genitive | eräkertomusten, eräkertomuksien |
partitive | eräkertomuksia |
inessive | eräkertomuksissa |
elative | eräkertomuksista |
illative | eräkertomuksiin |
adessive | eräkertomuksilla |
ablative | eräkertomuksilta |
allative | eräkertomuksille |
essive | eräkertomuksina |
translative | eräkertomuksiksi |
abessive | eräkertomuksitta |
instructive | eräkertomuksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | eräkertomukseni |
accusative, nominative | eräkertomukseni |
accusative, genitive | eräkertomukseni |
genitive | eräkertomukseni |
partitive | eräkertomustani |
inessive | eräkertomuksessani |
elative | eräkertomuksestani |
illative | eräkertomukseeni |
adessive | eräkertomuksellani |
ablative | eräkertomukseltani |
allative | eräkertomukselleni |
essive | eräkertomuksenani |
translative | eräkertomuksekseni |
abessive | eräkertomuksettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | eräkertomukseni |
accusative, nominative | eräkertomukseni |
accusative, genitive | eräkertomukseni |
genitive | eräkertomusteni, eräkertomuksieni |
partitive | eräkertomuksiani |
inessive | eräkertomuksissani |
elative | eräkertomuksistani |
illative | eräkertomuksiini |
adessive | eräkertomuksillani |
ablative | eräkertomuksiltani |
allative | eräkertomuksilleni |
essive | eräkertomuksinani |
translative | eräkertomuksikseni |
abessive | eräkertomuksittani |
comitative | eräkertomuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | eräkertomuksesi |
accusative, nominative | eräkertomuksesi |
accusative, genitive | eräkertomuksesi |
genitive | eräkertomuksesi |
partitive | eräkertomustasi |
inessive | eräkertomuksessasi |
elative | eräkertomuksestasi |
illative | eräkertomukseesi |
adessive | eräkertomuksellasi |
ablative | eräkertomukseltasi |
allative | eräkertomuksellesi |
essive | eräkertomuksenasi |
translative | eräkertomukseksesi |
abessive | eräkertomuksettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | eräkertomuksesi |
accusative, nominative | eräkertomuksesi |
accusative, genitive | eräkertomuksesi |
genitive | eräkertomustesi, eräkertomuksiesi |
partitive | eräkertomuksiasi |
inessive | eräkertomuksissasi |
elative | eräkertomuksistasi |
illative | eräkertomuksiisi |
adessive | eräkertomuksillasi |
ablative | eräkertomuksiltasi |
allative | eräkertomuksillesi |
essive | eräkertomuksinasi |
translative | eräkertomuksiksesi |
abessive | eräkertomuksittasi |
comitative | eräkertomuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | eräkertomuksemme |
accusative, nominative | eräkertomuksemme |
accusative, genitive | eräkertomuksemme |
genitive | eräkertomuksemme |
partitive | eräkertomustamme |
inessive | eräkertomuksessamme |
elative | eräkertomuksestamme |
illative | eräkertomukseemme |
adessive | eräkertomuksellamme |
ablative | eräkertomukseltamme |
allative | eräkertomuksellemme |
essive | eräkertomuksenamme |
translative | eräkertomukseksemme |
abessive | eräkertomuksettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | eräkertomuksemme |
accusative, nominative | eräkertomuksemme |
accusative, genitive | eräkertomuksemme |
genitive | eräkertomustemme, eräkertomuksiemme |
partitive | eräkertomuksiamme |
inessive | eräkertomuksissamme |
elative | eräkertomuksistamme |
illative | eräkertomuksiimme |
adessive | eräkertomuksillamme |
ablative | eräkertomuksiltamme |
allative | eräkertomuksillemme |
essive | eräkertomuksinamme |
translative | eräkertomuksiksemme |
abessive | eräkertomuksittamme |
comitative | eräkertomuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | eräkertomuksenne |
accusative, nominative | eräkertomuksenne |
accusative, genitive | eräkertomuksenne |
genitive | eräkertomuksenne |
partitive | eräkertomustanne |
inessive | eräkertomuksessanne |
elative | eräkertomuksestanne |
illative | eräkertomukseenne |
adessive | eräkertomuksellanne |
ablative | eräkertomukseltanne |
allative | eräkertomuksellenne |
essive | eräkertomuksenanne |
translative | eräkertomukseksenne |
abessive | eräkertomuksettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | eräkertomuksenne |
accusative, nominative | eräkertomuksenne |
accusative, genitive | eräkertomuksenne |
genitive | eräkertomustenne, eräkertomuksienne |
partitive | eräkertomuksianne |
inessive | eräkertomuksissanne |
elative | eräkertomuksistanne |
illative | eräkertomuksiinne |
adessive | eräkertomuksillanne |
ablative | eräkertomuksiltanne |
allative | eräkertomuksillenne |
essive | eräkertomuksinanne |
translative | eräkertomuksiksenne |
abessive | eräkertomuksittanne |
comitative | eräkertomuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | eräkertomuksensa |
accusative, nominative | eräkertomuksensa |
accusative, genitive | eräkertomuksensa |
genitive | eräkertomuksensa |
partitive | eräkertomustaan, eräkertomustansa |
inessive | eräkertomuksessaan, eräkertomuksessansa |
elative | eräkertomuksestaan, eräkertomuksestansa |
illative | eräkertomukseensa |
adessive | eräkertomuksellaan, eräkertomuksellansa |
ablative | eräkertomukseltaan, eräkertomukseltansa |
allative | eräkertomukselleen, eräkertomuksellensa |
essive | eräkertomuksenaan, eräkertomuksenansa |
translative | eräkertomuksekseen, eräkertomukseksensa |
abessive | eräkertomuksettaan, eräkertomuksettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | eräkertomuksensa |
accusative, nominative | eräkertomuksensa |
accusative, genitive | eräkertomuksensa |
genitive | eräkertomustensa, eräkertomuksiensa |
partitive | eräkertomuksiaan, eräkertomuksiansa |
inessive | eräkertomuksissaan, eräkertomuksissansa |
elative | eräkertomuksistaan, eräkertomuksistansa |
illative | eräkertomuksiinsa |
adessive | eräkertomuksillaan, eräkertomuksillansa |
ablative | eräkertomuksiltaan, eräkertomuksiltansa |
allative | eräkertomuksilleen, eräkertomuksillensa |
essive | eräkertomuksinaan, eräkertomuksinansa |
translative | eräkertomuksikseen, eräkertomuksiksensa |
abessive | eräkertomuksittaan, eräkertomuksittansa |
comitative | eräkertomuksineen, eräkertomuksinensa |