Declension of the Finnish noun 'yo-tutkinto'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*J/valo, nt-nn gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | yo-tutkinto |
accusative, nominative | yo-tutkinto |
accusative, genitive | yo-tutkinnon |
genitive | yo-tutkinnon |
partitive | yo-tutkintoa |
inessive | yo-tutkinnossa |
elative | yo-tutkinnosta |
illative | yo-tutkintoon |
adessive | yo-tutkinnolla |
ablative | yo-tutkinnolta |
allative | yo-tutkinnolle |
essive | yo-tutkintona |
translative | yo-tutkinnoksi |
abessive | yo-tutkinnotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | yo-tutkinnot |
accusative, nominative | yo-tutkinnot |
accusative, genitive | yo-tutkinnot |
genitive | yo-tutkintojen |
partitive | yo-tutkintoja |
inessive | yo-tutkinnoissa |
elative | yo-tutkinnoista |
illative | yo-tutkintoihin |
adessive | yo-tutkinnoilla |
ablative | yo-tutkinnoilta |
allative | yo-tutkinnoille |
essive | yo-tutkintoina |
translative | yo-tutkinnoiksi |
abessive | yo-tutkinnoitta |
instructive | yo-tutkinnoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | yo-tutkintoni |
accusative, nominative | yo-tutkintoni |
accusative, genitive | yo-tutkintoni |
genitive | yo-tutkintoni |
partitive | yo-tutkintoani |
inessive | yo-tutkinnossani |
elative | yo-tutkinnostani |
illative | yo-tutkintooni |
adessive | yo-tutkinnollani |
ablative | yo-tutkinnoltani |
allative | yo-tutkinnolleni |
essive | yo-tutkintonani |
translative | yo-tutkinnokseni |
abessive | yo-tutkinnottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | yo-tutkintoni |
accusative, nominative | yo-tutkintoni |
accusative, genitive | yo-tutkintoni |
genitive | yo-tutkintojeni |
partitive | yo-tutkintojani |
inessive | yo-tutkinnoissani |
elative | yo-tutkinnoistani |
illative | yo-tutkintoihini |
adessive | yo-tutkinnoillani |
ablative | yo-tutkinnoiltani |
allative | yo-tutkinnoilleni |
essive | yo-tutkintoinani |
translative | yo-tutkinnoikseni |
abessive | yo-tutkinnoittani |
comitative | yo-tutkintoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | yo-tutkintosi |
accusative, nominative | yo-tutkintosi |
accusative, genitive | yo-tutkintosi |
genitive | yo-tutkintosi |
partitive | yo-tutkintoasi |
inessive | yo-tutkinnossasi |
elative | yo-tutkinnostasi |
illative | yo-tutkintoosi |
adessive | yo-tutkinnollasi |
ablative | yo-tutkinnoltasi |
allative | yo-tutkinnollesi |
essive | yo-tutkintonasi |
translative | yo-tutkinnoksesi |
abessive | yo-tutkinnottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | yo-tutkintosi |
accusative, nominative | yo-tutkintosi |
accusative, genitive | yo-tutkintosi |
genitive | yo-tutkintojesi |
partitive | yo-tutkintojasi |
inessive | yo-tutkinnoissasi |
elative | yo-tutkinnoistasi |
illative | yo-tutkintoihisi |
adessive | yo-tutkinnoillasi |
ablative | yo-tutkinnoiltasi |
allative | yo-tutkinnoillesi |
essive | yo-tutkintoinasi |
translative | yo-tutkinnoiksesi |
abessive | yo-tutkinnoittasi |
comitative | yo-tutkintoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | yo-tutkintomme |
accusative, nominative | yo-tutkintomme |
accusative, genitive | yo-tutkintomme |
genitive | yo-tutkintomme |
partitive | yo-tutkintoamme |
inessive | yo-tutkinnossamme |
elative | yo-tutkinnostamme |
illative | yo-tutkintoomme |
adessive | yo-tutkinnollamme |
ablative | yo-tutkinnoltamme |
allative | yo-tutkinnollemme |
essive | yo-tutkintonamme |
translative | yo-tutkinnoksemme |
abessive | yo-tutkinnottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | yo-tutkintomme |
accusative, nominative | yo-tutkintomme |
accusative, genitive | yo-tutkintomme |
genitive | yo-tutkintojemme |
partitive | yo-tutkintojamme |
inessive | yo-tutkinnoissamme |
elative | yo-tutkinnoistamme |
illative | yo-tutkintoihimme |
adessive | yo-tutkinnoillamme |
ablative | yo-tutkinnoiltamme |
allative | yo-tutkinnoillemme |
essive | yo-tutkintoinamme |
translative | yo-tutkinnoiksemme |
abessive | yo-tutkinnoittamme |
comitative | yo-tutkintoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | yo-tutkintonne |
accusative, nominative | yo-tutkintonne |
accusative, genitive | yo-tutkintonne |
genitive | yo-tutkintonne |
partitive | yo-tutkintoanne |
inessive | yo-tutkinnossanne |
elative | yo-tutkinnostanne |
illative | yo-tutkintoonne |
adessive | yo-tutkinnollanne |
ablative | yo-tutkinnoltanne |
allative | yo-tutkinnollenne |
essive | yo-tutkintonanne |
translative | yo-tutkinnoksenne |
abessive | yo-tutkinnottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | yo-tutkintonne |
accusative, nominative | yo-tutkintonne |
accusative, genitive | yo-tutkintonne |
genitive | yo-tutkintojenne |
partitive | yo-tutkintojanne |
inessive | yo-tutkinnoissanne |
elative | yo-tutkinnoistanne |
illative | yo-tutkintoihinne |
adessive | yo-tutkinnoillanne |
ablative | yo-tutkinnoiltanne |
allative | yo-tutkinnoillenne |
essive | yo-tutkintoinanne |
translative | yo-tutkinnoiksenne |
abessive | yo-tutkinnoittanne |
comitative | yo-tutkintoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | yo-tutkintonsa |
accusative, nominative | yo-tutkintonsa |
accusative, genitive | yo-tutkintonsa |
genitive | yo-tutkintonsa |
partitive | yo-tutkintoaan, yo-tutkintoansa |
inessive | yo-tutkinnossaan, yo-tutkinnossansa |
elative | yo-tutkinnostaan, yo-tutkinnostansa |
illative | yo-tutkintoonsa |
adessive | yo-tutkinnollaan, yo-tutkinnollansa |
ablative | yo-tutkinnoltaan, yo-tutkinnoltansa |
allative | yo-tutkinnolleen, yo-tutkinnollensa |
essive | yo-tutkintonaan, yo-tutkintonansa |
translative | yo-tutkinnokseen, yo-tutkinnoksensa |
abessive | yo-tutkinnottaan, yo-tutkinnottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | yo-tutkintonsa |
accusative, nominative | yo-tutkintonsa |
accusative, genitive | yo-tutkintonsa |
genitive | yo-tutkintojensa |
partitive | yo-tutkintojaan, yo-tutkintojansa |
inessive | yo-tutkinnoissaan, yo-tutkinnoissansa |
elative | yo-tutkinnoistaan, yo-tutkinnoistansa |
illative | yo-tutkintoihinsa |
adessive | yo-tutkinnoillaan, yo-tutkinnoillansa |
ablative | yo-tutkinnoiltaan, yo-tutkinnoiltansa |
allative | yo-tutkinnoilleen, yo-tutkinnoillensa |
essive | yo-tutkintoinaan, yo-tutkintoinansa |
translative | yo-tutkinnoikseen, yo-tutkinnoiksensa |
abessive | yo-tutkinnoittaan, yo-tutkinnoittansa |
comitative | yo-tutkintoineen, yo-tutkintoinensa |