Declension of the Finnish noun 'yo-tutkinto'

yo-tutkinto  -   Short for ylioppilastutkinto.
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*J/valo, nt-nn gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeyo-tutkinto
accusative, nominativeyo-tutkinto
accusative, genitiveyo-tutkinnon
genitiveyo-tutkinnon
partitiveyo-tutkintoa
inessiveyo-tutkinnossa
elativeyo-tutkinnosta
illativeyo-tutkintoon
adessiveyo-tutkinnolla
ablativeyo-tutkinnolta
allativeyo-tutkinnolle
essiveyo-tutkintona
translativeyo-tutkinnoksi
abessiveyo-tutkinnotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeyo-tutkinnot
accusative, nominativeyo-tutkinnot
accusative, genitiveyo-tutkinnot
genitiveyo-tutkintojen
partitiveyo-tutkintoja
inessiveyo-tutkinnoissa
elativeyo-tutkinnoista
illativeyo-tutkintoihin
adessiveyo-tutkinnoilla
ablativeyo-tutkinnoilta
allativeyo-tutkinnoille
essiveyo-tutkintoina
translativeyo-tutkinnoiksi
abessiveyo-tutkinnoitta
instructiveyo-tutkinnoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeyo-tutkintoni
accusative, nominativeyo-tutkintoni
accusative, genitiveyo-tutkintoni
genitiveyo-tutkintoni
partitiveyo-tutkintoani
inessiveyo-tutkinnossani
elativeyo-tutkinnostani
illativeyo-tutkintooni
adessiveyo-tutkinnollani
ablativeyo-tutkinnoltani
allativeyo-tutkinnolleni
essiveyo-tutkintonani
translativeyo-tutkinnokseni
abessiveyo-tutkinnottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeyo-tutkintoni
accusative, nominativeyo-tutkintoni
accusative, genitiveyo-tutkintoni
genitiveyo-tutkintojeni
partitiveyo-tutkintojani
inessiveyo-tutkinnoissani
elativeyo-tutkinnoistani
illativeyo-tutkintoihini
adessiveyo-tutkinnoillani
ablativeyo-tutkinnoiltani
allativeyo-tutkinnoilleni
essiveyo-tutkintoinani
translativeyo-tutkinnoikseni
abessiveyo-tutkinnoittani
comitativeyo-tutkintoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeyo-tutkintosi
accusative, nominativeyo-tutkintosi
accusative, genitiveyo-tutkintosi
genitiveyo-tutkintosi
partitiveyo-tutkintoasi
inessiveyo-tutkinnossasi
elativeyo-tutkinnostasi
illativeyo-tutkintoosi
adessiveyo-tutkinnollasi
ablativeyo-tutkinnoltasi
allativeyo-tutkinnollesi
essiveyo-tutkintonasi
translativeyo-tutkinnoksesi
abessiveyo-tutkinnottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeyo-tutkintosi
accusative, nominativeyo-tutkintosi
accusative, genitiveyo-tutkintosi
genitiveyo-tutkintojesi
partitiveyo-tutkintojasi
inessiveyo-tutkinnoissasi
elativeyo-tutkinnoistasi
illativeyo-tutkintoihisi
adessiveyo-tutkinnoillasi
ablativeyo-tutkinnoiltasi
allativeyo-tutkinnoillesi
essiveyo-tutkintoinasi
translativeyo-tutkinnoiksesi
abessiveyo-tutkinnoittasi
comitativeyo-tutkintoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeyo-tutkintomme
accusative, nominativeyo-tutkintomme
accusative, genitiveyo-tutkintomme
genitiveyo-tutkintomme
partitiveyo-tutkintoamme
inessiveyo-tutkinnossamme
elativeyo-tutkinnostamme
illativeyo-tutkintoomme
adessiveyo-tutkinnollamme
ablativeyo-tutkinnoltamme
allativeyo-tutkinnollemme
essiveyo-tutkintonamme
translativeyo-tutkinnoksemme
abessiveyo-tutkinnottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeyo-tutkintomme
accusative, nominativeyo-tutkintomme
accusative, genitiveyo-tutkintomme
genitiveyo-tutkintojemme
partitiveyo-tutkintojamme
inessiveyo-tutkinnoissamme
elativeyo-tutkinnoistamme
illativeyo-tutkintoihimme
adessiveyo-tutkinnoillamme
ablativeyo-tutkinnoiltamme
allativeyo-tutkinnoillemme
essiveyo-tutkintoinamme
translativeyo-tutkinnoiksemme
abessiveyo-tutkinnoittamme
comitativeyo-tutkintoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeyo-tutkintonne
accusative, nominativeyo-tutkintonne
accusative, genitiveyo-tutkintonne
genitiveyo-tutkintonne
partitiveyo-tutkintoanne
inessiveyo-tutkinnossanne
elativeyo-tutkinnostanne
illativeyo-tutkintoonne
adessiveyo-tutkinnollanne
ablativeyo-tutkinnoltanne
allativeyo-tutkinnollenne
essiveyo-tutkintonanne
translativeyo-tutkinnoksenne
abessiveyo-tutkinnottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeyo-tutkintonne
accusative, nominativeyo-tutkintonne
accusative, genitiveyo-tutkintonne
genitiveyo-tutkintojenne
partitiveyo-tutkintojanne
inessiveyo-tutkinnoissanne
elativeyo-tutkinnoistanne
illativeyo-tutkintoihinne
adessiveyo-tutkinnoillanne
ablativeyo-tutkinnoiltanne
allativeyo-tutkinnoillenne
essiveyo-tutkintoinanne
translativeyo-tutkinnoiksenne
abessiveyo-tutkinnoittanne
comitativeyo-tutkintoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeyo-tutkintonsa
accusative, nominativeyo-tutkintonsa
accusative, genitiveyo-tutkintonsa
genitiveyo-tutkintonsa
partitiveyo-tutkintoaan, yo-tutkintoansa
inessiveyo-tutkinnossaan, yo-tutkinnossansa
elativeyo-tutkinnostaan, yo-tutkinnostansa
illativeyo-tutkintoonsa
adessiveyo-tutkinnollaan, yo-tutkinnollansa
ablativeyo-tutkinnoltaan, yo-tutkinnoltansa
allativeyo-tutkinnolleen, yo-tutkinnollensa
essiveyo-tutkintonaan, yo-tutkintonansa
translativeyo-tutkinnokseen, yo-tutkinnoksensa
abessiveyo-tutkinnottaan, yo-tutkinnottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeyo-tutkintonsa
accusative, nominativeyo-tutkintonsa
accusative, genitiveyo-tutkintonsa
genitiveyo-tutkintojensa
partitiveyo-tutkintojaan, yo-tutkintojansa
inessiveyo-tutkinnoissaan, yo-tutkinnoissansa
elativeyo-tutkinnoistaan, yo-tutkinnoistansa
illativeyo-tutkintoihinsa
adessiveyo-tutkinnoillaan, yo-tutkinnoillansa
ablativeyo-tutkinnoiltaan, yo-tutkinnoiltansa
allativeyo-tutkinnoilleen, yo-tutkinnoillensa
essiveyo-tutkintoinaan, yo-tutkintoinansa
translativeyo-tutkinnoikseen, yo-tutkinnoiksensa
abessiveyo-tutkinnoittaan, yo-tutkinnoittansa
comitativeyo-tutkintoineen, yo-tutkintoinensa