Declension of the Finnish noun 'ylipääsy'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ylipääsy |
accusative, nominative | ylipääsy |
accusative, genitive | ylipääsyn |
genitive | ylipääsyn |
partitive | ylipääsyä |
inessive | ylipääsyssä |
elative | ylipääsystä |
illative | ylipääsyyn |
adessive | ylipääsyllä |
ablative | ylipääsyltä |
allative | ylipääsylle |
essive | ylipääsynä |
translative | ylipääsyksi |
abessive | ylipääsyttä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ylipääsyt |
accusative, nominative | ylipääsyt |
accusative, genitive | ylipääsyt |
genitive | ylipääsyjen |
partitive | ylipääsyjä |
inessive | ylipääsyissä |
elative | ylipääsyistä |
illative | ylipääsyihin |
adessive | ylipääsyillä |
ablative | ylipääsyiltä |
allative | ylipääsyille |
essive | ylipääsyinä |
translative | ylipääsyiksi |
abessive | ylipääsyittä |
instructive | ylipääsyin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ylipääsyni |
accusative, nominative | ylipääsyni |
accusative, genitive | ylipääsyni |
genitive | ylipääsyni |
partitive | ylipääsyäni |
inessive | ylipääsyssäni |
elative | ylipääsystäni |
illative | ylipääsyyni |
adessive | ylipääsylläni |
ablative | ylipääsyltäni |
allative | ylipääsylleni |
essive | ylipääsynäni |
translative | ylipääsykseni |
abessive | ylipääsyttäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ylipääsyni |
accusative, nominative | ylipääsyni |
accusative, genitive | ylipääsyni |
genitive | ylipääsyjeni |
partitive | ylipääsyjäni |
inessive | ylipääsyissäni |
elative | ylipääsyistäni |
illative | ylipääsyihini |
adessive | ylipääsyilläni |
ablative | ylipääsyiltäni |
allative | ylipääsyilleni |
essive | ylipääsyinäni |
translative | ylipääsyikseni |
abessive | ylipääsyittäni |
comitative | ylipääsyineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ylipääsysi |
accusative, nominative | ylipääsysi |
accusative, genitive | ylipääsysi |
genitive | ylipääsysi |
partitive | ylipääsyäsi |
inessive | ylipääsyssäsi |
elative | ylipääsystäsi |
illative | ylipääsyysi |
adessive | ylipääsylläsi |
ablative | ylipääsyltäsi |
allative | ylipääsyllesi |
essive | ylipääsynäsi |
translative | ylipääsyksesi |
abessive | ylipääsyttäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ylipääsysi |
accusative, nominative | ylipääsysi |
accusative, genitive | ylipääsysi |
genitive | ylipääsyjesi |
partitive | ylipääsyjäsi |
inessive | ylipääsyissäsi |
elative | ylipääsyistäsi |
illative | ylipääsyihisi |
adessive | ylipääsyilläsi |
ablative | ylipääsyiltäsi |
allative | ylipääsyillesi |
essive | ylipääsyinäsi |
translative | ylipääsyiksesi |
abessive | ylipääsyittäsi |
comitative | ylipääsyinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ylipääsymme |
accusative, nominative | ylipääsymme |
accusative, genitive | ylipääsymme |
genitive | ylipääsymme |
partitive | ylipääsyämme |
inessive | ylipääsyssämme |
elative | ylipääsystämme |
illative | ylipääsyymme |
adessive | ylipääsyllämme |
ablative | ylipääsyltämme |
allative | ylipääsyllemme |
essive | ylipääsynämme |
translative | ylipääsyksemme |
abessive | ylipääsyttämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ylipääsymme |
accusative, nominative | ylipääsymme |
accusative, genitive | ylipääsymme |
genitive | ylipääsyjemme |
partitive | ylipääsyjämme |
inessive | ylipääsyissämme |
elative | ylipääsyistämme |
illative | ylipääsyihimme |
adessive | ylipääsyillämme |
ablative | ylipääsyiltämme |
allative | ylipääsyillemme |
essive | ylipääsyinämme |
translative | ylipääsyiksemme |
abessive | ylipääsyittämme |
comitative | ylipääsyinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ylipääsynne |
accusative, nominative | ylipääsynne |
accusative, genitive | ylipääsynne |
genitive | ylipääsynne |
partitive | ylipääsyänne |
inessive | ylipääsyssänne |
elative | ylipääsystänne |
illative | ylipääsyynne |
adessive | ylipääsyllänne |
ablative | ylipääsyltänne |
allative | ylipääsyllenne |
essive | ylipääsynänne |
translative | ylipääsyksenne |
abessive | ylipääsyttänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ylipääsynne |
accusative, nominative | ylipääsynne |
accusative, genitive | ylipääsynne |
genitive | ylipääsyjenne |
partitive | ylipääsyjänne |
inessive | ylipääsyissänne |
elative | ylipääsyistänne |
illative | ylipääsyihinne |
adessive | ylipääsyillänne |
ablative | ylipääsyiltänne |
allative | ylipääsyillenne |
essive | ylipääsyinänne |
translative | ylipääsyiksenne |
abessive | ylipääsyittänne |
comitative | ylipääsyinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ylipääsynsä |
accusative, nominative | ylipääsynsä |
accusative, genitive | ylipääsynsä |
genitive | ylipääsynsä |
partitive | ylipääsyään, ylipääsyänsä |
inessive | ylipääsyssään, ylipääsyssänsä |
elative | ylipääsystään, ylipääsystänsä |
illative | ylipääsyynsä |
adessive | ylipääsyllään, ylipääsyllänsä |
ablative | ylipääsyltään, ylipääsyltänsä |
allative | ylipääsylleen, ylipääsyllensä |
essive | ylipääsynään, ylipääsynänsä |
translative | ylipääsykseen, ylipääsyksensä |
abessive | ylipääsyttään, ylipääsyttänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ylipääsynsä |
accusative, nominative | ylipääsynsä |
accusative, genitive | ylipääsynsä |
genitive | ylipääsyjensä |
partitive | ylipääsyjään, ylipääsyjänsä |
inessive | ylipääsyissään, ylipääsyissänsä |
elative | ylipääsyistään, ylipääsyistänsä |
illative | ylipääsyihinsä |
adessive | ylipääsyillään, ylipääsyillänsä |
ablative | ylipääsyiltään, ylipääsyiltänsä |
allative | ylipääsyilleen, ylipääsyillensä |
essive | ylipääsyinään, ylipääsyinänsä |
translative | ylipääsyikseen, ylipääsyiksensä |
abessive | ylipääsyittään, ylipääsyittänsä |
comitative | ylipääsyineen, ylipääsyinensä |