Declension of the Finnish noun 'yliopistokaupunki'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*G/risti, nk-ng gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | yliopistokaupunki |
accusative, nominative | yliopistokaupunki |
accusative, genitive | yliopistokaupungin |
genitive | yliopistokaupungin |
partitive | yliopistokaupunkia |
inessive | yliopistokaupungissa |
elative | yliopistokaupungista |
illative | yliopistokaupunkiin |
adessive | yliopistokaupungilla |
ablative | yliopistokaupungilta |
allative | yliopistokaupungille |
essive | yliopistokaupunkina |
translative | yliopistokaupungiksi |
abessive | yliopistokaupungitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | yliopistokaupungit |
accusative, nominative | yliopistokaupungit |
accusative, genitive | yliopistokaupungit |
genitive | yliopistokaupunkien |
partitive | yliopistokaupunkeja |
inessive | yliopistokaupungeissa |
elative | yliopistokaupungeista |
illative | yliopistokaupunkeihin |
adessive | yliopistokaupungeilla |
ablative | yliopistokaupungeilta |
allative | yliopistokaupungeille |
essive | yliopistokaupunkeina |
translative | yliopistokaupungeiksi |
abessive | yliopistokaupungeitta |
instructive | yliopistokaupungein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | yliopistokaupunkini |
accusative, nominative | yliopistokaupunkini |
accusative, genitive | yliopistokaupunkini |
genitive | yliopistokaupunkini |
partitive | yliopistokaupunkiani |
inessive | yliopistokaupungissani |
elative | yliopistokaupungistani |
illative | yliopistokaupunkiini |
adessive | yliopistokaupungillani |
ablative | yliopistokaupungiltani |
allative | yliopistokaupungilleni |
essive | yliopistokaupunkinani |
translative | yliopistokaupungikseni |
abessive | yliopistokaupungittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | yliopistokaupunkini |
accusative, nominative | yliopistokaupunkini |
accusative, genitive | yliopistokaupunkini |
genitive | yliopistokaupunkieni |
partitive | yliopistokaupunkejani |
inessive | yliopistokaupungeissani |
elative | yliopistokaupungeistani |
illative | yliopistokaupunkeihini |
adessive | yliopistokaupungeillani |
ablative | yliopistokaupungeiltani |
allative | yliopistokaupungeilleni |
essive | yliopistokaupunkeinani |
translative | yliopistokaupungeikseni |
abessive | yliopistokaupungeittani |
comitative | yliopistokaupunkeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | yliopistokaupunkisi |
accusative, nominative | yliopistokaupunkisi |
accusative, genitive | yliopistokaupunkisi |
genitive | yliopistokaupunkisi |
partitive | yliopistokaupunkiasi |
inessive | yliopistokaupungissasi |
elative | yliopistokaupungistasi |
illative | yliopistokaupunkiisi |
adessive | yliopistokaupungillasi |
ablative | yliopistokaupungiltasi |
allative | yliopistokaupungillesi |
essive | yliopistokaupunkinasi |
translative | yliopistokaupungiksesi |
abessive | yliopistokaupungittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | yliopistokaupunkisi |
accusative, nominative | yliopistokaupunkisi |
accusative, genitive | yliopistokaupunkisi |
genitive | yliopistokaupunkiesi |
partitive | yliopistokaupunkejasi |
inessive | yliopistokaupungeissasi |
elative | yliopistokaupungeistasi |
illative | yliopistokaupunkeihisi |
adessive | yliopistokaupungeillasi |
ablative | yliopistokaupungeiltasi |
allative | yliopistokaupungeillesi |
essive | yliopistokaupunkeinasi |
translative | yliopistokaupungeiksesi |
abessive | yliopistokaupungeittasi |
comitative | yliopistokaupunkeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | yliopistokaupunkimme |
accusative, nominative | yliopistokaupunkimme |
accusative, genitive | yliopistokaupunkimme |
genitive | yliopistokaupunkimme |
partitive | yliopistokaupunkiamme |
inessive | yliopistokaupungissamme |
elative | yliopistokaupungistamme |
illative | yliopistokaupunkiimme |
adessive | yliopistokaupungillamme |
ablative | yliopistokaupungiltamme |
allative | yliopistokaupungillemme |
essive | yliopistokaupunkinamme |
translative | yliopistokaupungiksemme |
abessive | yliopistokaupungittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | yliopistokaupunkimme |
accusative, nominative | yliopistokaupunkimme |
accusative, genitive | yliopistokaupunkimme |
genitive | yliopistokaupunkiemme |
partitive | yliopistokaupunkejamme |
inessive | yliopistokaupungeissamme |
elative | yliopistokaupungeistamme |
illative | yliopistokaupunkeihimme |
adessive | yliopistokaupungeillamme |
ablative | yliopistokaupungeiltamme |
allative | yliopistokaupungeillemme |
essive | yliopistokaupunkeinamme |
translative | yliopistokaupungeiksemme |
abessive | yliopistokaupungeittamme |
comitative | yliopistokaupunkeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | yliopistokaupunkinne |
accusative, nominative | yliopistokaupunkinne |
accusative, genitive | yliopistokaupunkinne |
genitive | yliopistokaupunkinne |
partitive | yliopistokaupunkianne |
inessive | yliopistokaupungissanne |
elative | yliopistokaupungistanne |
illative | yliopistokaupunkiinne |
adessive | yliopistokaupungillanne |
ablative | yliopistokaupungiltanne |
allative | yliopistokaupungillenne |
essive | yliopistokaupunkinanne |
translative | yliopistokaupungiksenne |
abessive | yliopistokaupungittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | yliopistokaupunkinne |
accusative, nominative | yliopistokaupunkinne |
accusative, genitive | yliopistokaupunkinne |
genitive | yliopistokaupunkienne |
partitive | yliopistokaupunkejanne |
inessive | yliopistokaupungeissanne |
elative | yliopistokaupungeistanne |
illative | yliopistokaupunkeihinne |
adessive | yliopistokaupungeillanne |
ablative | yliopistokaupungeiltanne |
allative | yliopistokaupungeillenne |
essive | yliopistokaupunkeinanne |
translative | yliopistokaupungeiksenne |
abessive | yliopistokaupungeittanne |
comitative | yliopistokaupunkeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | yliopistokaupunkinsa |
accusative, nominative | yliopistokaupunkinsa |
accusative, genitive | yliopistokaupunkinsa |
genitive | yliopistokaupunkinsa |
partitive | yliopistokaupunkiaan, yliopistokaupunkiansa |
inessive | yliopistokaupungissaan, yliopistokaupungissansa |
elative | yliopistokaupungistaan, yliopistokaupungistansa |
illative | yliopistokaupunkiinsa |
adessive | yliopistokaupungillaan, yliopistokaupungillansa |
ablative | yliopistokaupungiltaan, yliopistokaupungiltansa |
allative | yliopistokaupungilleen, yliopistokaupungillensa |
essive | yliopistokaupunkinaan, yliopistokaupunkinansa |
translative | yliopistokaupungikseen, yliopistokaupungiksensa |
abessive | yliopistokaupungittaan, yliopistokaupungittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | yliopistokaupunkinsa |
accusative, nominative | yliopistokaupunkinsa |
accusative, genitive | yliopistokaupunkinsa |
genitive | yliopistokaupunkiensa |
partitive | yliopistokaupunkejaan, yliopistokaupunkejansa |
inessive | yliopistokaupungeissaan, yliopistokaupungeissansa |
elative | yliopistokaupungeistaan, yliopistokaupungeistansa |
illative | yliopistokaupunkeihinsa |
adessive | yliopistokaupungeillaan, yliopistokaupungeillansa |
ablative | yliopistokaupungeiltaan, yliopistokaupungeiltansa |
allative | yliopistokaupungeilleen, yliopistokaupungeillensa |
essive | yliopistokaupunkeinaan, yliopistokaupunkeinansa |
translative | yliopistokaupungeikseen, yliopistokaupungeiksensa |
abessive | yliopistokaupungeittaan, yliopistokaupungeittansa |
comitative | yliopistokaupunkeineen, yliopistokaupunkeinensa |