Declension of the Finnish noun 'yliminä'

yliminä  -   superego
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeyliminä
accusative, nominativeyliminä
accusative, genitiveyliminän
genitiveyliminän
genitive, rare-
partitiveyliminää
inessiveyliminässä
elativeyliminästä
illativeyliminään
adessiveyliminällä
ablativeyliminältä
allativeyliminälle
essiveyliminänä
translativeyliminäksi
abessiveyliminättä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeyliminät
accusative, nominativeyliminät
accusative, genitiveyliminät
genitiveyliminien
genitive, rareyliminäin
partitiveyliminiä
inessiveyliminissä
elativeyliministä
illativeyliminiin
adessiveyliminillä
ablativeyliminiltä
allativeyliminille
essiveylimininä
translativeyliminiksi
abessiveyliminittä
instructiveyliminin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeyliminäni
accusative, nominativeyliminäni
accusative, genitiveyliminäni
genitiveyliminäni
genitive, rare-
partitiveyliminääni
inessiveyliminässäni
elativeyliminästäni
illativeyliminääni
adessiveyliminälläni
ablativeyliminältäni
allativeyliminälleni
essiveyliminänäni
translativeyliminäkseni
abessiveyliminättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeyliminäni
accusative, nominativeyliminäni
accusative, genitiveyliminäni
genitiveyliminieni
genitive, rareyliminäini
partitiveyliminiäni
inessiveyliminissäni
elativeyliministäni
illativeyliminiini
adessiveyliminilläni
ablativeyliminiltäni
allativeyliminilleni
essiveylimininäni
translativeyliminikseni
abessiveyliminittäni
comitativeyliminineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeyliminäsi
accusative, nominativeyliminäsi
accusative, genitiveyliminäsi
genitiveyliminäsi
genitive, rare-
partitiveyliminääsi
inessiveyliminässäsi
elativeyliminästäsi
illativeyliminääsi
adessiveyliminälläsi
ablativeyliminältäsi
allativeyliminällesi
essiveyliminänäsi
translativeyliminäksesi
abessiveyliminättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeyliminäsi
accusative, nominativeyliminäsi
accusative, genitiveyliminäsi
genitiveyliminiesi
genitive, rareyliminäisi
partitiveyliminiäsi
inessiveyliminissäsi
elativeyliministäsi
illativeyliminiisi
adessiveyliminilläsi
ablativeyliminiltäsi
allativeyliminillesi
essiveylimininäsi
translativeyliminiksesi
abessiveyliminittäsi
comitativeylimininesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeyliminämme
accusative, nominativeyliminämme
accusative, genitiveyliminämme
genitiveyliminämme
genitive, rare-
partitiveyliminäämme
inessiveyliminässämme
elativeyliminästämme
illativeyliminäämme
adessiveyliminällämme
ablativeyliminältämme
allativeyliminällemme
essiveyliminänämme
translativeyliminäksemme
abessiveyliminättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeyliminämme
accusative, nominativeyliminämme
accusative, genitiveyliminämme
genitiveyliminiemme
genitive, rareyliminäimme
partitiveyliminiämme
inessiveyliminissämme
elativeyliministämme
illativeyliminiimme
adessiveyliminillämme
ablativeyliminiltämme
allativeyliminillemme
essiveylimininämme
translativeyliminiksemme
abessiveyliminittämme
comitativeylimininemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeyliminänne
accusative, nominativeyliminänne
accusative, genitiveyliminänne
genitiveyliminänne
genitive, rare-
partitiveyliminäänne
inessiveyliminässänne
elativeyliminästänne
illativeyliminäänne
adessiveyliminällänne
ablativeyliminältänne
allativeyliminällenne
essiveyliminänänne
translativeyliminäksenne
abessiveyliminättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeyliminänne
accusative, nominativeyliminänne
accusative, genitiveyliminänne
genitiveyliminienne
genitive, rareyliminäinne
partitiveyliminiänne
inessiveyliminissänne
elativeyliministänne
illativeyliminiinne
adessiveyliminillänne
ablativeyliminiltänne
allativeyliminillenne
essiveylimininänne
translativeyliminiksenne
abessiveyliminittänne
comitativeylimininenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeyliminänsä
accusative, nominativeyliminänsä
accusative, genitiveyliminänsä
genitiveyliminänsä
genitive, rare-
partitiveyliminäänsä
inessiveyliminässään, yliminässänsä
elativeyliminästään, yliminästänsä
illativeyliminäänsä
adessiveyliminällään, yliminällänsä
ablativeyliminältään, yliminältänsä
allativeyliminälleen, yliminällensä
essiveyliminänään, yliminänänsä
translativeyliminäkseen, yliminäksensä
abessiveyliminättään, yliminättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeyliminänsä
accusative, nominativeyliminänsä
accusative, genitiveyliminänsä
genitiveyliminiensä
genitive, rareyliminäinsä
partitiveyliminiään, yliminiänsä
inessiveyliminissään, yliminissänsä
elativeyliministään, yliministänsä
illativeyliminiinsä
adessiveyliminillään, yliminillänsä
ablativeyliminiltään, yliminiltänsä
allativeyliminilleen, yliminillensä
essiveylimininään, ylimininänsä
translativeyliminikseen, yliminiksensä
abessiveyliminittään, yliminittänsä
comitativeyliminineen, ylimininensä