Declension of the Finnish noun 'ylävartalo'

ylävartalo  -   upper body
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    2/palvelu, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeylävartalo
accusative, nominativeylävartalo
accusative, genitiveylävartalon
genitiveylävartalon
partitiveylävartaloa
inessiveylävartalossa
elativeylävartalosta
illativeylävartaloon
adessiveylävartalolla
ablativeylävartalolta
allativeylävartalolle
essiveylävartalona
translativeylävartaloksi
abessiveylävartalotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeylävartalot
accusative, nominativeylävartalot
accusative, genitiveylävartalot
genitiveylävartalojen, ylävartaloiden, ylävartaloitten
partitiveylävartaloja, ylävartaloita
inessiveylävartaloissa
elativeylävartaloista
illativeylävartaloihin
adessiveylävartaloilla
ablativeylävartaloilta
allativeylävartaloille
essiveylävartaloina
translativeylävartaloiksi
abessiveylävartaloitta
instructiveylävartaloin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeylävartaloni
accusative, nominativeylävartaloni
accusative, genitiveylävartaloni
genitiveylävartaloni
partitiveylävartaloani
inessiveylävartalossani
elativeylävartalostani
illativeylävartalooni
adessiveylävartalollani
ablativeylävartaloltani
allativeylävartalolleni
essiveylävartalonani
translativeylävartalokseni
abessiveylävartalottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeylävartaloni
accusative, nominativeylävartaloni
accusative, genitiveylävartaloni
genitiveylävartalojeni, ylävartaloideni, ylävartaloitteni
partitiveylävartalojani, ylävartaloitani
inessiveylävartaloissani
elativeylävartaloistani
illativeylävartaloihini
adessiveylävartaloillani
ablativeylävartaloiltani
allativeylävartaloilleni
essiveylävartaloinani
translativeylävartaloikseni
abessiveylävartaloittani
comitativeylävartaloineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeylävartalosi
accusative, nominativeylävartalosi
accusative, genitiveylävartalosi
genitiveylävartalosi
partitiveylävartaloasi
inessiveylävartalossasi
elativeylävartalostasi
illativeylävartaloosi
adessiveylävartalollasi
ablativeylävartaloltasi
allativeylävartalollesi
essiveylävartalonasi
translativeylävartaloksesi
abessiveylävartalottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeylävartalosi
accusative, nominativeylävartalosi
accusative, genitiveylävartalosi
genitiveylävartalojesi, ylävartaloidesi, ylävartaloittesi
partitiveylävartalojasi, ylävartaloitasi
inessiveylävartaloissasi
elativeylävartaloistasi
illativeylävartaloihisi
adessiveylävartaloillasi
ablativeylävartaloiltasi
allativeylävartaloillesi
essiveylävartaloinasi
translativeylävartaloiksesi
abessiveylävartaloittasi
comitativeylävartaloinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeylävartalomme
accusative, nominativeylävartalomme
accusative, genitiveylävartalomme
genitiveylävartalomme
partitiveylävartaloamme
inessiveylävartalossamme
elativeylävartalostamme
illativeylävartaloomme
adessiveylävartalollamme
ablativeylävartaloltamme
allativeylävartalollemme
essiveylävartalonamme
translativeylävartaloksemme
abessiveylävartalottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeylävartalomme
accusative, nominativeylävartalomme
accusative, genitiveylävartalomme
genitiveylävartalojemme, ylävartaloidemme, ylävartaloittemme
partitiveylävartalojamme, ylävartaloitamme
inessiveylävartaloissamme
elativeylävartaloistamme
illativeylävartaloihimme
adessiveylävartaloillamme
ablativeylävartaloiltamme
allativeylävartaloillemme
essiveylävartaloinamme
translativeylävartaloiksemme
abessiveylävartaloittamme
comitativeylävartaloinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeylävartalonne
accusative, nominativeylävartalonne
accusative, genitiveylävartalonne
genitiveylävartalonne
partitiveylävartaloanne
inessiveylävartalossanne
elativeylävartalostanne
illativeylävartaloonne
adessiveylävartalollanne
ablativeylävartaloltanne
allativeylävartalollenne
essiveylävartalonanne
translativeylävartaloksenne
abessiveylävartalottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeylävartalonne
accusative, nominativeylävartalonne
accusative, genitiveylävartalonne
genitiveylävartalojenne, ylävartaloidenne, ylävartaloittenne
partitiveylävartalojanne, ylävartaloitanne
inessiveylävartaloissanne
elativeylävartaloistanne
illativeylävartaloihinne
adessiveylävartaloillanne
ablativeylävartaloiltanne
allativeylävartaloillenne
essiveylävartaloinanne
translativeylävartaloiksenne
abessiveylävartaloittanne
comitativeylävartaloinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeylävartalonsa
accusative, nominativeylävartalonsa
accusative, genitiveylävartalonsa
genitiveylävartalonsa
partitiveylävartaloaan, ylävartaloansa
inessiveylävartalossaan, ylävartalossansa
elativeylävartalostaan, ylävartalostansa
illativeylävartaloonsa
adessiveylävartalollaan, ylävartalollansa
ablativeylävartaloltaan, ylävartaloltansa
allativeylävartalolleen, ylävartalollensa
essiveylävartalonaan, ylävartalonansa
translativeylävartalokseen, ylävartaloksensa
abessiveylävartalottaan, ylävartalottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeylävartalonsa
accusative, nominativeylävartalonsa
accusative, genitiveylävartalonsa
genitiveylävartalojensa, ylävartaloidensa, ylävartaloittensa
partitiveylävartalojaan, ylävartaloitaan, ylävartalojansa, ylävartaloitansa
inessiveylävartaloissaan, ylävartaloissansa
elativeylävartaloistaan, ylävartaloistansa
illativeylävartaloihinsa
adessiveylävartaloillaan, ylävartaloillansa
ablativeylävartaloiltaan, ylävartaloiltansa
allativeylävartaloilleen, ylävartaloillensa
essiveylävartaloinaan, ylävartaloinansa
translativeylävartaloikseen, ylävartaloiksensa
abessiveylävartaloittaan, ylävartaloittansa
comitativeylävartaloineen, ylävartaloinensa