Declension of the Finnish noun 'ylätunniste'

ylätunniste  -   header (upper portion of a page layout)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeylätunniste
accusative, nominativeylätunniste
accusative, genitiveylätunnisteen
genitiveylätunnisteen
partitiveylätunnistetta
inessiveylätunnisteessa
elativeylätunnisteesta
illativeylätunnisteeseen
adessiveylätunnisteella
ablativeylätunnisteelta
allativeylätunnisteelle
essiveylätunnisteena
translativeylätunnisteeksi
abessiveylätunnisteetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeylätunnisteet
accusative, nominativeylätunnisteet
accusative, genitiveylätunnisteet
genitiveylätunnisteiden, ylätunnisteitten
partitiveylätunnisteita
inessiveylätunnisteissa
elativeylätunnisteista
illativeylätunnisteisiin, ylätunnisteihin
adessiveylätunnisteilla
ablativeylätunnisteilta
allativeylätunnisteille
essiveylätunnisteina
translativeylätunnisteiksi
abessiveylätunnisteitta
instructiveylätunnistein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeylätunnisteeni
accusative, nominativeylätunnisteeni
accusative, genitiveylätunnisteeni
genitiveylätunnisteeni
partitiveylätunnistettani
inessiveylätunnisteessani
elativeylätunnisteestani
illativeylätunnisteeseeni
adessiveylätunnisteellani
ablativeylätunnisteeltani
allativeylätunnisteelleni
essiveylätunnisteenani
translativeylätunnisteekseni
abessiveylätunnisteettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeylätunnisteeni
accusative, nominativeylätunnisteeni
accusative, genitiveylätunnisteeni
genitiveylätunnisteideni, ylätunnisteitteni
partitiveylätunnisteitani
inessiveylätunnisteissani
elativeylätunnisteistani
illativeylätunnisteisiini, ylätunnisteihini
adessiveylätunnisteillani
ablativeylätunnisteiltani
allativeylätunnisteilleni
essiveylätunnisteinani
translativeylätunnisteikseni
abessiveylätunnisteittani
comitativeylätunnisteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeylätunnisteesi
accusative, nominativeylätunnisteesi
accusative, genitiveylätunnisteesi
genitiveylätunnisteesi
partitiveylätunnistettasi
inessiveylätunnisteessasi
elativeylätunnisteestasi
illativeylätunnisteeseesi
adessiveylätunnisteellasi
ablativeylätunnisteeltasi
allativeylätunnisteellesi
essiveylätunnisteenasi
translativeylätunnisteeksesi
abessiveylätunnisteettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeylätunnisteesi
accusative, nominativeylätunnisteesi
accusative, genitiveylätunnisteesi
genitiveylätunnisteidesi, ylätunnisteittesi
partitiveylätunnisteitasi
inessiveylätunnisteissasi
elativeylätunnisteistasi
illativeylätunnisteisiisi, ylätunnisteihisi
adessiveylätunnisteillasi
ablativeylätunnisteiltasi
allativeylätunnisteillesi
essiveylätunnisteinasi
translativeylätunnisteiksesi
abessiveylätunnisteittasi
comitativeylätunnisteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeylätunnisteemme
accusative, nominativeylätunnisteemme
accusative, genitiveylätunnisteemme
genitiveylätunnisteemme
partitiveylätunnistettamme
inessiveylätunnisteessamme
elativeylätunnisteestamme
illativeylätunnisteeseemme
adessiveylätunnisteellamme
ablativeylätunnisteeltamme
allativeylätunnisteellemme
essiveylätunnisteenamme
translativeylätunnisteeksemme
abessiveylätunnisteettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeylätunnisteemme
accusative, nominativeylätunnisteemme
accusative, genitiveylätunnisteemme
genitiveylätunnisteidemme, ylätunnisteittemme
partitiveylätunnisteitamme
inessiveylätunnisteissamme
elativeylätunnisteistamme
illativeylätunnisteisiimme, ylätunnisteihimme
adessiveylätunnisteillamme
ablativeylätunnisteiltamme
allativeylätunnisteillemme
essiveylätunnisteinamme
translativeylätunnisteiksemme
abessiveylätunnisteittamme
comitativeylätunnisteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeylätunnisteenne
accusative, nominativeylätunnisteenne
accusative, genitiveylätunnisteenne
genitiveylätunnisteenne
partitiveylätunnistettanne
inessiveylätunnisteessanne
elativeylätunnisteestanne
illativeylätunnisteeseenne
adessiveylätunnisteellanne
ablativeylätunnisteeltanne
allativeylätunnisteellenne
essiveylätunnisteenanne
translativeylätunnisteeksenne
abessiveylätunnisteettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeylätunnisteenne
accusative, nominativeylätunnisteenne
accusative, genitiveylätunnisteenne
genitiveylätunnisteidenne, ylätunnisteittenne
partitiveylätunnisteitanne
inessiveylätunnisteissanne
elativeylätunnisteistanne
illativeylätunnisteisiinne, ylätunnisteihinne
adessiveylätunnisteillanne
ablativeylätunnisteiltanne
allativeylätunnisteillenne
essiveylätunnisteinanne
translativeylätunnisteiksenne
abessiveylätunnisteittanne
comitativeylätunnisteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeylätunnisteensa
accusative, nominativeylätunnisteensa
accusative, genitiveylätunnisteensa
genitiveylätunnisteensa
partitiveylätunnistettaan, ylätunnistettansa
inessiveylätunnisteessaan, ylätunnisteessansa
elativeylätunnisteestaan, ylätunnisteestansa
illativeylätunnisteeseensa
adessiveylätunnisteellaan, ylätunnisteellansa
ablativeylätunnisteeltaan, ylätunnisteeltansa
allativeylätunnisteelleen, ylätunnisteellensa
essiveylätunnisteenaan, ylätunnisteenansa
translativeylätunnisteekseen, ylätunnisteeksensa
abessiveylätunnisteettaan, ylätunnisteettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeylätunnisteensa
accusative, nominativeylätunnisteensa
accusative, genitiveylätunnisteensa
genitiveylätunnisteidensa, ylätunnisteittensa
partitiveylätunnisteitaan, ylätunnisteitansa
inessiveylätunnisteissaan, ylätunnisteissansa
elativeylätunnisteistaan, ylätunnisteistansa
illativeylätunnisteisiinsa, ylätunnisteihinsa
adessiveylätunnisteillaan, ylätunnisteillansa
ablativeylätunnisteiltaan, ylätunnisteiltansa
allativeylätunnisteilleen, ylätunnisteillensa
essiveylätunnisteinaan, ylätunnisteinansa
translativeylätunnisteikseen, ylätunnisteiksensa
abessiveylätunnisteittaan, ylätunnisteittansa
comitativeylätunnisteineen, ylätunnisteinensa