Declension of the Finnish noun 'ylätunniste'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ylätunniste |
accusative, nominative | ylätunniste |
accusative, genitive | ylätunnisteen |
genitive | ylätunnisteen |
partitive | ylätunnistetta |
inessive | ylätunnisteessa |
elative | ylätunnisteesta |
illative | ylätunnisteeseen |
adessive | ylätunnisteella |
ablative | ylätunnisteelta |
allative | ylätunnisteelle |
essive | ylätunnisteena |
translative | ylätunnisteeksi |
abessive | ylätunnisteetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ylätunnisteet |
accusative, nominative | ylätunnisteet |
accusative, genitive | ylätunnisteet |
genitive | ylätunnisteiden, ylätunnisteitten |
partitive | ylätunnisteita |
inessive | ylätunnisteissa |
elative | ylätunnisteista |
illative | ylätunnisteisiin, ylätunnisteihin |
adessive | ylätunnisteilla |
ablative | ylätunnisteilta |
allative | ylätunnisteille |
essive | ylätunnisteina |
translative | ylätunnisteiksi |
abessive | ylätunnisteitta |
instructive | ylätunnistein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ylätunnisteeni |
accusative, nominative | ylätunnisteeni |
accusative, genitive | ylätunnisteeni |
genitive | ylätunnisteeni |
partitive | ylätunnistettani |
inessive | ylätunnisteessani |
elative | ylätunnisteestani |
illative | ylätunnisteeseeni |
adessive | ylätunnisteellani |
ablative | ylätunnisteeltani |
allative | ylätunnisteelleni |
essive | ylätunnisteenani |
translative | ylätunnisteekseni |
abessive | ylätunnisteettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ylätunnisteeni |
accusative, nominative | ylätunnisteeni |
accusative, genitive | ylätunnisteeni |
genitive | ylätunnisteideni, ylätunnisteitteni |
partitive | ylätunnisteitani |
inessive | ylätunnisteissani |
elative | ylätunnisteistani |
illative | ylätunnisteisiini, ylätunnisteihini |
adessive | ylätunnisteillani |
ablative | ylätunnisteiltani |
allative | ylätunnisteilleni |
essive | ylätunnisteinani |
translative | ylätunnisteikseni |
abessive | ylätunnisteittani |
comitative | ylätunnisteineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ylätunnisteesi |
accusative, nominative | ylätunnisteesi |
accusative, genitive | ylätunnisteesi |
genitive | ylätunnisteesi |
partitive | ylätunnistettasi |
inessive | ylätunnisteessasi |
elative | ylätunnisteestasi |
illative | ylätunnisteeseesi |
adessive | ylätunnisteellasi |
ablative | ylätunnisteeltasi |
allative | ylätunnisteellesi |
essive | ylätunnisteenasi |
translative | ylätunnisteeksesi |
abessive | ylätunnisteettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ylätunnisteesi |
accusative, nominative | ylätunnisteesi |
accusative, genitive | ylätunnisteesi |
genitive | ylätunnisteidesi, ylätunnisteittesi |
partitive | ylätunnisteitasi |
inessive | ylätunnisteissasi |
elative | ylätunnisteistasi |
illative | ylätunnisteisiisi, ylätunnisteihisi |
adessive | ylätunnisteillasi |
ablative | ylätunnisteiltasi |
allative | ylätunnisteillesi |
essive | ylätunnisteinasi |
translative | ylätunnisteiksesi |
abessive | ylätunnisteittasi |
comitative | ylätunnisteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ylätunnisteemme |
accusative, nominative | ylätunnisteemme |
accusative, genitive | ylätunnisteemme |
genitive | ylätunnisteemme |
partitive | ylätunnistettamme |
inessive | ylätunnisteessamme |
elative | ylätunnisteestamme |
illative | ylätunnisteeseemme |
adessive | ylätunnisteellamme |
ablative | ylätunnisteeltamme |
allative | ylätunnisteellemme |
essive | ylätunnisteenamme |
translative | ylätunnisteeksemme |
abessive | ylätunnisteettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ylätunnisteemme |
accusative, nominative | ylätunnisteemme |
accusative, genitive | ylätunnisteemme |
genitive | ylätunnisteidemme, ylätunnisteittemme |
partitive | ylätunnisteitamme |
inessive | ylätunnisteissamme |
elative | ylätunnisteistamme |
illative | ylätunnisteisiimme, ylätunnisteihimme |
adessive | ylätunnisteillamme |
ablative | ylätunnisteiltamme |
allative | ylätunnisteillemme |
essive | ylätunnisteinamme |
translative | ylätunnisteiksemme |
abessive | ylätunnisteittamme |
comitative | ylätunnisteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ylätunnisteenne |
accusative, nominative | ylätunnisteenne |
accusative, genitive | ylätunnisteenne |
genitive | ylätunnisteenne |
partitive | ylätunnistettanne |
inessive | ylätunnisteessanne |
elative | ylätunnisteestanne |
illative | ylätunnisteeseenne |
adessive | ylätunnisteellanne |
ablative | ylätunnisteeltanne |
allative | ylätunnisteellenne |
essive | ylätunnisteenanne |
translative | ylätunnisteeksenne |
abessive | ylätunnisteettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ylätunnisteenne |
accusative, nominative | ylätunnisteenne |
accusative, genitive | ylätunnisteenne |
genitive | ylätunnisteidenne, ylätunnisteittenne |
partitive | ylätunnisteitanne |
inessive | ylätunnisteissanne |
elative | ylätunnisteistanne |
illative | ylätunnisteisiinne, ylätunnisteihinne |
adessive | ylätunnisteillanne |
ablative | ylätunnisteiltanne |
allative | ylätunnisteillenne |
essive | ylätunnisteinanne |
translative | ylätunnisteiksenne |
abessive | ylätunnisteittanne |
comitative | ylätunnisteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ylätunnisteensa |
accusative, nominative | ylätunnisteensa |
accusative, genitive | ylätunnisteensa |
genitive | ylätunnisteensa |
partitive | ylätunnistettaan, ylätunnistettansa |
inessive | ylätunnisteessaan, ylätunnisteessansa |
elative | ylätunnisteestaan, ylätunnisteestansa |
illative | ylätunnisteeseensa |
adessive | ylätunnisteellaan, ylätunnisteellansa |
ablative | ylätunnisteeltaan, ylätunnisteeltansa |
allative | ylätunnisteelleen, ylätunnisteellensa |
essive | ylätunnisteenaan, ylätunnisteenansa |
translative | ylätunnisteekseen, ylätunnisteeksensa |
abessive | ylätunnisteettaan, ylätunnisteettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ylätunnisteensa |
accusative, nominative | ylätunnisteensa |
accusative, genitive | ylätunnisteensa |
genitive | ylätunnisteidensa, ylätunnisteittensa |
partitive | ylätunnisteitaan, ylätunnisteitansa |
inessive | ylätunnisteissaan, ylätunnisteissansa |
elative | ylätunnisteistaan, ylätunnisteistansa |
illative | ylätunnisteisiinsa, ylätunnisteihinsa |
adessive | ylätunnisteillaan, ylätunnisteillansa |
ablative | ylätunnisteiltaan, ylätunnisteiltansa |
allative | ylätunnisteilleen, ylätunnisteillensa |
essive | ylätunnisteinaan, ylätunnisteinansa |
translative | ylätunnisteikseen, ylätunnisteiksensa |
abessive | ylätunnisteittaan, ylätunnisteittansa |
comitative | ylätunnisteineen, ylätunnisteinensa |