Declension of the Finnish noun 'ylämäki'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 7*D/ovi, k-∅ gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ylämäki |
accusative, nominative | ylämäki |
accusative, genitive | ylämäen |
genitive | ylämäen |
partitive | ylämäkeä |
inessive | ylämäessä |
elative | ylämäestä |
illative | ylämäkeen |
adessive | ylämäellä |
ablative | ylämäeltä |
allative | ylämäelle |
essive | ylämäkenä |
translative | ylämäeksi |
abessive | ylämäettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ylämäet |
accusative, nominative | ylämäet |
accusative, genitive | ylämäet |
genitive | ylämäkien |
partitive | ylämäkiä |
inessive | ylämäissä |
elative | ylämäistä |
illative | ylämäkiin |
adessive | ylämäillä |
ablative | ylämäiltä |
allative | ylämäille |
essive | ylämäkinä |
translative | ylämäiksi |
abessive | ylämäittä |
instructive | ylämäin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ylämäkeni |
accusative, nominative | ylämäkeni |
accusative, genitive | ylämäkeni |
genitive | ylämäkeni |
partitive | ylämäkeäni |
inessive | ylämäessäni |
elative | ylämäestäni |
illative | ylämäkeeni |
adessive | ylämäelläni |
ablative | ylämäeltäni |
allative | ylämäelleni |
essive | ylämäkenäni |
translative | ylämäekseni |
abessive | ylämäettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ylämäkeni |
accusative, nominative | ylämäkeni |
accusative, genitive | ylämäkeni |
genitive | ylämäkieni |
partitive | ylämäkiäni |
inessive | ylämäissäni |
elative | ylämäistäni |
illative | ylämäkiini |
adessive | ylämäilläni |
ablative | ylämäiltäni |
allative | ylämäilleni |
essive | ylämäkinäni |
translative | ylämäikseni |
abessive | ylämäittäni |
comitative | ylämäkineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ylämäkesi |
accusative, nominative | ylämäkesi |
accusative, genitive | ylämäkesi |
genitive | ylämäkesi |
partitive | ylämäkeäsi |
inessive | ylämäessäsi |
elative | ylämäestäsi |
illative | ylämäkeesi |
adessive | ylämäelläsi |
ablative | ylämäeltäsi |
allative | ylämäellesi |
essive | ylämäkenäsi |
translative | ylämäeksesi |
abessive | ylämäettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ylämäkesi |
accusative, nominative | ylämäkesi |
accusative, genitive | ylämäkesi |
genitive | ylämäkiesi |
partitive | ylämäkiäsi |
inessive | ylämäissäsi |
elative | ylämäistäsi |
illative | ylämäkiisi |
adessive | ylämäilläsi |
ablative | ylämäiltäsi |
allative | ylämäillesi |
essive | ylämäkinäsi |
translative | ylämäiksesi |
abessive | ylämäittäsi |
comitative | ylämäkinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ylämäkemme |
accusative, nominative | ylämäkemme |
accusative, genitive | ylämäkemme |
genitive | ylämäkemme |
partitive | ylämäkeämme |
inessive | ylämäessämme |
elative | ylämäestämme |
illative | ylämäkeemme |
adessive | ylämäellämme |
ablative | ylämäeltämme |
allative | ylämäellemme |
essive | ylämäkenämme |
translative | ylämäeksemme |
abessive | ylämäettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ylämäkemme |
accusative, nominative | ylämäkemme |
accusative, genitive | ylämäkemme |
genitive | ylämäkiemme |
partitive | ylämäkiämme |
inessive | ylämäissämme |
elative | ylämäistämme |
illative | ylämäkiimme |
adessive | ylämäillämme |
ablative | ylämäiltämme |
allative | ylämäillemme |
essive | ylämäkinämme |
translative | ylämäiksemme |
abessive | ylämäittämme |
comitative | ylämäkinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ylämäkenne |
accusative, nominative | ylämäkenne |
accusative, genitive | ylämäkenne |
genitive | ylämäkenne |
partitive | ylämäkeänne |
inessive | ylämäessänne |
elative | ylämäestänne |
illative | ylämäkeenne |
adessive | ylämäellänne |
ablative | ylämäeltänne |
allative | ylämäellenne |
essive | ylämäkenänne |
translative | ylämäeksenne |
abessive | ylämäettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ylämäkenne |
accusative, nominative | ylämäkenne |
accusative, genitive | ylämäkenne |
genitive | ylämäkienne |
partitive | ylämäkiänne |
inessive | ylämäissänne |
elative | ylämäistänne |
illative | ylämäkiinne |
adessive | ylämäillänne |
ablative | ylämäiltänne |
allative | ylämäillenne |
essive | ylämäkinänne |
translative | ylämäiksenne |
abessive | ylämäittänne |
comitative | ylämäkinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ylämäkensä |
accusative, nominative | ylämäkensä |
accusative, genitive | ylämäkensä |
genitive | ylämäkensä |
partitive | ylämäkeään, ylämäkeänsä |
inessive | ylämäessään, ylämäessänsä |
elative | ylämäestään, ylämäestänsä |
illative | ylämäkeensä |
adessive | ylämäellään, ylämäellänsä |
ablative | ylämäeltään, ylämäeltänsä |
allative | ylämäelleen, ylämäellensä |
essive | ylämäkenään, ylämäkenänsä |
translative | ylämäekseen, ylämäeksensä |
abessive | ylämäettään, ylämäettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ylämäkensä |
accusative, nominative | ylämäkensä |
accusative, genitive | ylämäkensä |
genitive | ylämäkiensä |
partitive | ylämäkiään, ylämäkiänsä |
inessive | ylämäissään, ylämäissänsä |
elative | ylämäistään, ylämäistänsä |
illative | ylämäkiinsä |
adessive | ylämäillään, ylämäillänsä |
ablative | ylämäiltään, ylämäiltänsä |
allative | ylämäilleen, ylämäillensä |
essive | ylämäkinään, ylämäkinänsä |
translative | ylämäikseen, ylämäiksensä |
abessive | ylämäittään, ylämäittänsä |
comitative | ylämäkineen, ylämäkinensä |