Declension of the Finnish noun 'ylämäki'

ylämäki  -   a hill with a rising slope; ascent, acclivity
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    7*D/ovi, k-∅ gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeylämäki
accusative, nominativeylämäki
accusative, genitiveylämäen
genitiveylämäen
partitiveylämäkeä
inessiveylämäessä
elativeylämäestä
illativeylämäkeen
adessiveylämäellä
ablativeylämäeltä
allativeylämäelle
essiveylämäkenä
translativeylämäeksi
abessiveylämäettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeylämäet
accusative, nominativeylämäet
accusative, genitiveylämäet
genitiveylämäkien
partitiveylämäkiä
inessiveylämäissä
elativeylämäistä
illativeylämäkiin
adessiveylämäillä
ablativeylämäiltä
allativeylämäille
essiveylämäkinä
translativeylämäiksi
abessiveylämäittä
instructiveylämäin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeylämäkeni
accusative, nominativeylämäkeni
accusative, genitiveylämäkeni
genitiveylämäkeni
partitiveylämäkeäni
inessiveylämäessäni
elativeylämäestäni
illativeylämäkeeni
adessiveylämäelläni
ablativeylämäeltäni
allativeylämäelleni
essiveylämäkenäni
translativeylämäekseni
abessiveylämäettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeylämäkeni
accusative, nominativeylämäkeni
accusative, genitiveylämäkeni
genitiveylämäkieni
partitiveylämäkiäni
inessiveylämäissäni
elativeylämäistäni
illativeylämäkiini
adessiveylämäilläni
ablativeylämäiltäni
allativeylämäilleni
essiveylämäkinäni
translativeylämäikseni
abessiveylämäittäni
comitativeylämäkineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeylämäkesi
accusative, nominativeylämäkesi
accusative, genitiveylämäkesi
genitiveylämäkesi
partitiveylämäkeäsi
inessiveylämäessäsi
elativeylämäestäsi
illativeylämäkeesi
adessiveylämäelläsi
ablativeylämäeltäsi
allativeylämäellesi
essiveylämäkenäsi
translativeylämäeksesi
abessiveylämäettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeylämäkesi
accusative, nominativeylämäkesi
accusative, genitiveylämäkesi
genitiveylämäkiesi
partitiveylämäkiäsi
inessiveylämäissäsi
elativeylämäistäsi
illativeylämäkiisi
adessiveylämäilläsi
ablativeylämäiltäsi
allativeylämäillesi
essiveylämäkinäsi
translativeylämäiksesi
abessiveylämäittäsi
comitativeylämäkinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeylämäkemme
accusative, nominativeylämäkemme
accusative, genitiveylämäkemme
genitiveylämäkemme
partitiveylämäkeämme
inessiveylämäessämme
elativeylämäestämme
illativeylämäkeemme
adessiveylämäellämme
ablativeylämäeltämme
allativeylämäellemme
essiveylämäkenämme
translativeylämäeksemme
abessiveylämäettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeylämäkemme
accusative, nominativeylämäkemme
accusative, genitiveylämäkemme
genitiveylämäkiemme
partitiveylämäkiämme
inessiveylämäissämme
elativeylämäistämme
illativeylämäkiimme
adessiveylämäillämme
ablativeylämäiltämme
allativeylämäillemme
essiveylämäkinämme
translativeylämäiksemme
abessiveylämäittämme
comitativeylämäkinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeylämäkenne
accusative, nominativeylämäkenne
accusative, genitiveylämäkenne
genitiveylämäkenne
partitiveylämäkeänne
inessiveylämäessänne
elativeylämäestänne
illativeylämäkeenne
adessiveylämäellänne
ablativeylämäeltänne
allativeylämäellenne
essiveylämäkenänne
translativeylämäeksenne
abessiveylämäettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeylämäkenne
accusative, nominativeylämäkenne
accusative, genitiveylämäkenne
genitiveylämäkienne
partitiveylämäkiänne
inessiveylämäissänne
elativeylämäistänne
illativeylämäkiinne
adessiveylämäillänne
ablativeylämäiltänne
allativeylämäillenne
essiveylämäkinänne
translativeylämäiksenne
abessiveylämäittänne
comitativeylämäkinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeylämäkensä
accusative, nominativeylämäkensä
accusative, genitiveylämäkensä
genitiveylämäkensä
partitiveylämäkeään, ylämäkeänsä
inessiveylämäessään, ylämäessänsä
elativeylämäestään, ylämäestänsä
illativeylämäkeensä
adessiveylämäellään, ylämäellänsä
ablativeylämäeltään, ylämäeltänsä
allativeylämäelleen, ylämäellensä
essiveylämäkenään, ylämäkenänsä
translativeylämäekseen, ylämäeksensä
abessiveylämäettään, ylämäettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeylämäkensä
accusative, nominativeylämäkensä
accusative, genitiveylämäkensä
genitiveylämäkiensä
partitiveylämäkiään, ylämäkiänsä
inessiveylämäissään, ylämäissänsä
elativeylämäistään, ylämäistänsä
illativeylämäkiinsä
adessiveylämäillään, ylämäillänsä
ablativeylämäiltään, ylämäiltänsä
allativeylämäilleen, ylämäillensä
essiveylämäkinään, ylämäkinänsä
translativeylämäikseen, ylämäiksensä
abessiveylämäittään, ylämäittänsä
comitativeylämäkineen, ylämäkinensä