Declension of the Finnish noun 'yläluokka'

yläluokka  -   The upper class (in school; in the society).
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10*A/koira, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeyläluokka
accusative, nominativeyläluokka
accusative, genitiveyläluokan
genitiveyläluokan
genitive, rare-
partitiveyläluokkaa
inessiveyläluokassa
elativeyläluokasta
illativeyläluokkaan
adessiveyläluokalla
ablativeyläluokalta
allativeyläluokalle
essiveyläluokkana
translativeyläluokaksi
abessiveyläluokatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeyläluokat
accusative, nominativeyläluokat
accusative, genitiveyläluokat
genitiveyläluokkien
genitive, rareyläluokkain
partitiveyläluokkia
inessiveyläluokissa
elativeyläluokista
illativeyläluokkiin
adessiveyläluokilla
ablativeyläluokilta
allativeyläluokille
essiveyläluokkina
translativeyläluokiksi
abessiveyläluokitta
instructiveyläluokin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeyläluokkani
accusative, nominativeyläluokkani
accusative, genitiveyläluokkani
genitiveyläluokkani
genitive, rare-
partitiveyläluokkaani
inessiveyläluokassani
elativeyläluokastani
illativeyläluokkaani
adessiveyläluokallani
ablativeyläluokaltani
allativeyläluokalleni
essiveyläluokkanani
translativeyläluokakseni
abessiveyläluokattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeyläluokkani
accusative, nominativeyläluokkani
accusative, genitiveyläluokkani
genitiveyläluokkieni
genitive, rareyläluokkaini
partitiveyläluokkiani
inessiveyläluokissani
elativeyläluokistani
illativeyläluokkiini
adessiveyläluokillani
ablativeyläluokiltani
allativeyläluokilleni
essiveyläluokkinani
translativeyläluokikseni
abessiveyläluokittani
comitativeyläluokkineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeyläluokkasi
accusative, nominativeyläluokkasi
accusative, genitiveyläluokkasi
genitiveyläluokkasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveyläluokkaasi
inessiveyläluokassasi
elativeyläluokastasi
illativeyläluokkaasi
adessiveyläluokallasi
ablativeyläluokaltasi
allativeyläluokallesi
essiveyläluokkanasi
translativeyläluokaksesi
abessiveyläluokattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeyläluokkasi
accusative, nominativeyläluokkasi
accusative, genitiveyläluokkasi
genitiveyläluokkiesi
genitive, rareyläluokkaisi
partitiveyläluokkiasi
inessiveyläluokissasi
elativeyläluokistasi
illativeyläluokkiisi
adessiveyläluokillasi
ablativeyläluokiltasi
allativeyläluokillesi
essiveyläluokkinasi
translativeyläluokiksesi
abessiveyläluokittasi
comitativeyläluokkinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeyläluokkamme
accusative, nominativeyläluokkamme
accusative, genitiveyläluokkamme
genitiveyläluokkamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveyläluokkaamme
inessiveyläluokassamme
elativeyläluokastamme
illativeyläluokkaamme
adessiveyläluokallamme
ablativeyläluokaltamme
allativeyläluokallemme
essiveyläluokkanamme
translativeyläluokaksemme
abessiveyläluokattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeyläluokkamme
accusative, nominativeyläluokkamme
accusative, genitiveyläluokkamme
genitiveyläluokkiemme
genitive, rareyläluokkaimme
partitiveyläluokkiamme
inessiveyläluokissamme
elativeyläluokistamme
illativeyläluokkiimme
adessiveyläluokillamme
ablativeyläluokiltamme
allativeyläluokillemme
essiveyläluokkinamme
translativeyläluokiksemme
abessiveyläluokittamme
comitativeyläluokkinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeyläluokkanne
accusative, nominativeyläluokkanne
accusative, genitiveyläluokkanne
genitiveyläluokkanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveyläluokkaanne
inessiveyläluokassanne
elativeyläluokastanne
illativeyläluokkaanne
adessiveyläluokallanne
ablativeyläluokaltanne
allativeyläluokallenne
essiveyläluokkananne
translativeyläluokaksenne
abessiveyläluokattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeyläluokkanne
accusative, nominativeyläluokkanne
accusative, genitiveyläluokkanne
genitiveyläluokkienne
genitive, rareyläluokkainne
partitiveyläluokkianne
inessiveyläluokissanne
elativeyläluokistanne
illativeyläluokkiinne
adessiveyläluokillanne
ablativeyläluokiltanne
allativeyläluokillenne
essiveyläluokkinanne
translativeyläluokiksenne
abessiveyläluokittanne
comitativeyläluokkinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeyläluokkansa
accusative, nominativeyläluokkansa
accusative, genitiveyläluokkansa
genitiveyläluokkansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveyläluokkaansa
inessiveyläluokassaan, yläluokassansa
elativeyläluokastaan, yläluokastansa
illativeyläluokkaansa
adessiveyläluokallaan, yläluokallansa
ablativeyläluokaltaan, yläluokaltansa
allativeyläluokalleen, yläluokallensa
essiveyläluokkanaan, yläluokkanansa
translativeyläluokakseen, yläluokaksensa
abessiveyläluokattaan, yläluokattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeyläluokkansa
accusative, nominativeyläluokkansa
accusative, genitiveyläluokkansa
genitiveyläluokkiensa
genitive, rareyläluokkainsa
partitiveyläluokkiaan, yläluokkiansa
inessiveyläluokissaan, yläluokissansa
elativeyläluokistaan, yläluokistansa
illativeyläluokkiinsa
adessiveyläluokillaan, yläluokillansa
ablativeyläluokiltaan, yläluokiltansa
allativeyläluokilleen, yläluokillensa
essiveyläluokkinaan, yläluokkinansa
translativeyläluokikseen, yläluokiksensa
abessiveyläluokittaan, yläluokittansa
comitativeyläluokkineen, yläluokkinensa