Declension of the Finnish noun 'yläluokka'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10*A/koira, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | yläluokka |
accusative, nominative | yläluokka |
accusative, genitive | yläluokan |
genitive | yläluokan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | yläluokkaa |
inessive | yläluokassa |
elative | yläluokasta |
illative | yläluokkaan |
adessive | yläluokalla |
ablative | yläluokalta |
allative | yläluokalle |
essive | yläluokkana |
translative | yläluokaksi |
abessive | yläluokatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | yläluokat |
accusative, nominative | yläluokat |
accusative, genitive | yläluokat |
genitive | yläluokkien |
genitive, rare | yläluokkain |
partitive | yläluokkia |
inessive | yläluokissa |
elative | yläluokista |
illative | yläluokkiin |
adessive | yläluokilla |
ablative | yläluokilta |
allative | yläluokille |
essive | yläluokkina |
translative | yläluokiksi |
abessive | yläluokitta |
instructive | yläluokin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | yläluokkani |
accusative, nominative | yläluokkani |
accusative, genitive | yläluokkani |
genitive | yläluokkani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | yläluokkaani |
inessive | yläluokassani |
elative | yläluokastani |
illative | yläluokkaani |
adessive | yläluokallani |
ablative | yläluokaltani |
allative | yläluokalleni |
essive | yläluokkanani |
translative | yläluokakseni |
abessive | yläluokattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | yläluokkani |
accusative, nominative | yläluokkani |
accusative, genitive | yläluokkani |
genitive | yläluokkieni |
genitive, rare | yläluokkaini |
partitive | yläluokkiani |
inessive | yläluokissani |
elative | yläluokistani |
illative | yläluokkiini |
adessive | yläluokillani |
ablative | yläluokiltani |
allative | yläluokilleni |
essive | yläluokkinani |
translative | yläluokikseni |
abessive | yläluokittani |
comitative | yläluokkineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | yläluokkasi |
accusative, nominative | yläluokkasi |
accusative, genitive | yläluokkasi |
genitive | yläluokkasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | yläluokkaasi |
inessive | yläluokassasi |
elative | yläluokastasi |
illative | yläluokkaasi |
adessive | yläluokallasi |
ablative | yläluokaltasi |
allative | yläluokallesi |
essive | yläluokkanasi |
translative | yläluokaksesi |
abessive | yläluokattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | yläluokkasi |
accusative, nominative | yläluokkasi |
accusative, genitive | yläluokkasi |
genitive | yläluokkiesi |
genitive, rare | yläluokkaisi |
partitive | yläluokkiasi |
inessive | yläluokissasi |
elative | yläluokistasi |
illative | yläluokkiisi |
adessive | yläluokillasi |
ablative | yläluokiltasi |
allative | yläluokillesi |
essive | yläluokkinasi |
translative | yläluokiksesi |
abessive | yläluokittasi |
comitative | yläluokkinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | yläluokkamme |
accusative, nominative | yläluokkamme |
accusative, genitive | yläluokkamme |
genitive | yläluokkamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | yläluokkaamme |
inessive | yläluokassamme |
elative | yläluokastamme |
illative | yläluokkaamme |
adessive | yläluokallamme |
ablative | yläluokaltamme |
allative | yläluokallemme |
essive | yläluokkanamme |
translative | yläluokaksemme |
abessive | yläluokattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | yläluokkamme |
accusative, nominative | yläluokkamme |
accusative, genitive | yläluokkamme |
genitive | yläluokkiemme |
genitive, rare | yläluokkaimme |
partitive | yläluokkiamme |
inessive | yläluokissamme |
elative | yläluokistamme |
illative | yläluokkiimme |
adessive | yläluokillamme |
ablative | yläluokiltamme |
allative | yläluokillemme |
essive | yläluokkinamme |
translative | yläluokiksemme |
abessive | yläluokittamme |
comitative | yläluokkinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | yläluokkanne |
accusative, nominative | yläluokkanne |
accusative, genitive | yläluokkanne |
genitive | yläluokkanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | yläluokkaanne |
inessive | yläluokassanne |
elative | yläluokastanne |
illative | yläluokkaanne |
adessive | yläluokallanne |
ablative | yläluokaltanne |
allative | yläluokallenne |
essive | yläluokkananne |
translative | yläluokaksenne |
abessive | yläluokattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | yläluokkanne |
accusative, nominative | yläluokkanne |
accusative, genitive | yläluokkanne |
genitive | yläluokkienne |
genitive, rare | yläluokkainne |
partitive | yläluokkianne |
inessive | yläluokissanne |
elative | yläluokistanne |
illative | yläluokkiinne |
adessive | yläluokillanne |
ablative | yläluokiltanne |
allative | yläluokillenne |
essive | yläluokkinanne |
translative | yläluokiksenne |
abessive | yläluokittanne |
comitative | yläluokkinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | yläluokkansa |
accusative, nominative | yläluokkansa |
accusative, genitive | yläluokkansa |
genitive | yläluokkansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | yläluokkaansa |
inessive | yläluokassaan, yläluokassansa |
elative | yläluokastaan, yläluokastansa |
illative | yläluokkaansa |
adessive | yläluokallaan, yläluokallansa |
ablative | yläluokaltaan, yläluokaltansa |
allative | yläluokalleen, yläluokallensa |
essive | yläluokkanaan, yläluokkanansa |
translative | yläluokakseen, yläluokaksensa |
abessive | yläluokattaan, yläluokattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | yläluokkansa |
accusative, nominative | yläluokkansa |
accusative, genitive | yläluokkansa |
genitive | yläluokkiensa |
genitive, rare | yläluokkainsa |
partitive | yläluokkiaan, yläluokkiansa |
inessive | yläluokissaan, yläluokissansa |
elative | yläluokistaan, yläluokistansa |
illative | yläluokkiinsa |
adessive | yläluokillaan, yläluokillansa |
ablative | yläluokiltaan, yläluokiltansa |
allative | yläluokilleen, yläluokillensa |
essive | yläluokkinaan, yläluokkinansa |
translative | yläluokikseen, yläluokiksensa |
abessive | yläluokittaan, yläluokittansa |
comitative | yläluokkineen, yläluokkinensa |