Declension of the Finnish noun 'ylä-äänes'

ylä-äänes  -   overtone
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeylä-äänes
accusative, nominativeylä-äänes
accusative, genitiveylä-ääneksen
genitiveylä-ääneksen
partitiveylä-äänestä
inessiveylä-ääneksessä
elativeylä-ääneksestä
illativeylä-äänekseen
adessiveylä-ääneksellä
ablativeylä-äänekseltä
allativeylä-äänekselle
essiveylä-ääneksenä
translativeylä-äänekseksi
abessiveylä-ääneksettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeylä-äänekset
accusative, nominativeylä-äänekset
accusative, genitiveylä-äänekset
genitiveylä-äänesten, ylä-ääneksien
partitiveylä-ääneksiä
inessiveylä-ääneksissä
elativeylä-ääneksistä
illativeylä-ääneksiin
adessiveylä-ääneksillä
ablativeylä-ääneksiltä
allativeylä-ääneksille
essiveylä-ääneksinä
translativeylä-ääneksiksi
abessiveylä-ääneksittä
instructiveylä-ääneksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeylä-äänekseni
accusative, nominativeylä-äänekseni
accusative, genitiveylä-äänekseni
genitiveylä-äänekseni
partitiveylä-äänestäni
inessiveylä-ääneksessäni
elativeylä-ääneksestäni
illativeylä-äänekseeni
adessiveylä-äänekselläni
ablativeylä-äänekseltäni
allativeylä-äänekselleni
essiveylä-ääneksenäni
translativeylä-ääneksekseni
abessiveylä-ääneksettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeylä-äänekseni
accusative, nominativeylä-äänekseni
accusative, genitiveylä-äänekseni
genitiveylä-äänesteni, ylä-ääneksieni
partitiveylä-ääneksiäni
inessiveylä-ääneksissäni
elativeylä-ääneksistäni
illativeylä-ääneksiini
adessiveylä-ääneksilläni
ablativeylä-ääneksiltäni
allativeylä-ääneksilleni
essiveylä-ääneksinäni
translativeylä-ääneksikseni
abessiveylä-ääneksittäni
comitativeylä-ääneksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeylä-ääneksesi
accusative, nominativeylä-ääneksesi
accusative, genitiveylä-ääneksesi
genitiveylä-ääneksesi
partitiveylä-äänestäsi
inessiveylä-ääneksessäsi
elativeylä-ääneksestäsi
illativeylä-äänekseesi
adessiveylä-äänekselläsi
ablativeylä-äänekseltäsi
allativeylä-ääneksellesi
essiveylä-ääneksenäsi
translativeylä-äänekseksesi
abessiveylä-ääneksettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeylä-ääneksesi
accusative, nominativeylä-ääneksesi
accusative, genitiveylä-ääneksesi
genitiveylä-äänestesi, ylä-ääneksiesi
partitiveylä-ääneksiäsi
inessiveylä-ääneksissäsi
elativeylä-ääneksistäsi
illativeylä-ääneksiisi
adessiveylä-ääneksilläsi
ablativeylä-ääneksiltäsi
allativeylä-ääneksillesi
essiveylä-ääneksinäsi
translativeylä-ääneksiksesi
abessiveylä-ääneksittäsi
comitativeylä-ääneksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeylä-ääneksemme
accusative, nominativeylä-ääneksemme
accusative, genitiveylä-ääneksemme
genitiveylä-ääneksemme
partitiveylä-äänestämme
inessiveylä-ääneksessämme
elativeylä-ääneksestämme
illativeylä-äänekseemme
adessiveylä-ääneksellämme
ablativeylä-äänekseltämme
allativeylä-ääneksellemme
essiveylä-ääneksenämme
translativeylä-äänekseksemme
abessiveylä-ääneksettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeylä-ääneksemme
accusative, nominativeylä-ääneksemme
accusative, genitiveylä-ääneksemme
genitiveylä-äänestemme, ylä-ääneksiemme
partitiveylä-ääneksiämme
inessiveylä-ääneksissämme
elativeylä-ääneksistämme
illativeylä-ääneksiimme
adessiveylä-ääneksillämme
ablativeylä-ääneksiltämme
allativeylä-ääneksillemme
essiveylä-ääneksinämme
translativeylä-ääneksiksemme
abessiveylä-ääneksittämme
comitativeylä-ääneksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeylä-ääneksenne
accusative, nominativeylä-ääneksenne
accusative, genitiveylä-ääneksenne
genitiveylä-ääneksenne
partitiveylä-äänestänne
inessiveylä-ääneksessänne
elativeylä-ääneksestänne
illativeylä-äänekseenne
adessiveylä-ääneksellänne
ablativeylä-äänekseltänne
allativeylä-ääneksellenne
essiveylä-ääneksenänne
translativeylä-äänekseksenne
abessiveylä-ääneksettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeylä-ääneksenne
accusative, nominativeylä-ääneksenne
accusative, genitiveylä-ääneksenne
genitiveylä-äänestenne, ylä-ääneksienne
partitiveylä-ääneksiänne
inessiveylä-ääneksissänne
elativeylä-ääneksistänne
illativeylä-ääneksiinne
adessiveylä-ääneksillänne
ablativeylä-ääneksiltänne
allativeylä-ääneksillenne
essiveylä-ääneksinänne
translativeylä-ääneksiksenne
abessiveylä-ääneksittänne
comitativeylä-ääneksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeylä-ääneksensä
accusative, nominativeylä-ääneksensä
accusative, genitiveylä-ääneksensä
genitiveylä-ääneksensä
partitiveylä-äänestään, ylä-äänestänsä
inessiveylä-ääneksessään, ylä-ääneksessänsä
elativeylä-ääneksestään, ylä-ääneksestänsä
illativeylä-äänekseensä
adessiveylä-ääneksellään, ylä-ääneksellänsä
ablativeylä-äänekseltään, ylä-äänekseltänsä
allativeylä-äänekselleen, ylä-ääneksellensä
essiveylä-ääneksenään, ylä-ääneksenänsä
translativeylä-ääneksekseen, ylä-äänekseksensä
abessiveylä-ääneksettään, ylä-ääneksettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeylä-ääneksensä
accusative, nominativeylä-ääneksensä
accusative, genitiveylä-ääneksensä
genitiveylä-äänestensä, ylä-ääneksiensä
partitiveylä-ääneksiään, ylä-ääneksiänsä
inessiveylä-ääneksissään, ylä-ääneksissänsä
elativeylä-ääneksistään, ylä-ääneksistänsä
illativeylä-ääneksiinsä
adessiveylä-ääneksillään, ylä-ääneksillänsä
ablativeylä-ääneksiltään, ylä-ääneksiltänsä
allativeylä-ääneksilleen, ylä-ääneksillensä
essiveylä-ääneksinään, ylä-ääneksinänsä
translativeylä-ääneksikseen, ylä-ääneksiksensä
abessiveylä-ääneksittään, ylä-ääneksittänsä
comitativeylä-ääneksineen, ylä-ääneksinensä