Declension of the Finnish noun 'ylä-äänes'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ylä-äänes |
accusative, nominative | ylä-äänes |
accusative, genitive | ylä-ääneksen |
genitive | ylä-ääneksen |
partitive | ylä-äänestä |
inessive | ylä-ääneksessä |
elative | ylä-ääneksestä |
illative | ylä-äänekseen |
adessive | ylä-ääneksellä |
ablative | ylä-äänekseltä |
allative | ylä-äänekselle |
essive | ylä-ääneksenä |
translative | ylä-äänekseksi |
abessive | ylä-ääneksettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ylä-äänekset |
accusative, nominative | ylä-äänekset |
accusative, genitive | ylä-äänekset |
genitive | ylä-äänesten, ylä-ääneksien |
partitive | ylä-ääneksiä |
inessive | ylä-ääneksissä |
elative | ylä-ääneksistä |
illative | ylä-ääneksiin |
adessive | ylä-ääneksillä |
ablative | ylä-ääneksiltä |
allative | ylä-ääneksille |
essive | ylä-ääneksinä |
translative | ylä-ääneksiksi |
abessive | ylä-ääneksittä |
instructive | ylä-ääneksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ylä-äänekseni |
accusative, nominative | ylä-äänekseni |
accusative, genitive | ylä-äänekseni |
genitive | ylä-äänekseni |
partitive | ylä-äänestäni |
inessive | ylä-ääneksessäni |
elative | ylä-ääneksestäni |
illative | ylä-äänekseeni |
adessive | ylä-äänekselläni |
ablative | ylä-äänekseltäni |
allative | ylä-äänekselleni |
essive | ylä-ääneksenäni |
translative | ylä-ääneksekseni |
abessive | ylä-ääneksettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ylä-äänekseni |
accusative, nominative | ylä-äänekseni |
accusative, genitive | ylä-äänekseni |
genitive | ylä-äänesteni, ylä-ääneksieni |
partitive | ylä-ääneksiäni |
inessive | ylä-ääneksissäni |
elative | ylä-ääneksistäni |
illative | ylä-ääneksiini |
adessive | ylä-ääneksilläni |
ablative | ylä-ääneksiltäni |
allative | ylä-ääneksilleni |
essive | ylä-ääneksinäni |
translative | ylä-ääneksikseni |
abessive | ylä-ääneksittäni |
comitative | ylä-ääneksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ylä-ääneksesi |
accusative, nominative | ylä-ääneksesi |
accusative, genitive | ylä-ääneksesi |
genitive | ylä-ääneksesi |
partitive | ylä-äänestäsi |
inessive | ylä-ääneksessäsi |
elative | ylä-ääneksestäsi |
illative | ylä-äänekseesi |
adessive | ylä-äänekselläsi |
ablative | ylä-äänekseltäsi |
allative | ylä-ääneksellesi |
essive | ylä-ääneksenäsi |
translative | ylä-äänekseksesi |
abessive | ylä-ääneksettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ylä-ääneksesi |
accusative, nominative | ylä-ääneksesi |
accusative, genitive | ylä-ääneksesi |
genitive | ylä-äänestesi, ylä-ääneksiesi |
partitive | ylä-ääneksiäsi |
inessive | ylä-ääneksissäsi |
elative | ylä-ääneksistäsi |
illative | ylä-ääneksiisi |
adessive | ylä-ääneksilläsi |
ablative | ylä-ääneksiltäsi |
allative | ylä-ääneksillesi |
essive | ylä-ääneksinäsi |
translative | ylä-ääneksiksesi |
abessive | ylä-ääneksittäsi |
comitative | ylä-ääneksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ylä-ääneksemme |
accusative, nominative | ylä-ääneksemme |
accusative, genitive | ylä-ääneksemme |
genitive | ylä-ääneksemme |
partitive | ylä-äänestämme |
inessive | ylä-ääneksessämme |
elative | ylä-ääneksestämme |
illative | ylä-äänekseemme |
adessive | ylä-ääneksellämme |
ablative | ylä-äänekseltämme |
allative | ylä-ääneksellemme |
essive | ylä-ääneksenämme |
translative | ylä-äänekseksemme |
abessive | ylä-ääneksettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ylä-ääneksemme |
accusative, nominative | ylä-ääneksemme |
accusative, genitive | ylä-ääneksemme |
genitive | ylä-äänestemme, ylä-ääneksiemme |
partitive | ylä-ääneksiämme |
inessive | ylä-ääneksissämme |
elative | ylä-ääneksistämme |
illative | ylä-ääneksiimme |
adessive | ylä-ääneksillämme |
ablative | ylä-ääneksiltämme |
allative | ylä-ääneksillemme |
essive | ylä-ääneksinämme |
translative | ylä-ääneksiksemme |
abessive | ylä-ääneksittämme |
comitative | ylä-ääneksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ylä-ääneksenne |
accusative, nominative | ylä-ääneksenne |
accusative, genitive | ylä-ääneksenne |
genitive | ylä-ääneksenne |
partitive | ylä-äänestänne |
inessive | ylä-ääneksessänne |
elative | ylä-ääneksestänne |
illative | ylä-äänekseenne |
adessive | ylä-ääneksellänne |
ablative | ylä-äänekseltänne |
allative | ylä-ääneksellenne |
essive | ylä-ääneksenänne |
translative | ylä-äänekseksenne |
abessive | ylä-ääneksettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ylä-ääneksenne |
accusative, nominative | ylä-ääneksenne |
accusative, genitive | ylä-ääneksenne |
genitive | ylä-äänestenne, ylä-ääneksienne |
partitive | ylä-ääneksiänne |
inessive | ylä-ääneksissänne |
elative | ylä-ääneksistänne |
illative | ylä-ääneksiinne |
adessive | ylä-ääneksillänne |
ablative | ylä-ääneksiltänne |
allative | ylä-ääneksillenne |
essive | ylä-ääneksinänne |
translative | ylä-ääneksiksenne |
abessive | ylä-ääneksittänne |
comitative | ylä-ääneksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ylä-ääneksensä |
accusative, nominative | ylä-ääneksensä |
accusative, genitive | ylä-ääneksensä |
genitive | ylä-ääneksensä |
partitive | ylä-äänestään, ylä-äänestänsä |
inessive | ylä-ääneksessään, ylä-ääneksessänsä |
elative | ylä-ääneksestään, ylä-ääneksestänsä |
illative | ylä-äänekseensä |
adessive | ylä-ääneksellään, ylä-ääneksellänsä |
ablative | ylä-äänekseltään, ylä-äänekseltänsä |
allative | ylä-äänekselleen, ylä-ääneksellensä |
essive | ylä-ääneksenään, ylä-ääneksenänsä |
translative | ylä-ääneksekseen, ylä-äänekseksensä |
abessive | ylä-ääneksettään, ylä-ääneksettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ylä-ääneksensä |
accusative, nominative | ylä-ääneksensä |
accusative, genitive | ylä-ääneksensä |
genitive | ylä-äänestensä, ylä-ääneksiensä |
partitive | ylä-ääneksiään, ylä-ääneksiänsä |
inessive | ylä-ääneksissään, ylä-ääneksissänsä |
elative | ylä-ääneksistään, ylä-ääneksistänsä |
illative | ylä-ääneksiinsä |
adessive | ylä-ääneksillään, ylä-ääneksillänsä |
ablative | ylä-ääneksiltään, ylä-ääneksiltänsä |
allative | ylä-ääneksilleen, ylä-ääneksillensä |
essive | ylä-ääneksinään, ylä-ääneksinänsä |
translative | ylä-ääneksikseen, ylä-ääneksiksensä |
abessive | ylä-ääneksittään, ylä-ääneksittänsä |
comitative | ylä-ääneksineen, ylä-ääneksinensä |