Declension of the Finnish noun 'yksöissidos'

yksöissidos  -   single bond
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeyksöissidos
accusative, nominativeyksöissidos
accusative, genitiveyksöissidoksen
genitiveyksöissidoksen
partitiveyksöissidosta
inessiveyksöissidoksessa
elativeyksöissidoksesta
illativeyksöissidokseen
adessiveyksöissidoksella
ablativeyksöissidokselta
allativeyksöissidokselle
essiveyksöissidoksena
translativeyksöissidokseksi
abessiveyksöissidoksetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeyksöissidokset
accusative, nominativeyksöissidokset
accusative, genitiveyksöissidokset
genitiveyksöissidosten, yksöissidoksien
partitiveyksöissidoksia
inessiveyksöissidoksissa
elativeyksöissidoksista
illativeyksöissidoksiin
adessiveyksöissidoksilla
ablativeyksöissidoksilta
allativeyksöissidoksille
essiveyksöissidoksina
translativeyksöissidoksiksi
abessiveyksöissidoksitta
instructiveyksöissidoksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeyksöissidokseni
accusative, nominativeyksöissidokseni
accusative, genitiveyksöissidokseni
genitiveyksöissidokseni
partitiveyksöissidostani
inessiveyksöissidoksessani
elativeyksöissidoksestani
illativeyksöissidokseeni
adessiveyksöissidoksellani
ablativeyksöissidokseltani
allativeyksöissidokselleni
essiveyksöissidoksenani
translativeyksöissidoksekseni
abessiveyksöissidoksettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeyksöissidokseni
accusative, nominativeyksöissidokseni
accusative, genitiveyksöissidokseni
genitiveyksöissidosteni, yksöissidoksieni
partitiveyksöissidoksiani
inessiveyksöissidoksissani
elativeyksöissidoksistani
illativeyksöissidoksiini
adessiveyksöissidoksillani
ablativeyksöissidoksiltani
allativeyksöissidoksilleni
essiveyksöissidoksinani
translativeyksöissidoksikseni
abessiveyksöissidoksittani
comitativeyksöissidoksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeyksöissidoksesi
accusative, nominativeyksöissidoksesi
accusative, genitiveyksöissidoksesi
genitiveyksöissidoksesi
partitiveyksöissidostasi
inessiveyksöissidoksessasi
elativeyksöissidoksestasi
illativeyksöissidokseesi
adessiveyksöissidoksellasi
ablativeyksöissidokseltasi
allativeyksöissidoksellesi
essiveyksöissidoksenasi
translativeyksöissidokseksesi
abessiveyksöissidoksettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeyksöissidoksesi
accusative, nominativeyksöissidoksesi
accusative, genitiveyksöissidoksesi
genitiveyksöissidostesi, yksöissidoksiesi
partitiveyksöissidoksiasi
inessiveyksöissidoksissasi
elativeyksöissidoksistasi
illativeyksöissidoksiisi
adessiveyksöissidoksillasi
ablativeyksöissidoksiltasi
allativeyksöissidoksillesi
essiveyksöissidoksinasi
translativeyksöissidoksiksesi
abessiveyksöissidoksittasi
comitativeyksöissidoksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeyksöissidoksemme
accusative, nominativeyksöissidoksemme
accusative, genitiveyksöissidoksemme
genitiveyksöissidoksemme
partitiveyksöissidostamme
inessiveyksöissidoksessamme
elativeyksöissidoksestamme
illativeyksöissidokseemme
adessiveyksöissidoksellamme
ablativeyksöissidokseltamme
allativeyksöissidoksellemme
essiveyksöissidoksenamme
translativeyksöissidokseksemme
abessiveyksöissidoksettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeyksöissidoksemme
accusative, nominativeyksöissidoksemme
accusative, genitiveyksöissidoksemme
genitiveyksöissidostemme, yksöissidoksiemme
partitiveyksöissidoksiamme
inessiveyksöissidoksissamme
elativeyksöissidoksistamme
illativeyksöissidoksiimme
adessiveyksöissidoksillamme
ablativeyksöissidoksiltamme
allativeyksöissidoksillemme
essiveyksöissidoksinamme
translativeyksöissidoksiksemme
abessiveyksöissidoksittamme
comitativeyksöissidoksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeyksöissidoksenne
accusative, nominativeyksöissidoksenne
accusative, genitiveyksöissidoksenne
genitiveyksöissidoksenne
partitiveyksöissidostanne
inessiveyksöissidoksessanne
elativeyksöissidoksestanne
illativeyksöissidokseenne
adessiveyksöissidoksellanne
ablativeyksöissidokseltanne
allativeyksöissidoksellenne
essiveyksöissidoksenanne
translativeyksöissidokseksenne
abessiveyksöissidoksettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeyksöissidoksenne
accusative, nominativeyksöissidoksenne
accusative, genitiveyksöissidoksenne
genitiveyksöissidostenne, yksöissidoksienne
partitiveyksöissidoksianne
inessiveyksöissidoksissanne
elativeyksöissidoksistanne
illativeyksöissidoksiinne
adessiveyksöissidoksillanne
ablativeyksöissidoksiltanne
allativeyksöissidoksillenne
essiveyksöissidoksinanne
translativeyksöissidoksiksenne
abessiveyksöissidoksittanne
comitativeyksöissidoksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeyksöissidoksensa
accusative, nominativeyksöissidoksensa
accusative, genitiveyksöissidoksensa
genitiveyksöissidoksensa
partitiveyksöissidostaan, yksöissidostansa
inessiveyksöissidoksessaan, yksöissidoksessansa
elativeyksöissidoksestaan, yksöissidoksestansa
illativeyksöissidokseensa
adessiveyksöissidoksellaan, yksöissidoksellansa
ablativeyksöissidokseltaan, yksöissidokseltansa
allativeyksöissidokselleen, yksöissidoksellensa
essiveyksöissidoksenaan, yksöissidoksenansa
translativeyksöissidoksekseen, yksöissidokseksensa
abessiveyksöissidoksettaan, yksöissidoksettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeyksöissidoksensa
accusative, nominativeyksöissidoksensa
accusative, genitiveyksöissidoksensa
genitiveyksöissidostensa, yksöissidoksiensa
partitiveyksöissidoksiaan, yksöissidoksiansa
inessiveyksöissidoksissaan, yksöissidoksissansa
elativeyksöissidoksistaan, yksöissidoksistansa
illativeyksöissidoksiinsa
adessiveyksöissidoksillaan, yksöissidoksillansa
ablativeyksöissidoksiltaan, yksöissidoksiltansa
allativeyksöissidoksilleen, yksöissidoksillensa
essiveyksöissidoksinaan, yksöissidoksinansa
translativeyksöissidoksikseen, yksöissidoksiksensa
abessiveyksöissidoksittaan, yksöissidoksittansa
comitativeyksöissidoksineen, yksöissidoksinensa