Declension of the Finnish noun 'wimp'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | wimp |
accusative, nominative | wimp |
accusative, genitive | wimpin |
genitive | wimpin |
partitive | wimpiä |
inessive | wimpissä |
elative | wimpistä |
illative | wimpiin |
adessive | wimpillä |
ablative | wimpiltä |
allative | wimpille |
essive | wimpinä |
translative | wimpiksi |
abessive | wimpittä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | wimpit |
accusative, nominative | wimpit |
accusative, genitive | wimpit |
genitive | wimpien |
partitive | wimpejä |
inessive | wimpeissä |
elative | wimpeistä |
illative | wimpeihin |
adessive | wimpeillä |
ablative | wimpeiltä |
allative | wimpeille |
essive | wimpeinä |
translative | wimpeiksi |
abessive | wimpeittä |
instructive | wimpein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | wimpini |
accusative, nominative | wimpini |
accusative, genitive | wimpini |
genitive | wimpini |
partitive | wimpiäni |
inessive | wimpissäni |
elative | wimpistäni |
illative | wimpiini |
adessive | wimpilläni |
ablative | wimpiltäni |
allative | wimpilleni |
essive | wimpinäni |
translative | wimpikseni |
abessive | wimpittäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | wimpini |
accusative, nominative | wimpini |
accusative, genitive | wimpini |
genitive | wimpieni |
partitive | wimpejäni |
inessive | wimpeissäni |
elative | wimpeistäni |
illative | wimpeihini |
adessive | wimpeilläni |
ablative | wimpeiltäni |
allative | wimpeilleni |
essive | wimpeinäni |
translative | wimpeikseni |
abessive | wimpeittäni |
comitative | wimpeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | wimpisi |
accusative, nominative | wimpisi |
accusative, genitive | wimpisi |
genitive | wimpisi |
partitive | wimpiäsi |
inessive | wimpissäsi |
elative | wimpistäsi |
illative | wimpiisi |
adessive | wimpilläsi |
ablative | wimpiltäsi |
allative | wimpillesi |
essive | wimpinäsi |
translative | wimpiksesi |
abessive | wimpittäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | wimpisi |
accusative, nominative | wimpisi |
accusative, genitive | wimpisi |
genitive | wimpiesi |
partitive | wimpejäsi |
inessive | wimpeissäsi |
elative | wimpeistäsi |
illative | wimpeihisi |
adessive | wimpeilläsi |
ablative | wimpeiltäsi |
allative | wimpeillesi |
essive | wimpeinäsi |
translative | wimpeiksesi |
abessive | wimpeittäsi |
comitative | wimpeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | wimpimme |
accusative, nominative | wimpimme |
accusative, genitive | wimpimme |
genitive | wimpimme |
partitive | wimpiämme |
inessive | wimpissämme |
elative | wimpistämme |
illative | wimpiimme |
adessive | wimpillämme |
ablative | wimpiltämme |
allative | wimpillemme |
essive | wimpinämme |
translative | wimpiksemme |
abessive | wimpittämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | wimpimme |
accusative, nominative | wimpimme |
accusative, genitive | wimpimme |
genitive | wimpiemme |
partitive | wimpejämme |
inessive | wimpeissämme |
elative | wimpeistämme |
illative | wimpeihimme |
adessive | wimpeillämme |
ablative | wimpeiltämme |
allative | wimpeillemme |
essive | wimpeinämme |
translative | wimpeiksemme |
abessive | wimpeittämme |
comitative | wimpeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | wimpinne |
accusative, nominative | wimpinne |
accusative, genitive | wimpinne |
genitive | wimpinne |
partitive | wimpiänne |
inessive | wimpissänne |
elative | wimpistänne |
illative | wimpiinne |
adessive | wimpillänne |
ablative | wimpiltänne |
allative | wimpillenne |
essive | wimpinänne |
translative | wimpiksenne |
abessive | wimpittänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | wimpinne |
accusative, nominative | wimpinne |
accusative, genitive | wimpinne |
genitive | wimpienne |
partitive | wimpejänne |
inessive | wimpeissänne |
elative | wimpeistänne |
illative | wimpeihinne |
adessive | wimpeillänne |
ablative | wimpeiltänne |
allative | wimpeillenne |
essive | wimpeinänne |
translative | wimpeiksenne |
abessive | wimpeittänne |
comitative | wimpeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | wimpinsä |
accusative, nominative | wimpinsä |
accusative, genitive | wimpinsä |
genitive | wimpinsä |
partitive | wimpiään, wimpiänsä |
inessive | wimpissään, wimpissänsä |
elative | wimpistään, wimpistänsä |
illative | wimpiinsä |
adessive | wimpillään, wimpillänsä |
ablative | wimpiltään, wimpiltänsä |
allative | wimpilleen, wimpillensä |
essive | wimpinään, wimpinänsä |
translative | wimpikseen, wimpiksensä |
abessive | wimpittään, wimpittänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | wimpinsä |
accusative, nominative | wimpinsä |
accusative, genitive | wimpinsä |
genitive | wimpiensä |
partitive | wimpejään, wimpejänsä |
inessive | wimpeissään, wimpeissänsä |
elative | wimpeistään, wimpeistänsä |
illative | wimpeihinsä |
adessive | wimpeillään, wimpeillänsä |
ablative | wimpeiltään, wimpeiltänsä |
allative | wimpeilleen, wimpeillensä |
essive | wimpeinään, wimpeinänsä |
translative | wimpeikseen, wimpeiksensä |
abessive | wimpeittään, wimpeittänsä |
comitative | wimpeineen, wimpeinensä |