Declension of the Finnish noun 'wimp'

wimp  -   weakly interacting massive particle, WIMP
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativewimp
accusative, nominativewimp
accusative, genitivewimpin
genitivewimpin
partitivewimpiä
inessivewimpissä
elativewimpistä
illativewimpiin
adessivewimpillä
ablativewimpiltä
allativewimpille
essivewimpinä
translativewimpiksi
abessivewimpittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativewimpit
accusative, nominativewimpit
accusative, genitivewimpit
genitivewimpien
partitivewimpejä
inessivewimpeissä
elativewimpeistä
illativewimpeihin
adessivewimpeillä
ablativewimpeiltä
allativewimpeille
essivewimpeinä
translativewimpeiksi
abessivewimpeittä
instructivewimpein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativewimpini
accusative, nominativewimpini
accusative, genitivewimpini
genitivewimpini
partitivewimpiäni
inessivewimpissäni
elativewimpistäni
illativewimpiini
adessivewimpilläni
ablativewimpiltäni
allativewimpilleni
essivewimpinäni
translativewimpikseni
abessivewimpittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativewimpini
accusative, nominativewimpini
accusative, genitivewimpini
genitivewimpieni
partitivewimpejäni
inessivewimpeissäni
elativewimpeistäni
illativewimpeihini
adessivewimpeilläni
ablativewimpeiltäni
allativewimpeilleni
essivewimpeinäni
translativewimpeikseni
abessivewimpeittäni
comitativewimpeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativewimpisi
accusative, nominativewimpisi
accusative, genitivewimpisi
genitivewimpisi
partitivewimpiäsi
inessivewimpissäsi
elativewimpistäsi
illativewimpiisi
adessivewimpilläsi
ablativewimpiltäsi
allativewimpillesi
essivewimpinäsi
translativewimpiksesi
abessivewimpittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativewimpisi
accusative, nominativewimpisi
accusative, genitivewimpisi
genitivewimpiesi
partitivewimpejäsi
inessivewimpeissäsi
elativewimpeistäsi
illativewimpeihisi
adessivewimpeilläsi
ablativewimpeiltäsi
allativewimpeillesi
essivewimpeinäsi
translativewimpeiksesi
abessivewimpeittäsi
comitativewimpeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativewimpimme
accusative, nominativewimpimme
accusative, genitivewimpimme
genitivewimpimme
partitivewimpiämme
inessivewimpissämme
elativewimpistämme
illativewimpiimme
adessivewimpillämme
ablativewimpiltämme
allativewimpillemme
essivewimpinämme
translativewimpiksemme
abessivewimpittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativewimpimme
accusative, nominativewimpimme
accusative, genitivewimpimme
genitivewimpiemme
partitivewimpejämme
inessivewimpeissämme
elativewimpeistämme
illativewimpeihimme
adessivewimpeillämme
ablativewimpeiltämme
allativewimpeillemme
essivewimpeinämme
translativewimpeiksemme
abessivewimpeittämme
comitativewimpeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativewimpinne
accusative, nominativewimpinne
accusative, genitivewimpinne
genitivewimpinne
partitivewimpiänne
inessivewimpissänne
elativewimpistänne
illativewimpiinne
adessivewimpillänne
ablativewimpiltänne
allativewimpillenne
essivewimpinänne
translativewimpiksenne
abessivewimpittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativewimpinne
accusative, nominativewimpinne
accusative, genitivewimpinne
genitivewimpienne
partitivewimpejänne
inessivewimpeissänne
elativewimpeistänne
illativewimpeihinne
adessivewimpeillänne
ablativewimpeiltänne
allativewimpeillenne
essivewimpeinänne
translativewimpeiksenne
abessivewimpeittänne
comitativewimpeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativewimpinsä
accusative, nominativewimpinsä
accusative, genitivewimpinsä
genitivewimpinsä
partitivewimpiään, wimpiänsä
inessivewimpissään, wimpissänsä
elativewimpistään, wimpistänsä
illativewimpiinsä
adessivewimpillään, wimpillänsä
ablativewimpiltään, wimpiltänsä
allativewimpilleen, wimpillensä
essivewimpinään, wimpinänsä
translativewimpikseen, wimpiksensä
abessivewimpittään, wimpittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativewimpinsä
accusative, nominativewimpinsä
accusative, genitivewimpinsä
genitivewimpiensä
partitivewimpejään, wimpejänsä
inessivewimpeissään, wimpeissänsä
elativewimpeistään, wimpeistänsä
illativewimpeihinsä
adessivewimpeillään, wimpeillänsä
ablativewimpeiltään, wimpeiltänsä
allativewimpeilleen, wimpeillensä
essivewimpeinään, wimpeinänsä
translativewimpeikseen, wimpeiksensä
abessivewimpeittään, wimpeittänsä
comitativewimpeineen, wimpeinensä