Declension of the Finnish noun 'värivastakohta'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10*F/koira, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | värivastakohta |
accusative, nominative | värivastakohta |
accusative, genitive | värivastakohdan |
genitive | värivastakohdan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | värivastakohtaa |
inessive | värivastakohdassa |
elative | värivastakohdasta |
illative | värivastakohtaan |
adessive | värivastakohdalla |
ablative | värivastakohdalta |
allative | värivastakohdalle |
essive | värivastakohtana |
translative | värivastakohdaksi |
abessive | värivastakohdatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | värivastakohdat |
accusative, nominative | värivastakohdat |
accusative, genitive | värivastakohdat |
genitive | värivastakohtien |
genitive, rare | värivastakohtain |
partitive | värivastakohtia |
inessive | värivastakohdissa |
elative | värivastakohdista |
illative | värivastakohtiin |
adessive | värivastakohdilla |
ablative | värivastakohdilta |
allative | värivastakohdille |
essive | värivastakohtina |
translative | värivastakohdiksi |
abessive | värivastakohditta |
instructive | värivastakohdin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | värivastakohtani |
accusative, nominative | värivastakohtani |
accusative, genitive | värivastakohtani |
genitive | värivastakohtani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | värivastakohtaani |
inessive | värivastakohdassani |
elative | värivastakohdastani |
illative | värivastakohtaani |
adessive | värivastakohdallani |
ablative | värivastakohdaltani |
allative | värivastakohdalleni |
essive | värivastakohtanani |
translative | värivastakohdakseni |
abessive | värivastakohdattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | värivastakohtani |
accusative, nominative | värivastakohtani |
accusative, genitive | värivastakohtani |
genitive | värivastakohtieni |
genitive, rare | värivastakohtaini |
partitive | värivastakohtiani |
inessive | värivastakohdissani |
elative | värivastakohdistani |
illative | värivastakohtiini |
adessive | värivastakohdillani |
ablative | värivastakohdiltani |
allative | värivastakohdilleni |
essive | värivastakohtinani |
translative | värivastakohdikseni |
abessive | värivastakohdittani |
comitative | värivastakohtineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | värivastakohtasi |
accusative, nominative | värivastakohtasi |
accusative, genitive | värivastakohtasi |
genitive | värivastakohtasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | värivastakohtaasi |
inessive | värivastakohdassasi |
elative | värivastakohdastasi |
illative | värivastakohtaasi |
adessive | värivastakohdallasi |
ablative | värivastakohdaltasi |
allative | värivastakohdallesi |
essive | värivastakohtanasi |
translative | värivastakohdaksesi |
abessive | värivastakohdattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | värivastakohtasi |
accusative, nominative | värivastakohtasi |
accusative, genitive | värivastakohtasi |
genitive | värivastakohtiesi |
genitive, rare | värivastakohtaisi |
partitive | värivastakohtiasi |
inessive | värivastakohdissasi |
elative | värivastakohdistasi |
illative | värivastakohtiisi |
adessive | värivastakohdillasi |
ablative | värivastakohdiltasi |
allative | värivastakohdillesi |
essive | värivastakohtinasi |
translative | värivastakohdiksesi |
abessive | värivastakohdittasi |
comitative | värivastakohtinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | värivastakohtamme |
accusative, nominative | värivastakohtamme |
accusative, genitive | värivastakohtamme |
genitive | värivastakohtamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | värivastakohtaamme |
inessive | värivastakohdassamme |
elative | värivastakohdastamme |
illative | värivastakohtaamme |
adessive | värivastakohdallamme |
ablative | värivastakohdaltamme |
allative | värivastakohdallemme |
essive | värivastakohtanamme |
translative | värivastakohdaksemme |
abessive | värivastakohdattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | värivastakohtamme |
accusative, nominative | värivastakohtamme |
accusative, genitive | värivastakohtamme |
genitive | värivastakohtiemme |
genitive, rare | värivastakohtaimme |
partitive | värivastakohtiamme |
inessive | värivastakohdissamme |
elative | värivastakohdistamme |
illative | värivastakohtiimme |
adessive | värivastakohdillamme |
ablative | värivastakohdiltamme |
allative | värivastakohdillemme |
essive | värivastakohtinamme |
translative | värivastakohdiksemme |
abessive | värivastakohdittamme |
comitative | värivastakohtinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | värivastakohtanne |
accusative, nominative | värivastakohtanne |
accusative, genitive | värivastakohtanne |
genitive | värivastakohtanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | värivastakohtaanne |
inessive | värivastakohdassanne |
elative | värivastakohdastanne |
illative | värivastakohtaanne |
adessive | värivastakohdallanne |
ablative | värivastakohdaltanne |
allative | värivastakohdallenne |
essive | värivastakohtananne |
translative | värivastakohdaksenne |
abessive | värivastakohdattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | värivastakohtanne |
accusative, nominative | värivastakohtanne |
accusative, genitive | värivastakohtanne |
genitive | värivastakohtienne |
genitive, rare | värivastakohtainne |
partitive | värivastakohtianne |
inessive | värivastakohdissanne |
elative | värivastakohdistanne |
illative | värivastakohtiinne |
adessive | värivastakohdillanne |
ablative | värivastakohdiltanne |
allative | värivastakohdillenne |
essive | värivastakohtinanne |
translative | värivastakohdiksenne |
abessive | värivastakohdittanne |
comitative | värivastakohtinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | värivastakohtansa |
accusative, nominative | värivastakohtansa |
accusative, genitive | värivastakohtansa |
genitive | värivastakohtansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | värivastakohtaansa |
inessive | värivastakohdassaan, värivastakohdassansa |
elative | värivastakohdastaan, värivastakohdastansa |
illative | värivastakohtaansa |
adessive | värivastakohdallaan, värivastakohdallansa |
ablative | värivastakohdaltaan, värivastakohdaltansa |
allative | värivastakohdalleen, värivastakohdallensa |
essive | värivastakohtanaan, värivastakohtanansa |
translative | värivastakohdakseen, värivastakohdaksensa |
abessive | värivastakohdattaan, värivastakohdattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | värivastakohtansa |
accusative, nominative | värivastakohtansa |
accusative, genitive | värivastakohtansa |
genitive | värivastakohtiensa |
genitive, rare | värivastakohtainsa |
partitive | värivastakohtiaan, värivastakohtiansa |
inessive | värivastakohdissaan, värivastakohdissansa |
elative | värivastakohdistaan, värivastakohdistansa |
illative | värivastakohtiinsa |
adessive | värivastakohdillaan, värivastakohdillansa |
ablative | värivastakohdiltaan, värivastakohdiltansa |
allative | värivastakohdilleen, värivastakohdillensa |
essive | värivastakohtinaan, värivastakohtinansa |
translative | värivastakohdikseen, värivastakohdiksensa |
abessive | värivastakohdittaan, värivastakohdittansa |
comitative | värivastakohtineen, värivastakohtinensa |