Declension of the Finnish noun 'värimetalli'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | värimetalli |
accusative, nominative | värimetalli |
accusative, genitive | värimetallin |
genitive | värimetallin |
partitive | värimetallia |
inessive | värimetallissa |
elative | värimetallista |
illative | värimetalliin |
adessive | värimetallilla |
ablative | värimetallilta |
allative | värimetallille |
essive | värimetallina |
translative | värimetalliksi |
abessive | värimetallitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | värimetallit |
accusative, nominative | värimetallit |
accusative, genitive | värimetallit |
genitive | värimetallien |
partitive | värimetalleja |
inessive | värimetalleissa |
elative | värimetalleista |
illative | värimetalleihin |
adessive | värimetalleilla |
ablative | värimetalleilta |
allative | värimetalleille |
essive | värimetalleina |
translative | värimetalleiksi |
abessive | värimetalleitta |
instructive | värimetallein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | värimetallini |
accusative, nominative | värimetallini |
accusative, genitive | värimetallini |
genitive | värimetallini |
partitive | värimetalliani |
inessive | värimetallissani |
elative | värimetallistani |
illative | värimetalliini |
adessive | värimetallillani |
ablative | värimetalliltani |
allative | värimetallilleni |
essive | värimetallinani |
translative | värimetallikseni |
abessive | värimetallittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | värimetallini |
accusative, nominative | värimetallini |
accusative, genitive | värimetallini |
genitive | värimetallieni |
partitive | värimetallejani |
inessive | värimetalleissani |
elative | värimetalleistani |
illative | värimetalleihini |
adessive | värimetalleillani |
ablative | värimetalleiltani |
allative | värimetalleilleni |
essive | värimetalleinani |
translative | värimetalleikseni |
abessive | värimetalleittani |
comitative | värimetalleineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | värimetallisi |
accusative, nominative | värimetallisi |
accusative, genitive | värimetallisi |
genitive | värimetallisi |
partitive | värimetalliasi |
inessive | värimetallissasi |
elative | värimetallistasi |
illative | värimetalliisi |
adessive | värimetallillasi |
ablative | värimetalliltasi |
allative | värimetallillesi |
essive | värimetallinasi |
translative | värimetalliksesi |
abessive | värimetallittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | värimetallisi |
accusative, nominative | värimetallisi |
accusative, genitive | värimetallisi |
genitive | värimetalliesi |
partitive | värimetallejasi |
inessive | värimetalleissasi |
elative | värimetalleistasi |
illative | värimetalleihisi |
adessive | värimetalleillasi |
ablative | värimetalleiltasi |
allative | värimetalleillesi |
essive | värimetalleinasi |
translative | värimetalleiksesi |
abessive | värimetalleittasi |
comitative | värimetalleinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | värimetallimme |
accusative, nominative | värimetallimme |
accusative, genitive | värimetallimme |
genitive | värimetallimme |
partitive | värimetalliamme |
inessive | värimetallissamme |
elative | värimetallistamme |
illative | värimetalliimme |
adessive | värimetallillamme |
ablative | värimetalliltamme |
allative | värimetallillemme |
essive | värimetallinamme |
translative | värimetalliksemme |
abessive | värimetallittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | värimetallimme |
accusative, nominative | värimetallimme |
accusative, genitive | värimetallimme |
genitive | värimetalliemme |
partitive | värimetallejamme |
inessive | värimetalleissamme |
elative | värimetalleistamme |
illative | värimetalleihimme |
adessive | värimetalleillamme |
ablative | värimetalleiltamme |
allative | värimetalleillemme |
essive | värimetalleinamme |
translative | värimetalleiksemme |
abessive | värimetalleittamme |
comitative | värimetalleinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | värimetallinne |
accusative, nominative | värimetallinne |
accusative, genitive | värimetallinne |
genitive | värimetallinne |
partitive | värimetallianne |
inessive | värimetallissanne |
elative | värimetallistanne |
illative | värimetalliinne |
adessive | värimetallillanne |
ablative | värimetalliltanne |
allative | värimetallillenne |
essive | värimetallinanne |
translative | värimetalliksenne |
abessive | värimetallittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | värimetallinne |
accusative, nominative | värimetallinne |
accusative, genitive | värimetallinne |
genitive | värimetallienne |
partitive | värimetallejanne |
inessive | värimetalleissanne |
elative | värimetalleistanne |
illative | värimetalleihinne |
adessive | värimetalleillanne |
ablative | värimetalleiltanne |
allative | värimetalleillenne |
essive | värimetalleinanne |
translative | värimetalleiksenne |
abessive | värimetalleittanne |
comitative | värimetalleinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | värimetallinsa |
accusative, nominative | värimetallinsa |
accusative, genitive | värimetallinsa |
genitive | värimetallinsa |
partitive | värimetalliaan, värimetalliansa |
inessive | värimetallissaan, värimetallissansa |
elative | värimetallistaan, värimetallistansa |
illative | värimetalliinsa |
adessive | värimetallillaan, värimetallillansa |
ablative | värimetalliltaan, värimetalliltansa |
allative | värimetallilleen, värimetallillensa |
essive | värimetallinaan, värimetallinansa |
translative | värimetallikseen, värimetalliksensa |
abessive | värimetallittaan, värimetallittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | värimetallinsa |
accusative, nominative | värimetallinsa |
accusative, genitive | värimetallinsa |
genitive | värimetalliensa |
partitive | värimetallejaan, värimetallejansa |
inessive | värimetalleissaan, värimetalleissansa |
elative | värimetalleistaan, värimetalleistansa |
illative | värimetalleihinsa |
adessive | värimetalleillaan, värimetalleillansa |
ablative | värimetalleiltaan, värimetalleiltansa |
allative | värimetalleilleen, värimetalleillensa |
essive | värimetalleinaan, värimetalleinansa |
translative | värimetalleikseen, värimetalleiksensa |
abessive | värimetalleittaan, värimetalleittansa |
comitative | värimetalleineen, värimetalleinensa |