Declension of the Finnish noun 'väliviiva'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | väliviiva |
accusative, nominative | väliviiva |
accusative, genitive | väliviivan |
genitive | väliviivan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | väliviivaa |
inessive | väliviivassa |
elative | väliviivasta |
illative | väliviivaan |
adessive | väliviivalla |
ablative | väliviivalta |
allative | väliviivalle |
essive | väliviivana |
translative | väliviivaksi |
abessive | väliviivatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | väliviivat |
accusative, nominative | väliviivat |
accusative, genitive | väliviivat |
genitive | väliviivojen |
genitive, rare | väliviivain |
partitive | väliviivoja |
inessive | väliviivoissa |
elative | väliviivoista |
illative | väliviivoihin |
adessive | väliviivoilla |
ablative | väliviivoilta |
allative | väliviivoille |
essive | väliviivoina |
translative | väliviivoiksi |
abessive | väliviivoitta |
instructive | väliviivoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | väliviivani |
accusative, nominative | väliviivani |
accusative, genitive | väliviivani |
genitive | väliviivani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | väliviivaani |
inessive | väliviivassani |
elative | väliviivastani |
illative | väliviivaani |
adessive | väliviivallani |
ablative | väliviivaltani |
allative | väliviivalleni |
essive | väliviivanani |
translative | väliviivakseni |
abessive | väliviivattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | väliviivani |
accusative, nominative | väliviivani |
accusative, genitive | väliviivani |
genitive | väliviivojeni |
genitive, rare | väliviivaini |
partitive | väliviivojani |
inessive | väliviivoissani |
elative | väliviivoistani |
illative | väliviivoihini |
adessive | väliviivoillani |
ablative | väliviivoiltani |
allative | väliviivoilleni |
essive | väliviivoinani |
translative | väliviivoikseni |
abessive | väliviivoittani |
comitative | väliviivoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | väliviivasi |
accusative, nominative | väliviivasi |
accusative, genitive | väliviivasi |
genitive | väliviivasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | väliviivaasi |
inessive | väliviivassasi |
elative | väliviivastasi |
illative | väliviivaasi |
adessive | väliviivallasi |
ablative | väliviivaltasi |
allative | väliviivallesi |
essive | väliviivanasi |
translative | väliviivaksesi |
abessive | väliviivattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | väliviivasi |
accusative, nominative | väliviivasi |
accusative, genitive | väliviivasi |
genitive | väliviivojesi |
genitive, rare | väliviivaisi |
partitive | väliviivojasi |
inessive | väliviivoissasi |
elative | väliviivoistasi |
illative | väliviivoihisi |
adessive | väliviivoillasi |
ablative | väliviivoiltasi |
allative | väliviivoillesi |
essive | väliviivoinasi |
translative | väliviivoiksesi |
abessive | väliviivoittasi |
comitative | väliviivoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | väliviivamme |
accusative, nominative | väliviivamme |
accusative, genitive | väliviivamme |
genitive | väliviivamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | väliviivaamme |
inessive | väliviivassamme |
elative | väliviivastamme |
illative | väliviivaamme |
adessive | väliviivallamme |
ablative | väliviivaltamme |
allative | väliviivallemme |
essive | väliviivanamme |
translative | väliviivaksemme |
abessive | väliviivattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | väliviivamme |
accusative, nominative | väliviivamme |
accusative, genitive | väliviivamme |
genitive | väliviivojemme |
genitive, rare | väliviivaimme |
partitive | väliviivojamme |
inessive | väliviivoissamme |
elative | väliviivoistamme |
illative | väliviivoihimme |
adessive | väliviivoillamme |
ablative | väliviivoiltamme |
allative | väliviivoillemme |
essive | väliviivoinamme |
translative | väliviivoiksemme |
abessive | väliviivoittamme |
comitative | väliviivoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | väliviivanne |
accusative, nominative | väliviivanne |
accusative, genitive | väliviivanne |
genitive | väliviivanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | väliviivaanne |
inessive | väliviivassanne |
elative | väliviivastanne |
illative | väliviivaanne |
adessive | väliviivallanne |
ablative | väliviivaltanne |
allative | väliviivallenne |
essive | väliviivananne |
translative | väliviivaksenne |
abessive | väliviivattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | väliviivanne |
accusative, nominative | väliviivanne |
accusative, genitive | väliviivanne |
genitive | väliviivojenne |
genitive, rare | väliviivainne |
partitive | väliviivojanne |
inessive | väliviivoissanne |
elative | väliviivoistanne |
illative | väliviivoihinne |
adessive | väliviivoillanne |
ablative | väliviivoiltanne |
allative | väliviivoillenne |
essive | väliviivoinanne |
translative | väliviivoiksenne |
abessive | väliviivoittanne |
comitative | väliviivoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | väliviivansa |
accusative, nominative | väliviivansa |
accusative, genitive | väliviivansa |
genitive | väliviivansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | väliviivaansa |
inessive | väliviivassaan, väliviivassansa |
elative | väliviivastaan, väliviivastansa |
illative | väliviivaansa |
adessive | väliviivallaan, väliviivallansa |
ablative | väliviivaltaan, väliviivaltansa |
allative | väliviivalleen, väliviivallensa |
essive | väliviivanaan, väliviivanansa |
translative | väliviivakseen, väliviivaksensa |
abessive | väliviivattaan, väliviivattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | väliviivansa |
accusative, nominative | väliviivansa |
accusative, genitive | väliviivansa |
genitive | väliviivojensa |
genitive, rare | väliviivainsa |
partitive | väliviivojaan, väliviivojansa |
inessive | väliviivoissaan, väliviivoissansa |
elative | väliviivoistaan, väliviivoistansa |
illative | väliviivoihinsa |
adessive | väliviivoillaan, väliviivoillansa |
ablative | väliviivoiltaan, väliviivoiltansa |
allative | väliviivoilleen, väliviivoillensa |
essive | väliviivoinaan, väliviivoinansa |
translative | väliviivoikseen, väliviivoiksensa |
abessive | väliviivoittaan, väliviivoittansa |
comitative | väliviivoineen, väliviivoinensa |