Declension of the Finnish noun 'väliviiva'

väliviiva  -   a hyphen used in compounds with colliding vowels (e.g. linja-auto)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeväliviiva
accusative, nominativeväliviiva
accusative, genitiveväliviivan
genitiveväliviivan
genitive, rare-
partitiveväliviivaa
inessiveväliviivassa
elativeväliviivasta
illativeväliviivaan
adessiveväliviivalla
ablativeväliviivalta
allativeväliviivalle
essiveväliviivana
translativeväliviivaksi
abessiveväliviivatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeväliviivat
accusative, nominativeväliviivat
accusative, genitiveväliviivat
genitiveväliviivojen
genitive, rareväliviivain
partitiveväliviivoja
inessiveväliviivoissa
elativeväliviivoista
illativeväliviivoihin
adessiveväliviivoilla
ablativeväliviivoilta
allativeväliviivoille
essiveväliviivoina
translativeväliviivoiksi
abessiveväliviivoitta
instructiveväliviivoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeväliviivani
accusative, nominativeväliviivani
accusative, genitiveväliviivani
genitiveväliviivani
genitive, rare-
partitiveväliviivaani
inessiveväliviivassani
elativeväliviivastani
illativeväliviivaani
adessiveväliviivallani
ablativeväliviivaltani
allativeväliviivalleni
essiveväliviivanani
translativeväliviivakseni
abessiveväliviivattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeväliviivani
accusative, nominativeväliviivani
accusative, genitiveväliviivani
genitiveväliviivojeni
genitive, rareväliviivaini
partitiveväliviivojani
inessiveväliviivoissani
elativeväliviivoistani
illativeväliviivoihini
adessiveväliviivoillani
ablativeväliviivoiltani
allativeväliviivoilleni
essiveväliviivoinani
translativeväliviivoikseni
abessiveväliviivoittani
comitativeväliviivoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeväliviivasi
accusative, nominativeväliviivasi
accusative, genitiveväliviivasi
genitiveväliviivasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveväliviivaasi
inessiveväliviivassasi
elativeväliviivastasi
illativeväliviivaasi
adessiveväliviivallasi
ablativeväliviivaltasi
allativeväliviivallesi
essiveväliviivanasi
translativeväliviivaksesi
abessiveväliviivattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeväliviivasi
accusative, nominativeväliviivasi
accusative, genitiveväliviivasi
genitiveväliviivojesi
genitive, rareväliviivaisi
partitiveväliviivojasi
inessiveväliviivoissasi
elativeväliviivoistasi
illativeväliviivoihisi
adessiveväliviivoillasi
ablativeväliviivoiltasi
allativeväliviivoillesi
essiveväliviivoinasi
translativeväliviivoiksesi
abessiveväliviivoittasi
comitativeväliviivoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeväliviivamme
accusative, nominativeväliviivamme
accusative, genitiveväliviivamme
genitiveväliviivamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveväliviivaamme
inessiveväliviivassamme
elativeväliviivastamme
illativeväliviivaamme
adessiveväliviivallamme
ablativeväliviivaltamme
allativeväliviivallemme
essiveväliviivanamme
translativeväliviivaksemme
abessiveväliviivattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeväliviivamme
accusative, nominativeväliviivamme
accusative, genitiveväliviivamme
genitiveväliviivojemme
genitive, rareväliviivaimme
partitiveväliviivojamme
inessiveväliviivoissamme
elativeväliviivoistamme
illativeväliviivoihimme
adessiveväliviivoillamme
ablativeväliviivoiltamme
allativeväliviivoillemme
essiveväliviivoinamme
translativeväliviivoiksemme
abessiveväliviivoittamme
comitativeväliviivoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeväliviivanne
accusative, nominativeväliviivanne
accusative, genitiveväliviivanne
genitiveväliviivanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveväliviivaanne
inessiveväliviivassanne
elativeväliviivastanne
illativeväliviivaanne
adessiveväliviivallanne
ablativeväliviivaltanne
allativeväliviivallenne
essiveväliviivananne
translativeväliviivaksenne
abessiveväliviivattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeväliviivanne
accusative, nominativeväliviivanne
accusative, genitiveväliviivanne
genitiveväliviivojenne
genitive, rareväliviivainne
partitiveväliviivojanne
inessiveväliviivoissanne
elativeväliviivoistanne
illativeväliviivoihinne
adessiveväliviivoillanne
ablativeväliviivoiltanne
allativeväliviivoillenne
essiveväliviivoinanne
translativeväliviivoiksenne
abessiveväliviivoittanne
comitativeväliviivoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeväliviivansa
accusative, nominativeväliviivansa
accusative, genitiveväliviivansa
genitiveväliviivansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveväliviivaansa
inessiveväliviivassaan, väliviivassansa
elativeväliviivastaan, väliviivastansa
illativeväliviivaansa
adessiveväliviivallaan, väliviivallansa
ablativeväliviivaltaan, väliviivaltansa
allativeväliviivalleen, väliviivallensa
essiveväliviivanaan, väliviivanansa
translativeväliviivakseen, väliviivaksensa
abessiveväliviivattaan, väliviivattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeväliviivansa
accusative, nominativeväliviivansa
accusative, genitiveväliviivansa
genitiveväliviivojensa
genitive, rareväliviivainsa
partitiveväliviivojaan, väliviivojansa
inessiveväliviivoissaan, väliviivoissansa
elativeväliviivoistaan, väliviivoistansa
illativeväliviivoihinsa
adessiveväliviivoillaan, väliviivoillansa
ablativeväliviivoiltaan, väliviivoiltansa
allativeväliviivoilleen, väliviivoillensa
essiveväliviivoinaan, väliviivoinansa
translativeväliviivoikseen, väliviivoiksensa
abessiveväliviivoittaan, väliviivoittansa
comitativeväliviivoineen, väliviivoinensa