Declension of the Finnish noun 'vääntyminen'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vääntyminen |
accusative, nominative | vääntyminen |
accusative, genitive | vääntymisen |
genitive | vääntymisen |
partitive | vääntymistä |
inessive | vääntymisessä |
elative | vääntymisestä |
illative | vääntymiseen |
adessive | vääntymisellä |
ablative | vääntymiseltä |
allative | vääntymiselle |
essive | vääntymisenä |
translative | vääntymiseksi |
abessive | vääntymisettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vääntymiset |
accusative, nominative | vääntymiset |
accusative, genitive | vääntymiset |
genitive | vääntymisten, vääntymisien |
partitive | vääntymisiä |
inessive | vääntymisissä |
elative | vääntymisistä |
illative | vääntymisiin |
adessive | vääntymisillä |
ablative | vääntymisiltä |
allative | vääntymisille |
essive | vääntymisinä |
translative | vääntymisiksi |
abessive | vääntymisittä |
instructive | vääntymisin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vääntymiseni |
accusative, nominative | vääntymiseni |
accusative, genitive | vääntymiseni |
genitive | vääntymiseni |
partitive | vääntymistäni |
inessive | vääntymisessäni |
elative | vääntymisestäni |
illative | vääntymiseeni |
adessive | vääntymiselläni |
ablative | vääntymiseltäni |
allative | vääntymiselleni |
essive | vääntymisenäni |
translative | vääntymisekseni |
abessive | vääntymisettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vääntymiseni |
accusative, nominative | vääntymiseni |
accusative, genitive | vääntymiseni |
genitive | vääntymisteni, vääntymisieni |
partitive | vääntymisiäni |
inessive | vääntymisissäni |
elative | vääntymisistäni |
illative | vääntymisiini |
adessive | vääntymisilläni |
ablative | vääntymisiltäni |
allative | vääntymisilleni |
essive | vääntymisinäni |
translative | vääntymisikseni |
abessive | vääntymisittäni |
comitative | vääntymisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vääntymisesi |
accusative, nominative | vääntymisesi |
accusative, genitive | vääntymisesi |
genitive | vääntymisesi |
partitive | vääntymistäsi |
inessive | vääntymisessäsi |
elative | vääntymisestäsi |
illative | vääntymiseesi |
adessive | vääntymiselläsi |
ablative | vääntymiseltäsi |
allative | vääntymisellesi |
essive | vääntymisenäsi |
translative | vääntymiseksesi |
abessive | vääntymisettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vääntymisesi |
accusative, nominative | vääntymisesi |
accusative, genitive | vääntymisesi |
genitive | vääntymistesi, vääntymisiesi |
partitive | vääntymisiäsi |
inessive | vääntymisissäsi |
elative | vääntymisistäsi |
illative | vääntymisiisi |
adessive | vääntymisilläsi |
ablative | vääntymisiltäsi |
allative | vääntymisillesi |
essive | vääntymisinäsi |
translative | vääntymisiksesi |
abessive | vääntymisittäsi |
comitative | vääntymisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vääntymisemme |
accusative, nominative | vääntymisemme |
accusative, genitive | vääntymisemme |
genitive | vääntymisemme |
partitive | vääntymistämme |
inessive | vääntymisessämme |
elative | vääntymisestämme |
illative | vääntymiseemme |
adessive | vääntymisellämme |
ablative | vääntymiseltämme |
allative | vääntymisellemme |
essive | vääntymisenämme |
translative | vääntymiseksemme |
abessive | vääntymisettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vääntymisemme |
accusative, nominative | vääntymisemme |
accusative, genitive | vääntymisemme |
genitive | vääntymistemme, vääntymisiemme |
partitive | vääntymisiämme |
inessive | vääntymisissämme |
elative | vääntymisistämme |
illative | vääntymisiimme |
adessive | vääntymisillämme |
ablative | vääntymisiltämme |
allative | vääntymisillemme |
essive | vääntymisinämme |
translative | vääntymisiksemme |
abessive | vääntymisittämme |
comitative | vääntymisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vääntymisenne |
accusative, nominative | vääntymisenne |
accusative, genitive | vääntymisenne |
genitive | vääntymisenne |
partitive | vääntymistänne |
inessive | vääntymisessänne |
elative | vääntymisestänne |
illative | vääntymiseenne |
adessive | vääntymisellänne |
ablative | vääntymiseltänne |
allative | vääntymisellenne |
essive | vääntymisenänne |
translative | vääntymiseksenne |
abessive | vääntymisettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vääntymisenne |
accusative, nominative | vääntymisenne |
accusative, genitive | vääntymisenne |
genitive | vääntymistenne, vääntymisienne |
partitive | vääntymisiänne |
inessive | vääntymisissänne |
elative | vääntymisistänne |
illative | vääntymisiinne |
adessive | vääntymisillänne |
ablative | vääntymisiltänne |
allative | vääntymisillenne |
essive | vääntymisinänne |
translative | vääntymisiksenne |
abessive | vääntymisittänne |
comitative | vääntymisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vääntymisensä |
accusative, nominative | vääntymisensä |
accusative, genitive | vääntymisensä |
genitive | vääntymisensä |
partitive | vääntymistään, vääntymistänsä |
inessive | vääntymisessään, vääntymisessänsä |
elative | vääntymisestään, vääntymisestänsä |
illative | vääntymiseensä |
adessive | vääntymisellään, vääntymisellänsä |
ablative | vääntymiseltään, vääntymiseltänsä |
allative | vääntymiselleen, vääntymisellensä |
essive | vääntymisenään, vääntymisenänsä |
translative | vääntymisekseen, vääntymiseksensä |
abessive | vääntymisettään, vääntymisettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vääntymisensä |
accusative, nominative | vääntymisensä |
accusative, genitive | vääntymisensä |
genitive | vääntymistensä, vääntymisiensä |
partitive | vääntymisiään, vääntymisiänsä |
inessive | vääntymisissään, vääntymisissänsä |
elative | vääntymisistään, vääntymisistänsä |
illative | vääntymisiinsä |
adessive | vääntymisillään, vääntymisillänsä |
ablative | vääntymisiltään, vääntymisiltänsä |
allative | vääntymisilleen, vääntymisillensä |
essive | vääntymisinään, vääntymisinänsä |
translative | vääntymisikseen, vääntymisiksensä |
abessive | vääntymisittään, vääntymisittänsä |
comitative | vääntymisineen, vääntymisinensä |