Declension of the Finnish noun 'vääntyminen'

vääntyminen  -   verbal noun of vääntyä
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevääntyminen
accusative, nominativevääntyminen
accusative, genitivevääntymisen
genitivevääntymisen
partitivevääntymistä
inessivevääntymisessä
elativevääntymisestä
illativevääntymiseen
adessivevääntymisellä
ablativevääntymiseltä
allativevääntymiselle
essivevääntymisenä
translativevääntymiseksi
abessivevääntymisettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevääntymiset
accusative, nominativevääntymiset
accusative, genitivevääntymiset
genitivevääntymisten, vääntymisien
partitivevääntymisiä
inessivevääntymisissä
elativevääntymisistä
illativevääntymisiin
adessivevääntymisillä
ablativevääntymisiltä
allativevääntymisille
essivevääntymisinä
translativevääntymisiksi
abessivevääntymisittä
instructivevääntymisin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevääntymiseni
accusative, nominativevääntymiseni
accusative, genitivevääntymiseni
genitivevääntymiseni
partitivevääntymistäni
inessivevääntymisessäni
elativevääntymisestäni
illativevääntymiseeni
adessivevääntymiselläni
ablativevääntymiseltäni
allativevääntymiselleni
essivevääntymisenäni
translativevääntymisekseni
abessivevääntymisettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevääntymiseni
accusative, nominativevääntymiseni
accusative, genitivevääntymiseni
genitivevääntymisteni, vääntymisieni
partitivevääntymisiäni
inessivevääntymisissäni
elativevääntymisistäni
illativevääntymisiini
adessivevääntymisilläni
ablativevääntymisiltäni
allativevääntymisilleni
essivevääntymisinäni
translativevääntymisikseni
abessivevääntymisittäni
comitativevääntymisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevääntymisesi
accusative, nominativevääntymisesi
accusative, genitivevääntymisesi
genitivevääntymisesi
partitivevääntymistäsi
inessivevääntymisessäsi
elativevääntymisestäsi
illativevääntymiseesi
adessivevääntymiselläsi
ablativevääntymiseltäsi
allativevääntymisellesi
essivevääntymisenäsi
translativevääntymiseksesi
abessivevääntymisettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevääntymisesi
accusative, nominativevääntymisesi
accusative, genitivevääntymisesi
genitivevääntymistesi, vääntymisiesi
partitivevääntymisiäsi
inessivevääntymisissäsi
elativevääntymisistäsi
illativevääntymisiisi
adessivevääntymisilläsi
ablativevääntymisiltäsi
allativevääntymisillesi
essivevääntymisinäsi
translativevääntymisiksesi
abessivevääntymisittäsi
comitativevääntymisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevääntymisemme
accusative, nominativevääntymisemme
accusative, genitivevääntymisemme
genitivevääntymisemme
partitivevääntymistämme
inessivevääntymisessämme
elativevääntymisestämme
illativevääntymiseemme
adessivevääntymisellämme
ablativevääntymiseltämme
allativevääntymisellemme
essivevääntymisenämme
translativevääntymiseksemme
abessivevääntymisettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevääntymisemme
accusative, nominativevääntymisemme
accusative, genitivevääntymisemme
genitivevääntymistemme, vääntymisiemme
partitivevääntymisiämme
inessivevääntymisissämme
elativevääntymisistämme
illativevääntymisiimme
adessivevääntymisillämme
ablativevääntymisiltämme
allativevääntymisillemme
essivevääntymisinämme
translativevääntymisiksemme
abessivevääntymisittämme
comitativevääntymisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevääntymisenne
accusative, nominativevääntymisenne
accusative, genitivevääntymisenne
genitivevääntymisenne
partitivevääntymistänne
inessivevääntymisessänne
elativevääntymisestänne
illativevääntymiseenne
adessivevääntymisellänne
ablativevääntymiseltänne
allativevääntymisellenne
essivevääntymisenänne
translativevääntymiseksenne
abessivevääntymisettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevääntymisenne
accusative, nominativevääntymisenne
accusative, genitivevääntymisenne
genitivevääntymistenne, vääntymisienne
partitivevääntymisiänne
inessivevääntymisissänne
elativevääntymisistänne
illativevääntymisiinne
adessivevääntymisillänne
ablativevääntymisiltänne
allativevääntymisillenne
essivevääntymisinänne
translativevääntymisiksenne
abessivevääntymisittänne
comitativevääntymisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevääntymisensä
accusative, nominativevääntymisensä
accusative, genitivevääntymisensä
genitivevääntymisensä
partitivevääntymistään, vääntymistänsä
inessivevääntymisessään, vääntymisessänsä
elativevääntymisestään, vääntymisestänsä
illativevääntymiseensä
adessivevääntymisellään, vääntymisellänsä
ablativevääntymiseltään, vääntymiseltänsä
allativevääntymiselleen, vääntymisellensä
essivevääntymisenään, vääntymisenänsä
translativevääntymisekseen, vääntymiseksensä
abessivevääntymisettään, vääntymisettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevääntymisensä
accusative, nominativevääntymisensä
accusative, genitivevääntymisensä
genitivevääntymistensä, vääntymisiensä
partitivevääntymisiään, vääntymisiänsä
inessivevääntymisissään, vääntymisissänsä
elativevääntymisistään, vääntymisistänsä
illativevääntymisiinsä
adessivevääntymisillään, vääntymisillänsä
ablativevääntymisiltään, vääntymisiltänsä
allativevääntymisilleen, vääntymisillensä
essivevääntymisinään, vääntymisinänsä
translativevääntymisikseen, vääntymisiksensä
abessivevääntymisittään, vääntymisittänsä
comitativevääntymisineen, vääntymisinensä