Declension of the Finnish noun 'väänne'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48*J/hame, nt-nn gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | väänne |
accusative, nominative | väänne |
accusative, genitive | väänteen |
genitive | väänteen |
partitive | väännettä |
inessive | väänteessä |
elative | väänteestä |
illative | väänteeseen |
adessive | väänteellä |
ablative | väänteeltä |
allative | väänteelle |
essive | väänteenä |
translative | väänteeksi |
abessive | väänteettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | väänteet |
accusative, nominative | väänteet |
accusative, genitive | väänteet |
genitive | väänteiden, väänteitten |
partitive | väänteitä |
inessive | väänteissä |
elative | väänteistä |
illative | väänteisiin, väänteihin |
adessive | väänteillä |
ablative | väänteiltä |
allative | väänteille |
essive | väänteinä |
translative | väänteiksi |
abessive | väänteittä |
instructive | vääntein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | väänteeni |
accusative, nominative | väänteeni |
accusative, genitive | väänteeni |
genitive | väänteeni |
partitive | väännettäni |
inessive | väänteessäni |
elative | väänteestäni |
illative | väänteeseeni |
adessive | väänteelläni |
ablative | väänteeltäni |
allative | väänteelleni |
essive | väänteenäni |
translative | väänteekseni |
abessive | väänteettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | väänteeni |
accusative, nominative | väänteeni |
accusative, genitive | väänteeni |
genitive | väänteideni, väänteitteni |
partitive | väänteitäni |
inessive | väänteissäni |
elative | väänteistäni |
illative | väänteisiini, väänteihini |
adessive | väänteilläni |
ablative | väänteiltäni |
allative | väänteilleni |
essive | väänteinäni |
translative | väänteikseni |
abessive | väänteittäni |
comitative | väänteineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | väänteesi |
accusative, nominative | väänteesi |
accusative, genitive | väänteesi |
genitive | väänteesi |
partitive | väännettäsi |
inessive | väänteessäsi |
elative | väänteestäsi |
illative | väänteeseesi |
adessive | väänteelläsi |
ablative | väänteeltäsi |
allative | väänteellesi |
essive | väänteenäsi |
translative | väänteeksesi |
abessive | väänteettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | väänteesi |
accusative, nominative | väänteesi |
accusative, genitive | väänteesi |
genitive | väänteidesi, väänteittesi |
partitive | väänteitäsi |
inessive | väänteissäsi |
elative | väänteistäsi |
illative | väänteisiisi, väänteihisi |
adessive | väänteilläsi |
ablative | väänteiltäsi |
allative | väänteillesi |
essive | väänteinäsi |
translative | väänteiksesi |
abessive | väänteittäsi |
comitative | väänteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | väänteemme |
accusative, nominative | väänteemme |
accusative, genitive | väänteemme |
genitive | väänteemme |
partitive | väännettämme |
inessive | väänteessämme |
elative | väänteestämme |
illative | väänteeseemme |
adessive | väänteellämme |
ablative | väänteeltämme |
allative | väänteellemme |
essive | väänteenämme |
translative | väänteeksemme |
abessive | väänteettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | väänteemme |
accusative, nominative | väänteemme |
accusative, genitive | väänteemme |
genitive | väänteidemme, väänteittemme |
partitive | väänteitämme |
inessive | väänteissämme |
elative | väänteistämme |
illative | väänteisiimme, väänteihimme |
adessive | väänteillämme |
ablative | väänteiltämme |
allative | väänteillemme |
essive | väänteinämme |
translative | väänteiksemme |
abessive | väänteittämme |
comitative | väänteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | väänteenne |
accusative, nominative | väänteenne |
accusative, genitive | väänteenne |
genitive | väänteenne |
partitive | väännettänne |
inessive | väänteessänne |
elative | väänteestänne |
illative | väänteeseenne |
adessive | väänteellänne |
ablative | väänteeltänne |
allative | väänteellenne |
essive | väänteenänne |
translative | väänteeksenne |
abessive | väänteettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | väänteenne |
accusative, nominative | väänteenne |
accusative, genitive | väänteenne |
genitive | väänteidenne, väänteittenne |
partitive | väänteitänne |
inessive | väänteissänne |
elative | väänteistänne |
illative | väänteisiinne, väänteihinne |
adessive | väänteillänne |
ablative | väänteiltänne |
allative | väänteillenne |
essive | väänteinänne |
translative | väänteiksenne |
abessive | väänteittänne |
comitative | väänteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | väänteensä |
accusative, nominative | väänteensä |
accusative, genitive | väänteensä |
genitive | väänteensä |
partitive | väännettään, väännettänsä |
inessive | väänteessään, väänteessänsä |
elative | väänteestään, väänteestänsä |
illative | väänteeseensä |
adessive | väänteellään, väänteellänsä |
ablative | väänteeltään, väänteeltänsä |
allative | väänteelleen, väänteellensä |
essive | väänteenään, väänteenänsä |
translative | väänteekseen, väänteeksensä |
abessive | väänteettään, väänteettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | väänteensä |
accusative, nominative | väänteensä |
accusative, genitive | väänteensä |
genitive | väänteidensä, väänteittensä |
partitive | väänteitään, väänteitänsä |
inessive | väänteissään, väänteissänsä |
elative | väänteistään, väänteistänsä |
illative | väänteisiinsä, väänteihinsä |
adessive | väänteillään, väänteillänsä |
ablative | väänteiltään, väänteiltänsä |
allative | väänteilleen, väänteillensä |
essive | väänteinään, väänteinänsä |
translative | väänteikseen, väänteiksensä |
abessive | väänteittään, väänteittänsä |
comitative | väänteineen, väänteinensä |