Declension of the Finnish noun 'väänne'

väänne  -   convulsion (of body parts)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48*J/hame, nt-nn gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeväänne
accusative, nominativeväänne
accusative, genitiveväänteen
genitiveväänteen
partitiveväännettä
inessiveväänteessä
elativeväänteestä
illativeväänteeseen
adessiveväänteellä
ablativeväänteeltä
allativeväänteelle
essiveväänteenä
translativeväänteeksi
abessiveväänteettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeväänteet
accusative, nominativeväänteet
accusative, genitiveväänteet
genitiveväänteiden, väänteitten
partitiveväänteitä
inessiveväänteissä
elativeväänteistä
illativeväänteisiin, väänteihin
adessiveväänteillä
ablativeväänteiltä
allativeväänteille
essiveväänteinä
translativeväänteiksi
abessiveväänteittä
instructivevääntein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeväänteeni
accusative, nominativeväänteeni
accusative, genitiveväänteeni
genitiveväänteeni
partitiveväännettäni
inessiveväänteessäni
elativeväänteestäni
illativeväänteeseeni
adessiveväänteelläni
ablativeväänteeltäni
allativeväänteelleni
essiveväänteenäni
translativeväänteekseni
abessiveväänteettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeväänteeni
accusative, nominativeväänteeni
accusative, genitiveväänteeni
genitiveväänteideni, väänteitteni
partitiveväänteitäni
inessiveväänteissäni
elativeväänteistäni
illativeväänteisiini, väänteihini
adessiveväänteilläni
ablativeväänteiltäni
allativeväänteilleni
essiveväänteinäni
translativeväänteikseni
abessiveväänteittäni
comitativeväänteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeväänteesi
accusative, nominativeväänteesi
accusative, genitiveväänteesi
genitiveväänteesi
partitiveväännettäsi
inessiveväänteessäsi
elativeväänteestäsi
illativeväänteeseesi
adessiveväänteelläsi
ablativeväänteeltäsi
allativeväänteellesi
essiveväänteenäsi
translativeväänteeksesi
abessiveväänteettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeväänteesi
accusative, nominativeväänteesi
accusative, genitiveväänteesi
genitiveväänteidesi, väänteittesi
partitiveväänteitäsi
inessiveväänteissäsi
elativeväänteistäsi
illativeväänteisiisi, väänteihisi
adessiveväänteilläsi
ablativeväänteiltäsi
allativeväänteillesi
essiveväänteinäsi
translativeväänteiksesi
abessiveväänteittäsi
comitativeväänteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeväänteemme
accusative, nominativeväänteemme
accusative, genitiveväänteemme
genitiveväänteemme
partitiveväännettämme
inessiveväänteessämme
elativeväänteestämme
illativeväänteeseemme
adessiveväänteellämme
ablativeväänteeltämme
allativeväänteellemme
essiveväänteenämme
translativeväänteeksemme
abessiveväänteettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeväänteemme
accusative, nominativeväänteemme
accusative, genitiveväänteemme
genitiveväänteidemme, väänteittemme
partitiveväänteitämme
inessiveväänteissämme
elativeväänteistämme
illativeväänteisiimme, väänteihimme
adessiveväänteillämme
ablativeväänteiltämme
allativeväänteillemme
essiveväänteinämme
translativeväänteiksemme
abessiveväänteittämme
comitativeväänteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeväänteenne
accusative, nominativeväänteenne
accusative, genitiveväänteenne
genitiveväänteenne
partitiveväännettänne
inessiveväänteessänne
elativeväänteestänne
illativeväänteeseenne
adessiveväänteellänne
ablativeväänteeltänne
allativeväänteellenne
essiveväänteenänne
translativeväänteeksenne
abessiveväänteettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeväänteenne
accusative, nominativeväänteenne
accusative, genitiveväänteenne
genitiveväänteidenne, väänteittenne
partitiveväänteitänne
inessiveväänteissänne
elativeväänteistänne
illativeväänteisiinne, väänteihinne
adessiveväänteillänne
ablativeväänteiltänne
allativeväänteillenne
essiveväänteinänne
translativeväänteiksenne
abessiveväänteittänne
comitativeväänteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeväänteensä
accusative, nominativeväänteensä
accusative, genitiveväänteensä
genitiveväänteensä
partitiveväännettään, väännettänsä
inessiveväänteessään, väänteessänsä
elativeväänteestään, väänteestänsä
illativeväänteeseensä
adessiveväänteellään, väänteellänsä
ablativeväänteeltään, väänteeltänsä
allativeväänteelleen, väänteellensä
essiveväänteenään, väänteenänsä
translativeväänteekseen, väänteeksensä
abessiveväänteettään, väänteettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeväänteensä
accusative, nominativeväänteensä
accusative, genitiveväänteensä
genitiveväänteidensä, väänteittensä
partitiveväänteitään, väänteitänsä
inessiveväänteissään, väänteissänsä
elativeväänteistään, väänteistänsä
illativeväänteisiinsä, väänteihinsä
adessiveväänteillään, väänteillänsä
ablativeväänteiltään, väänteiltänsä
allativeväänteilleen, väänteillensä
essiveväänteinään, väänteinänsä
translativeväänteikseen, väänteiksensä
abessiveväänteittään, väänteittänsä
comitativeväänteineen, väänteinensä