Declension of the Finnish noun 'vuvuzela'

vuvuzela  -   vuvuzela
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    13/katiska, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevuvuzela
accusative, nominativevuvuzela
accusative, genitivevuvuzelan
genitivevuvuzelan
genitive, rare-
partitivevuvuzelaa
inessivevuvuzelassa
elativevuvuzelasta
illativevuvuzelaan
adessivevuvuzelalla
ablativevuvuzelalta
allativevuvuzelalle
essivevuvuzelana
translativevuvuzelaksi
abessivevuvuzelatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevuvuzelat
accusative, nominativevuvuzelat
accusative, genitivevuvuzelat
genitivevuvuzeloiden, vuvuzeloitten, vuvuzelojen
genitive, rarevuvuzelain
partitivevuvuzeloita, vuvuzeloja
inessivevuvuzeloissa
elativevuvuzeloista
illativevuvuzeloihin
adessivevuvuzeloilla
ablativevuvuzeloilta
allativevuvuzeloille
essivevuvuzeloina
translativevuvuzeloiksi
abessivevuvuzeloitta
instructivevuvuzeloin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevuvuzelani
accusative, nominativevuvuzelani
accusative, genitivevuvuzelani
genitivevuvuzelani
genitive, rare-
partitivevuvuzelaani
inessivevuvuzelassani
elativevuvuzelastani
illativevuvuzelaani
adessivevuvuzelallani
ablativevuvuzelaltani
allativevuvuzelalleni
essivevuvuzelanani
translativevuvuzelakseni
abessivevuvuzelattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevuvuzelani
accusative, nominativevuvuzelani
accusative, genitivevuvuzelani
genitivevuvuzeloideni, vuvuzeloitteni, vuvuzelojeni
genitive, rarevuvuzelaini
partitivevuvuzeloitani, vuvuzelojani
inessivevuvuzeloissani
elativevuvuzeloistani
illativevuvuzeloihini
adessivevuvuzeloillani
ablativevuvuzeloiltani
allativevuvuzeloilleni
essivevuvuzeloinani
translativevuvuzeloikseni
abessivevuvuzeloittani
comitativevuvuzeloineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevuvuzelasi
accusative, nominativevuvuzelasi
accusative, genitivevuvuzelasi
genitivevuvuzelasi
genitive, rare-
partitivevuvuzelaasi
inessivevuvuzelassasi
elativevuvuzelastasi
illativevuvuzelaasi
adessivevuvuzelallasi
ablativevuvuzelaltasi
allativevuvuzelallesi
essivevuvuzelanasi
translativevuvuzelaksesi
abessivevuvuzelattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevuvuzelasi
accusative, nominativevuvuzelasi
accusative, genitivevuvuzelasi
genitivevuvuzeloidesi, vuvuzeloittesi, vuvuzelojesi
genitive, rarevuvuzelaisi
partitivevuvuzeloitasi, vuvuzelojasi
inessivevuvuzeloissasi
elativevuvuzeloistasi
illativevuvuzeloihisi
adessivevuvuzeloillasi
ablativevuvuzeloiltasi
allativevuvuzeloillesi
essivevuvuzeloinasi
translativevuvuzeloiksesi
abessivevuvuzeloittasi
comitativevuvuzeloinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevuvuzelamme
accusative, nominativevuvuzelamme
accusative, genitivevuvuzelamme
genitivevuvuzelamme
genitive, rare-
partitivevuvuzelaamme
inessivevuvuzelassamme
elativevuvuzelastamme
illativevuvuzelaamme
adessivevuvuzelallamme
ablativevuvuzelaltamme
allativevuvuzelallemme
essivevuvuzelanamme
translativevuvuzelaksemme
abessivevuvuzelattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevuvuzelamme
accusative, nominativevuvuzelamme
accusative, genitivevuvuzelamme
genitivevuvuzeloidemme, vuvuzeloittemme, vuvuzelojemme
genitive, rarevuvuzelaimme
partitivevuvuzeloitamme, vuvuzelojamme
inessivevuvuzeloissamme
elativevuvuzeloistamme
illativevuvuzeloihimme
adessivevuvuzeloillamme
ablativevuvuzeloiltamme
allativevuvuzeloillemme
essivevuvuzeloinamme
translativevuvuzeloiksemme
abessivevuvuzeloittamme
comitativevuvuzeloinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevuvuzelanne
accusative, nominativevuvuzelanne
accusative, genitivevuvuzelanne
genitivevuvuzelanne
genitive, rare-
partitivevuvuzelaanne
inessivevuvuzelassanne
elativevuvuzelastanne
illativevuvuzelaanne
adessivevuvuzelallanne
ablativevuvuzelaltanne
allativevuvuzelallenne
essivevuvuzelananne
translativevuvuzelaksenne
abessivevuvuzelattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevuvuzelanne
accusative, nominativevuvuzelanne
accusative, genitivevuvuzelanne
genitivevuvuzeloidenne, vuvuzeloittenne, vuvuzelojenne
genitive, rarevuvuzelainne
partitivevuvuzeloitanne, vuvuzelojanne
inessivevuvuzeloissanne
elativevuvuzeloistanne
illativevuvuzeloihinne
adessivevuvuzeloillanne
ablativevuvuzeloiltanne
allativevuvuzeloillenne
essivevuvuzeloinanne
translativevuvuzeloiksenne
abessivevuvuzeloittanne
comitativevuvuzeloinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevuvuzelansa
accusative, nominativevuvuzelansa
accusative, genitivevuvuzelansa
genitivevuvuzelansa
genitive, rare-
partitivevuvuzelaansa
inessivevuvuzelassaan, vuvuzelassansa
elativevuvuzelastaan, vuvuzelastansa
illativevuvuzelaansa
adessivevuvuzelallaan, vuvuzelallansa
ablativevuvuzelaltaan, vuvuzelaltansa
allativevuvuzelalleen, vuvuzelallensa
essivevuvuzelanaan, vuvuzelanansa
translativevuvuzelakseen, vuvuzelaksensa
abessivevuvuzelattaan, vuvuzelattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevuvuzelansa
accusative, nominativevuvuzelansa
accusative, genitivevuvuzelansa
genitivevuvuzeloidensa, vuvuzeloittensa, vuvuzelojensa
genitive, rarevuvuzelainsa
partitivevuvuzeloitaan, vuvuzelojaan, vuvuzeloitansa, vuvuzelojansa
inessivevuvuzeloissaan, vuvuzeloissansa
elativevuvuzeloistaan, vuvuzeloistansa
illativevuvuzeloihinsa
adessivevuvuzeloillaan, vuvuzeloillansa
ablativevuvuzeloiltaan, vuvuzeloiltansa
allativevuvuzeloilleen, vuvuzeloillensa
essivevuvuzeloinaan, vuvuzeloinansa
translativevuvuzeloikseen, vuvuzeloiksensa
abessivevuvuzeloittaan, vuvuzeloittansa
comitativevuvuzeloineen, vuvuzeloinensa