Declension of the Finnish noun 'vuvuzela'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 13/katiska, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vuvuzela |
accusative, nominative | vuvuzela |
accusative, genitive | vuvuzelan |
genitive | vuvuzelan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | vuvuzelaa |
inessive | vuvuzelassa |
elative | vuvuzelasta |
illative | vuvuzelaan |
adessive | vuvuzelalla |
ablative | vuvuzelalta |
allative | vuvuzelalle |
essive | vuvuzelana |
translative | vuvuzelaksi |
abessive | vuvuzelatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vuvuzelat |
accusative, nominative | vuvuzelat |
accusative, genitive | vuvuzelat |
genitive | vuvuzeloiden, vuvuzeloitten, vuvuzelojen |
genitive, rare | vuvuzelain |
partitive | vuvuzeloita, vuvuzeloja |
inessive | vuvuzeloissa |
elative | vuvuzeloista |
illative | vuvuzeloihin |
adessive | vuvuzeloilla |
ablative | vuvuzeloilta |
allative | vuvuzeloille |
essive | vuvuzeloina |
translative | vuvuzeloiksi |
abessive | vuvuzeloitta |
instructive | vuvuzeloin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vuvuzelani |
accusative, nominative | vuvuzelani |
accusative, genitive | vuvuzelani |
genitive | vuvuzelani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | vuvuzelaani |
inessive | vuvuzelassani |
elative | vuvuzelastani |
illative | vuvuzelaani |
adessive | vuvuzelallani |
ablative | vuvuzelaltani |
allative | vuvuzelalleni |
essive | vuvuzelanani |
translative | vuvuzelakseni |
abessive | vuvuzelattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vuvuzelani |
accusative, nominative | vuvuzelani |
accusative, genitive | vuvuzelani |
genitive | vuvuzeloideni, vuvuzeloitteni, vuvuzelojeni |
genitive, rare | vuvuzelaini |
partitive | vuvuzeloitani, vuvuzelojani |
inessive | vuvuzeloissani |
elative | vuvuzeloistani |
illative | vuvuzeloihini |
adessive | vuvuzeloillani |
ablative | vuvuzeloiltani |
allative | vuvuzeloilleni |
essive | vuvuzeloinani |
translative | vuvuzeloikseni |
abessive | vuvuzeloittani |
comitative | vuvuzeloineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vuvuzelasi |
accusative, nominative | vuvuzelasi |
accusative, genitive | vuvuzelasi |
genitive | vuvuzelasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | vuvuzelaasi |
inessive | vuvuzelassasi |
elative | vuvuzelastasi |
illative | vuvuzelaasi |
adessive | vuvuzelallasi |
ablative | vuvuzelaltasi |
allative | vuvuzelallesi |
essive | vuvuzelanasi |
translative | vuvuzelaksesi |
abessive | vuvuzelattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vuvuzelasi |
accusative, nominative | vuvuzelasi |
accusative, genitive | vuvuzelasi |
genitive | vuvuzeloidesi, vuvuzeloittesi, vuvuzelojesi |
genitive, rare | vuvuzelaisi |
partitive | vuvuzeloitasi, vuvuzelojasi |
inessive | vuvuzeloissasi |
elative | vuvuzeloistasi |
illative | vuvuzeloihisi |
adessive | vuvuzeloillasi |
ablative | vuvuzeloiltasi |
allative | vuvuzeloillesi |
essive | vuvuzeloinasi |
translative | vuvuzeloiksesi |
abessive | vuvuzeloittasi |
comitative | vuvuzeloinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vuvuzelamme |
accusative, nominative | vuvuzelamme |
accusative, genitive | vuvuzelamme |
genitive | vuvuzelamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | vuvuzelaamme |
inessive | vuvuzelassamme |
elative | vuvuzelastamme |
illative | vuvuzelaamme |
adessive | vuvuzelallamme |
ablative | vuvuzelaltamme |
allative | vuvuzelallemme |
essive | vuvuzelanamme |
translative | vuvuzelaksemme |
abessive | vuvuzelattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vuvuzelamme |
accusative, nominative | vuvuzelamme |
accusative, genitive | vuvuzelamme |
genitive | vuvuzeloidemme, vuvuzeloittemme, vuvuzelojemme |
genitive, rare | vuvuzelaimme |
partitive | vuvuzeloitamme, vuvuzelojamme |
inessive | vuvuzeloissamme |
elative | vuvuzeloistamme |
illative | vuvuzeloihimme |
adessive | vuvuzeloillamme |
ablative | vuvuzeloiltamme |
allative | vuvuzeloillemme |
essive | vuvuzeloinamme |
translative | vuvuzeloiksemme |
abessive | vuvuzeloittamme |
comitative | vuvuzeloinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vuvuzelanne |
accusative, nominative | vuvuzelanne |
accusative, genitive | vuvuzelanne |
genitive | vuvuzelanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | vuvuzelaanne |
inessive | vuvuzelassanne |
elative | vuvuzelastanne |
illative | vuvuzelaanne |
adessive | vuvuzelallanne |
ablative | vuvuzelaltanne |
allative | vuvuzelallenne |
essive | vuvuzelananne |
translative | vuvuzelaksenne |
abessive | vuvuzelattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vuvuzelanne |
accusative, nominative | vuvuzelanne |
accusative, genitive | vuvuzelanne |
genitive | vuvuzeloidenne, vuvuzeloittenne, vuvuzelojenne |
genitive, rare | vuvuzelainne |
partitive | vuvuzeloitanne, vuvuzelojanne |
inessive | vuvuzeloissanne |
elative | vuvuzeloistanne |
illative | vuvuzeloihinne |
adessive | vuvuzeloillanne |
ablative | vuvuzeloiltanne |
allative | vuvuzeloillenne |
essive | vuvuzeloinanne |
translative | vuvuzeloiksenne |
abessive | vuvuzeloittanne |
comitative | vuvuzeloinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vuvuzelansa |
accusative, nominative | vuvuzelansa |
accusative, genitive | vuvuzelansa |
genitive | vuvuzelansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | vuvuzelaansa |
inessive | vuvuzelassaan, vuvuzelassansa |
elative | vuvuzelastaan, vuvuzelastansa |
illative | vuvuzelaansa |
adessive | vuvuzelallaan, vuvuzelallansa |
ablative | vuvuzelaltaan, vuvuzelaltansa |
allative | vuvuzelalleen, vuvuzelallensa |
essive | vuvuzelanaan, vuvuzelanansa |
translative | vuvuzelakseen, vuvuzelaksensa |
abessive | vuvuzelattaan, vuvuzelattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vuvuzelansa |
accusative, nominative | vuvuzelansa |
accusative, genitive | vuvuzelansa |
genitive | vuvuzeloidensa, vuvuzeloittensa, vuvuzelojensa |
genitive, rare | vuvuzelainsa |
partitive | vuvuzeloitaan, vuvuzelojaan, vuvuzeloitansa, vuvuzelojansa |
inessive | vuvuzeloissaan, vuvuzeloissansa |
elative | vuvuzeloistaan, vuvuzeloistansa |
illative | vuvuzeloihinsa |
adessive | vuvuzeloillaan, vuvuzeloillansa |
ablative | vuvuzeloiltaan, vuvuzeloiltansa |
allative | vuvuzeloilleen, vuvuzeloillensa |
essive | vuvuzeloinaan, vuvuzeloinansa |
translative | vuvuzeloikseen, vuvuzeloiksensa |
abessive | vuvuzeloittaan, vuvuzeloittansa |
comitative | vuvuzeloineen, vuvuzeloinensa |