Declension of the Finnish noun 'vuosikortti'

vuosikortti  -   membership card for a year
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevuosikortti
accusative, nominativevuosikortti
accusative, genitivevuosikortin
genitivevuosikortin
partitivevuosikorttia
inessivevuosikortissa
elativevuosikortista
illativevuosikorttiin
adessivevuosikortilla
ablativevuosikortilta
allativevuosikortille
essivevuosikorttina
translativevuosikortiksi
abessivevuosikortitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevuosikortit
accusative, nominativevuosikortit
accusative, genitivevuosikortit
genitivevuosikorttien
partitivevuosikortteja
inessivevuosikorteissa
elativevuosikorteista
illativevuosikortteihin
adessivevuosikorteilla
ablativevuosikorteilta
allativevuosikorteille
essivevuosikortteina
translativevuosikorteiksi
abessivevuosikorteitta
instructivevuosikortein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevuosikorttini
accusative, nominativevuosikorttini
accusative, genitivevuosikorttini
genitivevuosikorttini
partitivevuosikorttiani
inessivevuosikortissani
elativevuosikortistani
illativevuosikorttiini
adessivevuosikortillani
ablativevuosikortiltani
allativevuosikortilleni
essivevuosikorttinani
translativevuosikortikseni
abessivevuosikortittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevuosikorttini
accusative, nominativevuosikorttini
accusative, genitivevuosikorttini
genitivevuosikorttieni
partitivevuosikorttejani
inessivevuosikorteissani
elativevuosikorteistani
illativevuosikortteihini
adessivevuosikorteillani
ablativevuosikorteiltani
allativevuosikorteilleni
essivevuosikortteinani
translativevuosikorteikseni
abessivevuosikorteittani
comitativevuosikortteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevuosikorttisi
accusative, nominativevuosikorttisi
accusative, genitivevuosikorttisi
genitivevuosikorttisi
partitivevuosikorttiasi
inessivevuosikortissasi
elativevuosikortistasi
illativevuosikorttiisi
adessivevuosikortillasi
ablativevuosikortiltasi
allativevuosikortillesi
essivevuosikorttinasi
translativevuosikortiksesi
abessivevuosikortittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevuosikorttisi
accusative, nominativevuosikorttisi
accusative, genitivevuosikorttisi
genitivevuosikorttiesi
partitivevuosikorttejasi
inessivevuosikorteissasi
elativevuosikorteistasi
illativevuosikortteihisi
adessivevuosikorteillasi
ablativevuosikorteiltasi
allativevuosikorteillesi
essivevuosikortteinasi
translativevuosikorteiksesi
abessivevuosikorteittasi
comitativevuosikortteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevuosikorttimme
accusative, nominativevuosikorttimme
accusative, genitivevuosikorttimme
genitivevuosikorttimme
partitivevuosikorttiamme
inessivevuosikortissamme
elativevuosikortistamme
illativevuosikorttiimme
adessivevuosikortillamme
ablativevuosikortiltamme
allativevuosikortillemme
essivevuosikorttinamme
translativevuosikortiksemme
abessivevuosikortittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevuosikorttimme
accusative, nominativevuosikorttimme
accusative, genitivevuosikorttimme
genitivevuosikorttiemme
partitivevuosikorttejamme
inessivevuosikorteissamme
elativevuosikorteistamme
illativevuosikortteihimme
adessivevuosikorteillamme
ablativevuosikorteiltamme
allativevuosikorteillemme
essivevuosikortteinamme
translativevuosikorteiksemme
abessivevuosikorteittamme
comitativevuosikortteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevuosikorttinne
accusative, nominativevuosikorttinne
accusative, genitivevuosikorttinne
genitivevuosikorttinne
partitivevuosikorttianne
inessivevuosikortissanne
elativevuosikortistanne
illativevuosikorttiinne
adessivevuosikortillanne
ablativevuosikortiltanne
allativevuosikortillenne
essivevuosikorttinanne
translativevuosikortiksenne
abessivevuosikortittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevuosikorttinne
accusative, nominativevuosikorttinne
accusative, genitivevuosikorttinne
genitivevuosikorttienne
partitivevuosikorttejanne
inessivevuosikorteissanne
elativevuosikorteistanne
illativevuosikortteihinne
adessivevuosikorteillanne
ablativevuosikorteiltanne
allativevuosikorteillenne
essivevuosikortteinanne
translativevuosikorteiksenne
abessivevuosikorteittanne
comitativevuosikortteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevuosikorttinsa
accusative, nominativevuosikorttinsa
accusative, genitivevuosikorttinsa
genitivevuosikorttinsa
partitivevuosikorttiaan, vuosikorttiansa
inessivevuosikortissaan, vuosikortissansa
elativevuosikortistaan, vuosikortistansa
illativevuosikorttiinsa
adessivevuosikortillaan, vuosikortillansa
ablativevuosikortiltaan, vuosikortiltansa
allativevuosikortilleen, vuosikortillensa
essivevuosikorttinaan, vuosikorttinansa
translativevuosikortikseen, vuosikortiksensa
abessivevuosikortittaan, vuosikortittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevuosikorttinsa
accusative, nominativevuosikorttinsa
accusative, genitivevuosikorttinsa
genitivevuosikorttiensa
partitivevuosikorttejaan, vuosikorttejansa
inessivevuosikorteissaan, vuosikorteissansa
elativevuosikorteistaan, vuosikorteistansa
illativevuosikortteihinsa
adessivevuosikorteillaan, vuosikorteillansa
ablativevuosikorteiltaan, vuosikorteiltansa
allativevuosikorteilleen, vuosikorteillensa
essivevuosikortteinaan, vuosikortteinansa
translativevuosikorteikseen, vuosikorteiksensa
abessivevuosikorteittaan, vuosikorteittansa
comitativevuosikortteineen, vuosikortteinensa