Declension of the Finnish noun 'vuosikortti'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vuosikortti |
accusative, nominative | vuosikortti |
accusative, genitive | vuosikortin |
genitive | vuosikortin |
partitive | vuosikorttia |
inessive | vuosikortissa |
elative | vuosikortista |
illative | vuosikorttiin |
adessive | vuosikortilla |
ablative | vuosikortilta |
allative | vuosikortille |
essive | vuosikorttina |
translative | vuosikortiksi |
abessive | vuosikortitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vuosikortit |
accusative, nominative | vuosikortit |
accusative, genitive | vuosikortit |
genitive | vuosikorttien |
partitive | vuosikortteja |
inessive | vuosikorteissa |
elative | vuosikorteista |
illative | vuosikortteihin |
adessive | vuosikorteilla |
ablative | vuosikorteilta |
allative | vuosikorteille |
essive | vuosikortteina |
translative | vuosikorteiksi |
abessive | vuosikorteitta |
instructive | vuosikortein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vuosikorttini |
accusative, nominative | vuosikorttini |
accusative, genitive | vuosikorttini |
genitive | vuosikorttini |
partitive | vuosikorttiani |
inessive | vuosikortissani |
elative | vuosikortistani |
illative | vuosikorttiini |
adessive | vuosikortillani |
ablative | vuosikortiltani |
allative | vuosikortilleni |
essive | vuosikorttinani |
translative | vuosikortikseni |
abessive | vuosikortittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vuosikorttini |
accusative, nominative | vuosikorttini |
accusative, genitive | vuosikorttini |
genitive | vuosikorttieni |
partitive | vuosikorttejani |
inessive | vuosikorteissani |
elative | vuosikorteistani |
illative | vuosikortteihini |
adessive | vuosikorteillani |
ablative | vuosikorteiltani |
allative | vuosikorteilleni |
essive | vuosikortteinani |
translative | vuosikorteikseni |
abessive | vuosikorteittani |
comitative | vuosikortteineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vuosikorttisi |
accusative, nominative | vuosikorttisi |
accusative, genitive | vuosikorttisi |
genitive | vuosikorttisi |
partitive | vuosikorttiasi |
inessive | vuosikortissasi |
elative | vuosikortistasi |
illative | vuosikorttiisi |
adessive | vuosikortillasi |
ablative | vuosikortiltasi |
allative | vuosikortillesi |
essive | vuosikorttinasi |
translative | vuosikortiksesi |
abessive | vuosikortittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vuosikorttisi |
accusative, nominative | vuosikorttisi |
accusative, genitive | vuosikorttisi |
genitive | vuosikorttiesi |
partitive | vuosikorttejasi |
inessive | vuosikorteissasi |
elative | vuosikorteistasi |
illative | vuosikortteihisi |
adessive | vuosikorteillasi |
ablative | vuosikorteiltasi |
allative | vuosikorteillesi |
essive | vuosikortteinasi |
translative | vuosikorteiksesi |
abessive | vuosikorteittasi |
comitative | vuosikortteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vuosikorttimme |
accusative, nominative | vuosikorttimme |
accusative, genitive | vuosikorttimme |
genitive | vuosikorttimme |
partitive | vuosikorttiamme |
inessive | vuosikortissamme |
elative | vuosikortistamme |
illative | vuosikorttiimme |
adessive | vuosikortillamme |
ablative | vuosikortiltamme |
allative | vuosikortillemme |
essive | vuosikorttinamme |
translative | vuosikortiksemme |
abessive | vuosikortittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vuosikorttimme |
accusative, nominative | vuosikorttimme |
accusative, genitive | vuosikorttimme |
genitive | vuosikorttiemme |
partitive | vuosikorttejamme |
inessive | vuosikorteissamme |
elative | vuosikorteistamme |
illative | vuosikortteihimme |
adessive | vuosikorteillamme |
ablative | vuosikorteiltamme |
allative | vuosikorteillemme |
essive | vuosikortteinamme |
translative | vuosikorteiksemme |
abessive | vuosikorteittamme |
comitative | vuosikortteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vuosikorttinne |
accusative, nominative | vuosikorttinne |
accusative, genitive | vuosikorttinne |
genitive | vuosikorttinne |
partitive | vuosikorttianne |
inessive | vuosikortissanne |
elative | vuosikortistanne |
illative | vuosikorttiinne |
adessive | vuosikortillanne |
ablative | vuosikortiltanne |
allative | vuosikortillenne |
essive | vuosikorttinanne |
translative | vuosikortiksenne |
abessive | vuosikortittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vuosikorttinne |
accusative, nominative | vuosikorttinne |
accusative, genitive | vuosikorttinne |
genitive | vuosikorttienne |
partitive | vuosikorttejanne |
inessive | vuosikorteissanne |
elative | vuosikorteistanne |
illative | vuosikortteihinne |
adessive | vuosikorteillanne |
ablative | vuosikorteiltanne |
allative | vuosikorteillenne |
essive | vuosikortteinanne |
translative | vuosikorteiksenne |
abessive | vuosikorteittanne |
comitative | vuosikortteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vuosikorttinsa |
accusative, nominative | vuosikorttinsa |
accusative, genitive | vuosikorttinsa |
genitive | vuosikorttinsa |
partitive | vuosikorttiaan, vuosikorttiansa |
inessive | vuosikortissaan, vuosikortissansa |
elative | vuosikortistaan, vuosikortistansa |
illative | vuosikorttiinsa |
adessive | vuosikortillaan, vuosikortillansa |
ablative | vuosikortiltaan, vuosikortiltansa |
allative | vuosikortilleen, vuosikortillensa |
essive | vuosikorttinaan, vuosikorttinansa |
translative | vuosikortikseen, vuosikortiksensa |
abessive | vuosikortittaan, vuosikortittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vuosikorttinsa |
accusative, nominative | vuosikorttinsa |
accusative, genitive | vuosikorttinsa |
genitive | vuosikorttiensa |
partitive | vuosikorttejaan, vuosikorttejansa |
inessive | vuosikorteissaan, vuosikorteissansa |
elative | vuosikorteistaan, vuosikorteistansa |
illative | vuosikortteihinsa |
adessive | vuosikorteillaan, vuosikorteillansa |
ablative | vuosikorteiltaan, vuosikorteiltansa |
allative | vuosikorteilleen, vuosikorteillensa |
essive | vuosikortteinaan, vuosikortteinansa |
translative | vuosikorteikseen, vuosikorteiksensa |
abessive | vuosikorteittaan, vuosikorteittansa |
comitative | vuosikortteineen, vuosikortteinensa |