Declension of the Finnish noun 'vuorisaarna'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vuorisaarna |
accusative, nominative | vuorisaarna |
accusative, genitive | vuorisaarnan |
genitive | vuorisaarnan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | vuorisaarnaa |
inessive | vuorisaarnassa |
elative | vuorisaarnasta |
illative | vuorisaarnaan |
adessive | vuorisaarnalla |
ablative | vuorisaarnalta |
allative | vuorisaarnalle |
essive | vuorisaarnana |
translative | vuorisaarnaksi |
abessive | vuorisaarnatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vuorisaarnat |
accusative, nominative | vuorisaarnat |
accusative, genitive | vuorisaarnat |
genitive | vuorisaarnojen |
genitive, rare | vuorisaarnain |
partitive | vuorisaarnoja |
inessive | vuorisaarnoissa |
elative | vuorisaarnoista |
illative | vuorisaarnoihin |
adessive | vuorisaarnoilla |
ablative | vuorisaarnoilta |
allative | vuorisaarnoille |
essive | vuorisaarnoina |
translative | vuorisaarnoiksi |
abessive | vuorisaarnoitta |
instructive | vuorisaarnoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vuorisaarnani |
accusative, nominative | vuorisaarnani |
accusative, genitive | vuorisaarnani |
genitive | vuorisaarnani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | vuorisaarnaani |
inessive | vuorisaarnassani |
elative | vuorisaarnastani |
illative | vuorisaarnaani |
adessive | vuorisaarnallani |
ablative | vuorisaarnaltani |
allative | vuorisaarnalleni |
essive | vuorisaarnanani |
translative | vuorisaarnakseni |
abessive | vuorisaarnattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vuorisaarnani |
accusative, nominative | vuorisaarnani |
accusative, genitive | vuorisaarnani |
genitive | vuorisaarnojeni |
genitive, rare | vuorisaarnaini |
partitive | vuorisaarnojani |
inessive | vuorisaarnoissani |
elative | vuorisaarnoistani |
illative | vuorisaarnoihini |
adessive | vuorisaarnoillani |
ablative | vuorisaarnoiltani |
allative | vuorisaarnoilleni |
essive | vuorisaarnoinani |
translative | vuorisaarnoikseni |
abessive | vuorisaarnoittani |
comitative | vuorisaarnoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vuorisaarnasi |
accusative, nominative | vuorisaarnasi |
accusative, genitive | vuorisaarnasi |
genitive | vuorisaarnasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | vuorisaarnaasi |
inessive | vuorisaarnassasi |
elative | vuorisaarnastasi |
illative | vuorisaarnaasi |
adessive | vuorisaarnallasi |
ablative | vuorisaarnaltasi |
allative | vuorisaarnallesi |
essive | vuorisaarnanasi |
translative | vuorisaarnaksesi |
abessive | vuorisaarnattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vuorisaarnasi |
accusative, nominative | vuorisaarnasi |
accusative, genitive | vuorisaarnasi |
genitive | vuorisaarnojesi |
genitive, rare | vuorisaarnaisi |
partitive | vuorisaarnojasi |
inessive | vuorisaarnoissasi |
elative | vuorisaarnoistasi |
illative | vuorisaarnoihisi |
adessive | vuorisaarnoillasi |
ablative | vuorisaarnoiltasi |
allative | vuorisaarnoillesi |
essive | vuorisaarnoinasi |
translative | vuorisaarnoiksesi |
abessive | vuorisaarnoittasi |
comitative | vuorisaarnoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vuorisaarnamme |
accusative, nominative | vuorisaarnamme |
accusative, genitive | vuorisaarnamme |
genitive | vuorisaarnamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | vuorisaarnaamme |
inessive | vuorisaarnassamme |
elative | vuorisaarnastamme |
illative | vuorisaarnaamme |
adessive | vuorisaarnallamme |
ablative | vuorisaarnaltamme |
allative | vuorisaarnallemme |
essive | vuorisaarnanamme |
translative | vuorisaarnaksemme |
abessive | vuorisaarnattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vuorisaarnamme |
accusative, nominative | vuorisaarnamme |
accusative, genitive | vuorisaarnamme |
genitive | vuorisaarnojemme |
genitive, rare | vuorisaarnaimme |
partitive | vuorisaarnojamme |
inessive | vuorisaarnoissamme |
elative | vuorisaarnoistamme |
illative | vuorisaarnoihimme |
adessive | vuorisaarnoillamme |
ablative | vuorisaarnoiltamme |
allative | vuorisaarnoillemme |
essive | vuorisaarnoinamme |
translative | vuorisaarnoiksemme |
abessive | vuorisaarnoittamme |
comitative | vuorisaarnoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vuorisaarnanne |
accusative, nominative | vuorisaarnanne |
accusative, genitive | vuorisaarnanne |
genitive | vuorisaarnanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | vuorisaarnaanne |
inessive | vuorisaarnassanne |
elative | vuorisaarnastanne |
illative | vuorisaarnaanne |
adessive | vuorisaarnallanne |
ablative | vuorisaarnaltanne |
allative | vuorisaarnallenne |
essive | vuorisaarnananne |
translative | vuorisaarnaksenne |
abessive | vuorisaarnattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vuorisaarnanne |
accusative, nominative | vuorisaarnanne |
accusative, genitive | vuorisaarnanne |
genitive | vuorisaarnojenne |
genitive, rare | vuorisaarnainne |
partitive | vuorisaarnojanne |
inessive | vuorisaarnoissanne |
elative | vuorisaarnoistanne |
illative | vuorisaarnoihinne |
adessive | vuorisaarnoillanne |
ablative | vuorisaarnoiltanne |
allative | vuorisaarnoillenne |
essive | vuorisaarnoinanne |
translative | vuorisaarnoiksenne |
abessive | vuorisaarnoittanne |
comitative | vuorisaarnoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vuorisaarnansa |
accusative, nominative | vuorisaarnansa |
accusative, genitive | vuorisaarnansa |
genitive | vuorisaarnansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | vuorisaarnaansa |
inessive | vuorisaarnassaan, vuorisaarnassansa |
elative | vuorisaarnastaan, vuorisaarnastansa |
illative | vuorisaarnaansa |
adessive | vuorisaarnallaan, vuorisaarnallansa |
ablative | vuorisaarnaltaan, vuorisaarnaltansa |
allative | vuorisaarnalleen, vuorisaarnallensa |
essive | vuorisaarnanaan, vuorisaarnanansa |
translative | vuorisaarnakseen, vuorisaarnaksensa |
abessive | vuorisaarnattaan, vuorisaarnattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vuorisaarnansa |
accusative, nominative | vuorisaarnansa |
accusative, genitive | vuorisaarnansa |
genitive | vuorisaarnojensa |
genitive, rare | vuorisaarnainsa |
partitive | vuorisaarnojaan, vuorisaarnojansa |
inessive | vuorisaarnoissaan, vuorisaarnoissansa |
elative | vuorisaarnoistaan, vuorisaarnoistansa |
illative | vuorisaarnoihinsa |
adessive | vuorisaarnoillaan, vuorisaarnoillansa |
ablative | vuorisaarnoiltaan, vuorisaarnoiltansa |
allative | vuorisaarnoilleen, vuorisaarnoillensa |
essive | vuorisaarnoinaan, vuorisaarnoinansa |
translative | vuorisaarnoikseen, vuorisaarnoiksensa |
abessive | vuorisaarnoittaan, vuorisaarnoittansa |
comitative | vuorisaarnoineen, vuorisaarnoinensa |