Declension of the Finnish noun 'vuorisaarna'

vuorisaarna  -   Sermon on the Mount
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevuorisaarna
accusative, nominativevuorisaarna
accusative, genitivevuorisaarnan
genitivevuorisaarnan
genitive, rare-
partitivevuorisaarnaa
inessivevuorisaarnassa
elativevuorisaarnasta
illativevuorisaarnaan
adessivevuorisaarnalla
ablativevuorisaarnalta
allativevuorisaarnalle
essivevuorisaarnana
translativevuorisaarnaksi
abessivevuorisaarnatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevuorisaarnat
accusative, nominativevuorisaarnat
accusative, genitivevuorisaarnat
genitivevuorisaarnojen
genitive, rarevuorisaarnain
partitivevuorisaarnoja
inessivevuorisaarnoissa
elativevuorisaarnoista
illativevuorisaarnoihin
adessivevuorisaarnoilla
ablativevuorisaarnoilta
allativevuorisaarnoille
essivevuorisaarnoina
translativevuorisaarnoiksi
abessivevuorisaarnoitta
instructivevuorisaarnoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevuorisaarnani
accusative, nominativevuorisaarnani
accusative, genitivevuorisaarnani
genitivevuorisaarnani
genitive, rare-
partitivevuorisaarnaani
inessivevuorisaarnassani
elativevuorisaarnastani
illativevuorisaarnaani
adessivevuorisaarnallani
ablativevuorisaarnaltani
allativevuorisaarnalleni
essivevuorisaarnanani
translativevuorisaarnakseni
abessivevuorisaarnattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevuorisaarnani
accusative, nominativevuorisaarnani
accusative, genitivevuorisaarnani
genitivevuorisaarnojeni
genitive, rarevuorisaarnaini
partitivevuorisaarnojani
inessivevuorisaarnoissani
elativevuorisaarnoistani
illativevuorisaarnoihini
adessivevuorisaarnoillani
ablativevuorisaarnoiltani
allativevuorisaarnoilleni
essivevuorisaarnoinani
translativevuorisaarnoikseni
abessivevuorisaarnoittani
comitativevuorisaarnoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevuorisaarnasi
accusative, nominativevuorisaarnasi
accusative, genitivevuorisaarnasi
genitivevuorisaarnasi
genitive, rare-
partitivevuorisaarnaasi
inessivevuorisaarnassasi
elativevuorisaarnastasi
illativevuorisaarnaasi
adessivevuorisaarnallasi
ablativevuorisaarnaltasi
allativevuorisaarnallesi
essivevuorisaarnanasi
translativevuorisaarnaksesi
abessivevuorisaarnattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevuorisaarnasi
accusative, nominativevuorisaarnasi
accusative, genitivevuorisaarnasi
genitivevuorisaarnojesi
genitive, rarevuorisaarnaisi
partitivevuorisaarnojasi
inessivevuorisaarnoissasi
elativevuorisaarnoistasi
illativevuorisaarnoihisi
adessivevuorisaarnoillasi
ablativevuorisaarnoiltasi
allativevuorisaarnoillesi
essivevuorisaarnoinasi
translativevuorisaarnoiksesi
abessivevuorisaarnoittasi
comitativevuorisaarnoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevuorisaarnamme
accusative, nominativevuorisaarnamme
accusative, genitivevuorisaarnamme
genitivevuorisaarnamme
genitive, rare-
partitivevuorisaarnaamme
inessivevuorisaarnassamme
elativevuorisaarnastamme
illativevuorisaarnaamme
adessivevuorisaarnallamme
ablativevuorisaarnaltamme
allativevuorisaarnallemme
essivevuorisaarnanamme
translativevuorisaarnaksemme
abessivevuorisaarnattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevuorisaarnamme
accusative, nominativevuorisaarnamme
accusative, genitivevuorisaarnamme
genitivevuorisaarnojemme
genitive, rarevuorisaarnaimme
partitivevuorisaarnojamme
inessivevuorisaarnoissamme
elativevuorisaarnoistamme
illativevuorisaarnoihimme
adessivevuorisaarnoillamme
ablativevuorisaarnoiltamme
allativevuorisaarnoillemme
essivevuorisaarnoinamme
translativevuorisaarnoiksemme
abessivevuorisaarnoittamme
comitativevuorisaarnoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevuorisaarnanne
accusative, nominativevuorisaarnanne
accusative, genitivevuorisaarnanne
genitivevuorisaarnanne
genitive, rare-
partitivevuorisaarnaanne
inessivevuorisaarnassanne
elativevuorisaarnastanne
illativevuorisaarnaanne
adessivevuorisaarnallanne
ablativevuorisaarnaltanne
allativevuorisaarnallenne
essivevuorisaarnananne
translativevuorisaarnaksenne
abessivevuorisaarnattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevuorisaarnanne
accusative, nominativevuorisaarnanne
accusative, genitivevuorisaarnanne
genitivevuorisaarnojenne
genitive, rarevuorisaarnainne
partitivevuorisaarnojanne
inessivevuorisaarnoissanne
elativevuorisaarnoistanne
illativevuorisaarnoihinne
adessivevuorisaarnoillanne
ablativevuorisaarnoiltanne
allativevuorisaarnoillenne
essivevuorisaarnoinanne
translativevuorisaarnoiksenne
abessivevuorisaarnoittanne
comitativevuorisaarnoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevuorisaarnansa
accusative, nominativevuorisaarnansa
accusative, genitivevuorisaarnansa
genitivevuorisaarnansa
genitive, rare-
partitivevuorisaarnaansa
inessivevuorisaarnassaan, vuorisaarnassansa
elativevuorisaarnastaan, vuorisaarnastansa
illativevuorisaarnaansa
adessivevuorisaarnallaan, vuorisaarnallansa
ablativevuorisaarnaltaan, vuorisaarnaltansa
allativevuorisaarnalleen, vuorisaarnallensa
essivevuorisaarnanaan, vuorisaarnanansa
translativevuorisaarnakseen, vuorisaarnaksensa
abessivevuorisaarnattaan, vuorisaarnattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevuorisaarnansa
accusative, nominativevuorisaarnansa
accusative, genitivevuorisaarnansa
genitivevuorisaarnojensa
genitive, rarevuorisaarnainsa
partitivevuorisaarnojaan, vuorisaarnojansa
inessivevuorisaarnoissaan, vuorisaarnoissansa
elativevuorisaarnoistaan, vuorisaarnoistansa
illativevuorisaarnoihinsa
adessivevuorisaarnoillaan, vuorisaarnoillansa
ablativevuorisaarnoiltaan, vuorisaarnoiltansa
allativevuorisaarnoilleen, vuorisaarnoillensa
essivevuorisaarnoinaan, vuorisaarnoinansa
translativevuorisaarnoikseen, vuorisaarnoiksensa
abessivevuorisaarnoittaan, vuorisaarnoittansa
comitativevuorisaarnoineen, vuorisaarnoinensa