Declension of the Finnish noun 'vuorikauris'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 41/vieras, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vuorikauris |
accusative, nominative | vuorikauris |
accusative, genitive | vuorikauriin |
genitive | vuorikauriin |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | vuorikaurista |
inessive | vuorikauriissa |
elative | vuorikauriista |
illative | vuorikauriiseen |
illative, rare | - |
adessive | vuorikauriilla |
ablative | vuorikauriilta |
allative | vuorikauriille |
essive | vuorikauriina |
translative | vuorikauriiksi |
abessive | vuorikauriitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vuorikauriit |
accusative, nominative | vuorikauriit |
accusative, genitive | vuorikauriit |
genitive | vuorikauriiden, vuorikauriitten |
genitive, rare | vuorikauristen |
partitive | vuorikauriita |
inessive | vuorikauriissa |
elative | vuorikauriista |
illative | vuorikauriisiin |
illative, rare | vuorikauriihin |
adessive | vuorikauriilla |
ablative | vuorikauriilta |
allative | vuorikauriille |
essive | vuorikauriina |
translative | vuorikauriiksi |
abessive | vuorikauriitta |
instructive | vuorikauriin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vuorikauriini |
accusative, nominative | vuorikauriini |
accusative, genitive | vuorikauriini |
genitive | vuorikauriini |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | vuorikauristani |
inessive | vuorikauriissani |
elative | vuorikauriistani |
illative | vuorikauriiseeni |
illative, rare | - |
adessive | vuorikauriillani |
ablative | vuorikauriiltani |
allative | vuorikauriilleni |
essive | vuorikauriinani |
translative | vuorikauriikseni |
abessive | vuorikauriittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vuorikauriini |
accusative, nominative | vuorikauriini |
accusative, genitive | vuorikauriini |
genitive | vuorikauriideni, vuorikauriitteni |
genitive, rare | vuorikauristeni |
partitive | vuorikauriitani |
inessive | vuorikauriissani |
elative | vuorikauriistani |
illative | vuorikauriisiini |
illative, rare | vuorikauriihini |
adessive | vuorikauriillani |
ablative | vuorikauriiltani |
allative | vuorikauriilleni |
essive | vuorikauriinani |
translative | vuorikauriikseni |
abessive | vuorikauriittani |
comitative | vuorikauriineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vuorikauriisi |
accusative, nominative | vuorikauriisi |
accusative, genitive | vuorikauriisi |
genitive | vuorikauriisi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | vuorikauristasi |
inessive | vuorikauriissasi |
elative | vuorikauriistasi |
illative | vuorikauriiseesi |
illative, rare | - |
adessive | vuorikauriillasi |
ablative | vuorikauriiltasi |
allative | vuorikauriillesi |
essive | vuorikauriinasi |
translative | vuorikauriiksesi |
abessive | vuorikauriittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vuorikauriisi |
accusative, nominative | vuorikauriisi |
accusative, genitive | vuorikauriisi |
genitive | vuorikauriidesi, vuorikauriittesi |
genitive, rare | vuorikauristesi |
partitive | vuorikauriitasi |
inessive | vuorikauriissasi |
elative | vuorikauriistasi |
illative | vuorikauriisiisi |
illative, rare | vuorikauriihisi |
adessive | vuorikauriillasi |
ablative | vuorikauriiltasi |
allative | vuorikauriillesi |
essive | vuorikauriinasi |
translative | vuorikauriiksesi |
abessive | vuorikauriittasi |
comitative | vuorikauriinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vuorikauriimme |
accusative, nominative | vuorikauriimme |
accusative, genitive | vuorikauriimme |
genitive | vuorikauriimme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | vuorikauristamme |
inessive | vuorikauriissamme |
elative | vuorikauriistamme |
illative | vuorikauriiseemme |
illative, rare | - |
adessive | vuorikauriillamme |
ablative | vuorikauriiltamme |
allative | vuorikauriillemme |
essive | vuorikauriinamme |
translative | vuorikauriiksemme |
abessive | vuorikauriittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vuorikauriimme |
accusative, nominative | vuorikauriimme |
accusative, genitive | vuorikauriimme |
genitive | vuorikauriidemme, vuorikauriittemme |
genitive, rare | vuorikauristemme |
partitive | vuorikauriitamme |
inessive | vuorikauriissamme |
elative | vuorikauriistamme |
illative | vuorikauriisiimme |
illative, rare | vuorikauriihimme |
adessive | vuorikauriillamme |
ablative | vuorikauriiltamme |
allative | vuorikauriillemme |
essive | vuorikauriinamme |
translative | vuorikauriiksemme |
abessive | vuorikauriittamme |
comitative | vuorikauriinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vuorikauriinne |
accusative, nominative | vuorikauriinne |
accusative, genitive | vuorikauriinne |
genitive | vuorikauriinne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | vuorikauristanne |
inessive | vuorikauriissanne |
elative | vuorikauriistanne |
illative | vuorikauriiseenne |
illative, rare | - |
adessive | vuorikauriillanne |
ablative | vuorikauriiltanne |
allative | vuorikauriillenne |
essive | vuorikauriinanne |
translative | vuorikauriiksenne |
abessive | vuorikauriittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vuorikauriinne |
accusative, nominative | vuorikauriinne |
accusative, genitive | vuorikauriinne |
genitive | vuorikauriidenne, vuorikauriittenne |
genitive, rare | vuorikauristenne |
partitive | vuorikauriitanne |
inessive | vuorikauriissanne |
elative | vuorikauriistanne |
illative | vuorikauriisiinne |
illative, rare | vuorikauriihinne |
adessive | vuorikauriillanne |
ablative | vuorikauriiltanne |
allative | vuorikauriillenne |
essive | vuorikauriinanne |
translative | vuorikauriiksenne |
abessive | vuorikauriittanne |
comitative | vuorikauriinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vuorikauriinsa |
accusative, nominative | vuorikauriinsa |
accusative, genitive | vuorikauriinsa |
genitive | vuorikauriinsa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | vuorikauristaan, vuorikauristansa |
inessive | vuorikauriissaan, vuorikauriissansa |
elative | vuorikauriistaan, vuorikauriistansa |
illative | vuorikauriiseensa |
illative, rare | - |
adessive | vuorikauriillaan, vuorikauriillansa |
ablative | vuorikauriiltaan, vuorikauriiltansa |
allative | vuorikauriilleen, vuorikauriillensa |
essive | vuorikauriinaan, vuorikauriinansa |
translative | vuorikauriikseen, vuorikauriiksensa |
abessive | vuorikauriittaan, vuorikauriittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vuorikauriinsa |
accusative, nominative | vuorikauriinsa |
accusative, genitive | vuorikauriinsa |
genitive | vuorikauriidensa, vuorikauriittensa |
genitive, rare | vuorikauristensa |
partitive | vuorikauriitaan, vuorikauriitansa |
inessive | vuorikauriissaan, vuorikauriissansa |
elative | vuorikauriistaan, vuorikauriistansa |
illative | vuorikauriisiinsa |
illative, rare | vuorikauriihinsa |
adessive | vuorikauriillaan, vuorikauriillansa |
ablative | vuorikauriiltaan, vuorikauriiltansa |
allative | vuorikauriilleen, vuorikauriillensa |
essive | vuorikauriinaan, vuorikauriinansa |
translative | vuorikauriikseen, vuorikauriiksensa |
abessive | vuorikauriittaan, vuorikauriittansa |
comitative | vuorikauriineen, vuorikauriinensa |