Declension of the Finnish noun 'vuorikauris'

vuorikauris  -   ibex, goat (goat of the genus Capra)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    41/vieras, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevuorikauris
accusative, nominativevuorikauris
accusative, genitivevuorikauriin
genitivevuorikauriin
genitive, rare-
partitivevuorikaurista
inessivevuorikauriissa
elativevuorikauriista
illativevuorikauriiseen
illative, rare-
adessivevuorikauriilla
ablativevuorikauriilta
allativevuorikauriille
essivevuorikauriina
translativevuorikauriiksi
abessivevuorikauriitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevuorikauriit
accusative, nominativevuorikauriit
accusative, genitivevuorikauriit
genitivevuorikauriiden, vuorikauriitten
genitive, rarevuorikauristen
partitivevuorikauriita
inessivevuorikauriissa
elativevuorikauriista
illativevuorikauriisiin
illative, rarevuorikauriihin
adessivevuorikauriilla
ablativevuorikauriilta
allativevuorikauriille
essivevuorikauriina
translativevuorikauriiksi
abessivevuorikauriitta
instructivevuorikauriin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevuorikauriini
accusative, nominativevuorikauriini
accusative, genitivevuorikauriini
genitivevuorikauriini
genitive, rare-
partitivevuorikauristani
inessivevuorikauriissani
elativevuorikauriistani
illativevuorikauriiseeni
illative, rare-
adessivevuorikauriillani
ablativevuorikauriiltani
allativevuorikauriilleni
essivevuorikauriinani
translativevuorikauriikseni
abessivevuorikauriittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevuorikauriini
accusative, nominativevuorikauriini
accusative, genitivevuorikauriini
genitivevuorikauriideni, vuorikauriitteni
genitive, rarevuorikauristeni
partitivevuorikauriitani
inessivevuorikauriissani
elativevuorikauriistani
illativevuorikauriisiini
illative, rarevuorikauriihini
adessivevuorikauriillani
ablativevuorikauriiltani
allativevuorikauriilleni
essivevuorikauriinani
translativevuorikauriikseni
abessivevuorikauriittani
comitativevuorikauriineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevuorikauriisi
accusative, nominativevuorikauriisi
accusative, genitivevuorikauriisi
genitivevuorikauriisi
genitive, rare-
partitivevuorikauristasi
inessivevuorikauriissasi
elativevuorikauriistasi
illativevuorikauriiseesi
illative, rare-
adessivevuorikauriillasi
ablativevuorikauriiltasi
allativevuorikauriillesi
essivevuorikauriinasi
translativevuorikauriiksesi
abessivevuorikauriittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevuorikauriisi
accusative, nominativevuorikauriisi
accusative, genitivevuorikauriisi
genitivevuorikauriidesi, vuorikauriittesi
genitive, rarevuorikauristesi
partitivevuorikauriitasi
inessivevuorikauriissasi
elativevuorikauriistasi
illativevuorikauriisiisi
illative, rarevuorikauriihisi
adessivevuorikauriillasi
ablativevuorikauriiltasi
allativevuorikauriillesi
essivevuorikauriinasi
translativevuorikauriiksesi
abessivevuorikauriittasi
comitativevuorikauriinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevuorikauriimme
accusative, nominativevuorikauriimme
accusative, genitivevuorikauriimme
genitivevuorikauriimme
genitive, rare-
partitivevuorikauristamme
inessivevuorikauriissamme
elativevuorikauriistamme
illativevuorikauriiseemme
illative, rare-
adessivevuorikauriillamme
ablativevuorikauriiltamme
allativevuorikauriillemme
essivevuorikauriinamme
translativevuorikauriiksemme
abessivevuorikauriittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevuorikauriimme
accusative, nominativevuorikauriimme
accusative, genitivevuorikauriimme
genitivevuorikauriidemme, vuorikauriittemme
genitive, rarevuorikauristemme
partitivevuorikauriitamme
inessivevuorikauriissamme
elativevuorikauriistamme
illativevuorikauriisiimme
illative, rarevuorikauriihimme
adessivevuorikauriillamme
ablativevuorikauriiltamme
allativevuorikauriillemme
essivevuorikauriinamme
translativevuorikauriiksemme
abessivevuorikauriittamme
comitativevuorikauriinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevuorikauriinne
accusative, nominativevuorikauriinne
accusative, genitivevuorikauriinne
genitivevuorikauriinne
genitive, rare-
partitivevuorikauristanne
inessivevuorikauriissanne
elativevuorikauriistanne
illativevuorikauriiseenne
illative, rare-
adessivevuorikauriillanne
ablativevuorikauriiltanne
allativevuorikauriillenne
essivevuorikauriinanne
translativevuorikauriiksenne
abessivevuorikauriittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevuorikauriinne
accusative, nominativevuorikauriinne
accusative, genitivevuorikauriinne
genitivevuorikauriidenne, vuorikauriittenne
genitive, rarevuorikauristenne
partitivevuorikauriitanne
inessivevuorikauriissanne
elativevuorikauriistanne
illativevuorikauriisiinne
illative, rarevuorikauriihinne
adessivevuorikauriillanne
ablativevuorikauriiltanne
allativevuorikauriillenne
essivevuorikauriinanne
translativevuorikauriiksenne
abessivevuorikauriittanne
comitativevuorikauriinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevuorikauriinsa
accusative, nominativevuorikauriinsa
accusative, genitivevuorikauriinsa
genitivevuorikauriinsa
genitive, rare-
partitivevuorikauristaan, vuorikauristansa
inessivevuorikauriissaan, vuorikauriissansa
elativevuorikauriistaan, vuorikauriistansa
illativevuorikauriiseensa
illative, rare-
adessivevuorikauriillaan, vuorikauriillansa
ablativevuorikauriiltaan, vuorikauriiltansa
allativevuorikauriilleen, vuorikauriillensa
essivevuorikauriinaan, vuorikauriinansa
translativevuorikauriikseen, vuorikauriiksensa
abessivevuorikauriittaan, vuorikauriittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevuorikauriinsa
accusative, nominativevuorikauriinsa
accusative, genitivevuorikauriinsa
genitivevuorikauriidensa, vuorikauriittensa
genitive, rarevuorikauristensa
partitivevuorikauriitaan, vuorikauriitansa
inessivevuorikauriissaan, vuorikauriissansa
elativevuorikauriistaan, vuorikauriistansa
illativevuorikauriisiinsa
illative, rarevuorikauriihinsa
adessivevuorikauriillaan, vuorikauriillansa
ablativevuorikauriiltaan, vuorikauriiltansa
allativevuorikauriilleen, vuorikauriillensa
essivevuorikauriinaan, vuorikauriinansa
translativevuorikauriikseen, vuorikauriiksensa
abessivevuorikauriittaan, vuorikauriittansa
comitativevuorikauriineen, vuorikauriinensa