Declension of the Finnish noun 'vuokrakasarmi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vuokrakasarmi |
accusative, nominative | vuokrakasarmi |
accusative, genitive | vuokrakasarmin |
genitive | vuokrakasarmin |
partitive | vuokrakasarmia |
inessive | vuokrakasarmissa |
elative | vuokrakasarmista |
illative | vuokrakasarmiin |
adessive | vuokrakasarmilla |
ablative | vuokrakasarmilta |
allative | vuokrakasarmille |
essive | vuokrakasarmina |
translative | vuokrakasarmiksi |
abessive | vuokrakasarmitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vuokrakasarmit |
accusative, nominative | vuokrakasarmit |
accusative, genitive | vuokrakasarmit |
genitive | vuokrakasarmien |
partitive | vuokrakasarmeja |
inessive | vuokrakasarmeissa |
elative | vuokrakasarmeista |
illative | vuokrakasarmeihin |
adessive | vuokrakasarmeilla |
ablative | vuokrakasarmeilta |
allative | vuokrakasarmeille |
essive | vuokrakasarmeina |
translative | vuokrakasarmeiksi |
abessive | vuokrakasarmeitta |
instructive | vuokrakasarmein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vuokrakasarmini |
accusative, nominative | vuokrakasarmini |
accusative, genitive | vuokrakasarmini |
genitive | vuokrakasarmini |
partitive | vuokrakasarmiani |
inessive | vuokrakasarmissani |
elative | vuokrakasarmistani |
illative | vuokrakasarmiini |
adessive | vuokrakasarmillani |
ablative | vuokrakasarmiltani |
allative | vuokrakasarmilleni |
essive | vuokrakasarminani |
translative | vuokrakasarmikseni |
abessive | vuokrakasarmittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vuokrakasarmini |
accusative, nominative | vuokrakasarmini |
accusative, genitive | vuokrakasarmini |
genitive | vuokrakasarmieni |
partitive | vuokrakasarmejani |
inessive | vuokrakasarmeissani |
elative | vuokrakasarmeistani |
illative | vuokrakasarmeihini |
adessive | vuokrakasarmeillani |
ablative | vuokrakasarmeiltani |
allative | vuokrakasarmeilleni |
essive | vuokrakasarmeinani |
translative | vuokrakasarmeikseni |
abessive | vuokrakasarmeittani |
comitative | vuokrakasarmeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vuokrakasarmisi |
accusative, nominative | vuokrakasarmisi |
accusative, genitive | vuokrakasarmisi |
genitive | vuokrakasarmisi |
partitive | vuokrakasarmiasi |
inessive | vuokrakasarmissasi |
elative | vuokrakasarmistasi |
illative | vuokrakasarmiisi |
adessive | vuokrakasarmillasi |
ablative | vuokrakasarmiltasi |
allative | vuokrakasarmillesi |
essive | vuokrakasarminasi |
translative | vuokrakasarmiksesi |
abessive | vuokrakasarmittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vuokrakasarmisi |
accusative, nominative | vuokrakasarmisi |
accusative, genitive | vuokrakasarmisi |
genitive | vuokrakasarmiesi |
partitive | vuokrakasarmejasi |
inessive | vuokrakasarmeissasi |
elative | vuokrakasarmeistasi |
illative | vuokrakasarmeihisi |
adessive | vuokrakasarmeillasi |
ablative | vuokrakasarmeiltasi |
allative | vuokrakasarmeillesi |
essive | vuokrakasarmeinasi |
translative | vuokrakasarmeiksesi |
abessive | vuokrakasarmeittasi |
comitative | vuokrakasarmeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vuokrakasarmimme |
accusative, nominative | vuokrakasarmimme |
accusative, genitive | vuokrakasarmimme |
genitive | vuokrakasarmimme |
partitive | vuokrakasarmiamme |
inessive | vuokrakasarmissamme |
elative | vuokrakasarmistamme |
illative | vuokrakasarmiimme |
adessive | vuokrakasarmillamme |
ablative | vuokrakasarmiltamme |
allative | vuokrakasarmillemme |
essive | vuokrakasarminamme |
translative | vuokrakasarmiksemme |
abessive | vuokrakasarmittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vuokrakasarmimme |
accusative, nominative | vuokrakasarmimme |
accusative, genitive | vuokrakasarmimme |
genitive | vuokrakasarmiemme |
partitive | vuokrakasarmejamme |
inessive | vuokrakasarmeissamme |
elative | vuokrakasarmeistamme |
illative | vuokrakasarmeihimme |
adessive | vuokrakasarmeillamme |
ablative | vuokrakasarmeiltamme |
allative | vuokrakasarmeillemme |
essive | vuokrakasarmeinamme |
translative | vuokrakasarmeiksemme |
abessive | vuokrakasarmeittamme |
comitative | vuokrakasarmeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vuokrakasarminne |
accusative, nominative | vuokrakasarminne |
accusative, genitive | vuokrakasarminne |
genitive | vuokrakasarminne |
partitive | vuokrakasarmianne |
inessive | vuokrakasarmissanne |
elative | vuokrakasarmistanne |
illative | vuokrakasarmiinne |
adessive | vuokrakasarmillanne |
ablative | vuokrakasarmiltanne |
allative | vuokrakasarmillenne |
essive | vuokrakasarminanne |
translative | vuokrakasarmiksenne |
abessive | vuokrakasarmittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vuokrakasarminne |
accusative, nominative | vuokrakasarminne |
accusative, genitive | vuokrakasarminne |
genitive | vuokrakasarmienne |
partitive | vuokrakasarmejanne |
inessive | vuokrakasarmeissanne |
elative | vuokrakasarmeistanne |
illative | vuokrakasarmeihinne |
adessive | vuokrakasarmeillanne |
ablative | vuokrakasarmeiltanne |
allative | vuokrakasarmeillenne |
essive | vuokrakasarmeinanne |
translative | vuokrakasarmeiksenne |
abessive | vuokrakasarmeittanne |
comitative | vuokrakasarmeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vuokrakasarminsa |
accusative, nominative | vuokrakasarminsa |
accusative, genitive | vuokrakasarminsa |
genitive | vuokrakasarminsa |
partitive | vuokrakasarmiaan, vuokrakasarmiansa |
inessive | vuokrakasarmissaan, vuokrakasarmissansa |
elative | vuokrakasarmistaan, vuokrakasarmistansa |
illative | vuokrakasarmiinsa |
adessive | vuokrakasarmillaan, vuokrakasarmillansa |
ablative | vuokrakasarmiltaan, vuokrakasarmiltansa |
allative | vuokrakasarmilleen, vuokrakasarmillensa |
essive | vuokrakasarminaan, vuokrakasarminansa |
translative | vuokrakasarmikseen, vuokrakasarmiksensa |
abessive | vuokrakasarmittaan, vuokrakasarmittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vuokrakasarminsa |
accusative, nominative | vuokrakasarminsa |
accusative, genitive | vuokrakasarminsa |
genitive | vuokrakasarmiensa |
partitive | vuokrakasarmejaan, vuokrakasarmejansa |
inessive | vuokrakasarmeissaan, vuokrakasarmeissansa |
elative | vuokrakasarmeistaan, vuokrakasarmeistansa |
illative | vuokrakasarmeihinsa |
adessive | vuokrakasarmeillaan, vuokrakasarmeillansa |
ablative | vuokrakasarmeiltaan, vuokrakasarmeiltansa |
allative | vuokrakasarmeilleen, vuokrakasarmeillensa |
essive | vuokrakasarmeinaan, vuokrakasarmeinansa |
translative | vuokrakasarmeikseen, vuokrakasarmeiksensa |
abessive | vuokrakasarmeittaan, vuokrakasarmeittansa |
comitative | vuokrakasarmeineen, vuokrakasarmeinensa |