Declension of the Finnish noun 'vuokrakasarmi'

vuokrakasarmi  -   tenement (building that is rented to multiple tenants, especially a low-rent, run-down one)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevuokrakasarmi
accusative, nominativevuokrakasarmi
accusative, genitivevuokrakasarmin
genitivevuokrakasarmin
partitivevuokrakasarmia
inessivevuokrakasarmissa
elativevuokrakasarmista
illativevuokrakasarmiin
adessivevuokrakasarmilla
ablativevuokrakasarmilta
allativevuokrakasarmille
essivevuokrakasarmina
translativevuokrakasarmiksi
abessivevuokrakasarmitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevuokrakasarmit
accusative, nominativevuokrakasarmit
accusative, genitivevuokrakasarmit
genitivevuokrakasarmien
partitivevuokrakasarmeja
inessivevuokrakasarmeissa
elativevuokrakasarmeista
illativevuokrakasarmeihin
adessivevuokrakasarmeilla
ablativevuokrakasarmeilta
allativevuokrakasarmeille
essivevuokrakasarmeina
translativevuokrakasarmeiksi
abessivevuokrakasarmeitta
instructivevuokrakasarmein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevuokrakasarmini
accusative, nominativevuokrakasarmini
accusative, genitivevuokrakasarmini
genitivevuokrakasarmini
partitivevuokrakasarmiani
inessivevuokrakasarmissani
elativevuokrakasarmistani
illativevuokrakasarmiini
adessivevuokrakasarmillani
ablativevuokrakasarmiltani
allativevuokrakasarmilleni
essivevuokrakasarminani
translativevuokrakasarmikseni
abessivevuokrakasarmittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevuokrakasarmini
accusative, nominativevuokrakasarmini
accusative, genitivevuokrakasarmini
genitivevuokrakasarmieni
partitivevuokrakasarmejani
inessivevuokrakasarmeissani
elativevuokrakasarmeistani
illativevuokrakasarmeihini
adessivevuokrakasarmeillani
ablativevuokrakasarmeiltani
allativevuokrakasarmeilleni
essivevuokrakasarmeinani
translativevuokrakasarmeikseni
abessivevuokrakasarmeittani
comitativevuokrakasarmeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevuokrakasarmisi
accusative, nominativevuokrakasarmisi
accusative, genitivevuokrakasarmisi
genitivevuokrakasarmisi
partitivevuokrakasarmiasi
inessivevuokrakasarmissasi
elativevuokrakasarmistasi
illativevuokrakasarmiisi
adessivevuokrakasarmillasi
ablativevuokrakasarmiltasi
allativevuokrakasarmillesi
essivevuokrakasarminasi
translativevuokrakasarmiksesi
abessivevuokrakasarmittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevuokrakasarmisi
accusative, nominativevuokrakasarmisi
accusative, genitivevuokrakasarmisi
genitivevuokrakasarmiesi
partitivevuokrakasarmejasi
inessivevuokrakasarmeissasi
elativevuokrakasarmeistasi
illativevuokrakasarmeihisi
adessivevuokrakasarmeillasi
ablativevuokrakasarmeiltasi
allativevuokrakasarmeillesi
essivevuokrakasarmeinasi
translativevuokrakasarmeiksesi
abessivevuokrakasarmeittasi
comitativevuokrakasarmeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevuokrakasarmimme
accusative, nominativevuokrakasarmimme
accusative, genitivevuokrakasarmimme
genitivevuokrakasarmimme
partitivevuokrakasarmiamme
inessivevuokrakasarmissamme
elativevuokrakasarmistamme
illativevuokrakasarmiimme
adessivevuokrakasarmillamme
ablativevuokrakasarmiltamme
allativevuokrakasarmillemme
essivevuokrakasarminamme
translativevuokrakasarmiksemme
abessivevuokrakasarmittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevuokrakasarmimme
accusative, nominativevuokrakasarmimme
accusative, genitivevuokrakasarmimme
genitivevuokrakasarmiemme
partitivevuokrakasarmejamme
inessivevuokrakasarmeissamme
elativevuokrakasarmeistamme
illativevuokrakasarmeihimme
adessivevuokrakasarmeillamme
ablativevuokrakasarmeiltamme
allativevuokrakasarmeillemme
essivevuokrakasarmeinamme
translativevuokrakasarmeiksemme
abessivevuokrakasarmeittamme
comitativevuokrakasarmeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevuokrakasarminne
accusative, nominativevuokrakasarminne
accusative, genitivevuokrakasarminne
genitivevuokrakasarminne
partitivevuokrakasarmianne
inessivevuokrakasarmissanne
elativevuokrakasarmistanne
illativevuokrakasarmiinne
adessivevuokrakasarmillanne
ablativevuokrakasarmiltanne
allativevuokrakasarmillenne
essivevuokrakasarminanne
translativevuokrakasarmiksenne
abessivevuokrakasarmittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevuokrakasarminne
accusative, nominativevuokrakasarminne
accusative, genitivevuokrakasarminne
genitivevuokrakasarmienne
partitivevuokrakasarmejanne
inessivevuokrakasarmeissanne
elativevuokrakasarmeistanne
illativevuokrakasarmeihinne
adessivevuokrakasarmeillanne
ablativevuokrakasarmeiltanne
allativevuokrakasarmeillenne
essivevuokrakasarmeinanne
translativevuokrakasarmeiksenne
abessivevuokrakasarmeittanne
comitativevuokrakasarmeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevuokrakasarminsa
accusative, nominativevuokrakasarminsa
accusative, genitivevuokrakasarminsa
genitivevuokrakasarminsa
partitivevuokrakasarmiaan, vuokrakasarmiansa
inessivevuokrakasarmissaan, vuokrakasarmissansa
elativevuokrakasarmistaan, vuokrakasarmistansa
illativevuokrakasarmiinsa
adessivevuokrakasarmillaan, vuokrakasarmillansa
ablativevuokrakasarmiltaan, vuokrakasarmiltansa
allativevuokrakasarmilleen, vuokrakasarmillensa
essivevuokrakasarminaan, vuokrakasarminansa
translativevuokrakasarmikseen, vuokrakasarmiksensa
abessivevuokrakasarmittaan, vuokrakasarmittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevuokrakasarminsa
accusative, nominativevuokrakasarminsa
accusative, genitivevuokrakasarminsa
genitivevuokrakasarmiensa
partitivevuokrakasarmejaan, vuokrakasarmejansa
inessivevuokrakasarmeissaan, vuokrakasarmeissansa
elativevuokrakasarmeistaan, vuokrakasarmeistansa
illativevuokrakasarmeihinsa
adessivevuokrakasarmeillaan, vuokrakasarmeillansa
ablativevuokrakasarmeiltaan, vuokrakasarmeiltansa
allativevuokrakasarmeilleen, vuokrakasarmeillensa
essivevuokrakasarmeinaan, vuokrakasarmeinansa
translativevuokrakasarmeikseen, vuokrakasarmeiksensa
abessivevuokrakasarmeittaan, vuokrakasarmeittansa
comitativevuokrakasarmeineen, vuokrakasarmeinensa