Declension of the Finnish noun 'väestörekisteri'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | väestörekisteri |
accusative, nominative | väestörekisteri |
accusative, genitive | väestörekisterin |
genitive | väestörekisterin |
partitive | väestörekisteriä |
inessive | väestörekisterissä |
elative | väestörekisteristä |
illative | väestörekisteriin |
adessive | väestörekisterillä |
ablative | väestörekisteriltä |
allative | väestörekisterille |
essive | väestörekisterinä |
translative | väestörekisteriksi |
abessive | väestörekisterittä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | väestörekisterit |
accusative, nominative | väestörekisterit |
accusative, genitive | väestörekisterit |
genitive | väestörekisterien, väestörekistereiden, väestörekistereitten |
partitive | väestörekistereitä, väestörekisterejä |
inessive | väestörekistereissä |
elative | väestörekistereistä |
illative | väestörekistereihin |
adessive | väestörekistereillä |
ablative | väestörekistereiltä |
allative | väestörekistereille |
essive | väestörekistereinä |
translative | väestörekistereiksi |
abessive | väestörekistereittä |
instructive | väestörekisterein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | väestörekisterini |
accusative, nominative | väestörekisterini |
accusative, genitive | väestörekisterini |
genitive | väestörekisterini |
partitive | väestörekisteriäni |
inessive | väestörekisterissäni |
elative | väestörekisteristäni |
illative | väestörekisteriini |
adessive | väestörekisterilläni |
ablative | väestörekisteriltäni |
allative | väestörekisterilleni |
essive | väestörekisterinäni |
translative | väestörekisterikseni |
abessive | väestörekisterittäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | väestörekisterini |
accusative, nominative | väestörekisterini |
accusative, genitive | väestörekisterini |
genitive | väestörekisterieni, väestörekistereideni, väestörekistereitteni |
partitive | väestörekistereitäni, väestörekisterejäni |
inessive | väestörekistereissäni |
elative | väestörekistereistäni |
illative | väestörekistereihini |
adessive | väestörekistereilläni |
ablative | väestörekistereiltäni |
allative | väestörekistereilleni |
essive | väestörekistereinäni |
translative | väestörekistereikseni |
abessive | väestörekistereittäni |
comitative | väestörekistereineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | väestörekisterisi |
accusative, nominative | väestörekisterisi |
accusative, genitive | väestörekisterisi |
genitive | väestörekisterisi |
partitive | väestörekisteriäsi |
inessive | väestörekisterissäsi |
elative | väestörekisteristäsi |
illative | väestörekisteriisi |
adessive | väestörekisterilläsi |
ablative | väestörekisteriltäsi |
allative | väestörekisterillesi |
essive | väestörekisterinäsi |
translative | väestörekisteriksesi |
abessive | väestörekisterittäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | väestörekisterisi |
accusative, nominative | väestörekisterisi |
accusative, genitive | väestörekisterisi |
genitive | väestörekisteriesi, väestörekistereidesi, väestörekistereittesi |
partitive | väestörekistereitäsi, väestörekisterejäsi |
inessive | väestörekistereissäsi |
elative | väestörekistereistäsi |
illative | väestörekistereihisi |
adessive | väestörekistereilläsi |
ablative | väestörekistereiltäsi |
allative | väestörekistereillesi |
essive | väestörekistereinäsi |
translative | väestörekistereiksesi |
abessive | väestörekistereittäsi |
comitative | väestörekistereinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | väestörekisterimme |
accusative, nominative | väestörekisterimme |
accusative, genitive | väestörekisterimme |
genitive | väestörekisterimme |
partitive | väestörekisteriämme |
inessive | väestörekisterissämme |
elative | väestörekisteristämme |
illative | väestörekisteriimme |
adessive | väestörekisterillämme |
ablative | väestörekisteriltämme |
allative | väestörekisterillemme |
essive | väestörekisterinämme |
translative | väestörekisteriksemme |
abessive | väestörekisterittämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | väestörekisterimme |
accusative, nominative | väestörekisterimme |
accusative, genitive | väestörekisterimme |
genitive | väestörekisteriemme, väestörekistereidemme, väestörekistereittemme |
partitive | väestörekistereitämme, väestörekisterejämme |
inessive | väestörekistereissämme |
elative | väestörekistereistämme |
illative | väestörekistereihimme |
adessive | väestörekistereillämme |
ablative | väestörekistereiltämme |
allative | väestörekistereillemme |
essive | väestörekistereinämme |
translative | väestörekistereiksemme |
abessive | väestörekistereittämme |
comitative | väestörekistereinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | väestörekisterinne |
accusative, nominative | väestörekisterinne |
accusative, genitive | väestörekisterinne |
genitive | väestörekisterinne |
partitive | väestörekisteriänne |
inessive | väestörekisterissänne |
elative | väestörekisteristänne |
illative | väestörekisteriinne |
adessive | väestörekisterillänne |
ablative | väestörekisteriltänne |
allative | väestörekisterillenne |
essive | väestörekisterinänne |
translative | väestörekisteriksenne |
abessive | väestörekisterittänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | väestörekisterinne |
accusative, nominative | väestörekisterinne |
accusative, genitive | väestörekisterinne |
genitive | väestörekisterienne, väestörekistereidenne, väestörekistereittenne |
partitive | väestörekistereitänne, väestörekisterejänne |
inessive | väestörekistereissänne |
elative | väestörekistereistänne |
illative | väestörekistereihinne |
adessive | väestörekistereillänne |
ablative | väestörekistereiltänne |
allative | väestörekistereillenne |
essive | väestörekistereinänne |
translative | väestörekistereiksenne |
abessive | väestörekistereittänne |
comitative | väestörekistereinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | väestörekisterinsä |
accusative, nominative | väestörekisterinsä |
accusative, genitive | väestörekisterinsä |
genitive | väestörekisterinsä |
partitive | väestörekisteriään, väestörekisteriänsä |
inessive | väestörekisterissään, väestörekisterissänsä |
elative | väestörekisteristään, väestörekisteristänsä |
illative | väestörekisteriinsä |
adessive | väestörekisterillään, väestörekisterillänsä |
ablative | väestörekisteriltään, väestörekisteriltänsä |
allative | väestörekisterilleen, väestörekisterillensä |
essive | väestörekisterinään, väestörekisterinänsä |
translative | väestörekisterikseen, väestörekisteriksensä |
abessive | väestörekisterittään, väestörekisterittänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | väestörekisterinsä |
accusative, nominative | väestörekisterinsä |
accusative, genitive | väestörekisterinsä |
genitive | väestörekisteriensä, väestörekistereidensä, väestörekistereittensä |
partitive | väestörekistereitään, väestörekisterejään, väestörekistereitänsä, väestörekisterejänsä |
inessive | väestörekistereissään, väestörekistereissänsä |
elative | väestörekistereistään, väestörekistereistänsä |
illative | väestörekistereihinsä |
adessive | väestörekistereillään, väestörekistereillänsä |
ablative | väestörekistereiltään, väestörekistereiltänsä |
allative | väestörekistereilleen, väestörekistereillensä |
essive | väestörekistereinään, väestörekistereinänsä |
translative | väestörekistereikseen, väestörekistereiksensä |
abessive | väestörekistereittään, väestörekistereittänsä |
comitative | väestörekistereineen, väestörekistereinensä |