Declension of the Finnish noun 'voimansiirto'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*K/valo, rt-rr gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | voimansiirto |
accusative, nominative | voimansiirto |
accusative, genitive | voimansiirron |
genitive | voimansiirron |
partitive | voimansiirtoa |
inessive | voimansiirrossa |
elative | voimansiirrosta |
illative | voimansiirtoon |
adessive | voimansiirrolla |
ablative | voimansiirrolta |
allative | voimansiirrolle |
essive | voimansiirtona |
translative | voimansiirroksi |
abessive | voimansiirrotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | voimansiirrot |
accusative, nominative | voimansiirrot |
accusative, genitive | voimansiirrot |
genitive | voimansiirtojen |
partitive | voimansiirtoja |
inessive | voimansiirroissa |
elative | voimansiirroista |
illative | voimansiirtoihin |
adessive | voimansiirroilla |
ablative | voimansiirroilta |
allative | voimansiirroille |
essive | voimansiirtoina |
translative | voimansiirroiksi |
abessive | voimansiirroitta |
instructive | voimansiirroin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | voimansiirtoni |
accusative, nominative | voimansiirtoni |
accusative, genitive | voimansiirtoni |
genitive | voimansiirtoni |
partitive | voimansiirtoani |
inessive | voimansiirrossani |
elative | voimansiirrostani |
illative | voimansiirtooni |
adessive | voimansiirrollani |
ablative | voimansiirroltani |
allative | voimansiirrolleni |
essive | voimansiirtonani |
translative | voimansiirrokseni |
abessive | voimansiirrottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | voimansiirtoni |
accusative, nominative | voimansiirtoni |
accusative, genitive | voimansiirtoni |
genitive | voimansiirtojeni |
partitive | voimansiirtojani |
inessive | voimansiirroissani |
elative | voimansiirroistani |
illative | voimansiirtoihini |
adessive | voimansiirroillani |
ablative | voimansiirroiltani |
allative | voimansiirroilleni |
essive | voimansiirtoinani |
translative | voimansiirroikseni |
abessive | voimansiirroittani |
comitative | voimansiirtoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | voimansiirtosi |
accusative, nominative | voimansiirtosi |
accusative, genitive | voimansiirtosi |
genitive | voimansiirtosi |
partitive | voimansiirtoasi |
inessive | voimansiirrossasi |
elative | voimansiirrostasi |
illative | voimansiirtoosi |
adessive | voimansiirrollasi |
ablative | voimansiirroltasi |
allative | voimansiirrollesi |
essive | voimansiirtonasi |
translative | voimansiirroksesi |
abessive | voimansiirrottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | voimansiirtosi |
accusative, nominative | voimansiirtosi |
accusative, genitive | voimansiirtosi |
genitive | voimansiirtojesi |
partitive | voimansiirtojasi |
inessive | voimansiirroissasi |
elative | voimansiirroistasi |
illative | voimansiirtoihisi |
adessive | voimansiirroillasi |
ablative | voimansiirroiltasi |
allative | voimansiirroillesi |
essive | voimansiirtoinasi |
translative | voimansiirroiksesi |
abessive | voimansiirroittasi |
comitative | voimansiirtoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | voimansiirtomme |
accusative, nominative | voimansiirtomme |
accusative, genitive | voimansiirtomme |
genitive | voimansiirtomme |
partitive | voimansiirtoamme |
inessive | voimansiirrossamme |
elative | voimansiirrostamme |
illative | voimansiirtoomme |
adessive | voimansiirrollamme |
ablative | voimansiirroltamme |
allative | voimansiirrollemme |
essive | voimansiirtonamme |
translative | voimansiirroksemme |
abessive | voimansiirrottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | voimansiirtomme |
accusative, nominative | voimansiirtomme |
accusative, genitive | voimansiirtomme |
genitive | voimansiirtojemme |
partitive | voimansiirtojamme |
inessive | voimansiirroissamme |
elative | voimansiirroistamme |
illative | voimansiirtoihimme |
adessive | voimansiirroillamme |
ablative | voimansiirroiltamme |
allative | voimansiirroillemme |
essive | voimansiirtoinamme |
translative | voimansiirroiksemme |
abessive | voimansiirroittamme |
comitative | voimansiirtoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | voimansiirtonne |
accusative, nominative | voimansiirtonne |
accusative, genitive | voimansiirtonne |
genitive | voimansiirtonne |
partitive | voimansiirtoanne |
inessive | voimansiirrossanne |
elative | voimansiirrostanne |
illative | voimansiirtoonne |
adessive | voimansiirrollanne |
ablative | voimansiirroltanne |
allative | voimansiirrollenne |
essive | voimansiirtonanne |
translative | voimansiirroksenne |
abessive | voimansiirrottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | voimansiirtonne |
accusative, nominative | voimansiirtonne |
accusative, genitive | voimansiirtonne |
genitive | voimansiirtojenne |
partitive | voimansiirtojanne |
inessive | voimansiirroissanne |
elative | voimansiirroistanne |
illative | voimansiirtoihinne |
adessive | voimansiirroillanne |
ablative | voimansiirroiltanne |
allative | voimansiirroillenne |
essive | voimansiirtoinanne |
translative | voimansiirroiksenne |
abessive | voimansiirroittanne |
comitative | voimansiirtoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | voimansiirtonsa |
accusative, nominative | voimansiirtonsa |
accusative, genitive | voimansiirtonsa |
genitive | voimansiirtonsa |
partitive | voimansiirtoaan, voimansiirtoansa |
inessive | voimansiirrossaan, voimansiirrossansa |
elative | voimansiirrostaan, voimansiirrostansa |
illative | voimansiirtoonsa |
adessive | voimansiirrollaan, voimansiirrollansa |
ablative | voimansiirroltaan, voimansiirroltansa |
allative | voimansiirrolleen, voimansiirrollensa |
essive | voimansiirtonaan, voimansiirtonansa |
translative | voimansiirrokseen, voimansiirroksensa |
abessive | voimansiirrottaan, voimansiirrottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | voimansiirtonsa |
accusative, nominative | voimansiirtonsa |
accusative, genitive | voimansiirtonsa |
genitive | voimansiirtojensa |
partitive | voimansiirtojaan, voimansiirtojansa |
inessive | voimansiirroissaan, voimansiirroissansa |
elative | voimansiirroistaan, voimansiirroistansa |
illative | voimansiirtoihinsa |
adessive | voimansiirroillaan, voimansiirroillansa |
ablative | voimansiirroiltaan, voimansiirroiltansa |
allative | voimansiirroilleen, voimansiirroillensa |
essive | voimansiirtoinaan, voimansiirtoinansa |
translative | voimansiirroikseen, voimansiirroiksensa |
abessive | voimansiirroittaan, voimansiirroittansa |
comitative | voimansiirtoineen, voimansiirtoinensa |