Declension of the Finnish noun 'voimansiirto'

voimansiirto  -   transmission, drivetrain, powertrain
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*K/valo, rt-rr gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevoimansiirto
accusative, nominativevoimansiirto
accusative, genitivevoimansiirron
genitivevoimansiirron
partitivevoimansiirtoa
inessivevoimansiirrossa
elativevoimansiirrosta
illativevoimansiirtoon
adessivevoimansiirrolla
ablativevoimansiirrolta
allativevoimansiirrolle
essivevoimansiirtona
translativevoimansiirroksi
abessivevoimansiirrotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevoimansiirrot
accusative, nominativevoimansiirrot
accusative, genitivevoimansiirrot
genitivevoimansiirtojen
partitivevoimansiirtoja
inessivevoimansiirroissa
elativevoimansiirroista
illativevoimansiirtoihin
adessivevoimansiirroilla
ablativevoimansiirroilta
allativevoimansiirroille
essivevoimansiirtoina
translativevoimansiirroiksi
abessivevoimansiirroitta
instructivevoimansiirroin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevoimansiirtoni
accusative, nominativevoimansiirtoni
accusative, genitivevoimansiirtoni
genitivevoimansiirtoni
partitivevoimansiirtoani
inessivevoimansiirrossani
elativevoimansiirrostani
illativevoimansiirtooni
adessivevoimansiirrollani
ablativevoimansiirroltani
allativevoimansiirrolleni
essivevoimansiirtonani
translativevoimansiirrokseni
abessivevoimansiirrottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevoimansiirtoni
accusative, nominativevoimansiirtoni
accusative, genitivevoimansiirtoni
genitivevoimansiirtojeni
partitivevoimansiirtojani
inessivevoimansiirroissani
elativevoimansiirroistani
illativevoimansiirtoihini
adessivevoimansiirroillani
ablativevoimansiirroiltani
allativevoimansiirroilleni
essivevoimansiirtoinani
translativevoimansiirroikseni
abessivevoimansiirroittani
comitativevoimansiirtoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevoimansiirtosi
accusative, nominativevoimansiirtosi
accusative, genitivevoimansiirtosi
genitivevoimansiirtosi
partitivevoimansiirtoasi
inessivevoimansiirrossasi
elativevoimansiirrostasi
illativevoimansiirtoosi
adessivevoimansiirrollasi
ablativevoimansiirroltasi
allativevoimansiirrollesi
essivevoimansiirtonasi
translativevoimansiirroksesi
abessivevoimansiirrottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevoimansiirtosi
accusative, nominativevoimansiirtosi
accusative, genitivevoimansiirtosi
genitivevoimansiirtojesi
partitivevoimansiirtojasi
inessivevoimansiirroissasi
elativevoimansiirroistasi
illativevoimansiirtoihisi
adessivevoimansiirroillasi
ablativevoimansiirroiltasi
allativevoimansiirroillesi
essivevoimansiirtoinasi
translativevoimansiirroiksesi
abessivevoimansiirroittasi
comitativevoimansiirtoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevoimansiirtomme
accusative, nominativevoimansiirtomme
accusative, genitivevoimansiirtomme
genitivevoimansiirtomme
partitivevoimansiirtoamme
inessivevoimansiirrossamme
elativevoimansiirrostamme
illativevoimansiirtoomme
adessivevoimansiirrollamme
ablativevoimansiirroltamme
allativevoimansiirrollemme
essivevoimansiirtonamme
translativevoimansiirroksemme
abessivevoimansiirrottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevoimansiirtomme
accusative, nominativevoimansiirtomme
accusative, genitivevoimansiirtomme
genitivevoimansiirtojemme
partitivevoimansiirtojamme
inessivevoimansiirroissamme
elativevoimansiirroistamme
illativevoimansiirtoihimme
adessivevoimansiirroillamme
ablativevoimansiirroiltamme
allativevoimansiirroillemme
essivevoimansiirtoinamme
translativevoimansiirroiksemme
abessivevoimansiirroittamme
comitativevoimansiirtoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevoimansiirtonne
accusative, nominativevoimansiirtonne
accusative, genitivevoimansiirtonne
genitivevoimansiirtonne
partitivevoimansiirtoanne
inessivevoimansiirrossanne
elativevoimansiirrostanne
illativevoimansiirtoonne
adessivevoimansiirrollanne
ablativevoimansiirroltanne
allativevoimansiirrollenne
essivevoimansiirtonanne
translativevoimansiirroksenne
abessivevoimansiirrottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevoimansiirtonne
accusative, nominativevoimansiirtonne
accusative, genitivevoimansiirtonne
genitivevoimansiirtojenne
partitivevoimansiirtojanne
inessivevoimansiirroissanne
elativevoimansiirroistanne
illativevoimansiirtoihinne
adessivevoimansiirroillanne
ablativevoimansiirroiltanne
allativevoimansiirroillenne
essivevoimansiirtoinanne
translativevoimansiirroiksenne
abessivevoimansiirroittanne
comitativevoimansiirtoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevoimansiirtonsa
accusative, nominativevoimansiirtonsa
accusative, genitivevoimansiirtonsa
genitivevoimansiirtonsa
partitivevoimansiirtoaan, voimansiirtoansa
inessivevoimansiirrossaan, voimansiirrossansa
elativevoimansiirrostaan, voimansiirrostansa
illativevoimansiirtoonsa
adessivevoimansiirrollaan, voimansiirrollansa
ablativevoimansiirroltaan, voimansiirroltansa
allativevoimansiirrolleen, voimansiirrollensa
essivevoimansiirtonaan, voimansiirtonansa
translativevoimansiirrokseen, voimansiirroksensa
abessivevoimansiirrottaan, voimansiirrottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevoimansiirtonsa
accusative, nominativevoimansiirtonsa
accusative, genitivevoimansiirtonsa
genitivevoimansiirtojensa
partitivevoimansiirtojaan, voimansiirtojansa
inessivevoimansiirroissaan, voimansiirroissansa
elativevoimansiirroistaan, voimansiirroistansa
illativevoimansiirtoihinsa
adessivevoimansiirroillaan, voimansiirroillansa
ablativevoimansiirroiltaan, voimansiirroiltansa
allativevoimansiirroilleen, voimansiirroillensa
essivevoimansiirtoinaan, voimansiirtoinansa
translativevoimansiirroikseen, voimansiirroiksensa
abessivevoimansiirroittaan, voimansiirroittansa
comitativevoimansiirtoineen, voimansiirtoinensa