Declension of the Finnish noun 'voikirnu'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | voikirnu |
accusative, nominative | voikirnu |
accusative, genitive | voikirnun |
genitive | voikirnun |
partitive | voikirnua |
inessive | voikirnussa |
elative | voikirnusta |
illative | voikirnuun |
adessive | voikirnulla |
ablative | voikirnulta |
allative | voikirnulle |
essive | voikirnuna |
translative | voikirnuksi |
abessive | voikirnutta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | voikirnut |
accusative, nominative | voikirnut |
accusative, genitive | voikirnut |
genitive | voikirnujen |
partitive | voikirnuja |
inessive | voikirnuissa |
elative | voikirnuista |
illative | voikirnuihin |
adessive | voikirnuilla |
ablative | voikirnuilta |
allative | voikirnuille |
essive | voikirnuina |
translative | voikirnuiksi |
abessive | voikirnuitta |
instructive | voikirnuin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | voikirnuni |
accusative, nominative | voikirnuni |
accusative, genitive | voikirnuni |
genitive | voikirnuni |
partitive | voikirnuani |
inessive | voikirnussani |
elative | voikirnustani |
illative | voikirnuuni |
adessive | voikirnullani |
ablative | voikirnultani |
allative | voikirnulleni |
essive | voikirnunani |
translative | voikirnukseni |
abessive | voikirnuttani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | voikirnuni |
accusative, nominative | voikirnuni |
accusative, genitive | voikirnuni |
genitive | voikirnujeni |
partitive | voikirnujani |
inessive | voikirnuissani |
elative | voikirnuistani |
illative | voikirnuihini |
adessive | voikirnuillani |
ablative | voikirnuiltani |
allative | voikirnuilleni |
essive | voikirnuinani |
translative | voikirnuikseni |
abessive | voikirnuittani |
comitative | voikirnuineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | voikirnusi |
accusative, nominative | voikirnusi |
accusative, genitive | voikirnusi |
genitive | voikirnusi |
partitive | voikirnuasi |
inessive | voikirnussasi |
elative | voikirnustasi |
illative | voikirnuusi |
adessive | voikirnullasi |
ablative | voikirnultasi |
allative | voikirnullesi |
essive | voikirnunasi |
translative | voikirnuksesi |
abessive | voikirnuttasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | voikirnusi |
accusative, nominative | voikirnusi |
accusative, genitive | voikirnusi |
genitive | voikirnujesi |
partitive | voikirnujasi |
inessive | voikirnuissasi |
elative | voikirnuistasi |
illative | voikirnuihisi |
adessive | voikirnuillasi |
ablative | voikirnuiltasi |
allative | voikirnuillesi |
essive | voikirnuinasi |
translative | voikirnuiksesi |
abessive | voikirnuittasi |
comitative | voikirnuinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | voikirnumme |
accusative, nominative | voikirnumme |
accusative, genitive | voikirnumme |
genitive | voikirnumme |
partitive | voikirnuamme |
inessive | voikirnussamme |
elative | voikirnustamme |
illative | voikirnuumme |
adessive | voikirnullamme |
ablative | voikirnultamme |
allative | voikirnullemme |
essive | voikirnunamme |
translative | voikirnuksemme |
abessive | voikirnuttamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | voikirnumme |
accusative, nominative | voikirnumme |
accusative, genitive | voikirnumme |
genitive | voikirnujemme |
partitive | voikirnujamme |
inessive | voikirnuissamme |
elative | voikirnuistamme |
illative | voikirnuihimme |
adessive | voikirnuillamme |
ablative | voikirnuiltamme |
allative | voikirnuillemme |
essive | voikirnuinamme |
translative | voikirnuiksemme |
abessive | voikirnuittamme |
comitative | voikirnuinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | voikirnunne |
accusative, nominative | voikirnunne |
accusative, genitive | voikirnunne |
genitive | voikirnunne |
partitive | voikirnuanne |
inessive | voikirnussanne |
elative | voikirnustanne |
illative | voikirnuunne |
adessive | voikirnullanne |
ablative | voikirnultanne |
allative | voikirnullenne |
essive | voikirnunanne |
translative | voikirnuksenne |
abessive | voikirnuttanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | voikirnunne |
accusative, nominative | voikirnunne |
accusative, genitive | voikirnunne |
genitive | voikirnujenne |
partitive | voikirnujanne |
inessive | voikirnuissanne |
elative | voikirnuistanne |
illative | voikirnuihinne |
adessive | voikirnuillanne |
ablative | voikirnuiltanne |
allative | voikirnuillenne |
essive | voikirnuinanne |
translative | voikirnuiksenne |
abessive | voikirnuittanne |
comitative | voikirnuinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | voikirnunsa |
accusative, nominative | voikirnunsa |
accusative, genitive | voikirnunsa |
genitive | voikirnunsa |
partitive | voikirnuaan, voikirnuansa |
inessive | voikirnussaan, voikirnussansa |
elative | voikirnustaan, voikirnustansa |
illative | voikirnuunsa |
adessive | voikirnullaan, voikirnullansa |
ablative | voikirnultaan, voikirnultansa |
allative | voikirnulleen, voikirnullensa |
essive | voikirnunaan, voikirnunansa |
translative | voikirnukseen, voikirnuksensa |
abessive | voikirnuttaan, voikirnuttansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | voikirnunsa |
accusative, nominative | voikirnunsa |
accusative, genitive | voikirnunsa |
genitive | voikirnujensa |
partitive | voikirnujaan, voikirnujansa |
inessive | voikirnuissaan, voikirnuissansa |
elative | voikirnuistaan, voikirnuistansa |
illative | voikirnuihinsa |
adessive | voikirnuillaan, voikirnuillansa |
ablative | voikirnuiltaan, voikirnuiltansa |
allative | voikirnuilleen, voikirnuillensa |
essive | voikirnuinaan, voikirnuinansa |
translative | voikirnuikseen, voikirnuiksensa |
abessive | voikirnuittaan, voikirnuittansa |
comitative | voikirnuineen, voikirnuinensa |