Declension of the Finnish noun 'voikirnu'

voikirnu  -   butter churn
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevoikirnu
accusative, nominativevoikirnu
accusative, genitivevoikirnun
genitivevoikirnun
partitivevoikirnua
inessivevoikirnussa
elativevoikirnusta
illativevoikirnuun
adessivevoikirnulla
ablativevoikirnulta
allativevoikirnulle
essivevoikirnuna
translativevoikirnuksi
abessivevoikirnutta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevoikirnut
accusative, nominativevoikirnut
accusative, genitivevoikirnut
genitivevoikirnujen
partitivevoikirnuja
inessivevoikirnuissa
elativevoikirnuista
illativevoikirnuihin
adessivevoikirnuilla
ablativevoikirnuilta
allativevoikirnuille
essivevoikirnuina
translativevoikirnuiksi
abessivevoikirnuitta
instructivevoikirnuin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevoikirnuni
accusative, nominativevoikirnuni
accusative, genitivevoikirnuni
genitivevoikirnuni
partitivevoikirnuani
inessivevoikirnussani
elativevoikirnustani
illativevoikirnuuni
adessivevoikirnullani
ablativevoikirnultani
allativevoikirnulleni
essivevoikirnunani
translativevoikirnukseni
abessivevoikirnuttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevoikirnuni
accusative, nominativevoikirnuni
accusative, genitivevoikirnuni
genitivevoikirnujeni
partitivevoikirnujani
inessivevoikirnuissani
elativevoikirnuistani
illativevoikirnuihini
adessivevoikirnuillani
ablativevoikirnuiltani
allativevoikirnuilleni
essivevoikirnuinani
translativevoikirnuikseni
abessivevoikirnuittani
comitativevoikirnuineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevoikirnusi
accusative, nominativevoikirnusi
accusative, genitivevoikirnusi
genitivevoikirnusi
partitivevoikirnuasi
inessivevoikirnussasi
elativevoikirnustasi
illativevoikirnuusi
adessivevoikirnullasi
ablativevoikirnultasi
allativevoikirnullesi
essivevoikirnunasi
translativevoikirnuksesi
abessivevoikirnuttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevoikirnusi
accusative, nominativevoikirnusi
accusative, genitivevoikirnusi
genitivevoikirnujesi
partitivevoikirnujasi
inessivevoikirnuissasi
elativevoikirnuistasi
illativevoikirnuihisi
adessivevoikirnuillasi
ablativevoikirnuiltasi
allativevoikirnuillesi
essivevoikirnuinasi
translativevoikirnuiksesi
abessivevoikirnuittasi
comitativevoikirnuinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevoikirnumme
accusative, nominativevoikirnumme
accusative, genitivevoikirnumme
genitivevoikirnumme
partitivevoikirnuamme
inessivevoikirnussamme
elativevoikirnustamme
illativevoikirnuumme
adessivevoikirnullamme
ablativevoikirnultamme
allativevoikirnullemme
essivevoikirnunamme
translativevoikirnuksemme
abessivevoikirnuttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevoikirnumme
accusative, nominativevoikirnumme
accusative, genitivevoikirnumme
genitivevoikirnujemme
partitivevoikirnujamme
inessivevoikirnuissamme
elativevoikirnuistamme
illativevoikirnuihimme
adessivevoikirnuillamme
ablativevoikirnuiltamme
allativevoikirnuillemme
essivevoikirnuinamme
translativevoikirnuiksemme
abessivevoikirnuittamme
comitativevoikirnuinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevoikirnunne
accusative, nominativevoikirnunne
accusative, genitivevoikirnunne
genitivevoikirnunne
partitivevoikirnuanne
inessivevoikirnussanne
elativevoikirnustanne
illativevoikirnuunne
adessivevoikirnullanne
ablativevoikirnultanne
allativevoikirnullenne
essivevoikirnunanne
translativevoikirnuksenne
abessivevoikirnuttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevoikirnunne
accusative, nominativevoikirnunne
accusative, genitivevoikirnunne
genitivevoikirnujenne
partitivevoikirnujanne
inessivevoikirnuissanne
elativevoikirnuistanne
illativevoikirnuihinne
adessivevoikirnuillanne
ablativevoikirnuiltanne
allativevoikirnuillenne
essivevoikirnuinanne
translativevoikirnuiksenne
abessivevoikirnuittanne
comitativevoikirnuinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevoikirnunsa
accusative, nominativevoikirnunsa
accusative, genitivevoikirnunsa
genitivevoikirnunsa
partitivevoikirnuaan, voikirnuansa
inessivevoikirnussaan, voikirnussansa
elativevoikirnustaan, voikirnustansa
illativevoikirnuunsa
adessivevoikirnullaan, voikirnullansa
ablativevoikirnultaan, voikirnultansa
allativevoikirnulleen, voikirnullensa
essivevoikirnunaan, voikirnunansa
translativevoikirnukseen, voikirnuksensa
abessivevoikirnuttaan, voikirnuttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevoikirnunsa
accusative, nominativevoikirnunsa
accusative, genitivevoikirnunsa
genitivevoikirnujensa
partitivevoikirnujaan, voikirnujansa
inessivevoikirnuissaan, voikirnuissansa
elativevoikirnuistaan, voikirnuistansa
illativevoikirnuihinsa
adessivevoikirnuillaan, voikirnuillansa
ablativevoikirnuiltaan, voikirnuiltansa
allativevoikirnuilleen, voikirnuillensa
essivevoikirnuinaan, voikirnuinansa
translativevoikirnuikseen, voikirnuiksensa
abessivevoikirnuittaan, voikirnuittansa
comitativevoikirnuineen, voikirnuinensa