Declension of the Finnish noun 'voikeksi'

voikeksi  -   butter cookie
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevoikeksi
accusative, nominativevoikeksi
accusative, genitivevoikeksin
genitivevoikeksin
partitivevoikeksiä
inessivevoikeksissä
elativevoikeksistä
illativevoikeksiin
adessivevoikeksillä
ablativevoikeksiltä
allativevoikeksille
essivevoikeksinä
translativevoikeksiksi
abessivevoikeksittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevoikeksit
accusative, nominativevoikeksit
accusative, genitivevoikeksit
genitivevoikeksien
partitivevoikeksejä
inessivevoikekseissä
elativevoikekseistä
illativevoikekseihin
adessivevoikekseillä
ablativevoikekseiltä
allativevoikekseille
essivevoikekseinä
translativevoikekseiksi
abessivevoikekseittä
instructivevoikeksein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevoikeksini
accusative, nominativevoikeksini
accusative, genitivevoikeksini
genitivevoikeksini
partitivevoikeksiäni
inessivevoikeksissäni
elativevoikeksistäni
illativevoikeksiini
adessivevoikeksilläni
ablativevoikeksiltäni
allativevoikeksilleni
essivevoikeksinäni
translativevoikeksikseni
abessivevoikeksittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevoikeksini
accusative, nominativevoikeksini
accusative, genitivevoikeksini
genitivevoikeksieni
partitivevoikeksejäni
inessivevoikekseissäni
elativevoikekseistäni
illativevoikekseihini
adessivevoikekseilläni
ablativevoikekseiltäni
allativevoikekseilleni
essivevoikekseinäni
translativevoikekseikseni
abessivevoikekseittäni
comitativevoikekseineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevoikeksisi
accusative, nominativevoikeksisi
accusative, genitivevoikeksisi
genitivevoikeksisi
partitivevoikeksiäsi
inessivevoikeksissäsi
elativevoikeksistäsi
illativevoikeksiisi
adessivevoikeksilläsi
ablativevoikeksiltäsi
allativevoikeksillesi
essivevoikeksinäsi
translativevoikeksiksesi
abessivevoikeksittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevoikeksisi
accusative, nominativevoikeksisi
accusative, genitivevoikeksisi
genitivevoikeksiesi
partitivevoikeksejäsi
inessivevoikekseissäsi
elativevoikekseistäsi
illativevoikekseihisi
adessivevoikekseilläsi
ablativevoikekseiltäsi
allativevoikekseillesi
essivevoikekseinäsi
translativevoikekseiksesi
abessivevoikekseittäsi
comitativevoikekseinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevoikeksimme
accusative, nominativevoikeksimme
accusative, genitivevoikeksimme
genitivevoikeksimme
partitivevoikeksiämme
inessivevoikeksissämme
elativevoikeksistämme
illativevoikeksiimme
adessivevoikeksillämme
ablativevoikeksiltämme
allativevoikeksillemme
essivevoikeksinämme
translativevoikeksiksemme
abessivevoikeksittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevoikeksimme
accusative, nominativevoikeksimme
accusative, genitivevoikeksimme
genitivevoikeksiemme
partitivevoikeksejämme
inessivevoikekseissämme
elativevoikekseistämme
illativevoikekseihimme
adessivevoikekseillämme
ablativevoikekseiltämme
allativevoikekseillemme
essivevoikekseinämme
translativevoikekseiksemme
abessivevoikekseittämme
comitativevoikekseinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevoikeksinne
accusative, nominativevoikeksinne
accusative, genitivevoikeksinne
genitivevoikeksinne
partitivevoikeksiänne
inessivevoikeksissänne
elativevoikeksistänne
illativevoikeksiinne
adessivevoikeksillänne
ablativevoikeksiltänne
allativevoikeksillenne
essivevoikeksinänne
translativevoikeksiksenne
abessivevoikeksittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevoikeksinne
accusative, nominativevoikeksinne
accusative, genitivevoikeksinne
genitivevoikeksienne
partitivevoikeksejänne
inessivevoikekseissänne
elativevoikekseistänne
illativevoikekseihinne
adessivevoikekseillänne
ablativevoikekseiltänne
allativevoikekseillenne
essivevoikekseinänne
translativevoikekseiksenne
abessivevoikekseittänne
comitativevoikekseinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevoikeksinsä
accusative, nominativevoikeksinsä
accusative, genitivevoikeksinsä
genitivevoikeksinsä
partitivevoikeksiään, voikeksiänsä
inessivevoikeksissään, voikeksissänsä
elativevoikeksistään, voikeksistänsä
illativevoikeksiinsä
adessivevoikeksillään, voikeksillänsä
ablativevoikeksiltään, voikeksiltänsä
allativevoikeksilleen, voikeksillensä
essivevoikeksinään, voikeksinänsä
translativevoikeksikseen, voikeksiksensä
abessivevoikeksittään, voikeksittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevoikeksinsä
accusative, nominativevoikeksinsä
accusative, genitivevoikeksinsä
genitivevoikeksiensä
partitivevoikeksejään, voikeksejänsä
inessivevoikekseissään, voikekseissänsä
elativevoikekseistään, voikekseistänsä
illativevoikekseihinsä
adessivevoikekseillään, voikekseillänsä
ablativevoikekseiltään, voikekseiltänsä
allativevoikekseilleen, voikekseillensä
essivevoikekseinään, voikekseinänsä
translativevoikekseikseen, voikekseiksensä
abessivevoikekseittään, voikekseittänsä
comitativevoikekseineen, voikekseinensä