Declension of the Finnish noun 'voikeksi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | voikeksi |
accusative, nominative | voikeksi |
accusative, genitive | voikeksin |
genitive | voikeksin |
partitive | voikeksiä |
inessive | voikeksissä |
elative | voikeksistä |
illative | voikeksiin |
adessive | voikeksillä |
ablative | voikeksiltä |
allative | voikeksille |
essive | voikeksinä |
translative | voikeksiksi |
abessive | voikeksittä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | voikeksit |
accusative, nominative | voikeksit |
accusative, genitive | voikeksit |
genitive | voikeksien |
partitive | voikeksejä |
inessive | voikekseissä |
elative | voikekseistä |
illative | voikekseihin |
adessive | voikekseillä |
ablative | voikekseiltä |
allative | voikekseille |
essive | voikekseinä |
translative | voikekseiksi |
abessive | voikekseittä |
instructive | voikeksein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | voikeksini |
accusative, nominative | voikeksini |
accusative, genitive | voikeksini |
genitive | voikeksini |
partitive | voikeksiäni |
inessive | voikeksissäni |
elative | voikeksistäni |
illative | voikeksiini |
adessive | voikeksilläni |
ablative | voikeksiltäni |
allative | voikeksilleni |
essive | voikeksinäni |
translative | voikeksikseni |
abessive | voikeksittäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | voikeksini |
accusative, nominative | voikeksini |
accusative, genitive | voikeksini |
genitive | voikeksieni |
partitive | voikeksejäni |
inessive | voikekseissäni |
elative | voikekseistäni |
illative | voikekseihini |
adessive | voikekseilläni |
ablative | voikekseiltäni |
allative | voikekseilleni |
essive | voikekseinäni |
translative | voikekseikseni |
abessive | voikekseittäni |
comitative | voikekseineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | voikeksisi |
accusative, nominative | voikeksisi |
accusative, genitive | voikeksisi |
genitive | voikeksisi |
partitive | voikeksiäsi |
inessive | voikeksissäsi |
elative | voikeksistäsi |
illative | voikeksiisi |
adessive | voikeksilläsi |
ablative | voikeksiltäsi |
allative | voikeksillesi |
essive | voikeksinäsi |
translative | voikeksiksesi |
abessive | voikeksittäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | voikeksisi |
accusative, nominative | voikeksisi |
accusative, genitive | voikeksisi |
genitive | voikeksiesi |
partitive | voikeksejäsi |
inessive | voikekseissäsi |
elative | voikekseistäsi |
illative | voikekseihisi |
adessive | voikekseilläsi |
ablative | voikekseiltäsi |
allative | voikekseillesi |
essive | voikekseinäsi |
translative | voikekseiksesi |
abessive | voikekseittäsi |
comitative | voikekseinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | voikeksimme |
accusative, nominative | voikeksimme |
accusative, genitive | voikeksimme |
genitive | voikeksimme |
partitive | voikeksiämme |
inessive | voikeksissämme |
elative | voikeksistämme |
illative | voikeksiimme |
adessive | voikeksillämme |
ablative | voikeksiltämme |
allative | voikeksillemme |
essive | voikeksinämme |
translative | voikeksiksemme |
abessive | voikeksittämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | voikeksimme |
accusative, nominative | voikeksimme |
accusative, genitive | voikeksimme |
genitive | voikeksiemme |
partitive | voikeksejämme |
inessive | voikekseissämme |
elative | voikekseistämme |
illative | voikekseihimme |
adessive | voikekseillämme |
ablative | voikekseiltämme |
allative | voikekseillemme |
essive | voikekseinämme |
translative | voikekseiksemme |
abessive | voikekseittämme |
comitative | voikekseinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | voikeksinne |
accusative, nominative | voikeksinne |
accusative, genitive | voikeksinne |
genitive | voikeksinne |
partitive | voikeksiänne |
inessive | voikeksissänne |
elative | voikeksistänne |
illative | voikeksiinne |
adessive | voikeksillänne |
ablative | voikeksiltänne |
allative | voikeksillenne |
essive | voikeksinänne |
translative | voikeksiksenne |
abessive | voikeksittänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | voikeksinne |
accusative, nominative | voikeksinne |
accusative, genitive | voikeksinne |
genitive | voikeksienne |
partitive | voikeksejänne |
inessive | voikekseissänne |
elative | voikekseistänne |
illative | voikekseihinne |
adessive | voikekseillänne |
ablative | voikekseiltänne |
allative | voikekseillenne |
essive | voikekseinänne |
translative | voikekseiksenne |
abessive | voikekseittänne |
comitative | voikekseinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | voikeksinsä |
accusative, nominative | voikeksinsä |
accusative, genitive | voikeksinsä |
genitive | voikeksinsä |
partitive | voikeksiään, voikeksiänsä |
inessive | voikeksissään, voikeksissänsä |
elative | voikeksistään, voikeksistänsä |
illative | voikeksiinsä |
adessive | voikeksillään, voikeksillänsä |
ablative | voikeksiltään, voikeksiltänsä |
allative | voikeksilleen, voikeksillensä |
essive | voikeksinään, voikeksinänsä |
translative | voikeksikseen, voikeksiksensä |
abessive | voikeksittään, voikeksittänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | voikeksinsä |
accusative, nominative | voikeksinsä |
accusative, genitive | voikeksinsä |
genitive | voikeksiensä |
partitive | voikeksejään, voikeksejänsä |
inessive | voikekseissään, voikekseissänsä |
elative | voikekseistään, voikekseistänsä |
illative | voikekseihinsä |
adessive | voikekseillään, voikekseillänsä |
ablative | voikekseiltään, voikekseiltänsä |
allative | voikekseilleen, voikekseillensä |
essive | voikekseinään, voikekseinänsä |
translative | voikekseikseen, voikekseiksensä |
abessive | voikekseittään, voikekseittänsä |
comitative | voikekseineen, voikekseinensä |