Declension of the Finnish noun 'vitaaliparametri'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vitaaliparametri |
accusative, nominative | vitaaliparametri |
accusative, genitive | vitaaliparametrin |
genitive | vitaaliparametrin |
partitive | vitaaliparametria |
inessive | vitaaliparametrissa |
elative | vitaaliparametrista |
illative | vitaaliparametriin |
adessive | vitaaliparametrilla |
ablative | vitaaliparametrilta |
allative | vitaaliparametrille |
essive | vitaaliparametrina |
translative | vitaaliparametriksi |
abessive | vitaaliparametritta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vitaaliparametrit |
accusative, nominative | vitaaliparametrit |
accusative, genitive | vitaaliparametrit |
genitive | vitaaliparametrien |
partitive | vitaaliparametreja |
inessive | vitaaliparametreissa |
elative | vitaaliparametreista |
illative | vitaaliparametreihin |
adessive | vitaaliparametreilla |
ablative | vitaaliparametreilta |
allative | vitaaliparametreille |
essive | vitaaliparametreina |
translative | vitaaliparametreiksi |
abessive | vitaaliparametreitta |
instructive | vitaaliparametrein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vitaaliparametrini |
accusative, nominative | vitaaliparametrini |
accusative, genitive | vitaaliparametrini |
genitive | vitaaliparametrini |
partitive | vitaaliparametriani |
inessive | vitaaliparametrissani |
elative | vitaaliparametristani |
illative | vitaaliparametriini |
adessive | vitaaliparametrillani |
ablative | vitaaliparametriltani |
allative | vitaaliparametrilleni |
essive | vitaaliparametrinani |
translative | vitaaliparametrikseni |
abessive | vitaaliparametrittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vitaaliparametrini |
accusative, nominative | vitaaliparametrini |
accusative, genitive | vitaaliparametrini |
genitive | vitaaliparametrieni |
partitive | vitaaliparametrejani |
inessive | vitaaliparametreissani |
elative | vitaaliparametreistani |
illative | vitaaliparametreihini |
adessive | vitaaliparametreillani |
ablative | vitaaliparametreiltani |
allative | vitaaliparametreilleni |
essive | vitaaliparametreinani |
translative | vitaaliparametreikseni |
abessive | vitaaliparametreittani |
comitative | vitaaliparametreineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vitaaliparametrisi |
accusative, nominative | vitaaliparametrisi |
accusative, genitive | vitaaliparametrisi |
genitive | vitaaliparametrisi |
partitive | vitaaliparametriasi |
inessive | vitaaliparametrissasi |
elative | vitaaliparametristasi |
illative | vitaaliparametriisi |
adessive | vitaaliparametrillasi |
ablative | vitaaliparametriltasi |
allative | vitaaliparametrillesi |
essive | vitaaliparametrinasi |
translative | vitaaliparametriksesi |
abessive | vitaaliparametrittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vitaaliparametrisi |
accusative, nominative | vitaaliparametrisi |
accusative, genitive | vitaaliparametrisi |
genitive | vitaaliparametriesi |
partitive | vitaaliparametrejasi |
inessive | vitaaliparametreissasi |
elative | vitaaliparametreistasi |
illative | vitaaliparametreihisi |
adessive | vitaaliparametreillasi |
ablative | vitaaliparametreiltasi |
allative | vitaaliparametreillesi |
essive | vitaaliparametreinasi |
translative | vitaaliparametreiksesi |
abessive | vitaaliparametreittasi |
comitative | vitaaliparametreinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vitaaliparametrimme |
accusative, nominative | vitaaliparametrimme |
accusative, genitive | vitaaliparametrimme |
genitive | vitaaliparametrimme |
partitive | vitaaliparametriamme |
inessive | vitaaliparametrissamme |
elative | vitaaliparametristamme |
illative | vitaaliparametriimme |
adessive | vitaaliparametrillamme |
ablative | vitaaliparametriltamme |
allative | vitaaliparametrillemme |
essive | vitaaliparametrinamme |
translative | vitaaliparametriksemme |
abessive | vitaaliparametrittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vitaaliparametrimme |
accusative, nominative | vitaaliparametrimme |
accusative, genitive | vitaaliparametrimme |
genitive | vitaaliparametriemme |
partitive | vitaaliparametrejamme |
inessive | vitaaliparametreissamme |
elative | vitaaliparametreistamme |
illative | vitaaliparametreihimme |
adessive | vitaaliparametreillamme |
ablative | vitaaliparametreiltamme |
allative | vitaaliparametreillemme |
essive | vitaaliparametreinamme |
translative | vitaaliparametreiksemme |
abessive | vitaaliparametreittamme |
comitative | vitaaliparametreinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vitaaliparametrinne |
accusative, nominative | vitaaliparametrinne |
accusative, genitive | vitaaliparametrinne |
genitive | vitaaliparametrinne |
partitive | vitaaliparametrianne |
inessive | vitaaliparametrissanne |
elative | vitaaliparametristanne |
illative | vitaaliparametriinne |
adessive | vitaaliparametrillanne |
ablative | vitaaliparametriltanne |
allative | vitaaliparametrillenne |
essive | vitaaliparametrinanne |
translative | vitaaliparametriksenne |
abessive | vitaaliparametrittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vitaaliparametrinne |
accusative, nominative | vitaaliparametrinne |
accusative, genitive | vitaaliparametrinne |
genitive | vitaaliparametrienne |
partitive | vitaaliparametrejanne |
inessive | vitaaliparametreissanne |
elative | vitaaliparametreistanne |
illative | vitaaliparametreihinne |
adessive | vitaaliparametreillanne |
ablative | vitaaliparametreiltanne |
allative | vitaaliparametreillenne |
essive | vitaaliparametreinanne |
translative | vitaaliparametreiksenne |
abessive | vitaaliparametreittanne |
comitative | vitaaliparametreinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vitaaliparametrinsa |
accusative, nominative | vitaaliparametrinsa |
accusative, genitive | vitaaliparametrinsa |
genitive | vitaaliparametrinsa |
partitive | vitaaliparametriaan, vitaaliparametriansa |
inessive | vitaaliparametrissaan, vitaaliparametrissansa |
elative | vitaaliparametristaan, vitaaliparametristansa |
illative | vitaaliparametriinsa |
adessive | vitaaliparametrillaan, vitaaliparametrillansa |
ablative | vitaaliparametriltaan, vitaaliparametriltansa |
allative | vitaaliparametrilleen, vitaaliparametrillensa |
essive | vitaaliparametrinaan, vitaaliparametrinansa |
translative | vitaaliparametrikseen, vitaaliparametriksensa |
abessive | vitaaliparametrittaan, vitaaliparametrittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vitaaliparametrinsa |
accusative, nominative | vitaaliparametrinsa |
accusative, genitive | vitaaliparametrinsa |
genitive | vitaaliparametriensa |
partitive | vitaaliparametrejaan, vitaaliparametrejansa |
inessive | vitaaliparametreissaan, vitaaliparametreissansa |
elative | vitaaliparametreistaan, vitaaliparametreistansa |
illative | vitaaliparametreihinsa |
adessive | vitaaliparametreillaan, vitaaliparametreillansa |
ablative | vitaaliparametreiltaan, vitaaliparametreiltansa |
allative | vitaaliparametreilleen, vitaaliparametreillensa |
essive | vitaaliparametreinaan, vitaaliparametreinansa |
translative | vitaaliparametreikseen, vitaaliparametreiksensa |
abessive | vitaaliparametreittaan, vitaaliparametreittansa |
comitative | vitaaliparametreineen, vitaaliparametreinensa |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vitaaliparametri |
accusative, nominative | vitaaliparametri |
accusative, genitive | vitaaliparametrin |
genitive | vitaaliparametrin |
partitive | vitaaliparametriä |
inessive | vitaaliparametrissä |
elative | vitaaliparametristä |
illative | vitaaliparametriin |
adessive | vitaaliparametrillä |
ablative | vitaaliparametriltä |
allative | vitaaliparametrille |
essive | vitaaliparametrinä |
translative | vitaaliparametriksi |
abessive | vitaaliparametrittä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vitaaliparametrit |
accusative, nominative | vitaaliparametrit |
accusative, genitive | vitaaliparametrit |
genitive | vitaaliparametrien |
partitive | vitaaliparametrejä |
inessive | vitaaliparametreissä |
elative | vitaaliparametreistä |
illative | vitaaliparametreihin |
adessive | vitaaliparametreillä |
ablative | vitaaliparametreiltä |
allative | vitaaliparametreille |
essive | vitaaliparametreinä |
translative | vitaaliparametreiksi |
abessive | vitaaliparametreittä |
instructive | vitaaliparametrein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vitaaliparametrini |
accusative, nominative | vitaaliparametrini |
accusative, genitive | vitaaliparametrini |
genitive | vitaaliparametrini |
partitive | vitaaliparametriäni |
inessive | vitaaliparametrissäni |
elative | vitaaliparametristäni |
illative | vitaaliparametriini |
adessive | vitaaliparametrilläni |
ablative | vitaaliparametriltäni |
allative | vitaaliparametrilleni |
essive | vitaaliparametrinäni |
translative | vitaaliparametrikseni |
abessive | vitaaliparametrittäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vitaaliparametrini |
accusative, nominative | vitaaliparametrini |
accusative, genitive | vitaaliparametrini |
genitive | vitaaliparametrieni |
partitive | vitaaliparametrejäni |
inessive | vitaaliparametreissäni |
elative | vitaaliparametreistäni |
illative | vitaaliparametreihini |
adessive | vitaaliparametreilläni |
ablative | vitaaliparametreiltäni |
allative | vitaaliparametreilleni |
essive | vitaaliparametreinäni |
translative | vitaaliparametreikseni |
abessive | vitaaliparametreittäni |
comitative | vitaaliparametreineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vitaaliparametrisi |
accusative, nominative | vitaaliparametrisi |
accusative, genitive | vitaaliparametrisi |
genitive | vitaaliparametrisi |
partitive | vitaaliparametriäsi |
inessive | vitaaliparametrissäsi |
elative | vitaaliparametristäsi |
illative | vitaaliparametriisi |
adessive | vitaaliparametrilläsi |
ablative | vitaaliparametriltäsi |
allative | vitaaliparametrillesi |
essive | vitaaliparametrinäsi |
translative | vitaaliparametriksesi |
abessive | vitaaliparametrittäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vitaaliparametrisi |
accusative, nominative | vitaaliparametrisi |
accusative, genitive | vitaaliparametrisi |
genitive | vitaaliparametriesi |
partitive | vitaaliparametrejäsi |
inessive | vitaaliparametreissäsi |
elative | vitaaliparametreistäsi |
illative | vitaaliparametreihisi |
adessive | vitaaliparametreilläsi |
ablative | vitaaliparametreiltäsi |
allative | vitaaliparametreillesi |
essive | vitaaliparametreinäsi |
translative | vitaaliparametreiksesi |
abessive | vitaaliparametreittäsi |
comitative | vitaaliparametreinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vitaaliparametrimme |
accusative, nominative | vitaaliparametrimme |
accusative, genitive | vitaaliparametrimme |
genitive | vitaaliparametrimme |
partitive | vitaaliparametriämme |
inessive | vitaaliparametrissämme |
elative | vitaaliparametristämme |
illative | vitaaliparametriimme |
adessive | vitaaliparametrillämme |
ablative | vitaaliparametriltämme |
allative | vitaaliparametrillemme |
essive | vitaaliparametrinämme |
translative | vitaaliparametriksemme |
abessive | vitaaliparametrittämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vitaaliparametrimme |
accusative, nominative | vitaaliparametrimme |
accusative, genitive | vitaaliparametrimme |
genitive | vitaaliparametriemme |
partitive | vitaaliparametrejämme |
inessive | vitaaliparametreissämme |
elative | vitaaliparametreistämme |
illative | vitaaliparametreihimme |
adessive | vitaaliparametreillämme |
ablative | vitaaliparametreiltämme |
allative | vitaaliparametreillemme |
essive | vitaaliparametreinämme |
translative | vitaaliparametreiksemme |
abessive | vitaaliparametreittämme |
comitative | vitaaliparametreinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vitaaliparametrinne |
accusative, nominative | vitaaliparametrinne |
accusative, genitive | vitaaliparametrinne |
genitive | vitaaliparametrinne |
partitive | vitaaliparametriänne |
inessive | vitaaliparametrissänne |
elative | vitaaliparametristänne |
illative | vitaaliparametriinne |
adessive | vitaaliparametrillänne |
ablative | vitaaliparametriltänne |
allative | vitaaliparametrillenne |
essive | vitaaliparametrinänne |
translative | vitaaliparametriksenne |
abessive | vitaaliparametrittänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vitaaliparametrinne |
accusative, nominative | vitaaliparametrinne |
accusative, genitive | vitaaliparametrinne |
genitive | vitaaliparametrienne |
partitive | vitaaliparametrejänne |
inessive | vitaaliparametreissänne |
elative | vitaaliparametreistänne |
illative | vitaaliparametreihinne |
adessive | vitaaliparametreillänne |
ablative | vitaaliparametreiltänne |
allative | vitaaliparametreillenne |
essive | vitaaliparametreinänne |
translative | vitaaliparametreiksenne |
abessive | vitaaliparametreittänne |
comitative | vitaaliparametreinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vitaaliparametrinsä |
accusative, nominative | vitaaliparametrinsä |
accusative, genitive | vitaaliparametrinsä |
genitive | vitaaliparametrinsä |
partitive | vitaaliparametriään, vitaaliparametriänsä |
inessive | vitaaliparametrissään, vitaaliparametrissänsä |
elative | vitaaliparametristään, vitaaliparametristänsä |
illative | vitaaliparametriinsä |
adessive | vitaaliparametrillään, vitaaliparametrillänsä |
ablative | vitaaliparametriltään, vitaaliparametriltänsä |
allative | vitaaliparametrilleen, vitaaliparametrillensä |
essive | vitaaliparametrinään, vitaaliparametrinänsä |
translative | vitaaliparametrikseen, vitaaliparametriksensä |
abessive | vitaaliparametrittään, vitaaliparametrittänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vitaaliparametrinsä |
accusative, nominative | vitaaliparametrinsä |
accusative, genitive | vitaaliparametrinsä |
genitive | vitaaliparametriensä |
partitive | vitaaliparametrejään, vitaaliparametrejänsä |
inessive | vitaaliparametreissään, vitaaliparametreissänsä |
elative | vitaaliparametreistään, vitaaliparametreistänsä |
illative | vitaaliparametreihinsä |
adessive | vitaaliparametreillään, vitaaliparametreillänsä |
ablative | vitaaliparametreiltään, vitaaliparametreiltänsä |
allative | vitaaliparametreilleen, vitaaliparametreillensä |
essive | vitaaliparametreinään, vitaaliparametreinänsä |
translative | vitaaliparametreikseen, vitaaliparametreiksensä |
abessive | vitaaliparametreittään, vitaaliparametreittänsä |
comitative | vitaaliparametreineen, vitaaliparametreinensä |