Declension of the Finnish noun 'virheenkorjauskoodi'

virheenkorjauskoodi  -   error correcting code, ECC
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevirheenkorjauskoodi
accusative, nominativevirheenkorjauskoodi
accusative, genitivevirheenkorjauskoodin
genitivevirheenkorjauskoodin
partitivevirheenkorjauskoodia
inessivevirheenkorjauskoodissa
elativevirheenkorjauskoodista
illativevirheenkorjauskoodiin
adessivevirheenkorjauskoodilla
ablativevirheenkorjauskoodilta
allativevirheenkorjauskoodille
essivevirheenkorjauskoodina
translativevirheenkorjauskoodiksi
abessivevirheenkorjauskooditta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevirheenkorjauskoodit
accusative, nominativevirheenkorjauskoodit
accusative, genitivevirheenkorjauskoodit
genitivevirheenkorjauskoodien
partitivevirheenkorjauskoodeja
inessivevirheenkorjauskoodeissa
elativevirheenkorjauskoodeista
illativevirheenkorjauskoodeihin
adessivevirheenkorjauskoodeilla
ablativevirheenkorjauskoodeilta
allativevirheenkorjauskoodeille
essivevirheenkorjauskoodeina
translativevirheenkorjauskoodeiksi
abessivevirheenkorjauskoodeitta
instructivevirheenkorjauskoodein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevirheenkorjauskoodini
accusative, nominativevirheenkorjauskoodini
accusative, genitivevirheenkorjauskoodini
genitivevirheenkorjauskoodini
partitivevirheenkorjauskoodiani
inessivevirheenkorjauskoodissani
elativevirheenkorjauskoodistani
illativevirheenkorjauskoodiini
adessivevirheenkorjauskoodillani
ablativevirheenkorjauskoodiltani
allativevirheenkorjauskoodilleni
essivevirheenkorjauskoodinani
translativevirheenkorjauskoodikseni
abessivevirheenkorjauskoodittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevirheenkorjauskoodini
accusative, nominativevirheenkorjauskoodini
accusative, genitivevirheenkorjauskoodini
genitivevirheenkorjauskoodieni
partitivevirheenkorjauskoodejani
inessivevirheenkorjauskoodeissani
elativevirheenkorjauskoodeistani
illativevirheenkorjauskoodeihini
adessivevirheenkorjauskoodeillani
ablativevirheenkorjauskoodeiltani
allativevirheenkorjauskoodeilleni
essivevirheenkorjauskoodeinani
translativevirheenkorjauskoodeikseni
abessivevirheenkorjauskoodeittani
comitativevirheenkorjauskoodeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevirheenkorjauskoodisi
accusative, nominativevirheenkorjauskoodisi
accusative, genitivevirheenkorjauskoodisi
genitivevirheenkorjauskoodisi
partitivevirheenkorjauskoodiasi
inessivevirheenkorjauskoodissasi
elativevirheenkorjauskoodistasi
illativevirheenkorjauskoodiisi
adessivevirheenkorjauskoodillasi
ablativevirheenkorjauskoodiltasi
allativevirheenkorjauskoodillesi
essivevirheenkorjauskoodinasi
translativevirheenkorjauskoodiksesi
abessivevirheenkorjauskoodittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevirheenkorjauskoodisi
accusative, nominativevirheenkorjauskoodisi
accusative, genitivevirheenkorjauskoodisi
genitivevirheenkorjauskoodiesi
partitivevirheenkorjauskoodejasi
inessivevirheenkorjauskoodeissasi
elativevirheenkorjauskoodeistasi
illativevirheenkorjauskoodeihisi
adessivevirheenkorjauskoodeillasi
ablativevirheenkorjauskoodeiltasi
allativevirheenkorjauskoodeillesi
essivevirheenkorjauskoodeinasi
translativevirheenkorjauskoodeiksesi
abessivevirheenkorjauskoodeittasi
comitativevirheenkorjauskoodeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevirheenkorjauskoodimme
accusative, nominativevirheenkorjauskoodimme
accusative, genitivevirheenkorjauskoodimme
genitivevirheenkorjauskoodimme
partitivevirheenkorjauskoodiamme
inessivevirheenkorjauskoodissamme
elativevirheenkorjauskoodistamme
illativevirheenkorjauskoodiimme
adessivevirheenkorjauskoodillamme
ablativevirheenkorjauskoodiltamme
allativevirheenkorjauskoodillemme
essivevirheenkorjauskoodinamme
translativevirheenkorjauskoodiksemme
abessivevirheenkorjauskoodittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevirheenkorjauskoodimme
accusative, nominativevirheenkorjauskoodimme
accusative, genitivevirheenkorjauskoodimme
genitivevirheenkorjauskoodiemme
partitivevirheenkorjauskoodejamme
inessivevirheenkorjauskoodeissamme
elativevirheenkorjauskoodeistamme
illativevirheenkorjauskoodeihimme
adessivevirheenkorjauskoodeillamme
ablativevirheenkorjauskoodeiltamme
allativevirheenkorjauskoodeillemme
essivevirheenkorjauskoodeinamme
translativevirheenkorjauskoodeiksemme
abessivevirheenkorjauskoodeittamme
comitativevirheenkorjauskoodeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevirheenkorjauskoodinne
accusative, nominativevirheenkorjauskoodinne
accusative, genitivevirheenkorjauskoodinne
genitivevirheenkorjauskoodinne
partitivevirheenkorjauskoodianne
inessivevirheenkorjauskoodissanne
elativevirheenkorjauskoodistanne
illativevirheenkorjauskoodiinne
adessivevirheenkorjauskoodillanne
ablativevirheenkorjauskoodiltanne
allativevirheenkorjauskoodillenne
essivevirheenkorjauskoodinanne
translativevirheenkorjauskoodiksenne
abessivevirheenkorjauskoodittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevirheenkorjauskoodinne
accusative, nominativevirheenkorjauskoodinne
accusative, genitivevirheenkorjauskoodinne
genitivevirheenkorjauskoodienne
partitivevirheenkorjauskoodejanne
inessivevirheenkorjauskoodeissanne
elativevirheenkorjauskoodeistanne
illativevirheenkorjauskoodeihinne
adessivevirheenkorjauskoodeillanne
ablativevirheenkorjauskoodeiltanne
allativevirheenkorjauskoodeillenne
essivevirheenkorjauskoodeinanne
translativevirheenkorjauskoodeiksenne
abessivevirheenkorjauskoodeittanne
comitativevirheenkorjauskoodeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevirheenkorjauskoodinsa
accusative, nominativevirheenkorjauskoodinsa
accusative, genitivevirheenkorjauskoodinsa
genitivevirheenkorjauskoodinsa
partitivevirheenkorjauskoodiaan, virheenkorjauskoodiansa
inessivevirheenkorjauskoodissaan, virheenkorjauskoodissansa
elativevirheenkorjauskoodistaan, virheenkorjauskoodistansa
illativevirheenkorjauskoodiinsa
adessivevirheenkorjauskoodillaan, virheenkorjauskoodillansa
ablativevirheenkorjauskoodiltaan, virheenkorjauskoodiltansa
allativevirheenkorjauskoodilleen, virheenkorjauskoodillensa
essivevirheenkorjauskoodinaan, virheenkorjauskoodinansa
translativevirheenkorjauskoodikseen, virheenkorjauskoodiksensa
abessivevirheenkorjauskoodittaan, virheenkorjauskoodittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevirheenkorjauskoodinsa
accusative, nominativevirheenkorjauskoodinsa
accusative, genitivevirheenkorjauskoodinsa
genitivevirheenkorjauskoodiensa
partitivevirheenkorjauskoodejaan, virheenkorjauskoodejansa
inessivevirheenkorjauskoodeissaan, virheenkorjauskoodeissansa
elativevirheenkorjauskoodeistaan, virheenkorjauskoodeistansa
illativevirheenkorjauskoodeihinsa
adessivevirheenkorjauskoodeillaan, virheenkorjauskoodeillansa
ablativevirheenkorjauskoodeiltaan, virheenkorjauskoodeiltansa
allativevirheenkorjauskoodeilleen, virheenkorjauskoodeillensa
essivevirheenkorjauskoodeinaan, virheenkorjauskoodeinansa
translativevirheenkorjauskoodeikseen, virheenkorjauskoodeiksensa
abessivevirheenkorjauskoodeittaan, virheenkorjauskoodeittansa
comitativevirheenkorjauskoodeineen, virheenkorjauskoodeinensa