Declension of the Finnish noun 'vipurahasto'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 2/palvelu, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vipurahasto |
accusative, nominative | vipurahasto |
accusative, genitive | vipurahaston |
genitive | vipurahaston |
partitive | vipurahastoa |
inessive | vipurahastossa |
elative | vipurahastosta |
illative | vipurahastoon |
adessive | vipurahastolla |
ablative | vipurahastolta |
allative | vipurahastolle |
essive | vipurahastona |
translative | vipurahastoksi |
abessive | vipurahastotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vipurahastot |
accusative, nominative | vipurahastot |
accusative, genitive | vipurahastot |
genitive | vipurahastojen, vipurahastoiden, vipurahastoitten |
partitive | vipurahastoja, vipurahastoita |
inessive | vipurahastoissa |
elative | vipurahastoista |
illative | vipurahastoihin |
adessive | vipurahastoilla |
ablative | vipurahastoilta |
allative | vipurahastoille |
essive | vipurahastoina |
translative | vipurahastoiksi |
abessive | vipurahastoitta |
instructive | vipurahastoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vipurahastoni |
accusative, nominative | vipurahastoni |
accusative, genitive | vipurahastoni |
genitive | vipurahastoni |
partitive | vipurahastoani |
inessive | vipurahastossani |
elative | vipurahastostani |
illative | vipurahastooni |
adessive | vipurahastollani |
ablative | vipurahastoltani |
allative | vipurahastolleni |
essive | vipurahastonani |
translative | vipurahastokseni |
abessive | vipurahastottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vipurahastoni |
accusative, nominative | vipurahastoni |
accusative, genitive | vipurahastoni |
genitive | vipurahastojeni, vipurahastoideni, vipurahastoitteni |
partitive | vipurahastojani, vipurahastoitani |
inessive | vipurahastoissani |
elative | vipurahastoistani |
illative | vipurahastoihini |
adessive | vipurahastoillani |
ablative | vipurahastoiltani |
allative | vipurahastoilleni |
essive | vipurahastoinani |
translative | vipurahastoikseni |
abessive | vipurahastoittani |
comitative | vipurahastoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vipurahastosi |
accusative, nominative | vipurahastosi |
accusative, genitive | vipurahastosi |
genitive | vipurahastosi |
partitive | vipurahastoasi |
inessive | vipurahastossasi |
elative | vipurahastostasi |
illative | vipurahastoosi |
adessive | vipurahastollasi |
ablative | vipurahastoltasi |
allative | vipurahastollesi |
essive | vipurahastonasi |
translative | vipurahastoksesi |
abessive | vipurahastottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vipurahastosi |
accusative, nominative | vipurahastosi |
accusative, genitive | vipurahastosi |
genitive | vipurahastojesi, vipurahastoidesi, vipurahastoittesi |
partitive | vipurahastojasi, vipurahastoitasi |
inessive | vipurahastoissasi |
elative | vipurahastoistasi |
illative | vipurahastoihisi |
adessive | vipurahastoillasi |
ablative | vipurahastoiltasi |
allative | vipurahastoillesi |
essive | vipurahastoinasi |
translative | vipurahastoiksesi |
abessive | vipurahastoittasi |
comitative | vipurahastoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vipurahastomme |
accusative, nominative | vipurahastomme |
accusative, genitive | vipurahastomme |
genitive | vipurahastomme |
partitive | vipurahastoamme |
inessive | vipurahastossamme |
elative | vipurahastostamme |
illative | vipurahastoomme |
adessive | vipurahastollamme |
ablative | vipurahastoltamme |
allative | vipurahastollemme |
essive | vipurahastonamme |
translative | vipurahastoksemme |
abessive | vipurahastottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vipurahastomme |
accusative, nominative | vipurahastomme |
accusative, genitive | vipurahastomme |
genitive | vipurahastojemme, vipurahastoidemme, vipurahastoittemme |
partitive | vipurahastojamme, vipurahastoitamme |
inessive | vipurahastoissamme |
elative | vipurahastoistamme |
illative | vipurahastoihimme |
adessive | vipurahastoillamme |
ablative | vipurahastoiltamme |
allative | vipurahastoillemme |
essive | vipurahastoinamme |
translative | vipurahastoiksemme |
abessive | vipurahastoittamme |
comitative | vipurahastoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vipurahastonne |
accusative, nominative | vipurahastonne |
accusative, genitive | vipurahastonne |
genitive | vipurahastonne |
partitive | vipurahastoanne |
inessive | vipurahastossanne |
elative | vipurahastostanne |
illative | vipurahastoonne |
adessive | vipurahastollanne |
ablative | vipurahastoltanne |
allative | vipurahastollenne |
essive | vipurahastonanne |
translative | vipurahastoksenne |
abessive | vipurahastottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vipurahastonne |
accusative, nominative | vipurahastonne |
accusative, genitive | vipurahastonne |
genitive | vipurahastojenne, vipurahastoidenne, vipurahastoittenne |
partitive | vipurahastojanne, vipurahastoitanne |
inessive | vipurahastoissanne |
elative | vipurahastoistanne |
illative | vipurahastoihinne |
adessive | vipurahastoillanne |
ablative | vipurahastoiltanne |
allative | vipurahastoillenne |
essive | vipurahastoinanne |
translative | vipurahastoiksenne |
abessive | vipurahastoittanne |
comitative | vipurahastoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vipurahastonsa |
accusative, nominative | vipurahastonsa |
accusative, genitive | vipurahastonsa |
genitive | vipurahastonsa |
partitive | vipurahastoaan, vipurahastoansa |
inessive | vipurahastossaan, vipurahastossansa |
elative | vipurahastostaan, vipurahastostansa |
illative | vipurahastoonsa |
adessive | vipurahastollaan, vipurahastollansa |
ablative | vipurahastoltaan, vipurahastoltansa |
allative | vipurahastolleen, vipurahastollensa |
essive | vipurahastonaan, vipurahastonansa |
translative | vipurahastokseen, vipurahastoksensa |
abessive | vipurahastottaan, vipurahastottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vipurahastonsa |
accusative, nominative | vipurahastonsa |
accusative, genitive | vipurahastonsa |
genitive | vipurahastojensa, vipurahastoidensa, vipurahastoittensa |
partitive | vipurahastojaan, vipurahastoitaan, vipurahastojansa, vipurahastoitansa |
inessive | vipurahastoissaan, vipurahastoissansa |
elative | vipurahastoistaan, vipurahastoistansa |
illative | vipurahastoihinsa |
adessive | vipurahastoillaan, vipurahastoillansa |
ablative | vipurahastoiltaan, vipurahastoiltansa |
allative | vipurahastoilleen, vipurahastoillensa |
essive | vipurahastoinaan, vipurahastoinansa |
translative | vipurahastoikseen, vipurahastoiksensa |
abessive | vipurahastoittaan, vipurahastoittansa |
comitative | vipurahastoineen, vipurahastoinensa |