Declension of the Finnish noun 'vipurahasto'

vipurahasto  -   hedge fund
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    2/palvelu, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevipurahasto
accusative, nominativevipurahasto
accusative, genitivevipurahaston
genitivevipurahaston
partitivevipurahastoa
inessivevipurahastossa
elativevipurahastosta
illativevipurahastoon
adessivevipurahastolla
ablativevipurahastolta
allativevipurahastolle
essivevipurahastona
translativevipurahastoksi
abessivevipurahastotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevipurahastot
accusative, nominativevipurahastot
accusative, genitivevipurahastot
genitivevipurahastojen, vipurahastoiden, vipurahastoitten
partitivevipurahastoja, vipurahastoita
inessivevipurahastoissa
elativevipurahastoista
illativevipurahastoihin
adessivevipurahastoilla
ablativevipurahastoilta
allativevipurahastoille
essivevipurahastoina
translativevipurahastoiksi
abessivevipurahastoitta
instructivevipurahastoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevipurahastoni
accusative, nominativevipurahastoni
accusative, genitivevipurahastoni
genitivevipurahastoni
partitivevipurahastoani
inessivevipurahastossani
elativevipurahastostani
illativevipurahastooni
adessivevipurahastollani
ablativevipurahastoltani
allativevipurahastolleni
essivevipurahastonani
translativevipurahastokseni
abessivevipurahastottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevipurahastoni
accusative, nominativevipurahastoni
accusative, genitivevipurahastoni
genitivevipurahastojeni, vipurahastoideni, vipurahastoitteni
partitivevipurahastojani, vipurahastoitani
inessivevipurahastoissani
elativevipurahastoistani
illativevipurahastoihini
adessivevipurahastoillani
ablativevipurahastoiltani
allativevipurahastoilleni
essivevipurahastoinani
translativevipurahastoikseni
abessivevipurahastoittani
comitativevipurahastoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevipurahastosi
accusative, nominativevipurahastosi
accusative, genitivevipurahastosi
genitivevipurahastosi
partitivevipurahastoasi
inessivevipurahastossasi
elativevipurahastostasi
illativevipurahastoosi
adessivevipurahastollasi
ablativevipurahastoltasi
allativevipurahastollesi
essivevipurahastonasi
translativevipurahastoksesi
abessivevipurahastottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevipurahastosi
accusative, nominativevipurahastosi
accusative, genitivevipurahastosi
genitivevipurahastojesi, vipurahastoidesi, vipurahastoittesi
partitivevipurahastojasi, vipurahastoitasi
inessivevipurahastoissasi
elativevipurahastoistasi
illativevipurahastoihisi
adessivevipurahastoillasi
ablativevipurahastoiltasi
allativevipurahastoillesi
essivevipurahastoinasi
translativevipurahastoiksesi
abessivevipurahastoittasi
comitativevipurahastoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevipurahastomme
accusative, nominativevipurahastomme
accusative, genitivevipurahastomme
genitivevipurahastomme
partitivevipurahastoamme
inessivevipurahastossamme
elativevipurahastostamme
illativevipurahastoomme
adessivevipurahastollamme
ablativevipurahastoltamme
allativevipurahastollemme
essivevipurahastonamme
translativevipurahastoksemme
abessivevipurahastottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevipurahastomme
accusative, nominativevipurahastomme
accusative, genitivevipurahastomme
genitivevipurahastojemme, vipurahastoidemme, vipurahastoittemme
partitivevipurahastojamme, vipurahastoitamme
inessivevipurahastoissamme
elativevipurahastoistamme
illativevipurahastoihimme
adessivevipurahastoillamme
ablativevipurahastoiltamme
allativevipurahastoillemme
essivevipurahastoinamme
translativevipurahastoiksemme
abessivevipurahastoittamme
comitativevipurahastoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevipurahastonne
accusative, nominativevipurahastonne
accusative, genitivevipurahastonne
genitivevipurahastonne
partitivevipurahastoanne
inessivevipurahastossanne
elativevipurahastostanne
illativevipurahastoonne
adessivevipurahastollanne
ablativevipurahastoltanne
allativevipurahastollenne
essivevipurahastonanne
translativevipurahastoksenne
abessivevipurahastottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevipurahastonne
accusative, nominativevipurahastonne
accusative, genitivevipurahastonne
genitivevipurahastojenne, vipurahastoidenne, vipurahastoittenne
partitivevipurahastojanne, vipurahastoitanne
inessivevipurahastoissanne
elativevipurahastoistanne
illativevipurahastoihinne
adessivevipurahastoillanne
ablativevipurahastoiltanne
allativevipurahastoillenne
essivevipurahastoinanne
translativevipurahastoiksenne
abessivevipurahastoittanne
comitativevipurahastoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevipurahastonsa
accusative, nominativevipurahastonsa
accusative, genitivevipurahastonsa
genitivevipurahastonsa
partitivevipurahastoaan, vipurahastoansa
inessivevipurahastossaan, vipurahastossansa
elativevipurahastostaan, vipurahastostansa
illativevipurahastoonsa
adessivevipurahastollaan, vipurahastollansa
ablativevipurahastoltaan, vipurahastoltansa
allativevipurahastolleen, vipurahastollensa
essivevipurahastonaan, vipurahastonansa
translativevipurahastokseen, vipurahastoksensa
abessivevipurahastottaan, vipurahastottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevipurahastonsa
accusative, nominativevipurahastonsa
accusative, genitivevipurahastonsa
genitivevipurahastojensa, vipurahastoidensa, vipurahastoittensa
partitivevipurahastojaan, vipurahastoitaan, vipurahastojansa, vipurahastoitansa
inessivevipurahastoissaan, vipurahastoissansa
elativevipurahastoistaan, vipurahastoistansa
illativevipurahastoihinsa
adessivevipurahastoillaan, vipurahastoillansa
ablativevipurahastoiltaan, vipurahastoiltansa
allativevipurahastoilleen, vipurahastoillensa
essivevipurahastoinaan, vipurahastoinansa
translativevipurahastoikseen, vipurahastoiksensa
abessivevipurahastoittaan, vipurahastoittansa
comitativevipurahastoineen, vipurahastoinensa