Declension of the Finnish noun 'villisilkki'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*A/risti, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | villisilkki |
accusative, nominative | villisilkki |
accusative, genitive | villisilkin |
genitive | villisilkin |
partitive | villisilkkiä |
inessive | villisilkissä |
elative | villisilkistä |
illative | villisilkkiin |
adessive | villisilkillä |
ablative | villisilkiltä |
allative | villisilkille |
essive | villisilkkinä |
translative | villisilkiksi |
abessive | villisilkittä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | villisilkit |
accusative, nominative | villisilkit |
accusative, genitive | villisilkit |
genitive | villisilkkien |
partitive | villisilkkejä |
inessive | villisilkeissä |
elative | villisilkeistä |
illative | villisilkkeihin |
adessive | villisilkeillä |
ablative | villisilkeiltä |
allative | villisilkeille |
essive | villisilkkeinä |
translative | villisilkeiksi |
abessive | villisilkeittä |
instructive | villisilkein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | villisilkkini |
accusative, nominative | villisilkkini |
accusative, genitive | villisilkkini |
genitive | villisilkkini |
partitive | villisilkkiäni |
inessive | villisilkissäni |
elative | villisilkistäni |
illative | villisilkkiini |
adessive | villisilkilläni |
ablative | villisilkiltäni |
allative | villisilkilleni |
essive | villisilkkinäni |
translative | villisilkikseni |
abessive | villisilkittäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | villisilkkini |
accusative, nominative | villisilkkini |
accusative, genitive | villisilkkini |
genitive | villisilkkieni |
partitive | villisilkkejäni |
inessive | villisilkeissäni |
elative | villisilkeistäni |
illative | villisilkkeihini |
adessive | villisilkeilläni |
ablative | villisilkeiltäni |
allative | villisilkeilleni |
essive | villisilkkeinäni |
translative | villisilkeikseni |
abessive | villisilkeittäni |
comitative | villisilkkeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | villisilkkisi |
accusative, nominative | villisilkkisi |
accusative, genitive | villisilkkisi |
genitive | villisilkkisi |
partitive | villisilkkiäsi |
inessive | villisilkissäsi |
elative | villisilkistäsi |
illative | villisilkkiisi |
adessive | villisilkilläsi |
ablative | villisilkiltäsi |
allative | villisilkillesi |
essive | villisilkkinäsi |
translative | villisilkiksesi |
abessive | villisilkittäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | villisilkkisi |
accusative, nominative | villisilkkisi |
accusative, genitive | villisilkkisi |
genitive | villisilkkiesi |
partitive | villisilkkejäsi |
inessive | villisilkeissäsi |
elative | villisilkeistäsi |
illative | villisilkkeihisi |
adessive | villisilkeilläsi |
ablative | villisilkeiltäsi |
allative | villisilkeillesi |
essive | villisilkkeinäsi |
translative | villisilkeiksesi |
abessive | villisilkeittäsi |
comitative | villisilkkeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | villisilkkimme |
accusative, nominative | villisilkkimme |
accusative, genitive | villisilkkimme |
genitive | villisilkkimme |
partitive | villisilkkiämme |
inessive | villisilkissämme |
elative | villisilkistämme |
illative | villisilkkiimme |
adessive | villisilkillämme |
ablative | villisilkiltämme |
allative | villisilkillemme |
essive | villisilkkinämme |
translative | villisilkiksemme |
abessive | villisilkittämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | villisilkkimme |
accusative, nominative | villisilkkimme |
accusative, genitive | villisilkkimme |
genitive | villisilkkiemme |
partitive | villisilkkejämme |
inessive | villisilkeissämme |
elative | villisilkeistämme |
illative | villisilkkeihimme |
adessive | villisilkeillämme |
ablative | villisilkeiltämme |
allative | villisilkeillemme |
essive | villisilkkeinämme |
translative | villisilkeiksemme |
abessive | villisilkeittämme |
comitative | villisilkkeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | villisilkkinne |
accusative, nominative | villisilkkinne |
accusative, genitive | villisilkkinne |
genitive | villisilkkinne |
partitive | villisilkkiänne |
inessive | villisilkissänne |
elative | villisilkistänne |
illative | villisilkkiinne |
adessive | villisilkillänne |
ablative | villisilkiltänne |
allative | villisilkillenne |
essive | villisilkkinänne |
translative | villisilkiksenne |
abessive | villisilkittänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | villisilkkinne |
accusative, nominative | villisilkkinne |
accusative, genitive | villisilkkinne |
genitive | villisilkkienne |
partitive | villisilkkejänne |
inessive | villisilkeissänne |
elative | villisilkeistänne |
illative | villisilkkeihinne |
adessive | villisilkeillänne |
ablative | villisilkeiltänne |
allative | villisilkeillenne |
essive | villisilkkeinänne |
translative | villisilkeiksenne |
abessive | villisilkeittänne |
comitative | villisilkkeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | villisilkkinsä |
accusative, nominative | villisilkkinsä |
accusative, genitive | villisilkkinsä |
genitive | villisilkkinsä |
partitive | villisilkkiään, villisilkkiänsä |
inessive | villisilkissään, villisilkissänsä |
elative | villisilkistään, villisilkistänsä |
illative | villisilkkiinsä |
adessive | villisilkillään, villisilkillänsä |
ablative | villisilkiltään, villisilkiltänsä |
allative | villisilkilleen, villisilkillensä |
essive | villisilkkinään, villisilkkinänsä |
translative | villisilkikseen, villisilkiksensä |
abessive | villisilkittään, villisilkittänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | villisilkkinsä |
accusative, nominative | villisilkkinsä |
accusative, genitive | villisilkkinsä |
genitive | villisilkkiensä |
partitive | villisilkkejään, villisilkkejänsä |
inessive | villisilkeissään, villisilkeissänsä |
elative | villisilkeistään, villisilkeistänsä |
illative | villisilkkeihinsä |
adessive | villisilkeillään, villisilkeillänsä |
ablative | villisilkeiltään, villisilkeiltänsä |
allative | villisilkeilleen, villisilkeillensä |
essive | villisilkkeinään, villisilkkeinänsä |
translative | villisilkeikseen, villisilkeiksensä |
abessive | villisilkeittään, villisilkeittänsä |
comitative | villisilkkeineen, villisilkkeinensä |