Declension of the Finnish noun 'villisilkki'

villisilkki  -   wild silk (fibre obtained from the cocoons of wild silkworms)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*A/risti, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevillisilkki
accusative, nominativevillisilkki
accusative, genitivevillisilkin
genitivevillisilkin
partitivevillisilkkiä
inessivevillisilkissä
elativevillisilkistä
illativevillisilkkiin
adessivevillisilkillä
ablativevillisilkiltä
allativevillisilkille
essivevillisilkkinä
translativevillisilkiksi
abessivevillisilkittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevillisilkit
accusative, nominativevillisilkit
accusative, genitivevillisilkit
genitivevillisilkkien
partitivevillisilkkejä
inessivevillisilkeissä
elativevillisilkeistä
illativevillisilkkeihin
adessivevillisilkeillä
ablativevillisilkeiltä
allativevillisilkeille
essivevillisilkkeinä
translativevillisilkeiksi
abessivevillisilkeittä
instructivevillisilkein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevillisilkkini
accusative, nominativevillisilkkini
accusative, genitivevillisilkkini
genitivevillisilkkini
partitivevillisilkkiäni
inessivevillisilkissäni
elativevillisilkistäni
illativevillisilkkiini
adessivevillisilkilläni
ablativevillisilkiltäni
allativevillisilkilleni
essivevillisilkkinäni
translativevillisilkikseni
abessivevillisilkittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevillisilkkini
accusative, nominativevillisilkkini
accusative, genitivevillisilkkini
genitivevillisilkkieni
partitivevillisilkkejäni
inessivevillisilkeissäni
elativevillisilkeistäni
illativevillisilkkeihini
adessivevillisilkeilläni
ablativevillisilkeiltäni
allativevillisilkeilleni
essivevillisilkkeinäni
translativevillisilkeikseni
abessivevillisilkeittäni
comitativevillisilkkeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevillisilkkisi
accusative, nominativevillisilkkisi
accusative, genitivevillisilkkisi
genitivevillisilkkisi
partitivevillisilkkiäsi
inessivevillisilkissäsi
elativevillisilkistäsi
illativevillisilkkiisi
adessivevillisilkilläsi
ablativevillisilkiltäsi
allativevillisilkillesi
essivevillisilkkinäsi
translativevillisilkiksesi
abessivevillisilkittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevillisilkkisi
accusative, nominativevillisilkkisi
accusative, genitivevillisilkkisi
genitivevillisilkkiesi
partitivevillisilkkejäsi
inessivevillisilkeissäsi
elativevillisilkeistäsi
illativevillisilkkeihisi
adessivevillisilkeilläsi
ablativevillisilkeiltäsi
allativevillisilkeillesi
essivevillisilkkeinäsi
translativevillisilkeiksesi
abessivevillisilkeittäsi
comitativevillisilkkeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevillisilkkimme
accusative, nominativevillisilkkimme
accusative, genitivevillisilkkimme
genitivevillisilkkimme
partitivevillisilkkiämme
inessivevillisilkissämme
elativevillisilkistämme
illativevillisilkkiimme
adessivevillisilkillämme
ablativevillisilkiltämme
allativevillisilkillemme
essivevillisilkkinämme
translativevillisilkiksemme
abessivevillisilkittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevillisilkkimme
accusative, nominativevillisilkkimme
accusative, genitivevillisilkkimme
genitivevillisilkkiemme
partitivevillisilkkejämme
inessivevillisilkeissämme
elativevillisilkeistämme
illativevillisilkkeihimme
adessivevillisilkeillämme
ablativevillisilkeiltämme
allativevillisilkeillemme
essivevillisilkkeinämme
translativevillisilkeiksemme
abessivevillisilkeittämme
comitativevillisilkkeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevillisilkkinne
accusative, nominativevillisilkkinne
accusative, genitivevillisilkkinne
genitivevillisilkkinne
partitivevillisilkkiänne
inessivevillisilkissänne
elativevillisilkistänne
illativevillisilkkiinne
adessivevillisilkillänne
ablativevillisilkiltänne
allativevillisilkillenne
essivevillisilkkinänne
translativevillisilkiksenne
abessivevillisilkittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevillisilkkinne
accusative, nominativevillisilkkinne
accusative, genitivevillisilkkinne
genitivevillisilkkienne
partitivevillisilkkejänne
inessivevillisilkeissänne
elativevillisilkeistänne
illativevillisilkkeihinne
adessivevillisilkeillänne
ablativevillisilkeiltänne
allativevillisilkeillenne
essivevillisilkkeinänne
translativevillisilkeiksenne
abessivevillisilkeittänne
comitativevillisilkkeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevillisilkkinsä
accusative, nominativevillisilkkinsä
accusative, genitivevillisilkkinsä
genitivevillisilkkinsä
partitivevillisilkkiään, villisilkkiänsä
inessivevillisilkissään, villisilkissänsä
elativevillisilkistään, villisilkistänsä
illativevillisilkkiinsä
adessivevillisilkillään, villisilkillänsä
ablativevillisilkiltään, villisilkiltänsä
allativevillisilkilleen, villisilkillensä
essivevillisilkkinään, villisilkkinänsä
translativevillisilkikseen, villisilkiksensä
abessivevillisilkittään, villisilkittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevillisilkkinsä
accusative, nominativevillisilkkinsä
accusative, genitivevillisilkkinsä
genitivevillisilkkiensä
partitivevillisilkkejään, villisilkkejänsä
inessivevillisilkeissään, villisilkeissänsä
elativevillisilkeistään, villisilkeistänsä
illativevillisilkkeihinsä
adessivevillisilkeillään, villisilkeillänsä
ablativevillisilkeiltään, villisilkeiltänsä
allativevillisilkeilleen, villisilkeillensä
essivevillisilkkeinään, villisilkkeinänsä
translativevillisilkeikseen, villisilkeiksensä
abessivevillisilkeittään, villisilkeittänsä
comitativevillisilkkeineen, villisilkkeinensä