Declension of the Finnish noun 'villisianliha'

villisianliha  -   wild boar meat, boar meat
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevillisianliha
accusative, nominativevillisianliha
accusative, genitivevillisianlihan
genitivevillisianlihan
genitive, rare-
partitivevillisianlihaa
inessivevillisianlihassa
elativevillisianlihasta
illativevillisianlihaan
adessivevillisianlihalla
ablativevillisianlihalta
allativevillisianlihalle
essivevillisianlihana
translativevillisianlihaksi
abessivevillisianlihatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevillisianlihat
accusative, nominativevillisianlihat
accusative, genitivevillisianlihat
genitivevillisianlihojen
genitive, rarevillisianlihain
partitivevillisianlihoja
inessivevillisianlihoissa
elativevillisianlihoista
illativevillisianlihoihin
adessivevillisianlihoilla
ablativevillisianlihoilta
allativevillisianlihoille
essivevillisianlihoina
translativevillisianlihoiksi
abessivevillisianlihoitta
instructivevillisianlihoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevillisianlihani
accusative, nominativevillisianlihani
accusative, genitivevillisianlihani
genitivevillisianlihani
genitive, rare-
partitivevillisianlihaani
inessivevillisianlihassani
elativevillisianlihastani
illativevillisianlihaani
adessivevillisianlihallani
ablativevillisianlihaltani
allativevillisianlihalleni
essivevillisianlihanani
translativevillisianlihakseni
abessivevillisianlihattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevillisianlihani
accusative, nominativevillisianlihani
accusative, genitivevillisianlihani
genitivevillisianlihojeni
genitive, rarevillisianlihaini
partitivevillisianlihojani
inessivevillisianlihoissani
elativevillisianlihoistani
illativevillisianlihoihini
adessivevillisianlihoillani
ablativevillisianlihoiltani
allativevillisianlihoilleni
essivevillisianlihoinani
translativevillisianlihoikseni
abessivevillisianlihoittani
comitativevillisianlihoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevillisianlihasi
accusative, nominativevillisianlihasi
accusative, genitivevillisianlihasi
genitivevillisianlihasi
genitive, rare-
partitivevillisianlihaasi
inessivevillisianlihassasi
elativevillisianlihastasi
illativevillisianlihaasi
adessivevillisianlihallasi
ablativevillisianlihaltasi
allativevillisianlihallesi
essivevillisianlihanasi
translativevillisianlihaksesi
abessivevillisianlihattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevillisianlihasi
accusative, nominativevillisianlihasi
accusative, genitivevillisianlihasi
genitivevillisianlihojesi
genitive, rarevillisianlihaisi
partitivevillisianlihojasi
inessivevillisianlihoissasi
elativevillisianlihoistasi
illativevillisianlihoihisi
adessivevillisianlihoillasi
ablativevillisianlihoiltasi
allativevillisianlihoillesi
essivevillisianlihoinasi
translativevillisianlihoiksesi
abessivevillisianlihoittasi
comitativevillisianlihoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevillisianlihamme
accusative, nominativevillisianlihamme
accusative, genitivevillisianlihamme
genitivevillisianlihamme
genitive, rare-
partitivevillisianlihaamme
inessivevillisianlihassamme
elativevillisianlihastamme
illativevillisianlihaamme
adessivevillisianlihallamme
ablativevillisianlihaltamme
allativevillisianlihallemme
essivevillisianlihanamme
translativevillisianlihaksemme
abessivevillisianlihattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevillisianlihamme
accusative, nominativevillisianlihamme
accusative, genitivevillisianlihamme
genitivevillisianlihojemme
genitive, rarevillisianlihaimme
partitivevillisianlihojamme
inessivevillisianlihoissamme
elativevillisianlihoistamme
illativevillisianlihoihimme
adessivevillisianlihoillamme
ablativevillisianlihoiltamme
allativevillisianlihoillemme
essivevillisianlihoinamme
translativevillisianlihoiksemme
abessivevillisianlihoittamme
comitativevillisianlihoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevillisianlihanne
accusative, nominativevillisianlihanne
accusative, genitivevillisianlihanne
genitivevillisianlihanne
genitive, rare-
partitivevillisianlihaanne
inessivevillisianlihassanne
elativevillisianlihastanne
illativevillisianlihaanne
adessivevillisianlihallanne
ablativevillisianlihaltanne
allativevillisianlihallenne
essivevillisianlihananne
translativevillisianlihaksenne
abessivevillisianlihattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevillisianlihanne
accusative, nominativevillisianlihanne
accusative, genitivevillisianlihanne
genitivevillisianlihojenne
genitive, rarevillisianlihainne
partitivevillisianlihojanne
inessivevillisianlihoissanne
elativevillisianlihoistanne
illativevillisianlihoihinne
adessivevillisianlihoillanne
ablativevillisianlihoiltanne
allativevillisianlihoillenne
essivevillisianlihoinanne
translativevillisianlihoiksenne
abessivevillisianlihoittanne
comitativevillisianlihoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevillisianlihansa
accusative, nominativevillisianlihansa
accusative, genitivevillisianlihansa
genitivevillisianlihansa
genitive, rare-
partitivevillisianlihaansa
inessivevillisianlihassaan, villisianlihassansa
elativevillisianlihastaan, villisianlihastansa
illativevillisianlihaansa
adessivevillisianlihallaan, villisianlihallansa
ablativevillisianlihaltaan, villisianlihaltansa
allativevillisianlihalleen, villisianlihallensa
essivevillisianlihanaan, villisianlihanansa
translativevillisianlihakseen, villisianlihaksensa
abessivevillisianlihattaan, villisianlihattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevillisianlihansa
accusative, nominativevillisianlihansa
accusative, genitivevillisianlihansa
genitivevillisianlihojensa
genitive, rarevillisianlihainsa
partitivevillisianlihojaan, villisianlihojansa
inessivevillisianlihoissaan, villisianlihoissansa
elativevillisianlihoistaan, villisianlihoistansa
illativevillisianlihoihinsa
adessivevillisianlihoillaan, villisianlihoillansa
ablativevillisianlihoiltaan, villisianlihoiltansa
allativevillisianlihoilleen, villisianlihoillensa
essivevillisianlihoinaan, villisianlihoinansa
translativevillisianlihoikseen, villisianlihoiksensa
abessivevillisianlihoittaan, villisianlihoittansa
comitativevillisianlihoineen, villisianlihoinensa