Declension of the Finnish noun 'villamammutti'

villamammutti  -   woolly mammoth, Mammuthus primigenius
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevillamammutti
accusative, nominativevillamammutti
accusative, genitivevillamammutin
genitivevillamammutin
partitivevillamammuttia
inessivevillamammutissa
elativevillamammutista
illativevillamammuttiin
adessivevillamammutilla
ablativevillamammutilta
allativevillamammutille
essivevillamammuttina
translativevillamammutiksi
abessivevillamammutitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevillamammutit
accusative, nominativevillamammutit
accusative, genitivevillamammutit
genitivevillamammuttien
partitivevillamammutteja
inessivevillamammuteissa
elativevillamammuteista
illativevillamammutteihin
adessivevillamammuteilla
ablativevillamammuteilta
allativevillamammuteille
essivevillamammutteina
translativevillamammuteiksi
abessivevillamammuteitta
instructivevillamammutein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevillamammuttini
accusative, nominativevillamammuttini
accusative, genitivevillamammuttini
genitivevillamammuttini
partitivevillamammuttiani
inessivevillamammutissani
elativevillamammutistani
illativevillamammuttiini
adessivevillamammutillani
ablativevillamammutiltani
allativevillamammutilleni
essivevillamammuttinani
translativevillamammutikseni
abessivevillamammutittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevillamammuttini
accusative, nominativevillamammuttini
accusative, genitivevillamammuttini
genitivevillamammuttieni
partitivevillamammuttejani
inessivevillamammuteissani
elativevillamammuteistani
illativevillamammutteihini
adessivevillamammuteillani
ablativevillamammuteiltani
allativevillamammuteilleni
essivevillamammutteinani
translativevillamammuteikseni
abessivevillamammuteittani
comitativevillamammutteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevillamammuttisi
accusative, nominativevillamammuttisi
accusative, genitivevillamammuttisi
genitivevillamammuttisi
partitivevillamammuttiasi
inessivevillamammutissasi
elativevillamammutistasi
illativevillamammuttiisi
adessivevillamammutillasi
ablativevillamammutiltasi
allativevillamammutillesi
essivevillamammuttinasi
translativevillamammutiksesi
abessivevillamammutittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevillamammuttisi
accusative, nominativevillamammuttisi
accusative, genitivevillamammuttisi
genitivevillamammuttiesi
partitivevillamammuttejasi
inessivevillamammuteissasi
elativevillamammuteistasi
illativevillamammutteihisi
adessivevillamammuteillasi
ablativevillamammuteiltasi
allativevillamammuteillesi
essivevillamammutteinasi
translativevillamammuteiksesi
abessivevillamammuteittasi
comitativevillamammutteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevillamammuttimme
accusative, nominativevillamammuttimme
accusative, genitivevillamammuttimme
genitivevillamammuttimme
partitivevillamammuttiamme
inessivevillamammutissamme
elativevillamammutistamme
illativevillamammuttiimme
adessivevillamammutillamme
ablativevillamammutiltamme
allativevillamammutillemme
essivevillamammuttinamme
translativevillamammutiksemme
abessivevillamammutittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevillamammuttimme
accusative, nominativevillamammuttimme
accusative, genitivevillamammuttimme
genitivevillamammuttiemme
partitivevillamammuttejamme
inessivevillamammuteissamme
elativevillamammuteistamme
illativevillamammutteihimme
adessivevillamammuteillamme
ablativevillamammuteiltamme
allativevillamammuteillemme
essivevillamammutteinamme
translativevillamammuteiksemme
abessivevillamammuteittamme
comitativevillamammutteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevillamammuttinne
accusative, nominativevillamammuttinne
accusative, genitivevillamammuttinne
genitivevillamammuttinne
partitivevillamammuttianne
inessivevillamammutissanne
elativevillamammutistanne
illativevillamammuttiinne
adessivevillamammutillanne
ablativevillamammutiltanne
allativevillamammutillenne
essivevillamammuttinanne
translativevillamammutiksenne
abessivevillamammutittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevillamammuttinne
accusative, nominativevillamammuttinne
accusative, genitivevillamammuttinne
genitivevillamammuttienne
partitivevillamammuttejanne
inessivevillamammuteissanne
elativevillamammuteistanne
illativevillamammutteihinne
adessivevillamammuteillanne
ablativevillamammuteiltanne
allativevillamammuteillenne
essivevillamammutteinanne
translativevillamammuteiksenne
abessivevillamammuteittanne
comitativevillamammutteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevillamammuttinsa
accusative, nominativevillamammuttinsa
accusative, genitivevillamammuttinsa
genitivevillamammuttinsa
partitivevillamammuttiaan, villamammuttiansa
inessivevillamammutissaan, villamammutissansa
elativevillamammutistaan, villamammutistansa
illativevillamammuttiinsa
adessivevillamammutillaan, villamammutillansa
ablativevillamammutiltaan, villamammutiltansa
allativevillamammutilleen, villamammutillensa
essivevillamammuttinaan, villamammuttinansa
translativevillamammutikseen, villamammutiksensa
abessivevillamammutittaan, villamammutittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevillamammuttinsa
accusative, nominativevillamammuttinsa
accusative, genitivevillamammuttinsa
genitivevillamammuttiensa
partitivevillamammuttejaan, villamammuttejansa
inessivevillamammuteissaan, villamammuteissansa
elativevillamammuteistaan, villamammuteistansa
illativevillamammutteihinsa
adessivevillamammuteillaan, villamammuteillansa
ablativevillamammuteiltaan, villamammuteiltansa
allativevillamammuteilleen, villamammuteillensa
essivevillamammutteinaan, villamammutteinansa
translativevillamammuteikseen, villamammuteiksensa
abessivevillamammuteittaan, villamammuteittansa
comitativevillamammutteineen, villamammutteinensa