Declension of the Finnish noun 'villamammutti'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | villamammutti |
accusative, nominative | villamammutti |
accusative, genitive | villamammutin |
genitive | villamammutin |
partitive | villamammuttia |
inessive | villamammutissa |
elative | villamammutista |
illative | villamammuttiin |
adessive | villamammutilla |
ablative | villamammutilta |
allative | villamammutille |
essive | villamammuttina |
translative | villamammutiksi |
abessive | villamammutitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | villamammutit |
accusative, nominative | villamammutit |
accusative, genitive | villamammutit |
genitive | villamammuttien |
partitive | villamammutteja |
inessive | villamammuteissa |
elative | villamammuteista |
illative | villamammutteihin |
adessive | villamammuteilla |
ablative | villamammuteilta |
allative | villamammuteille |
essive | villamammutteina |
translative | villamammuteiksi |
abessive | villamammuteitta |
instructive | villamammutein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | villamammuttini |
accusative, nominative | villamammuttini |
accusative, genitive | villamammuttini |
genitive | villamammuttini |
partitive | villamammuttiani |
inessive | villamammutissani |
elative | villamammutistani |
illative | villamammuttiini |
adessive | villamammutillani |
ablative | villamammutiltani |
allative | villamammutilleni |
essive | villamammuttinani |
translative | villamammutikseni |
abessive | villamammutittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | villamammuttini |
accusative, nominative | villamammuttini |
accusative, genitive | villamammuttini |
genitive | villamammuttieni |
partitive | villamammuttejani |
inessive | villamammuteissani |
elative | villamammuteistani |
illative | villamammutteihini |
adessive | villamammuteillani |
ablative | villamammuteiltani |
allative | villamammuteilleni |
essive | villamammutteinani |
translative | villamammuteikseni |
abessive | villamammuteittani |
comitative | villamammutteineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | villamammuttisi |
accusative, nominative | villamammuttisi |
accusative, genitive | villamammuttisi |
genitive | villamammuttisi |
partitive | villamammuttiasi |
inessive | villamammutissasi |
elative | villamammutistasi |
illative | villamammuttiisi |
adessive | villamammutillasi |
ablative | villamammutiltasi |
allative | villamammutillesi |
essive | villamammuttinasi |
translative | villamammutiksesi |
abessive | villamammutittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | villamammuttisi |
accusative, nominative | villamammuttisi |
accusative, genitive | villamammuttisi |
genitive | villamammuttiesi |
partitive | villamammuttejasi |
inessive | villamammuteissasi |
elative | villamammuteistasi |
illative | villamammutteihisi |
adessive | villamammuteillasi |
ablative | villamammuteiltasi |
allative | villamammuteillesi |
essive | villamammutteinasi |
translative | villamammuteiksesi |
abessive | villamammuteittasi |
comitative | villamammutteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | villamammuttimme |
accusative, nominative | villamammuttimme |
accusative, genitive | villamammuttimme |
genitive | villamammuttimme |
partitive | villamammuttiamme |
inessive | villamammutissamme |
elative | villamammutistamme |
illative | villamammuttiimme |
adessive | villamammutillamme |
ablative | villamammutiltamme |
allative | villamammutillemme |
essive | villamammuttinamme |
translative | villamammutiksemme |
abessive | villamammutittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | villamammuttimme |
accusative, nominative | villamammuttimme |
accusative, genitive | villamammuttimme |
genitive | villamammuttiemme |
partitive | villamammuttejamme |
inessive | villamammuteissamme |
elative | villamammuteistamme |
illative | villamammutteihimme |
adessive | villamammuteillamme |
ablative | villamammuteiltamme |
allative | villamammuteillemme |
essive | villamammutteinamme |
translative | villamammuteiksemme |
abessive | villamammuteittamme |
comitative | villamammutteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | villamammuttinne |
accusative, nominative | villamammuttinne |
accusative, genitive | villamammuttinne |
genitive | villamammuttinne |
partitive | villamammuttianne |
inessive | villamammutissanne |
elative | villamammutistanne |
illative | villamammuttiinne |
adessive | villamammutillanne |
ablative | villamammutiltanne |
allative | villamammutillenne |
essive | villamammuttinanne |
translative | villamammutiksenne |
abessive | villamammutittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | villamammuttinne |
accusative, nominative | villamammuttinne |
accusative, genitive | villamammuttinne |
genitive | villamammuttienne |
partitive | villamammuttejanne |
inessive | villamammuteissanne |
elative | villamammuteistanne |
illative | villamammutteihinne |
adessive | villamammuteillanne |
ablative | villamammuteiltanne |
allative | villamammuteillenne |
essive | villamammutteinanne |
translative | villamammuteiksenne |
abessive | villamammuteittanne |
comitative | villamammutteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | villamammuttinsa |
accusative, nominative | villamammuttinsa |
accusative, genitive | villamammuttinsa |
genitive | villamammuttinsa |
partitive | villamammuttiaan, villamammuttiansa |
inessive | villamammutissaan, villamammutissansa |
elative | villamammutistaan, villamammutistansa |
illative | villamammuttiinsa |
adessive | villamammutillaan, villamammutillansa |
ablative | villamammutiltaan, villamammutiltansa |
allative | villamammutilleen, villamammutillensa |
essive | villamammuttinaan, villamammuttinansa |
translative | villamammutikseen, villamammutiksensa |
abessive | villamammutittaan, villamammutittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | villamammuttinsa |
accusative, nominative | villamammuttinsa |
accusative, genitive | villamammuttinsa |
genitive | villamammuttiensa |
partitive | villamammuttejaan, villamammuttejansa |
inessive | villamammuteissaan, villamammuteissansa |
elative | villamammuteistaan, villamammuteistansa |
illative | villamammutteihinsa |
adessive | villamammuteillaan, villamammuteillansa |
ablative | villamammuteiltaan, villamammuteiltansa |
allative | villamammuteilleen, villamammuteillensa |
essive | villamammutteinaan, villamammutteinansa |
translative | villamammuteikseen, villamammuteiksensa |
abessive | villamammuteittaan, villamammuteittansa |
comitative | villamammutteineen, villamammutteinensa |