Declension of the Finnish noun 'vilkeuni'

vilkeuni  -   REM sleep
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    24/uni, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevilkeuni
accusative, nominativevilkeuni
accusative, genitivevilkeunen
genitivevilkeunen
partitivevilkeunta
inessivevilkeunessa
elativevilkeunesta
illativevilkeuneen
adessivevilkeunella
ablativevilkeunelta
allativevilkeunelle
essivevilkeunena
translativevilkeuneksi
abessivevilkeunetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevilkeunet
accusative, nominativevilkeunet
accusative, genitivevilkeunet
genitivevilkeunien, vilkeunten
partitivevilkeunia
inessivevilkeunissa
elativevilkeunista
illativevilkeuniin
adessivevilkeunilla
ablativevilkeunilta
allativevilkeunille
essivevilkeunina
translativevilkeuniksi
abessivevilkeunitta
instructivevilkeunin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevilkeuneni
accusative, nominativevilkeuneni
accusative, genitivevilkeuneni
genitivevilkeuneni
partitivevilkeuntani
inessivevilkeunessani
elativevilkeunestani
illativevilkeuneeni
adessivevilkeunellani
ablativevilkeuneltani
allativevilkeunelleni
essivevilkeunenani
translativevilkeunekseni
abessivevilkeunettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevilkeuneni
accusative, nominativevilkeuneni
accusative, genitivevilkeuneni
genitivevilkeunieni, vilkeunteni
partitivevilkeuniani
inessivevilkeunissani
elativevilkeunistani
illativevilkeuniini
adessivevilkeunillani
ablativevilkeuniltani
allativevilkeunilleni
essivevilkeuninani
translativevilkeunikseni
abessivevilkeunittani
comitativevilkeunineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevilkeunesi
accusative, nominativevilkeunesi
accusative, genitivevilkeunesi
genitivevilkeunesi
partitivevilkeuntasi
inessivevilkeunessasi
elativevilkeunestasi
illativevilkeuneesi
adessivevilkeunellasi
ablativevilkeuneltasi
allativevilkeunellesi
essivevilkeunenasi
translativevilkeuneksesi
abessivevilkeunettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevilkeunesi
accusative, nominativevilkeunesi
accusative, genitivevilkeunesi
genitivevilkeuniesi, vilkeuntesi
partitivevilkeuniasi
inessivevilkeunissasi
elativevilkeunistasi
illativevilkeuniisi
adessivevilkeunillasi
ablativevilkeuniltasi
allativevilkeunillesi
essivevilkeuninasi
translativevilkeuniksesi
abessivevilkeunittasi
comitativevilkeuninesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevilkeunemme
accusative, nominativevilkeunemme
accusative, genitivevilkeunemme
genitivevilkeunemme
partitivevilkeuntamme
inessivevilkeunessamme
elativevilkeunestamme
illativevilkeuneemme
adessivevilkeunellamme
ablativevilkeuneltamme
allativevilkeunellemme
essivevilkeunenamme
translativevilkeuneksemme
abessivevilkeunettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevilkeunemme
accusative, nominativevilkeunemme
accusative, genitivevilkeunemme
genitivevilkeuniemme, vilkeuntemme
partitivevilkeuniamme
inessivevilkeunissamme
elativevilkeunistamme
illativevilkeuniimme
adessivevilkeunillamme
ablativevilkeuniltamme
allativevilkeunillemme
essivevilkeuninamme
translativevilkeuniksemme
abessivevilkeunittamme
comitativevilkeuninemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevilkeunenne
accusative, nominativevilkeunenne
accusative, genitivevilkeunenne
genitivevilkeunenne
partitivevilkeuntanne
inessivevilkeunessanne
elativevilkeunestanne
illativevilkeuneenne
adessivevilkeunellanne
ablativevilkeuneltanne
allativevilkeunellenne
essivevilkeunenanne
translativevilkeuneksenne
abessivevilkeunettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevilkeunenne
accusative, nominativevilkeunenne
accusative, genitivevilkeunenne
genitivevilkeunienne, vilkeuntenne
partitivevilkeunianne
inessivevilkeunissanne
elativevilkeunistanne
illativevilkeuniinne
adessivevilkeunillanne
ablativevilkeuniltanne
allativevilkeunillenne
essivevilkeuninanne
translativevilkeuniksenne
abessivevilkeunittanne
comitativevilkeuninenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevilkeunensa
accusative, nominativevilkeunensa
accusative, genitivevilkeunensa
genitivevilkeunensa
partitivevilkeuntaan, vilkeuntansa
inessivevilkeunessaan, vilkeunessansa
elativevilkeunestaan, vilkeunestansa
illativevilkeuneensa
adessivevilkeunellaan, vilkeunellansa
ablativevilkeuneltaan, vilkeuneltansa
allativevilkeunelleen, vilkeunellensa
essivevilkeunenaan, vilkeunenansa
translativevilkeunekseen, vilkeuneksensa
abessivevilkeunettaan, vilkeunettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevilkeunensa
accusative, nominativevilkeunensa
accusative, genitivevilkeunensa
genitivevilkeuniensa, vilkeuntensa
partitivevilkeuniaan, vilkeuniansa
inessivevilkeunissaan, vilkeunissansa
elativevilkeunistaan, vilkeunistansa
illativevilkeuniinsa
adessivevilkeunillaan, vilkeunillansa
ablativevilkeuniltaan, vilkeuniltansa
allativevilkeunilleen, vilkeunillensa
essivevilkeuninaan, vilkeuninansa
translativevilkeunikseen, vilkeuniksensa
abessivevilkeunittaan, vilkeunittansa
comitativevilkeunineen, vilkeuninensa