Declension of the Finnish noun 'vilkeuni'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 24/uni, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vilkeuni |
accusative, nominative | vilkeuni |
accusative, genitive | vilkeunen |
genitive | vilkeunen |
partitive | vilkeunta |
inessive | vilkeunessa |
elative | vilkeunesta |
illative | vilkeuneen |
adessive | vilkeunella |
ablative | vilkeunelta |
allative | vilkeunelle |
essive | vilkeunena |
translative | vilkeuneksi |
abessive | vilkeunetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vilkeunet |
accusative, nominative | vilkeunet |
accusative, genitive | vilkeunet |
genitive | vilkeunien, vilkeunten |
partitive | vilkeunia |
inessive | vilkeunissa |
elative | vilkeunista |
illative | vilkeuniin |
adessive | vilkeunilla |
ablative | vilkeunilta |
allative | vilkeunille |
essive | vilkeunina |
translative | vilkeuniksi |
abessive | vilkeunitta |
instructive | vilkeunin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vilkeuneni |
accusative, nominative | vilkeuneni |
accusative, genitive | vilkeuneni |
genitive | vilkeuneni |
partitive | vilkeuntani |
inessive | vilkeunessani |
elative | vilkeunestani |
illative | vilkeuneeni |
adessive | vilkeunellani |
ablative | vilkeuneltani |
allative | vilkeunelleni |
essive | vilkeunenani |
translative | vilkeunekseni |
abessive | vilkeunettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vilkeuneni |
accusative, nominative | vilkeuneni |
accusative, genitive | vilkeuneni |
genitive | vilkeunieni, vilkeunteni |
partitive | vilkeuniani |
inessive | vilkeunissani |
elative | vilkeunistani |
illative | vilkeuniini |
adessive | vilkeunillani |
ablative | vilkeuniltani |
allative | vilkeunilleni |
essive | vilkeuninani |
translative | vilkeunikseni |
abessive | vilkeunittani |
comitative | vilkeunineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vilkeunesi |
accusative, nominative | vilkeunesi |
accusative, genitive | vilkeunesi |
genitive | vilkeunesi |
partitive | vilkeuntasi |
inessive | vilkeunessasi |
elative | vilkeunestasi |
illative | vilkeuneesi |
adessive | vilkeunellasi |
ablative | vilkeuneltasi |
allative | vilkeunellesi |
essive | vilkeunenasi |
translative | vilkeuneksesi |
abessive | vilkeunettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vilkeunesi |
accusative, nominative | vilkeunesi |
accusative, genitive | vilkeunesi |
genitive | vilkeuniesi, vilkeuntesi |
partitive | vilkeuniasi |
inessive | vilkeunissasi |
elative | vilkeunistasi |
illative | vilkeuniisi |
adessive | vilkeunillasi |
ablative | vilkeuniltasi |
allative | vilkeunillesi |
essive | vilkeuninasi |
translative | vilkeuniksesi |
abessive | vilkeunittasi |
comitative | vilkeuninesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vilkeunemme |
accusative, nominative | vilkeunemme |
accusative, genitive | vilkeunemme |
genitive | vilkeunemme |
partitive | vilkeuntamme |
inessive | vilkeunessamme |
elative | vilkeunestamme |
illative | vilkeuneemme |
adessive | vilkeunellamme |
ablative | vilkeuneltamme |
allative | vilkeunellemme |
essive | vilkeunenamme |
translative | vilkeuneksemme |
abessive | vilkeunettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vilkeunemme |
accusative, nominative | vilkeunemme |
accusative, genitive | vilkeunemme |
genitive | vilkeuniemme, vilkeuntemme |
partitive | vilkeuniamme |
inessive | vilkeunissamme |
elative | vilkeunistamme |
illative | vilkeuniimme |
adessive | vilkeunillamme |
ablative | vilkeuniltamme |
allative | vilkeunillemme |
essive | vilkeuninamme |
translative | vilkeuniksemme |
abessive | vilkeunittamme |
comitative | vilkeuninemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vilkeunenne |
accusative, nominative | vilkeunenne |
accusative, genitive | vilkeunenne |
genitive | vilkeunenne |
partitive | vilkeuntanne |
inessive | vilkeunessanne |
elative | vilkeunestanne |
illative | vilkeuneenne |
adessive | vilkeunellanne |
ablative | vilkeuneltanne |
allative | vilkeunellenne |
essive | vilkeunenanne |
translative | vilkeuneksenne |
abessive | vilkeunettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vilkeunenne |
accusative, nominative | vilkeunenne |
accusative, genitive | vilkeunenne |
genitive | vilkeunienne, vilkeuntenne |
partitive | vilkeunianne |
inessive | vilkeunissanne |
elative | vilkeunistanne |
illative | vilkeuniinne |
adessive | vilkeunillanne |
ablative | vilkeuniltanne |
allative | vilkeunillenne |
essive | vilkeuninanne |
translative | vilkeuniksenne |
abessive | vilkeunittanne |
comitative | vilkeuninenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vilkeunensa |
accusative, nominative | vilkeunensa |
accusative, genitive | vilkeunensa |
genitive | vilkeunensa |
partitive | vilkeuntaan, vilkeuntansa |
inessive | vilkeunessaan, vilkeunessansa |
elative | vilkeunestaan, vilkeunestansa |
illative | vilkeuneensa |
adessive | vilkeunellaan, vilkeunellansa |
ablative | vilkeuneltaan, vilkeuneltansa |
allative | vilkeunelleen, vilkeunellensa |
essive | vilkeunenaan, vilkeunenansa |
translative | vilkeunekseen, vilkeuneksensa |
abessive | vilkeunettaan, vilkeunettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vilkeunensa |
accusative, nominative | vilkeunensa |
accusative, genitive | vilkeunensa |
genitive | vilkeuniensa, vilkeuntensa |
partitive | vilkeuniaan, vilkeuniansa |
inessive | vilkeunissaan, vilkeunissansa |
elative | vilkeunistaan, vilkeunistansa |
illative | vilkeuniinsa |
adessive | vilkeunillaan, vilkeunillansa |
ablative | vilkeuniltaan, vilkeuniltansa |
allative | vilkeunilleen, vilkeunillensa |
essive | vilkeuninaan, vilkeuninansa |
translative | vilkeunikseen, vilkeuniksensa |
abessive | vilkeunittaan, vilkeunittansa |
comitative | vilkeunineen, vilkeuninensa |