Declension of the Finnish noun 'verhous'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | verhous |
accusative, nominative | verhous |
accusative, genitive | verhouksen |
genitive | verhouksen |
partitive | verhousta |
inessive | verhouksessa |
elative | verhouksesta |
illative | verhoukseen |
adessive | verhouksella |
ablative | verhoukselta |
allative | verhoukselle |
essive | verhouksena |
translative | verhoukseksi |
abessive | verhouksetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | verhoukset |
accusative, nominative | verhoukset |
accusative, genitive | verhoukset |
genitive | verhousten, verhouksien |
partitive | verhouksia |
inessive | verhouksissa |
elative | verhouksista |
illative | verhouksiin |
adessive | verhouksilla |
ablative | verhouksilta |
allative | verhouksille |
essive | verhouksina |
translative | verhouksiksi |
abessive | verhouksitta |
instructive | verhouksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | verhoukseni |
accusative, nominative | verhoukseni |
accusative, genitive | verhoukseni |
genitive | verhoukseni |
partitive | verhoustani |
inessive | verhouksessani |
elative | verhouksestani |
illative | verhoukseeni |
adessive | verhouksellani |
ablative | verhoukseltani |
allative | verhoukselleni |
essive | verhouksenani |
translative | verhouksekseni |
abessive | verhouksettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | verhoukseni |
accusative, nominative | verhoukseni |
accusative, genitive | verhoukseni |
genitive | verhousteni, verhouksieni |
partitive | verhouksiani |
inessive | verhouksissani |
elative | verhouksistani |
illative | verhouksiini |
adessive | verhouksillani |
ablative | verhouksiltani |
allative | verhouksilleni |
essive | verhouksinani |
translative | verhouksikseni |
abessive | verhouksittani |
comitative | verhouksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | verhouksesi |
accusative, nominative | verhouksesi |
accusative, genitive | verhouksesi |
genitive | verhouksesi |
partitive | verhoustasi |
inessive | verhouksessasi |
elative | verhouksestasi |
illative | verhoukseesi |
adessive | verhouksellasi |
ablative | verhoukseltasi |
allative | verhouksellesi |
essive | verhouksenasi |
translative | verhoukseksesi |
abessive | verhouksettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | verhouksesi |
accusative, nominative | verhouksesi |
accusative, genitive | verhouksesi |
genitive | verhoustesi, verhouksiesi |
partitive | verhouksiasi |
inessive | verhouksissasi |
elative | verhouksistasi |
illative | verhouksiisi |
adessive | verhouksillasi |
ablative | verhouksiltasi |
allative | verhouksillesi |
essive | verhouksinasi |
translative | verhouksiksesi |
abessive | verhouksittasi |
comitative | verhouksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | verhouksemme |
accusative, nominative | verhouksemme |
accusative, genitive | verhouksemme |
genitive | verhouksemme |
partitive | verhoustamme |
inessive | verhouksessamme |
elative | verhouksestamme |
illative | verhoukseemme |
adessive | verhouksellamme |
ablative | verhoukseltamme |
allative | verhouksellemme |
essive | verhouksenamme |
translative | verhoukseksemme |
abessive | verhouksettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | verhouksemme |
accusative, nominative | verhouksemme |
accusative, genitive | verhouksemme |
genitive | verhoustemme, verhouksiemme |
partitive | verhouksiamme |
inessive | verhouksissamme |
elative | verhouksistamme |
illative | verhouksiimme |
adessive | verhouksillamme |
ablative | verhouksiltamme |
allative | verhouksillemme |
essive | verhouksinamme |
translative | verhouksiksemme |
abessive | verhouksittamme |
comitative | verhouksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | verhouksenne |
accusative, nominative | verhouksenne |
accusative, genitive | verhouksenne |
genitive | verhouksenne |
partitive | verhoustanne |
inessive | verhouksessanne |
elative | verhouksestanne |
illative | verhoukseenne |
adessive | verhouksellanne |
ablative | verhoukseltanne |
allative | verhouksellenne |
essive | verhouksenanne |
translative | verhoukseksenne |
abessive | verhouksettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | verhouksenne |
accusative, nominative | verhouksenne |
accusative, genitive | verhouksenne |
genitive | verhoustenne, verhouksienne |
partitive | verhouksianne |
inessive | verhouksissanne |
elative | verhouksistanne |
illative | verhouksiinne |
adessive | verhouksillanne |
ablative | verhouksiltanne |
allative | verhouksillenne |
essive | verhouksinanne |
translative | verhouksiksenne |
abessive | verhouksittanne |
comitative | verhouksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | verhouksensa |
accusative, nominative | verhouksensa |
accusative, genitive | verhouksensa |
genitive | verhouksensa |
partitive | verhoustaan, verhoustansa |
inessive | verhouksessaan, verhouksessansa |
elative | verhouksestaan, verhouksestansa |
illative | verhoukseensa |
adessive | verhouksellaan, verhouksellansa |
ablative | verhoukseltaan, verhoukseltansa |
allative | verhoukselleen, verhouksellensa |
essive | verhouksenaan, verhouksenansa |
translative | verhouksekseen, verhoukseksensa |
abessive | verhouksettaan, verhouksettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | verhouksensa |
accusative, nominative | verhouksensa |
accusative, genitive | verhouksensa |
genitive | verhoustensa, verhouksiensa |
partitive | verhouksiaan, verhouksiansa |
inessive | verhouksissaan, verhouksissansa |
elative | verhouksistaan, verhouksistansa |
illative | verhouksiinsa |
adessive | verhouksillaan, verhouksillansa |
ablative | verhouksiltaan, verhouksiltansa |
allative | verhouksilleen, verhouksillensa |
essive | verhouksinaan, verhouksinansa |
translative | verhouksikseen, verhouksiksensa |
abessive | verhouksittaan, verhouksittansa |
comitative | verhouksineen, verhouksinensa |