Declension of the Finnish noun 'verensokerimittari'

verensokerimittari  -   glucometer (device for measuring the concentration of glucose in the blood)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeverensokerimittari
accusative, nominativeverensokerimittari
accusative, genitiveverensokerimittarin
genitiveverensokerimittarin
partitiveverensokerimittaria
inessiveverensokerimittarissa
elativeverensokerimittarista
illativeverensokerimittariin
adessiveverensokerimittarilla
ablativeverensokerimittarilta
allativeverensokerimittarille
essiveverensokerimittarina
translativeverensokerimittariksi
abessiveverensokerimittaritta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeverensokerimittarit
accusative, nominativeverensokerimittarit
accusative, genitiveverensokerimittarit
genitiveverensokerimittarien, verensokerimittareiden, verensokerimittareitten
partitiveverensokerimittareita, verensokerimittareja
inessiveverensokerimittareissa
elativeverensokerimittareista
illativeverensokerimittareihin
adessiveverensokerimittareilla
ablativeverensokerimittareilta
allativeverensokerimittareille
essiveverensokerimittareina
translativeverensokerimittareiksi
abessiveverensokerimittareitta
instructiveverensokerimittarein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeverensokerimittarini
accusative, nominativeverensokerimittarini
accusative, genitiveverensokerimittarini
genitiveverensokerimittarini
partitiveverensokerimittariani
inessiveverensokerimittarissani
elativeverensokerimittaristani
illativeverensokerimittariini
adessiveverensokerimittarillani
ablativeverensokerimittariltani
allativeverensokerimittarilleni
essiveverensokerimittarinani
translativeverensokerimittarikseni
abessiveverensokerimittarittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeverensokerimittarini
accusative, nominativeverensokerimittarini
accusative, genitiveverensokerimittarini
genitiveverensokerimittarieni, verensokerimittareideni, verensokerimittareitteni
partitiveverensokerimittareitani, verensokerimittarejani
inessiveverensokerimittareissani
elativeverensokerimittareistani
illativeverensokerimittareihini
adessiveverensokerimittareillani
ablativeverensokerimittareiltani
allativeverensokerimittareilleni
essiveverensokerimittareinani
translativeverensokerimittareikseni
abessiveverensokerimittareittani
comitativeverensokerimittareineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeverensokerimittarisi
accusative, nominativeverensokerimittarisi
accusative, genitiveverensokerimittarisi
genitiveverensokerimittarisi
partitiveverensokerimittariasi
inessiveverensokerimittarissasi
elativeverensokerimittaristasi
illativeverensokerimittariisi
adessiveverensokerimittarillasi
ablativeverensokerimittariltasi
allativeverensokerimittarillesi
essiveverensokerimittarinasi
translativeverensokerimittariksesi
abessiveverensokerimittarittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeverensokerimittarisi
accusative, nominativeverensokerimittarisi
accusative, genitiveverensokerimittarisi
genitiveverensokerimittariesi, verensokerimittareidesi, verensokerimittareittesi
partitiveverensokerimittareitasi, verensokerimittarejasi
inessiveverensokerimittareissasi
elativeverensokerimittareistasi
illativeverensokerimittareihisi
adessiveverensokerimittareillasi
ablativeverensokerimittareiltasi
allativeverensokerimittareillesi
essiveverensokerimittareinasi
translativeverensokerimittareiksesi
abessiveverensokerimittareittasi
comitativeverensokerimittareinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeverensokerimittarimme
accusative, nominativeverensokerimittarimme
accusative, genitiveverensokerimittarimme
genitiveverensokerimittarimme
partitiveverensokerimittariamme
inessiveverensokerimittarissamme
elativeverensokerimittaristamme
illativeverensokerimittariimme
adessiveverensokerimittarillamme
ablativeverensokerimittariltamme
allativeverensokerimittarillemme
essiveverensokerimittarinamme
translativeverensokerimittariksemme
abessiveverensokerimittarittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeverensokerimittarimme
accusative, nominativeverensokerimittarimme
accusative, genitiveverensokerimittarimme
genitiveverensokerimittariemme, verensokerimittareidemme, verensokerimittareittemme
partitiveverensokerimittareitamme, verensokerimittarejamme
inessiveverensokerimittareissamme
elativeverensokerimittareistamme
illativeverensokerimittareihimme
adessiveverensokerimittareillamme
ablativeverensokerimittareiltamme
allativeverensokerimittareillemme
essiveverensokerimittareinamme
translativeverensokerimittareiksemme
abessiveverensokerimittareittamme
comitativeverensokerimittareinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeverensokerimittarinne
accusative, nominativeverensokerimittarinne
accusative, genitiveverensokerimittarinne
genitiveverensokerimittarinne
partitiveverensokerimittarianne
inessiveverensokerimittarissanne
elativeverensokerimittaristanne
illativeverensokerimittariinne
adessiveverensokerimittarillanne
ablativeverensokerimittariltanne
allativeverensokerimittarillenne
essiveverensokerimittarinanne
translativeverensokerimittariksenne
abessiveverensokerimittarittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeverensokerimittarinne
accusative, nominativeverensokerimittarinne
accusative, genitiveverensokerimittarinne
genitiveverensokerimittarienne, verensokerimittareidenne, verensokerimittareittenne
partitiveverensokerimittareitanne, verensokerimittarejanne
inessiveverensokerimittareissanne
elativeverensokerimittareistanne
illativeverensokerimittareihinne
adessiveverensokerimittareillanne
ablativeverensokerimittareiltanne
allativeverensokerimittareillenne
essiveverensokerimittareinanne
translativeverensokerimittareiksenne
abessiveverensokerimittareittanne
comitativeverensokerimittareinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeverensokerimittarinsa
accusative, nominativeverensokerimittarinsa
accusative, genitiveverensokerimittarinsa
genitiveverensokerimittarinsa
partitiveverensokerimittariaan, verensokerimittariansa
inessiveverensokerimittarissaan, verensokerimittarissansa
elativeverensokerimittaristaan, verensokerimittaristansa
illativeverensokerimittariinsa
adessiveverensokerimittarillaan, verensokerimittarillansa
ablativeverensokerimittariltaan, verensokerimittariltansa
allativeverensokerimittarilleen, verensokerimittarillensa
essiveverensokerimittarinaan, verensokerimittarinansa
translativeverensokerimittarikseen, verensokerimittariksensa
abessiveverensokerimittarittaan, verensokerimittarittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeverensokerimittarinsa
accusative, nominativeverensokerimittarinsa
accusative, genitiveverensokerimittarinsa
genitiveverensokerimittariensa, verensokerimittareidensa, verensokerimittareittensa
partitiveverensokerimittareitaan, verensokerimittarejaan, verensokerimittareitansa, verensokerimittarejansa
inessiveverensokerimittareissaan, verensokerimittareissansa
elativeverensokerimittareistaan, verensokerimittareistansa
illativeverensokerimittareihinsa
adessiveverensokerimittareillaan, verensokerimittareillansa
ablativeverensokerimittareiltaan, verensokerimittareiltansa
allativeverensokerimittareilleen, verensokerimittareillensa
essiveverensokerimittareinaan, verensokerimittareinansa
translativeverensokerimittareikseen, verensokerimittareiksensa
abessiveverensokerimittareittaan, verensokerimittareittansa
comitativeverensokerimittareineen, verensokerimittareinensa