Declension of the Finnish noun 'veloituslasku'

veloituslasku  -   debit note
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeveloituslasku
accusative, nominativeveloituslasku
accusative, genitiveveloituslaskun
genitiveveloituslaskun
partitiveveloituslaskua
inessiveveloituslaskussa
elativeveloituslaskusta
illativeveloituslaskuun
adessiveveloituslaskulla
ablativeveloituslaskulta
allativeveloituslaskulle
essiveveloituslaskuna
translativeveloituslaskuksi
abessiveveloituslaskutta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeveloituslaskut
accusative, nominativeveloituslaskut
accusative, genitiveveloituslaskut
genitiveveloituslaskujen
partitiveveloituslaskuja
inessiveveloituslaskuissa
elativeveloituslaskuista
illativeveloituslaskuihin
adessiveveloituslaskuilla
ablativeveloituslaskuilta
allativeveloituslaskuille
essiveveloituslaskuina
translativeveloituslaskuiksi
abessiveveloituslaskuitta
instructiveveloituslaskuin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeveloituslaskuni
accusative, nominativeveloituslaskuni
accusative, genitiveveloituslaskuni
genitiveveloituslaskuni
partitiveveloituslaskuani
inessiveveloituslaskussani
elativeveloituslaskustani
illativeveloituslaskuuni
adessiveveloituslaskullani
ablativeveloituslaskultani
allativeveloituslaskulleni
essiveveloituslaskunani
translativeveloituslaskukseni
abessiveveloituslaskuttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeveloituslaskuni
accusative, nominativeveloituslaskuni
accusative, genitiveveloituslaskuni
genitiveveloituslaskujeni
partitiveveloituslaskujani
inessiveveloituslaskuissani
elativeveloituslaskuistani
illativeveloituslaskuihini
adessiveveloituslaskuillani
ablativeveloituslaskuiltani
allativeveloituslaskuilleni
essiveveloituslaskuinani
translativeveloituslaskuikseni
abessiveveloituslaskuittani
comitativeveloituslaskuineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeveloituslaskusi
accusative, nominativeveloituslaskusi
accusative, genitiveveloituslaskusi
genitiveveloituslaskusi
partitiveveloituslaskuasi
inessiveveloituslaskussasi
elativeveloituslaskustasi
illativeveloituslaskuusi
adessiveveloituslaskullasi
ablativeveloituslaskultasi
allativeveloituslaskullesi
essiveveloituslaskunasi
translativeveloituslaskuksesi
abessiveveloituslaskuttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeveloituslaskusi
accusative, nominativeveloituslaskusi
accusative, genitiveveloituslaskusi
genitiveveloituslaskujesi
partitiveveloituslaskujasi
inessiveveloituslaskuissasi
elativeveloituslaskuistasi
illativeveloituslaskuihisi
adessiveveloituslaskuillasi
ablativeveloituslaskuiltasi
allativeveloituslaskuillesi
essiveveloituslaskuinasi
translativeveloituslaskuiksesi
abessiveveloituslaskuittasi
comitativeveloituslaskuinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeveloituslaskumme
accusative, nominativeveloituslaskumme
accusative, genitiveveloituslaskumme
genitiveveloituslaskumme
partitiveveloituslaskuamme
inessiveveloituslaskussamme
elativeveloituslaskustamme
illativeveloituslaskuumme
adessiveveloituslaskullamme
ablativeveloituslaskultamme
allativeveloituslaskullemme
essiveveloituslaskunamme
translativeveloituslaskuksemme
abessiveveloituslaskuttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeveloituslaskumme
accusative, nominativeveloituslaskumme
accusative, genitiveveloituslaskumme
genitiveveloituslaskujemme
partitiveveloituslaskujamme
inessiveveloituslaskuissamme
elativeveloituslaskuistamme
illativeveloituslaskuihimme
adessiveveloituslaskuillamme
ablativeveloituslaskuiltamme
allativeveloituslaskuillemme
essiveveloituslaskuinamme
translativeveloituslaskuiksemme
abessiveveloituslaskuittamme
comitativeveloituslaskuinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeveloituslaskunne
accusative, nominativeveloituslaskunne
accusative, genitiveveloituslaskunne
genitiveveloituslaskunne
partitiveveloituslaskuanne
inessiveveloituslaskussanne
elativeveloituslaskustanne
illativeveloituslaskuunne
adessiveveloituslaskullanne
ablativeveloituslaskultanne
allativeveloituslaskullenne
essiveveloituslaskunanne
translativeveloituslaskuksenne
abessiveveloituslaskuttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeveloituslaskunne
accusative, nominativeveloituslaskunne
accusative, genitiveveloituslaskunne
genitiveveloituslaskujenne
partitiveveloituslaskujanne
inessiveveloituslaskuissanne
elativeveloituslaskuistanne
illativeveloituslaskuihinne
adessiveveloituslaskuillanne
ablativeveloituslaskuiltanne
allativeveloituslaskuillenne
essiveveloituslaskuinanne
translativeveloituslaskuiksenne
abessiveveloituslaskuittanne
comitativeveloituslaskuinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeveloituslaskunsa
accusative, nominativeveloituslaskunsa
accusative, genitiveveloituslaskunsa
genitiveveloituslaskunsa
partitiveveloituslaskuaan, veloituslaskuansa
inessiveveloituslaskussaan, veloituslaskussansa
elativeveloituslaskustaan, veloituslaskustansa
illativeveloituslaskuunsa
adessiveveloituslaskullaan, veloituslaskullansa
ablativeveloituslaskultaan, veloituslaskultansa
allativeveloituslaskulleen, veloituslaskullensa
essiveveloituslaskunaan, veloituslaskunansa
translativeveloituslaskukseen, veloituslaskuksensa
abessiveveloituslaskuttaan, veloituslaskuttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeveloituslaskunsa
accusative, nominativeveloituslaskunsa
accusative, genitiveveloituslaskunsa
genitiveveloituslaskujensa
partitiveveloituslaskujaan, veloituslaskujansa
inessiveveloituslaskuissaan, veloituslaskuissansa
elativeveloituslaskuistaan, veloituslaskuistansa
illativeveloituslaskuihinsa
adessiveveloituslaskuillaan, veloituslaskuillansa
ablativeveloituslaskuiltaan, veloituslaskuiltansa
allativeveloituslaskuilleen, veloituslaskuillensa
essiveveloituslaskuinaan, veloituslaskuinansa
translativeveloituslaskuikseen, veloituslaskuiksensa
abessiveveloituslaskuittaan, veloituslaskuittansa
comitativeveloituslaskuineen, veloituslaskuinensa