Declension of the Finnish noun 'veloituslasku'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | veloituslasku |
accusative, nominative | veloituslasku |
accusative, genitive | veloituslaskun |
genitive | veloituslaskun |
partitive | veloituslaskua |
inessive | veloituslaskussa |
elative | veloituslaskusta |
illative | veloituslaskuun |
adessive | veloituslaskulla |
ablative | veloituslaskulta |
allative | veloituslaskulle |
essive | veloituslaskuna |
translative | veloituslaskuksi |
abessive | veloituslaskutta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | veloituslaskut |
accusative, nominative | veloituslaskut |
accusative, genitive | veloituslaskut |
genitive | veloituslaskujen |
partitive | veloituslaskuja |
inessive | veloituslaskuissa |
elative | veloituslaskuista |
illative | veloituslaskuihin |
adessive | veloituslaskuilla |
ablative | veloituslaskuilta |
allative | veloituslaskuille |
essive | veloituslaskuina |
translative | veloituslaskuiksi |
abessive | veloituslaskuitta |
instructive | veloituslaskuin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | veloituslaskuni |
accusative, nominative | veloituslaskuni |
accusative, genitive | veloituslaskuni |
genitive | veloituslaskuni |
partitive | veloituslaskuani |
inessive | veloituslaskussani |
elative | veloituslaskustani |
illative | veloituslaskuuni |
adessive | veloituslaskullani |
ablative | veloituslaskultani |
allative | veloituslaskulleni |
essive | veloituslaskunani |
translative | veloituslaskukseni |
abessive | veloituslaskuttani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | veloituslaskuni |
accusative, nominative | veloituslaskuni |
accusative, genitive | veloituslaskuni |
genitive | veloituslaskujeni |
partitive | veloituslaskujani |
inessive | veloituslaskuissani |
elative | veloituslaskuistani |
illative | veloituslaskuihini |
adessive | veloituslaskuillani |
ablative | veloituslaskuiltani |
allative | veloituslaskuilleni |
essive | veloituslaskuinani |
translative | veloituslaskuikseni |
abessive | veloituslaskuittani |
comitative | veloituslaskuineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | veloituslaskusi |
accusative, nominative | veloituslaskusi |
accusative, genitive | veloituslaskusi |
genitive | veloituslaskusi |
partitive | veloituslaskuasi |
inessive | veloituslaskussasi |
elative | veloituslaskustasi |
illative | veloituslaskuusi |
adessive | veloituslaskullasi |
ablative | veloituslaskultasi |
allative | veloituslaskullesi |
essive | veloituslaskunasi |
translative | veloituslaskuksesi |
abessive | veloituslaskuttasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | veloituslaskusi |
accusative, nominative | veloituslaskusi |
accusative, genitive | veloituslaskusi |
genitive | veloituslaskujesi |
partitive | veloituslaskujasi |
inessive | veloituslaskuissasi |
elative | veloituslaskuistasi |
illative | veloituslaskuihisi |
adessive | veloituslaskuillasi |
ablative | veloituslaskuiltasi |
allative | veloituslaskuillesi |
essive | veloituslaskuinasi |
translative | veloituslaskuiksesi |
abessive | veloituslaskuittasi |
comitative | veloituslaskuinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | veloituslaskumme |
accusative, nominative | veloituslaskumme |
accusative, genitive | veloituslaskumme |
genitive | veloituslaskumme |
partitive | veloituslaskuamme |
inessive | veloituslaskussamme |
elative | veloituslaskustamme |
illative | veloituslaskuumme |
adessive | veloituslaskullamme |
ablative | veloituslaskultamme |
allative | veloituslaskullemme |
essive | veloituslaskunamme |
translative | veloituslaskuksemme |
abessive | veloituslaskuttamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | veloituslaskumme |
accusative, nominative | veloituslaskumme |
accusative, genitive | veloituslaskumme |
genitive | veloituslaskujemme |
partitive | veloituslaskujamme |
inessive | veloituslaskuissamme |
elative | veloituslaskuistamme |
illative | veloituslaskuihimme |
adessive | veloituslaskuillamme |
ablative | veloituslaskuiltamme |
allative | veloituslaskuillemme |
essive | veloituslaskuinamme |
translative | veloituslaskuiksemme |
abessive | veloituslaskuittamme |
comitative | veloituslaskuinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | veloituslaskunne |
accusative, nominative | veloituslaskunne |
accusative, genitive | veloituslaskunne |
genitive | veloituslaskunne |
partitive | veloituslaskuanne |
inessive | veloituslaskussanne |
elative | veloituslaskustanne |
illative | veloituslaskuunne |
adessive | veloituslaskullanne |
ablative | veloituslaskultanne |
allative | veloituslaskullenne |
essive | veloituslaskunanne |
translative | veloituslaskuksenne |
abessive | veloituslaskuttanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | veloituslaskunne |
accusative, nominative | veloituslaskunne |
accusative, genitive | veloituslaskunne |
genitive | veloituslaskujenne |
partitive | veloituslaskujanne |
inessive | veloituslaskuissanne |
elative | veloituslaskuistanne |
illative | veloituslaskuihinne |
adessive | veloituslaskuillanne |
ablative | veloituslaskuiltanne |
allative | veloituslaskuillenne |
essive | veloituslaskuinanne |
translative | veloituslaskuiksenne |
abessive | veloituslaskuittanne |
comitative | veloituslaskuinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | veloituslaskunsa |
accusative, nominative | veloituslaskunsa |
accusative, genitive | veloituslaskunsa |
genitive | veloituslaskunsa |
partitive | veloituslaskuaan, veloituslaskuansa |
inessive | veloituslaskussaan, veloituslaskussansa |
elative | veloituslaskustaan, veloituslaskustansa |
illative | veloituslaskuunsa |
adessive | veloituslaskullaan, veloituslaskullansa |
ablative | veloituslaskultaan, veloituslaskultansa |
allative | veloituslaskulleen, veloituslaskullensa |
essive | veloituslaskunaan, veloituslaskunansa |
translative | veloituslaskukseen, veloituslaskuksensa |
abessive | veloituslaskuttaan, veloituslaskuttansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | veloituslaskunsa |
accusative, nominative | veloituslaskunsa |
accusative, genitive | veloituslaskunsa |
genitive | veloituslaskujensa |
partitive | veloituslaskujaan, veloituslaskujansa |
inessive | veloituslaskuissaan, veloituslaskuissansa |
elative | veloituslaskuistaan, veloituslaskuistansa |
illative | veloituslaskuihinsa |
adessive | veloituslaskuillaan, veloituslaskuillansa |
ablative | veloituslaskuiltaan, veloituslaskuiltansa |
allative | veloituslaskuilleen, veloituslaskuillensa |
essive | veloituslaskuinaan, veloituslaskuinansa |
translative | veloituslaskuikseen, veloituslaskuiksensa |
abessive | veloituslaskuittaan, veloituslaskuittansa |
comitative | veloituslaskuineen, veloituslaskuinensa |