Declension of the Finnish noun 'veistämö'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 2/palvelu, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | veistämö |
accusative, nominative | veistämö |
accusative, genitive | veistämön |
genitive | veistämön |
partitive | veistämöä |
inessive | veistämössä |
elative | veistämöstä |
illative | veistämöön |
adessive | veistämöllä |
ablative | veistämöltä |
allative | veistämölle |
essive | veistämönä |
translative | veistämöksi |
abessive | veistämöttä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | veistämöt |
accusative, nominative | veistämöt |
accusative, genitive | veistämöt |
genitive | veistämöjen, veistämöiden, veistämöitten |
partitive | veistämöjä, veistämöitä |
inessive | veistämöissä |
elative | veistämöistä |
illative | veistämöihin |
adessive | veistämöillä |
ablative | veistämöiltä |
allative | veistämöille |
essive | veistämöinä |
translative | veistämöiksi |
abessive | veistämöittä |
instructive | veistämöin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | veistämöni |
accusative, nominative | veistämöni |
accusative, genitive | veistämöni |
genitive | veistämöni |
partitive | veistämöäni |
inessive | veistämössäni |
elative | veistämöstäni |
illative | veistämööni |
adessive | veistämölläni |
ablative | veistämöltäni |
allative | veistämölleni |
essive | veistämönäni |
translative | veistämökseni |
abessive | veistämöttäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | veistämöni |
accusative, nominative | veistämöni |
accusative, genitive | veistämöni |
genitive | veistämöjeni, veistämöideni, veistämöitteni |
partitive | veistämöjäni, veistämöitäni |
inessive | veistämöissäni |
elative | veistämöistäni |
illative | veistämöihini |
adessive | veistämöilläni |
ablative | veistämöiltäni |
allative | veistämöilleni |
essive | veistämöinäni |
translative | veistämöikseni |
abessive | veistämöittäni |
comitative | veistämöineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | veistämösi |
accusative, nominative | veistämösi |
accusative, genitive | veistämösi |
genitive | veistämösi |
partitive | veistämöäsi |
inessive | veistämössäsi |
elative | veistämöstäsi |
illative | veistämöösi |
adessive | veistämölläsi |
ablative | veistämöltäsi |
allative | veistämöllesi |
essive | veistämönäsi |
translative | veistämöksesi |
abessive | veistämöttäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | veistämösi |
accusative, nominative | veistämösi |
accusative, genitive | veistämösi |
genitive | veistämöjesi, veistämöidesi, veistämöittesi |
partitive | veistämöjäsi, veistämöitäsi |
inessive | veistämöissäsi |
elative | veistämöistäsi |
illative | veistämöihisi |
adessive | veistämöilläsi |
ablative | veistämöiltäsi |
allative | veistämöillesi |
essive | veistämöinäsi |
translative | veistämöiksesi |
abessive | veistämöittäsi |
comitative | veistämöinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | veistämömme |
accusative, nominative | veistämömme |
accusative, genitive | veistämömme |
genitive | veistämömme |
partitive | veistämöämme |
inessive | veistämössämme |
elative | veistämöstämme |
illative | veistämöömme |
adessive | veistämöllämme |
ablative | veistämöltämme |
allative | veistämöllemme |
essive | veistämönämme |
translative | veistämöksemme |
abessive | veistämöttämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | veistämömme |
accusative, nominative | veistämömme |
accusative, genitive | veistämömme |
genitive | veistämöjemme, veistämöidemme, veistämöittemme |
partitive | veistämöjämme, veistämöitämme |
inessive | veistämöissämme |
elative | veistämöistämme |
illative | veistämöihimme |
adessive | veistämöillämme |
ablative | veistämöiltämme |
allative | veistämöillemme |
essive | veistämöinämme |
translative | veistämöiksemme |
abessive | veistämöittämme |
comitative | veistämöinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | veistämönne |
accusative, nominative | veistämönne |
accusative, genitive | veistämönne |
genitive | veistämönne |
partitive | veistämöänne |
inessive | veistämössänne |
elative | veistämöstänne |
illative | veistämöönne |
adessive | veistämöllänne |
ablative | veistämöltänne |
allative | veistämöllenne |
essive | veistämönänne |
translative | veistämöksenne |
abessive | veistämöttänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | veistämönne |
accusative, nominative | veistämönne |
accusative, genitive | veistämönne |
genitive | veistämöjenne, veistämöidenne, veistämöittenne |
partitive | veistämöjänne, veistämöitänne |
inessive | veistämöissänne |
elative | veistämöistänne |
illative | veistämöihinne |
adessive | veistämöillänne |
ablative | veistämöiltänne |
allative | veistämöillenne |
essive | veistämöinänne |
translative | veistämöiksenne |
abessive | veistämöittänne |
comitative | veistämöinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | veistämönsä |
accusative, nominative | veistämönsä |
accusative, genitive | veistämönsä |
genitive | veistämönsä |
partitive | veistämöään, veistämöänsä |
inessive | veistämössään, veistämössänsä |
elative | veistämöstään, veistämöstänsä |
illative | veistämöönsä |
adessive | veistämöllään, veistämöllänsä |
ablative | veistämöltään, veistämöltänsä |
allative | veistämölleen, veistämöllensä |
essive | veistämönään, veistämönänsä |
translative | veistämökseen, veistämöksensä |
abessive | veistämöttään, veistämöttänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | veistämönsä |
accusative, nominative | veistämönsä |
accusative, genitive | veistämönsä |
genitive | veistämöjensä, veistämöidensä, veistämöittensä |
partitive | veistämöjään, veistämöitään, veistämöjänsä, veistämöitänsä |
inessive | veistämöissään, veistämöissänsä |
elative | veistämöistään, veistämöistänsä |
illative | veistämöihinsä |
adessive | veistämöillään, veistämöillänsä |
ablative | veistämöiltään, veistämöiltänsä |
allative | veistämöilleen, veistämöillensä |
essive | veistämöinään, veistämöinänsä |
translative | veistämöikseen, veistämöiksensä |
abessive | veistämöittään, veistämöittänsä |
comitative | veistämöineen, veistämöinensä |