Declension of the Finnish noun 'veistämö'

veistämö  -   Short for veneveistämö (“boatyard”).
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    2/palvelu, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeveistämö
accusative, nominativeveistämö
accusative, genitiveveistämön
genitiveveistämön
partitiveveistämöä
inessiveveistämössä
elativeveistämöstä
illativeveistämöön
adessiveveistämöllä
ablativeveistämöltä
allativeveistämölle
essiveveistämönä
translativeveistämöksi
abessiveveistämöttä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeveistämöt
accusative, nominativeveistämöt
accusative, genitiveveistämöt
genitiveveistämöjen, veistämöiden, veistämöitten
partitiveveistämöjä, veistämöitä
inessiveveistämöissä
elativeveistämöistä
illativeveistämöihin
adessiveveistämöillä
ablativeveistämöiltä
allativeveistämöille
essiveveistämöinä
translativeveistämöiksi
abessiveveistämöittä
instructiveveistämöin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeveistämöni
accusative, nominativeveistämöni
accusative, genitiveveistämöni
genitiveveistämöni
partitiveveistämöäni
inessiveveistämössäni
elativeveistämöstäni
illativeveistämööni
adessiveveistämölläni
ablativeveistämöltäni
allativeveistämölleni
essiveveistämönäni
translativeveistämökseni
abessiveveistämöttäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeveistämöni
accusative, nominativeveistämöni
accusative, genitiveveistämöni
genitiveveistämöjeni, veistämöideni, veistämöitteni
partitiveveistämöjäni, veistämöitäni
inessiveveistämöissäni
elativeveistämöistäni
illativeveistämöihini
adessiveveistämöilläni
ablativeveistämöiltäni
allativeveistämöilleni
essiveveistämöinäni
translativeveistämöikseni
abessiveveistämöittäni
comitativeveistämöineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeveistämösi
accusative, nominativeveistämösi
accusative, genitiveveistämösi
genitiveveistämösi
partitiveveistämöäsi
inessiveveistämössäsi
elativeveistämöstäsi
illativeveistämöösi
adessiveveistämölläsi
ablativeveistämöltäsi
allativeveistämöllesi
essiveveistämönäsi
translativeveistämöksesi
abessiveveistämöttäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeveistämösi
accusative, nominativeveistämösi
accusative, genitiveveistämösi
genitiveveistämöjesi, veistämöidesi, veistämöittesi
partitiveveistämöjäsi, veistämöitäsi
inessiveveistämöissäsi
elativeveistämöistäsi
illativeveistämöihisi
adessiveveistämöilläsi
ablativeveistämöiltäsi
allativeveistämöillesi
essiveveistämöinäsi
translativeveistämöiksesi
abessiveveistämöittäsi
comitativeveistämöinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeveistämömme
accusative, nominativeveistämömme
accusative, genitiveveistämömme
genitiveveistämömme
partitiveveistämöämme
inessiveveistämössämme
elativeveistämöstämme
illativeveistämöömme
adessiveveistämöllämme
ablativeveistämöltämme
allativeveistämöllemme
essiveveistämönämme
translativeveistämöksemme
abessiveveistämöttämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeveistämömme
accusative, nominativeveistämömme
accusative, genitiveveistämömme
genitiveveistämöjemme, veistämöidemme, veistämöittemme
partitiveveistämöjämme, veistämöitämme
inessiveveistämöissämme
elativeveistämöistämme
illativeveistämöihimme
adessiveveistämöillämme
ablativeveistämöiltämme
allativeveistämöillemme
essiveveistämöinämme
translativeveistämöiksemme
abessiveveistämöittämme
comitativeveistämöinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeveistämönne
accusative, nominativeveistämönne
accusative, genitiveveistämönne
genitiveveistämönne
partitiveveistämöänne
inessiveveistämössänne
elativeveistämöstänne
illativeveistämöönne
adessiveveistämöllänne
ablativeveistämöltänne
allativeveistämöllenne
essiveveistämönänne
translativeveistämöksenne
abessiveveistämöttänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeveistämönne
accusative, nominativeveistämönne
accusative, genitiveveistämönne
genitiveveistämöjenne, veistämöidenne, veistämöittenne
partitiveveistämöjänne, veistämöitänne
inessiveveistämöissänne
elativeveistämöistänne
illativeveistämöihinne
adessiveveistämöillänne
ablativeveistämöiltänne
allativeveistämöillenne
essiveveistämöinänne
translativeveistämöiksenne
abessiveveistämöittänne
comitativeveistämöinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeveistämönsä
accusative, nominativeveistämönsä
accusative, genitiveveistämönsä
genitiveveistämönsä
partitiveveistämöään, veistämöänsä
inessiveveistämössään, veistämössänsä
elativeveistämöstään, veistämöstänsä
illativeveistämöönsä
adessiveveistämöllään, veistämöllänsä
ablativeveistämöltään, veistämöltänsä
allativeveistämölleen, veistämöllensä
essiveveistämönään, veistämönänsä
translativeveistämökseen, veistämöksensä
abessiveveistämöttään, veistämöttänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeveistämönsä
accusative, nominativeveistämönsä
accusative, genitiveveistämönsä
genitiveveistämöjensä, veistämöidensä, veistämöittensä
partitiveveistämöjään, veistämöitään, veistämöjänsä, veistämöitänsä
inessiveveistämöissään, veistämöissänsä
elativeveistämöistään, veistämöistänsä
illativeveistämöihinsä
adessiveveistämöillään, veistämöillänsä
ablativeveistämöiltään, veistämöiltänsä
allativeveistämöilleen, veistämöillensä
essiveveistämöinään, veistämöinänsä
translativeveistämöikseen, veistämöiksensä
abessiveveistämöittään, veistämöittänsä
comitativeveistämöineen, veistämöinensä