Declension of the Finnish noun 'vauhdinottorata'

vauhdinottorata  -   runway (track for run-up in high jump or other event in which the athlete needs to gain speed or momentum for their performance)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*F/kala, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevauhdinottorata
accusative, nominativevauhdinottorata
accusative, genitivevauhdinottoradan
genitivevauhdinottoradan
genitive, rare-
partitivevauhdinottorataa
inessivevauhdinottoradassa
elativevauhdinottoradasta
illativevauhdinottorataan
adessivevauhdinottoradalla
ablativevauhdinottoradalta
allativevauhdinottoradalle
essivevauhdinottoratana
translativevauhdinottoradaksi
abessivevauhdinottoradatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevauhdinottoradat
accusative, nominativevauhdinottoradat
accusative, genitivevauhdinottoradat
genitivevauhdinottoratojen
genitive, rarevauhdinottoratain
partitivevauhdinottoratoja
inessivevauhdinottoradoissa
elativevauhdinottoradoista
illativevauhdinottoratoihin
adessivevauhdinottoradoilla
ablativevauhdinottoradoilta
allativevauhdinottoradoille
essivevauhdinottoratoina
translativevauhdinottoradoiksi
abessivevauhdinottoradoitta
instructivevauhdinottoradoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevauhdinottoratani
accusative, nominativevauhdinottoratani
accusative, genitivevauhdinottoratani
genitivevauhdinottoratani
genitive, rare-
partitivevauhdinottorataani
inessivevauhdinottoradassani
elativevauhdinottoradastani
illativevauhdinottorataani
adessivevauhdinottoradallani
ablativevauhdinottoradaltani
allativevauhdinottoradalleni
essivevauhdinottoratanani
translativevauhdinottoradakseni
abessivevauhdinottoradattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevauhdinottoratani
accusative, nominativevauhdinottoratani
accusative, genitivevauhdinottoratani
genitivevauhdinottoratojeni
genitive, rarevauhdinottorataini
partitivevauhdinottoratojani
inessivevauhdinottoradoissani
elativevauhdinottoradoistani
illativevauhdinottoratoihini
adessivevauhdinottoradoillani
ablativevauhdinottoradoiltani
allativevauhdinottoradoilleni
essivevauhdinottoratoinani
translativevauhdinottoradoikseni
abessivevauhdinottoradoittani
comitativevauhdinottoratoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevauhdinottoratasi
accusative, nominativevauhdinottoratasi
accusative, genitivevauhdinottoratasi
genitivevauhdinottoratasi
genitive, rare-
partitivevauhdinottorataasi
inessivevauhdinottoradassasi
elativevauhdinottoradastasi
illativevauhdinottorataasi
adessivevauhdinottoradallasi
ablativevauhdinottoradaltasi
allativevauhdinottoradallesi
essivevauhdinottoratanasi
translativevauhdinottoradaksesi
abessivevauhdinottoradattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevauhdinottoratasi
accusative, nominativevauhdinottoratasi
accusative, genitivevauhdinottoratasi
genitivevauhdinottoratojesi
genitive, rarevauhdinottorataisi
partitivevauhdinottoratojasi
inessivevauhdinottoradoissasi
elativevauhdinottoradoistasi
illativevauhdinottoratoihisi
adessivevauhdinottoradoillasi
ablativevauhdinottoradoiltasi
allativevauhdinottoradoillesi
essivevauhdinottoratoinasi
translativevauhdinottoradoiksesi
abessivevauhdinottoradoittasi
comitativevauhdinottoratoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevauhdinottoratamme
accusative, nominativevauhdinottoratamme
accusative, genitivevauhdinottoratamme
genitivevauhdinottoratamme
genitive, rare-
partitivevauhdinottorataamme
inessivevauhdinottoradassamme
elativevauhdinottoradastamme
illativevauhdinottorataamme
adessivevauhdinottoradallamme
ablativevauhdinottoradaltamme
allativevauhdinottoradallemme
essivevauhdinottoratanamme
translativevauhdinottoradaksemme
abessivevauhdinottoradattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevauhdinottoratamme
accusative, nominativevauhdinottoratamme
accusative, genitivevauhdinottoratamme
genitivevauhdinottoratojemme
genitive, rarevauhdinottorataimme
partitivevauhdinottoratojamme
inessivevauhdinottoradoissamme
elativevauhdinottoradoistamme
illativevauhdinottoratoihimme
adessivevauhdinottoradoillamme
ablativevauhdinottoradoiltamme
allativevauhdinottoradoillemme
essivevauhdinottoratoinamme
translativevauhdinottoradoiksemme
abessivevauhdinottoradoittamme
comitativevauhdinottoratoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevauhdinottoratanne
accusative, nominativevauhdinottoratanne
accusative, genitivevauhdinottoratanne
genitivevauhdinottoratanne
genitive, rare-
partitivevauhdinottorataanne
inessivevauhdinottoradassanne
elativevauhdinottoradastanne
illativevauhdinottorataanne
adessivevauhdinottoradallanne
ablativevauhdinottoradaltanne
allativevauhdinottoradallenne
essivevauhdinottoratananne
translativevauhdinottoradaksenne
abessivevauhdinottoradattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevauhdinottoratanne
accusative, nominativevauhdinottoratanne
accusative, genitivevauhdinottoratanne
genitivevauhdinottoratojenne
genitive, rarevauhdinottoratainne
partitivevauhdinottoratojanne
inessivevauhdinottoradoissanne
elativevauhdinottoradoistanne
illativevauhdinottoratoihinne
adessivevauhdinottoradoillanne
ablativevauhdinottoradoiltanne
allativevauhdinottoradoillenne
essivevauhdinottoratoinanne
translativevauhdinottoradoiksenne
abessivevauhdinottoradoittanne
comitativevauhdinottoratoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevauhdinottoratansa
accusative, nominativevauhdinottoratansa
accusative, genitivevauhdinottoratansa
genitivevauhdinottoratansa
genitive, rare-
partitivevauhdinottorataansa
inessivevauhdinottoradassaan, vauhdinottoradassansa
elativevauhdinottoradastaan, vauhdinottoradastansa
illativevauhdinottorataansa
adessivevauhdinottoradallaan, vauhdinottoradallansa
ablativevauhdinottoradaltaan, vauhdinottoradaltansa
allativevauhdinottoradalleen, vauhdinottoradallensa
essivevauhdinottoratanaan, vauhdinottoratanansa
translativevauhdinottoradakseen, vauhdinottoradaksensa
abessivevauhdinottoradattaan, vauhdinottoradattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevauhdinottoratansa
accusative, nominativevauhdinottoratansa
accusative, genitivevauhdinottoratansa
genitivevauhdinottoratojensa
genitive, rarevauhdinottoratainsa
partitivevauhdinottoratojaan, vauhdinottoratojansa
inessivevauhdinottoradoissaan, vauhdinottoradoissansa
elativevauhdinottoradoistaan, vauhdinottoradoistansa
illativevauhdinottoratoihinsa
adessivevauhdinottoradoillaan, vauhdinottoradoillansa
ablativevauhdinottoradoiltaan, vauhdinottoradoiltansa
allativevauhdinottoradoilleen, vauhdinottoradoillensa
essivevauhdinottoratoinaan, vauhdinottoratoinansa
translativevauhdinottoradoikseen, vauhdinottoradoiksensa
abessivevauhdinottoradoittaan, vauhdinottoradoittansa
comitativevauhdinottoratoineen, vauhdinottoratoinensa