Declension of the Finnish noun 'vauhdinottorata'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9*F/kala, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vauhdinottorata |
accusative, nominative | vauhdinottorata |
accusative, genitive | vauhdinottoradan |
genitive | vauhdinottoradan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | vauhdinottorataa |
inessive | vauhdinottoradassa |
elative | vauhdinottoradasta |
illative | vauhdinottorataan |
adessive | vauhdinottoradalla |
ablative | vauhdinottoradalta |
allative | vauhdinottoradalle |
essive | vauhdinottoratana |
translative | vauhdinottoradaksi |
abessive | vauhdinottoradatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vauhdinottoradat |
accusative, nominative | vauhdinottoradat |
accusative, genitive | vauhdinottoradat |
genitive | vauhdinottoratojen |
genitive, rare | vauhdinottoratain |
partitive | vauhdinottoratoja |
inessive | vauhdinottoradoissa |
elative | vauhdinottoradoista |
illative | vauhdinottoratoihin |
adessive | vauhdinottoradoilla |
ablative | vauhdinottoradoilta |
allative | vauhdinottoradoille |
essive | vauhdinottoratoina |
translative | vauhdinottoradoiksi |
abessive | vauhdinottoradoitta |
instructive | vauhdinottoradoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vauhdinottoratani |
accusative, nominative | vauhdinottoratani |
accusative, genitive | vauhdinottoratani |
genitive | vauhdinottoratani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | vauhdinottorataani |
inessive | vauhdinottoradassani |
elative | vauhdinottoradastani |
illative | vauhdinottorataani |
adessive | vauhdinottoradallani |
ablative | vauhdinottoradaltani |
allative | vauhdinottoradalleni |
essive | vauhdinottoratanani |
translative | vauhdinottoradakseni |
abessive | vauhdinottoradattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vauhdinottoratani |
accusative, nominative | vauhdinottoratani |
accusative, genitive | vauhdinottoratani |
genitive | vauhdinottoratojeni |
genitive, rare | vauhdinottorataini |
partitive | vauhdinottoratojani |
inessive | vauhdinottoradoissani |
elative | vauhdinottoradoistani |
illative | vauhdinottoratoihini |
adessive | vauhdinottoradoillani |
ablative | vauhdinottoradoiltani |
allative | vauhdinottoradoilleni |
essive | vauhdinottoratoinani |
translative | vauhdinottoradoikseni |
abessive | vauhdinottoradoittani |
comitative | vauhdinottoratoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vauhdinottoratasi |
accusative, nominative | vauhdinottoratasi |
accusative, genitive | vauhdinottoratasi |
genitive | vauhdinottoratasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | vauhdinottorataasi |
inessive | vauhdinottoradassasi |
elative | vauhdinottoradastasi |
illative | vauhdinottorataasi |
adessive | vauhdinottoradallasi |
ablative | vauhdinottoradaltasi |
allative | vauhdinottoradallesi |
essive | vauhdinottoratanasi |
translative | vauhdinottoradaksesi |
abessive | vauhdinottoradattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vauhdinottoratasi |
accusative, nominative | vauhdinottoratasi |
accusative, genitive | vauhdinottoratasi |
genitive | vauhdinottoratojesi |
genitive, rare | vauhdinottorataisi |
partitive | vauhdinottoratojasi |
inessive | vauhdinottoradoissasi |
elative | vauhdinottoradoistasi |
illative | vauhdinottoratoihisi |
adessive | vauhdinottoradoillasi |
ablative | vauhdinottoradoiltasi |
allative | vauhdinottoradoillesi |
essive | vauhdinottoratoinasi |
translative | vauhdinottoradoiksesi |
abessive | vauhdinottoradoittasi |
comitative | vauhdinottoratoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vauhdinottoratamme |
accusative, nominative | vauhdinottoratamme |
accusative, genitive | vauhdinottoratamme |
genitive | vauhdinottoratamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | vauhdinottorataamme |
inessive | vauhdinottoradassamme |
elative | vauhdinottoradastamme |
illative | vauhdinottorataamme |
adessive | vauhdinottoradallamme |
ablative | vauhdinottoradaltamme |
allative | vauhdinottoradallemme |
essive | vauhdinottoratanamme |
translative | vauhdinottoradaksemme |
abessive | vauhdinottoradattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vauhdinottoratamme |
accusative, nominative | vauhdinottoratamme |
accusative, genitive | vauhdinottoratamme |
genitive | vauhdinottoratojemme |
genitive, rare | vauhdinottorataimme |
partitive | vauhdinottoratojamme |
inessive | vauhdinottoradoissamme |
elative | vauhdinottoradoistamme |
illative | vauhdinottoratoihimme |
adessive | vauhdinottoradoillamme |
ablative | vauhdinottoradoiltamme |
allative | vauhdinottoradoillemme |
essive | vauhdinottoratoinamme |
translative | vauhdinottoradoiksemme |
abessive | vauhdinottoradoittamme |
comitative | vauhdinottoratoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vauhdinottoratanne |
accusative, nominative | vauhdinottoratanne |
accusative, genitive | vauhdinottoratanne |
genitive | vauhdinottoratanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | vauhdinottorataanne |
inessive | vauhdinottoradassanne |
elative | vauhdinottoradastanne |
illative | vauhdinottorataanne |
adessive | vauhdinottoradallanne |
ablative | vauhdinottoradaltanne |
allative | vauhdinottoradallenne |
essive | vauhdinottoratananne |
translative | vauhdinottoradaksenne |
abessive | vauhdinottoradattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vauhdinottoratanne |
accusative, nominative | vauhdinottoratanne |
accusative, genitive | vauhdinottoratanne |
genitive | vauhdinottoratojenne |
genitive, rare | vauhdinottoratainne |
partitive | vauhdinottoratojanne |
inessive | vauhdinottoradoissanne |
elative | vauhdinottoradoistanne |
illative | vauhdinottoratoihinne |
adessive | vauhdinottoradoillanne |
ablative | vauhdinottoradoiltanne |
allative | vauhdinottoradoillenne |
essive | vauhdinottoratoinanne |
translative | vauhdinottoradoiksenne |
abessive | vauhdinottoradoittanne |
comitative | vauhdinottoratoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vauhdinottoratansa |
accusative, nominative | vauhdinottoratansa |
accusative, genitive | vauhdinottoratansa |
genitive | vauhdinottoratansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | vauhdinottorataansa |
inessive | vauhdinottoradassaan, vauhdinottoradassansa |
elative | vauhdinottoradastaan, vauhdinottoradastansa |
illative | vauhdinottorataansa |
adessive | vauhdinottoradallaan, vauhdinottoradallansa |
ablative | vauhdinottoradaltaan, vauhdinottoradaltansa |
allative | vauhdinottoradalleen, vauhdinottoradallensa |
essive | vauhdinottoratanaan, vauhdinottoratanansa |
translative | vauhdinottoradakseen, vauhdinottoradaksensa |
abessive | vauhdinottoradattaan, vauhdinottoradattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vauhdinottoratansa |
accusative, nominative | vauhdinottoratansa |
accusative, genitive | vauhdinottoratansa |
genitive | vauhdinottoratojensa |
genitive, rare | vauhdinottoratainsa |
partitive | vauhdinottoratojaan, vauhdinottoratojansa |
inessive | vauhdinottoradoissaan, vauhdinottoradoissansa |
elative | vauhdinottoradoistaan, vauhdinottoradoistansa |
illative | vauhdinottoratoihinsa |
adessive | vauhdinottoradoillaan, vauhdinottoradoillansa |
ablative | vauhdinottoradoiltaan, vauhdinottoradoiltansa |
allative | vauhdinottoradoilleen, vauhdinottoradoillensa |
essive | vauhdinottoratoinaan, vauhdinottoratoinansa |
translative | vauhdinottoradoikseen, vauhdinottoradoiksensa |
abessive | vauhdinottoradoittaan, vauhdinottoradoittansa |
comitative | vauhdinottoratoineen, vauhdinottoratoinensa |