Declension of the Finnish noun 'vatsasairaus'

vatsasairaus  -   stomach disorder
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevatsasairaus
accusative, nominativevatsasairaus
accusative, genitivevatsasairauden
genitivevatsasairauden
partitivevatsasairautta
inessivevatsasairaudessa
elativevatsasairaudesta
illativevatsasairauteen
adessivevatsasairaudella
ablativevatsasairaudelta
allativevatsasairaudelle
essivevatsasairautena
translativevatsasairaudeksi
abessivevatsasairaudetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevatsasairaudet
accusative, nominativevatsasairaudet
accusative, genitivevatsasairaudet
genitivevatsasairauksien
partitivevatsasairauksia
inessivevatsasairauksissa
elativevatsasairauksista
illativevatsasairauksiin
adessivevatsasairauksilla
ablativevatsasairauksilta
allativevatsasairauksille
essivevatsasairauksina
translativevatsasairauksiksi
abessivevatsasairauksitta
instructivevatsasairauksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevatsasairauteni
accusative, nominativevatsasairauteni
accusative, genitivevatsasairauteni
genitivevatsasairauteni
partitivevatsasairauttani
inessivevatsasairaudessani
elativevatsasairaudestani
illativevatsasairauteeni
adessivevatsasairaudellani
ablativevatsasairaudeltani
allativevatsasairaudelleni
essivevatsasairautenani
translativevatsasairaudekseni
abessivevatsasairaudettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevatsasairauteni
accusative, nominativevatsasairauteni
accusative, genitivevatsasairauteni
genitivevatsasairauksieni
partitivevatsasairauksiani
inessivevatsasairauksissani
elativevatsasairauksistani
illativevatsasairauksiini
adessivevatsasairauksillani
ablativevatsasairauksiltani
allativevatsasairauksilleni
essivevatsasairauksinani
translativevatsasairauksikseni
abessivevatsasairauksittani
comitativevatsasairauksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevatsasairautesi
accusative, nominativevatsasairautesi
accusative, genitivevatsasairautesi
genitivevatsasairautesi
partitivevatsasairauttasi
inessivevatsasairaudessasi
elativevatsasairaudestasi
illativevatsasairauteesi
adessivevatsasairaudellasi
ablativevatsasairaudeltasi
allativevatsasairaudellesi
essivevatsasairautenasi
translativevatsasairaudeksesi
abessivevatsasairaudettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevatsasairautesi
accusative, nominativevatsasairautesi
accusative, genitivevatsasairautesi
genitivevatsasairauksiesi
partitivevatsasairauksiasi
inessivevatsasairauksissasi
elativevatsasairauksistasi
illativevatsasairauksiisi
adessivevatsasairauksillasi
ablativevatsasairauksiltasi
allativevatsasairauksillesi
essivevatsasairauksinasi
translativevatsasairauksiksesi
abessivevatsasairauksittasi
comitativevatsasairauksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevatsasairautemme
accusative, nominativevatsasairautemme
accusative, genitivevatsasairautemme
genitivevatsasairautemme
partitivevatsasairauttamme
inessivevatsasairaudessamme
elativevatsasairaudestamme
illativevatsasairauteemme
adessivevatsasairaudellamme
ablativevatsasairaudeltamme
allativevatsasairaudellemme
essivevatsasairautenamme
translativevatsasairaudeksemme
abessivevatsasairaudettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevatsasairautemme
accusative, nominativevatsasairautemme
accusative, genitivevatsasairautemme
genitivevatsasairauksiemme
partitivevatsasairauksiamme
inessivevatsasairauksissamme
elativevatsasairauksistamme
illativevatsasairauksiimme
adessivevatsasairauksillamme
ablativevatsasairauksiltamme
allativevatsasairauksillemme
essivevatsasairauksinamme
translativevatsasairauksiksemme
abessivevatsasairauksittamme
comitativevatsasairauksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevatsasairautenne
accusative, nominativevatsasairautenne
accusative, genitivevatsasairautenne
genitivevatsasairautenne
partitivevatsasairauttanne
inessivevatsasairaudessanne
elativevatsasairaudestanne
illativevatsasairauteenne
adessivevatsasairaudellanne
ablativevatsasairaudeltanne
allativevatsasairaudellenne
essivevatsasairautenanne
translativevatsasairaudeksenne
abessivevatsasairaudettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevatsasairautenne
accusative, nominativevatsasairautenne
accusative, genitivevatsasairautenne
genitivevatsasairauksienne
partitivevatsasairauksianne
inessivevatsasairauksissanne
elativevatsasairauksistanne
illativevatsasairauksiinne
adessivevatsasairauksillanne
ablativevatsasairauksiltanne
allativevatsasairauksillenne
essivevatsasairauksinanne
translativevatsasairauksiksenne
abessivevatsasairauksittanne
comitativevatsasairauksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevatsasairautensa
accusative, nominativevatsasairautensa
accusative, genitivevatsasairautensa
genitivevatsasairautensa
partitivevatsasairauttaan, vatsasairauttansa
inessivevatsasairaudessaan, vatsasairaudessansa
elativevatsasairaudestaan, vatsasairaudestansa
illativevatsasairauteensa
adessivevatsasairaudellaan, vatsasairaudellansa
ablativevatsasairaudeltaan, vatsasairaudeltansa
allativevatsasairaudelleen, vatsasairaudellensa
essivevatsasairautenaan, vatsasairautenansa
translativevatsasairaudekseen, vatsasairaudeksensa
abessivevatsasairaudettaan, vatsasairaudettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevatsasairautensa
accusative, nominativevatsasairautensa
accusative, genitivevatsasairautensa
genitivevatsasairauksiensa
partitivevatsasairauksiaan, vatsasairauksiansa
inessivevatsasairauksissaan, vatsasairauksissansa
elativevatsasairauksistaan, vatsasairauksistansa
illativevatsasairauksiinsa
adessivevatsasairauksillaan, vatsasairauksillansa
ablativevatsasairauksiltaan, vatsasairauksiltansa
allativevatsasairauksilleen, vatsasairauksillensa
essivevatsasairauksinaan, vatsasairauksinansa
translativevatsasairauksikseen, vatsasairauksiksensa
abessivevatsasairauksittaan, vatsasairauksittansa
comitativevatsasairauksineen, vatsasairauksinensa