Declension of the Finnish noun 'valuma-alue'

valuma-alue  -   drainage basin, catchment basin, river basin
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaluma-alue
accusative, nominativevaluma-alue
accusative, genitivevaluma-alueen
genitivevaluma-alueen
partitivevaluma-aluetta
inessivevaluma-alueessa
elativevaluma-alueesta
illativevaluma-alueeseen
adessivevaluma-alueella
ablativevaluma-alueelta
allativevaluma-alueelle
essivevaluma-alueena
translativevaluma-alueeksi
abessivevaluma-alueetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaluma-alueet
accusative, nominativevaluma-alueet
accusative, genitivevaluma-alueet
genitivevaluma-alueiden, valuma-alueitten
partitivevaluma-alueita
inessivevaluma-alueissa
elativevaluma-alueista
illativevaluma-alueisiin, valuma-alueihin
adessivevaluma-alueilla
ablativevaluma-alueilta
allativevaluma-alueille
essivevaluma-alueina
translativevaluma-alueiksi
abessivevaluma-alueitta
instructivevaluma-aluein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaluma-alueeni
accusative, nominativevaluma-alueeni
accusative, genitivevaluma-alueeni
genitivevaluma-alueeni
partitivevaluma-aluettani
inessivevaluma-alueessani
elativevaluma-alueestani
illativevaluma-alueeseeni
adessivevaluma-alueellani
ablativevaluma-alueeltani
allativevaluma-alueelleni
essivevaluma-alueenani
translativevaluma-alueekseni
abessivevaluma-alueettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaluma-alueeni
accusative, nominativevaluma-alueeni
accusative, genitivevaluma-alueeni
genitivevaluma-alueideni, valuma-alueitteni
partitivevaluma-alueitani
inessivevaluma-alueissani
elativevaluma-alueistani
illativevaluma-alueisiini, valuma-alueihini
adessivevaluma-alueillani
ablativevaluma-alueiltani
allativevaluma-alueilleni
essivevaluma-alueinani
translativevaluma-alueikseni
abessivevaluma-alueittani
comitativevaluma-alueineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaluma-alueesi
accusative, nominativevaluma-alueesi
accusative, genitivevaluma-alueesi
genitivevaluma-alueesi
partitivevaluma-aluettasi
inessivevaluma-alueessasi
elativevaluma-alueestasi
illativevaluma-alueeseesi
adessivevaluma-alueellasi
ablativevaluma-alueeltasi
allativevaluma-alueellesi
essivevaluma-alueenasi
translativevaluma-alueeksesi
abessivevaluma-alueettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaluma-alueesi
accusative, nominativevaluma-alueesi
accusative, genitivevaluma-alueesi
genitivevaluma-alueidesi, valuma-alueittesi
partitivevaluma-alueitasi
inessivevaluma-alueissasi
elativevaluma-alueistasi
illativevaluma-alueisiisi, valuma-alueihisi
adessivevaluma-alueillasi
ablativevaluma-alueiltasi
allativevaluma-alueillesi
essivevaluma-alueinasi
translativevaluma-alueiksesi
abessivevaluma-alueittasi
comitativevaluma-alueinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaluma-alueemme
accusative, nominativevaluma-alueemme
accusative, genitivevaluma-alueemme
genitivevaluma-alueemme
partitivevaluma-aluettamme
inessivevaluma-alueessamme
elativevaluma-alueestamme
illativevaluma-alueeseemme
adessivevaluma-alueellamme
ablativevaluma-alueeltamme
allativevaluma-alueellemme
essivevaluma-alueenamme
translativevaluma-alueeksemme
abessivevaluma-alueettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaluma-alueemme
accusative, nominativevaluma-alueemme
accusative, genitivevaluma-alueemme
genitivevaluma-alueidemme, valuma-alueittemme
partitivevaluma-alueitamme
inessivevaluma-alueissamme
elativevaluma-alueistamme
illativevaluma-alueisiimme, valuma-alueihimme
adessivevaluma-alueillamme
ablativevaluma-alueiltamme
allativevaluma-alueillemme
essivevaluma-alueinamme
translativevaluma-alueiksemme
abessivevaluma-alueittamme
comitativevaluma-alueinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaluma-alueenne
accusative, nominativevaluma-alueenne
accusative, genitivevaluma-alueenne
genitivevaluma-alueenne
partitivevaluma-aluettanne
inessivevaluma-alueessanne
elativevaluma-alueestanne
illativevaluma-alueeseenne
adessivevaluma-alueellanne
ablativevaluma-alueeltanne
allativevaluma-alueellenne
essivevaluma-alueenanne
translativevaluma-alueeksenne
abessivevaluma-alueettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaluma-alueenne
accusative, nominativevaluma-alueenne
accusative, genitivevaluma-alueenne
genitivevaluma-alueidenne, valuma-alueittenne
partitivevaluma-alueitanne
inessivevaluma-alueissanne
elativevaluma-alueistanne
illativevaluma-alueisiinne, valuma-alueihinne
adessivevaluma-alueillanne
ablativevaluma-alueiltanne
allativevaluma-alueillenne
essivevaluma-alueinanne
translativevaluma-alueiksenne
abessivevaluma-alueittanne
comitativevaluma-alueinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaluma-alueensa
accusative, nominativevaluma-alueensa
accusative, genitivevaluma-alueensa
genitivevaluma-alueensa
partitivevaluma-aluettaan, valuma-aluettansa
inessivevaluma-alueessaan, valuma-alueessansa
elativevaluma-alueestaan, valuma-alueestansa
illativevaluma-alueeseensa
adessivevaluma-alueellaan, valuma-alueellansa
ablativevaluma-alueeltaan, valuma-alueeltansa
allativevaluma-alueelleen, valuma-alueellensa
essivevaluma-alueenaan, valuma-alueenansa
translativevaluma-alueekseen, valuma-alueeksensa
abessivevaluma-alueettaan, valuma-alueettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaluma-alueensa
accusative, nominativevaluma-alueensa
accusative, genitivevaluma-alueensa
genitivevaluma-alueidensa, valuma-alueittensa
partitivevaluma-alueitaan, valuma-alueitansa
inessivevaluma-alueissaan, valuma-alueissansa
elativevaluma-alueistaan, valuma-alueistansa
illativevaluma-alueisiinsa, valuma-alueihinsa
adessivevaluma-alueillaan, valuma-alueillansa
ablativevaluma-alueiltaan, valuma-alueiltansa
allativevaluma-alueilleen, valuma-alueillensa
essivevaluma-alueinaan, valuma-alueinansa
translativevaluma-alueikseen, valuma-alueiksensa
abessivevaluma-alueittaan, valuma-alueittansa
comitativevaluma-alueineen, valuma-alueinensa