Declension of the Finnish noun 'valuma-alue'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valuma-alue |
accusative, nominative | valuma-alue |
accusative, genitive | valuma-alueen |
genitive | valuma-alueen |
partitive | valuma-aluetta |
inessive | valuma-alueessa |
elative | valuma-alueesta |
illative | valuma-alueeseen |
adessive | valuma-alueella |
ablative | valuma-alueelta |
allative | valuma-alueelle |
essive | valuma-alueena |
translative | valuma-alueeksi |
abessive | valuma-alueetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valuma-alueet |
accusative, nominative | valuma-alueet |
accusative, genitive | valuma-alueet |
genitive | valuma-alueiden, valuma-alueitten |
partitive | valuma-alueita |
inessive | valuma-alueissa |
elative | valuma-alueista |
illative | valuma-alueisiin, valuma-alueihin |
adessive | valuma-alueilla |
ablative | valuma-alueilta |
allative | valuma-alueille |
essive | valuma-alueina |
translative | valuma-alueiksi |
abessive | valuma-alueitta |
instructive | valuma-aluein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valuma-alueeni |
accusative, nominative | valuma-alueeni |
accusative, genitive | valuma-alueeni |
genitive | valuma-alueeni |
partitive | valuma-aluettani |
inessive | valuma-alueessani |
elative | valuma-alueestani |
illative | valuma-alueeseeni |
adessive | valuma-alueellani |
ablative | valuma-alueeltani |
allative | valuma-alueelleni |
essive | valuma-alueenani |
translative | valuma-alueekseni |
abessive | valuma-alueettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valuma-alueeni |
accusative, nominative | valuma-alueeni |
accusative, genitive | valuma-alueeni |
genitive | valuma-alueideni, valuma-alueitteni |
partitive | valuma-alueitani |
inessive | valuma-alueissani |
elative | valuma-alueistani |
illative | valuma-alueisiini, valuma-alueihini |
adessive | valuma-alueillani |
ablative | valuma-alueiltani |
allative | valuma-alueilleni |
essive | valuma-alueinani |
translative | valuma-alueikseni |
abessive | valuma-alueittani |
comitative | valuma-alueineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valuma-alueesi |
accusative, nominative | valuma-alueesi |
accusative, genitive | valuma-alueesi |
genitive | valuma-alueesi |
partitive | valuma-aluettasi |
inessive | valuma-alueessasi |
elative | valuma-alueestasi |
illative | valuma-alueeseesi |
adessive | valuma-alueellasi |
ablative | valuma-alueeltasi |
allative | valuma-alueellesi |
essive | valuma-alueenasi |
translative | valuma-alueeksesi |
abessive | valuma-alueettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valuma-alueesi |
accusative, nominative | valuma-alueesi |
accusative, genitive | valuma-alueesi |
genitive | valuma-alueidesi, valuma-alueittesi |
partitive | valuma-alueitasi |
inessive | valuma-alueissasi |
elative | valuma-alueistasi |
illative | valuma-alueisiisi, valuma-alueihisi |
adessive | valuma-alueillasi |
ablative | valuma-alueiltasi |
allative | valuma-alueillesi |
essive | valuma-alueinasi |
translative | valuma-alueiksesi |
abessive | valuma-alueittasi |
comitative | valuma-alueinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valuma-alueemme |
accusative, nominative | valuma-alueemme |
accusative, genitive | valuma-alueemme |
genitive | valuma-alueemme |
partitive | valuma-aluettamme |
inessive | valuma-alueessamme |
elative | valuma-alueestamme |
illative | valuma-alueeseemme |
adessive | valuma-alueellamme |
ablative | valuma-alueeltamme |
allative | valuma-alueellemme |
essive | valuma-alueenamme |
translative | valuma-alueeksemme |
abessive | valuma-alueettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valuma-alueemme |
accusative, nominative | valuma-alueemme |
accusative, genitive | valuma-alueemme |
genitive | valuma-alueidemme, valuma-alueittemme |
partitive | valuma-alueitamme |
inessive | valuma-alueissamme |
elative | valuma-alueistamme |
illative | valuma-alueisiimme, valuma-alueihimme |
adessive | valuma-alueillamme |
ablative | valuma-alueiltamme |
allative | valuma-alueillemme |
essive | valuma-alueinamme |
translative | valuma-alueiksemme |
abessive | valuma-alueittamme |
comitative | valuma-alueinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valuma-alueenne |
accusative, nominative | valuma-alueenne |
accusative, genitive | valuma-alueenne |
genitive | valuma-alueenne |
partitive | valuma-aluettanne |
inessive | valuma-alueessanne |
elative | valuma-alueestanne |
illative | valuma-alueeseenne |
adessive | valuma-alueellanne |
ablative | valuma-alueeltanne |
allative | valuma-alueellenne |
essive | valuma-alueenanne |
translative | valuma-alueeksenne |
abessive | valuma-alueettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valuma-alueenne |
accusative, nominative | valuma-alueenne |
accusative, genitive | valuma-alueenne |
genitive | valuma-alueidenne, valuma-alueittenne |
partitive | valuma-alueitanne |
inessive | valuma-alueissanne |
elative | valuma-alueistanne |
illative | valuma-alueisiinne, valuma-alueihinne |
adessive | valuma-alueillanne |
ablative | valuma-alueiltanne |
allative | valuma-alueillenne |
essive | valuma-alueinanne |
translative | valuma-alueiksenne |
abessive | valuma-alueittanne |
comitative | valuma-alueinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valuma-alueensa |
accusative, nominative | valuma-alueensa |
accusative, genitive | valuma-alueensa |
genitive | valuma-alueensa |
partitive | valuma-aluettaan, valuma-aluettansa |
inessive | valuma-alueessaan, valuma-alueessansa |
elative | valuma-alueestaan, valuma-alueestansa |
illative | valuma-alueeseensa |
adessive | valuma-alueellaan, valuma-alueellansa |
ablative | valuma-alueeltaan, valuma-alueeltansa |
allative | valuma-alueelleen, valuma-alueellensa |
essive | valuma-alueenaan, valuma-alueenansa |
translative | valuma-alueekseen, valuma-alueeksensa |
abessive | valuma-alueettaan, valuma-alueettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valuma-alueensa |
accusative, nominative | valuma-alueensa |
accusative, genitive | valuma-alueensa |
genitive | valuma-alueidensa, valuma-alueittensa |
partitive | valuma-alueitaan, valuma-alueitansa |
inessive | valuma-alueissaan, valuma-alueissansa |
elative | valuma-alueistaan, valuma-alueistansa |
illative | valuma-alueisiinsa, valuma-alueihinsa |
adessive | valuma-alueillaan, valuma-alueillansa |
ablative | valuma-alueiltaan, valuma-alueiltansa |
allative | valuma-alueilleen, valuma-alueillensa |
essive | valuma-alueinaan, valuma-alueinansa |
translative | valuma-alueikseen, valuma-alueiksensa |
abessive | valuma-alueittaan, valuma-alueittansa |
comitative | valuma-alueineen, valuma-alueinensa |