Declension of the Finnish noun 'valtiotieteilijä'

valtiotieteilijä  -   A political scientist.
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaltiotieteilijä
accusative, nominativevaltiotieteilijä
accusative, genitivevaltiotieteilijän
genitivevaltiotieteilijän
genitive, rare-
partitivevaltiotieteilijää
inessivevaltiotieteilijässä
elativevaltiotieteilijästä
illativevaltiotieteilijään
adessivevaltiotieteilijällä
ablativevaltiotieteilijältä
allativevaltiotieteilijälle
essivevaltiotieteilijänä
translativevaltiotieteilijäksi
abessivevaltiotieteilijättä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaltiotieteilijät
accusative, nominativevaltiotieteilijät
accusative, genitivevaltiotieteilijät
genitivevaltiotieteilijöiden, valtiotieteilijöitten
genitive, rarevaltiotieteilijäin
partitivevaltiotieteilijöitä
inessivevaltiotieteilijöissä
elativevaltiotieteilijöistä
illativevaltiotieteilijöihin
adessivevaltiotieteilijöillä
ablativevaltiotieteilijöiltä
allativevaltiotieteilijöille
essivevaltiotieteilijöinä
translativevaltiotieteilijöiksi
abessivevaltiotieteilijöittä
instructivevaltiotieteilijöin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaltiotieteilijäni
accusative, nominativevaltiotieteilijäni
accusative, genitivevaltiotieteilijäni
genitivevaltiotieteilijäni
genitive, rare-
partitivevaltiotieteilijääni
inessivevaltiotieteilijässäni
elativevaltiotieteilijästäni
illativevaltiotieteilijääni
adessivevaltiotieteilijälläni
ablativevaltiotieteilijältäni
allativevaltiotieteilijälleni
essivevaltiotieteilijänäni
translativevaltiotieteilijäkseni
abessivevaltiotieteilijättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaltiotieteilijäni
accusative, nominativevaltiotieteilijäni
accusative, genitivevaltiotieteilijäni
genitivevaltiotieteilijöideni, valtiotieteilijöitteni
genitive, rarevaltiotieteilijäini
partitivevaltiotieteilijöitäni
inessivevaltiotieteilijöissäni
elativevaltiotieteilijöistäni
illativevaltiotieteilijöihini
adessivevaltiotieteilijöilläni
ablativevaltiotieteilijöiltäni
allativevaltiotieteilijöilleni
essivevaltiotieteilijöinäni
translativevaltiotieteilijöikseni
abessivevaltiotieteilijöittäni
comitativevaltiotieteilijöineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaltiotieteilijäsi
accusative, nominativevaltiotieteilijäsi
accusative, genitivevaltiotieteilijäsi
genitivevaltiotieteilijäsi
genitive, rare-
partitivevaltiotieteilijääsi
inessivevaltiotieteilijässäsi
elativevaltiotieteilijästäsi
illativevaltiotieteilijääsi
adessivevaltiotieteilijälläsi
ablativevaltiotieteilijältäsi
allativevaltiotieteilijällesi
essivevaltiotieteilijänäsi
translativevaltiotieteilijäksesi
abessivevaltiotieteilijättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaltiotieteilijäsi
accusative, nominativevaltiotieteilijäsi
accusative, genitivevaltiotieteilijäsi
genitivevaltiotieteilijöidesi, valtiotieteilijöittesi
genitive, rarevaltiotieteilijäisi
partitivevaltiotieteilijöitäsi
inessivevaltiotieteilijöissäsi
elativevaltiotieteilijöistäsi
illativevaltiotieteilijöihisi
adessivevaltiotieteilijöilläsi
ablativevaltiotieteilijöiltäsi
allativevaltiotieteilijöillesi
essivevaltiotieteilijöinäsi
translativevaltiotieteilijöiksesi
abessivevaltiotieteilijöittäsi
comitativevaltiotieteilijöinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaltiotieteilijämme
accusative, nominativevaltiotieteilijämme
accusative, genitivevaltiotieteilijämme
genitivevaltiotieteilijämme
genitive, rare-
partitivevaltiotieteilijäämme
inessivevaltiotieteilijässämme
elativevaltiotieteilijästämme
illativevaltiotieteilijäämme
adessivevaltiotieteilijällämme
ablativevaltiotieteilijältämme
allativevaltiotieteilijällemme
essivevaltiotieteilijänämme
translativevaltiotieteilijäksemme
abessivevaltiotieteilijättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaltiotieteilijämme
accusative, nominativevaltiotieteilijämme
accusative, genitivevaltiotieteilijämme
genitivevaltiotieteilijöidemme, valtiotieteilijöittemme
genitive, rarevaltiotieteilijäimme
partitivevaltiotieteilijöitämme
inessivevaltiotieteilijöissämme
elativevaltiotieteilijöistämme
illativevaltiotieteilijöihimme
adessivevaltiotieteilijöillämme
ablativevaltiotieteilijöiltämme
allativevaltiotieteilijöillemme
essivevaltiotieteilijöinämme
translativevaltiotieteilijöiksemme
abessivevaltiotieteilijöittämme
comitativevaltiotieteilijöinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaltiotieteilijänne
accusative, nominativevaltiotieteilijänne
accusative, genitivevaltiotieteilijänne
genitivevaltiotieteilijänne
genitive, rare-
partitivevaltiotieteilijäänne
inessivevaltiotieteilijässänne
elativevaltiotieteilijästänne
illativevaltiotieteilijäänne
adessivevaltiotieteilijällänne
ablativevaltiotieteilijältänne
allativevaltiotieteilijällenne
essivevaltiotieteilijänänne
translativevaltiotieteilijäksenne
abessivevaltiotieteilijättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaltiotieteilijänne
accusative, nominativevaltiotieteilijänne
accusative, genitivevaltiotieteilijänne
genitivevaltiotieteilijöidenne, valtiotieteilijöittenne
genitive, rarevaltiotieteilijäinne
partitivevaltiotieteilijöitänne
inessivevaltiotieteilijöissänne
elativevaltiotieteilijöistänne
illativevaltiotieteilijöihinne
adessivevaltiotieteilijöillänne
ablativevaltiotieteilijöiltänne
allativevaltiotieteilijöillenne
essivevaltiotieteilijöinänne
translativevaltiotieteilijöiksenne
abessivevaltiotieteilijöittänne
comitativevaltiotieteilijöinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaltiotieteilijänsä
accusative, nominativevaltiotieteilijänsä
accusative, genitivevaltiotieteilijänsä
genitivevaltiotieteilijänsä
genitive, rare-
partitivevaltiotieteilijäänsä
inessivevaltiotieteilijässään, valtiotieteilijässänsä
elativevaltiotieteilijästään, valtiotieteilijästänsä
illativevaltiotieteilijäänsä
adessivevaltiotieteilijällään, valtiotieteilijällänsä
ablativevaltiotieteilijältään, valtiotieteilijältänsä
allativevaltiotieteilijälleen, valtiotieteilijällensä
essivevaltiotieteilijänään, valtiotieteilijänänsä
translativevaltiotieteilijäkseen, valtiotieteilijäksensä
abessivevaltiotieteilijättään, valtiotieteilijättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaltiotieteilijänsä
accusative, nominativevaltiotieteilijänsä
accusative, genitivevaltiotieteilijänsä
genitivevaltiotieteilijöidensä, valtiotieteilijöittensä
genitive, rarevaltiotieteilijäinsä
partitivevaltiotieteilijöitään, valtiotieteilijöitänsä
inessivevaltiotieteilijöissään, valtiotieteilijöissänsä
elativevaltiotieteilijöistään, valtiotieteilijöistänsä
illativevaltiotieteilijöihinsä
adessivevaltiotieteilijöillään, valtiotieteilijöillänsä
ablativevaltiotieteilijöiltään, valtiotieteilijöiltänsä
allativevaltiotieteilijöilleen, valtiotieteilijöillensä
essivevaltiotieteilijöinään, valtiotieteilijöinänsä
translativevaltiotieteilijöikseen, valtiotieteilijöiksensä
abessivevaltiotieteilijöittään, valtiotieteilijöittänsä
comitativevaltiotieteilijöineen, valtiotieteilijöinensä