Declension of the Finnish noun 'valtiotieteilijä'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valtiotieteilijä |
accusative, nominative | valtiotieteilijä |
accusative, genitive | valtiotieteilijän |
genitive | valtiotieteilijän |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | valtiotieteilijää |
inessive | valtiotieteilijässä |
elative | valtiotieteilijästä |
illative | valtiotieteilijään |
adessive | valtiotieteilijällä |
ablative | valtiotieteilijältä |
allative | valtiotieteilijälle |
essive | valtiotieteilijänä |
translative | valtiotieteilijäksi |
abessive | valtiotieteilijättä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valtiotieteilijät |
accusative, nominative | valtiotieteilijät |
accusative, genitive | valtiotieteilijät |
genitive | valtiotieteilijöiden, valtiotieteilijöitten |
genitive, rare | valtiotieteilijäin |
partitive | valtiotieteilijöitä |
inessive | valtiotieteilijöissä |
elative | valtiotieteilijöistä |
illative | valtiotieteilijöihin |
adessive | valtiotieteilijöillä |
ablative | valtiotieteilijöiltä |
allative | valtiotieteilijöille |
essive | valtiotieteilijöinä |
translative | valtiotieteilijöiksi |
abessive | valtiotieteilijöittä |
instructive | valtiotieteilijöin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valtiotieteilijäni |
accusative, nominative | valtiotieteilijäni |
accusative, genitive | valtiotieteilijäni |
genitive | valtiotieteilijäni |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | valtiotieteilijääni |
inessive | valtiotieteilijässäni |
elative | valtiotieteilijästäni |
illative | valtiotieteilijääni |
adessive | valtiotieteilijälläni |
ablative | valtiotieteilijältäni |
allative | valtiotieteilijälleni |
essive | valtiotieteilijänäni |
translative | valtiotieteilijäkseni |
abessive | valtiotieteilijättäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valtiotieteilijäni |
accusative, nominative | valtiotieteilijäni |
accusative, genitive | valtiotieteilijäni |
genitive | valtiotieteilijöideni, valtiotieteilijöitteni |
genitive, rare | valtiotieteilijäini |
partitive | valtiotieteilijöitäni |
inessive | valtiotieteilijöissäni |
elative | valtiotieteilijöistäni |
illative | valtiotieteilijöihini |
adessive | valtiotieteilijöilläni |
ablative | valtiotieteilijöiltäni |
allative | valtiotieteilijöilleni |
essive | valtiotieteilijöinäni |
translative | valtiotieteilijöikseni |
abessive | valtiotieteilijöittäni |
comitative | valtiotieteilijöineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valtiotieteilijäsi |
accusative, nominative | valtiotieteilijäsi |
accusative, genitive | valtiotieteilijäsi |
genitive | valtiotieteilijäsi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | valtiotieteilijääsi |
inessive | valtiotieteilijässäsi |
elative | valtiotieteilijästäsi |
illative | valtiotieteilijääsi |
adessive | valtiotieteilijälläsi |
ablative | valtiotieteilijältäsi |
allative | valtiotieteilijällesi |
essive | valtiotieteilijänäsi |
translative | valtiotieteilijäksesi |
abessive | valtiotieteilijättäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valtiotieteilijäsi |
accusative, nominative | valtiotieteilijäsi |
accusative, genitive | valtiotieteilijäsi |
genitive | valtiotieteilijöidesi, valtiotieteilijöittesi |
genitive, rare | valtiotieteilijäisi |
partitive | valtiotieteilijöitäsi |
inessive | valtiotieteilijöissäsi |
elative | valtiotieteilijöistäsi |
illative | valtiotieteilijöihisi |
adessive | valtiotieteilijöilläsi |
ablative | valtiotieteilijöiltäsi |
allative | valtiotieteilijöillesi |
essive | valtiotieteilijöinäsi |
translative | valtiotieteilijöiksesi |
abessive | valtiotieteilijöittäsi |
comitative | valtiotieteilijöinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valtiotieteilijämme |
accusative, nominative | valtiotieteilijämme |
accusative, genitive | valtiotieteilijämme |
genitive | valtiotieteilijämme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | valtiotieteilijäämme |
inessive | valtiotieteilijässämme |
elative | valtiotieteilijästämme |
illative | valtiotieteilijäämme |
adessive | valtiotieteilijällämme |
ablative | valtiotieteilijältämme |
allative | valtiotieteilijällemme |
essive | valtiotieteilijänämme |
translative | valtiotieteilijäksemme |
abessive | valtiotieteilijättämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valtiotieteilijämme |
accusative, nominative | valtiotieteilijämme |
accusative, genitive | valtiotieteilijämme |
genitive | valtiotieteilijöidemme, valtiotieteilijöittemme |
genitive, rare | valtiotieteilijäimme |
partitive | valtiotieteilijöitämme |
inessive | valtiotieteilijöissämme |
elative | valtiotieteilijöistämme |
illative | valtiotieteilijöihimme |
adessive | valtiotieteilijöillämme |
ablative | valtiotieteilijöiltämme |
allative | valtiotieteilijöillemme |
essive | valtiotieteilijöinämme |
translative | valtiotieteilijöiksemme |
abessive | valtiotieteilijöittämme |
comitative | valtiotieteilijöinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valtiotieteilijänne |
accusative, nominative | valtiotieteilijänne |
accusative, genitive | valtiotieteilijänne |
genitive | valtiotieteilijänne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | valtiotieteilijäänne |
inessive | valtiotieteilijässänne |
elative | valtiotieteilijästänne |
illative | valtiotieteilijäänne |
adessive | valtiotieteilijällänne |
ablative | valtiotieteilijältänne |
allative | valtiotieteilijällenne |
essive | valtiotieteilijänänne |
translative | valtiotieteilijäksenne |
abessive | valtiotieteilijättänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valtiotieteilijänne |
accusative, nominative | valtiotieteilijänne |
accusative, genitive | valtiotieteilijänne |
genitive | valtiotieteilijöidenne, valtiotieteilijöittenne |
genitive, rare | valtiotieteilijäinne |
partitive | valtiotieteilijöitänne |
inessive | valtiotieteilijöissänne |
elative | valtiotieteilijöistänne |
illative | valtiotieteilijöihinne |
adessive | valtiotieteilijöillänne |
ablative | valtiotieteilijöiltänne |
allative | valtiotieteilijöillenne |
essive | valtiotieteilijöinänne |
translative | valtiotieteilijöiksenne |
abessive | valtiotieteilijöittänne |
comitative | valtiotieteilijöinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valtiotieteilijänsä |
accusative, nominative | valtiotieteilijänsä |
accusative, genitive | valtiotieteilijänsä |
genitive | valtiotieteilijänsä |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | valtiotieteilijäänsä |
inessive | valtiotieteilijässään, valtiotieteilijässänsä |
elative | valtiotieteilijästään, valtiotieteilijästänsä |
illative | valtiotieteilijäänsä |
adessive | valtiotieteilijällään, valtiotieteilijällänsä |
ablative | valtiotieteilijältään, valtiotieteilijältänsä |
allative | valtiotieteilijälleen, valtiotieteilijällensä |
essive | valtiotieteilijänään, valtiotieteilijänänsä |
translative | valtiotieteilijäkseen, valtiotieteilijäksensä |
abessive | valtiotieteilijättään, valtiotieteilijättänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valtiotieteilijänsä |
accusative, nominative | valtiotieteilijänsä |
accusative, genitive | valtiotieteilijänsä |
genitive | valtiotieteilijöidensä, valtiotieteilijöittensä |
genitive, rare | valtiotieteilijäinsä |
partitive | valtiotieteilijöitään, valtiotieteilijöitänsä |
inessive | valtiotieteilijöissään, valtiotieteilijöissänsä |
elative | valtiotieteilijöistään, valtiotieteilijöistänsä |
illative | valtiotieteilijöihinsä |
adessive | valtiotieteilijöillään, valtiotieteilijöillänsä |
ablative | valtiotieteilijöiltään, valtiotieteilijöiltänsä |
allative | valtiotieteilijöilleen, valtiotieteilijöillensä |
essive | valtiotieteilijöinään, valtiotieteilijöinänsä |
translative | valtiotieteilijöikseen, valtiotieteilijöiksensä |
abessive | valtiotieteilijöittään, valtiotieteilijöittänsä |
comitative | valtiotieteilijöineen, valtiotieteilijöinensä |