Declension of the Finnish noun 'valtikka'

valtikka  -   scepter
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    14*A/solakka, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaltikka
accusative, nominativevaltikka
accusative, genitivevaltikan
genitivevaltikan
genitive, rare-
partitivevaltikkaa
inessivevaltikassa
elativevaltikasta
illativevaltikkaan
adessivevaltikalla
ablativevaltikalta
allativevaltikalle
essivevaltikkana
translativevaltikaksi
abessivevaltikatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaltikat
accusative, nominativevaltikat
accusative, genitivevaltikat
genitivevaltikoiden, valtikoitten, valtikkojen
genitive, rarevaltikkain
partitivevaltikoita, valtikkoja
inessivevaltikoissa
elativevaltikoista
illativevaltikoihin, valtikkoihin
adessivevaltikoilla
ablativevaltikoilta
allativevaltikoille
essivevaltikkoina
translativevaltikoiksi
abessivevaltikoitta
instructivevaltikoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaltikkani
accusative, nominativevaltikkani
accusative, genitivevaltikkani
genitivevaltikkani
genitive, rare-
partitivevaltikkaani
inessivevaltikassani
elativevaltikastani
illativevaltikkaani
adessivevaltikallani
ablativevaltikaltani
allativevaltikalleni
essivevaltikkanani
translativevaltikakseni
abessivevaltikattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaltikkani
accusative, nominativevaltikkani
accusative, genitivevaltikkani
genitivevaltikoideni, valtikoitteni, valtikkojeni
genitive, rarevaltikkaini
partitivevaltikoitani, valtikkojani
inessivevaltikoissani
elativevaltikoistani
illativevaltikoihini, valtikkoihini
adessivevaltikoillani
ablativevaltikoiltani
allativevaltikoilleni
essivevaltikkoinani
translativevaltikoikseni
abessivevaltikoittani
comitativevaltikkoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaltikkasi
accusative, nominativevaltikkasi
accusative, genitivevaltikkasi
genitivevaltikkasi
genitive, rare-
partitivevaltikkaasi
inessivevaltikassasi
elativevaltikastasi
illativevaltikkaasi
adessivevaltikallasi
ablativevaltikaltasi
allativevaltikallesi
essivevaltikkanasi
translativevaltikaksesi
abessivevaltikattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaltikkasi
accusative, nominativevaltikkasi
accusative, genitivevaltikkasi
genitivevaltikoidesi, valtikoittesi, valtikkojesi
genitive, rarevaltikkaisi
partitivevaltikoitasi, valtikkojasi
inessivevaltikoissasi
elativevaltikoistasi
illativevaltikoihisi, valtikkoihisi
adessivevaltikoillasi
ablativevaltikoiltasi
allativevaltikoillesi
essivevaltikkoinasi
translativevaltikoiksesi
abessivevaltikoittasi
comitativevaltikkoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaltikkamme
accusative, nominativevaltikkamme
accusative, genitivevaltikkamme
genitivevaltikkamme
genitive, rare-
partitivevaltikkaamme
inessivevaltikassamme
elativevaltikastamme
illativevaltikkaamme
adessivevaltikallamme
ablativevaltikaltamme
allativevaltikallemme
essivevaltikkanamme
translativevaltikaksemme
abessivevaltikattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaltikkamme
accusative, nominativevaltikkamme
accusative, genitivevaltikkamme
genitivevaltikoidemme, valtikoittemme, valtikkojemme
genitive, rarevaltikkaimme
partitivevaltikoitamme, valtikkojamme
inessivevaltikoissamme
elativevaltikoistamme
illativevaltikoihimme, valtikkoihimme
adessivevaltikoillamme
ablativevaltikoiltamme
allativevaltikoillemme
essivevaltikkoinamme
translativevaltikoiksemme
abessivevaltikoittamme
comitativevaltikkoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaltikkanne
accusative, nominativevaltikkanne
accusative, genitivevaltikkanne
genitivevaltikkanne
genitive, rare-
partitivevaltikkaanne
inessivevaltikassanne
elativevaltikastanne
illativevaltikkaanne
adessivevaltikallanne
ablativevaltikaltanne
allativevaltikallenne
essivevaltikkananne
translativevaltikaksenne
abessivevaltikattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaltikkanne
accusative, nominativevaltikkanne
accusative, genitivevaltikkanne
genitivevaltikoidenne, valtikoittenne, valtikkojenne
genitive, rarevaltikkainne
partitivevaltikoitanne, valtikkojanne
inessivevaltikoissanne
elativevaltikoistanne
illativevaltikoihinne, valtikkoihinne
adessivevaltikoillanne
ablativevaltikoiltanne
allativevaltikoillenne
essivevaltikkoinanne
translativevaltikoiksenne
abessivevaltikoittanne
comitativevaltikkoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaltikkansa
accusative, nominativevaltikkansa
accusative, genitivevaltikkansa
genitivevaltikkansa
genitive, rare-
partitivevaltikkaansa
inessivevaltikassaan, valtikassansa
elativevaltikastaan, valtikastansa
illativevaltikkaansa
adessivevaltikallaan, valtikallansa
ablativevaltikaltaan, valtikaltansa
allativevaltikalleen, valtikallensa
essivevaltikkanaan, valtikkanansa
translativevaltikakseen, valtikaksensa
abessivevaltikattaan, valtikattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaltikkansa
accusative, nominativevaltikkansa
accusative, genitivevaltikkansa
genitivevaltikoidensa, valtikoittensa, valtikkojensa
genitive, rarevaltikkainsa
partitivevaltikoitaan, valtikkojaan, valtikoitansa, valtikkojansa
inessivevaltikoissaan, valtikoissansa
elativevaltikoistaan, valtikoistansa
illativevaltikoihinsa, valtikkoihinsa
adessivevaltikoillaan, valtikoillansa
ablativevaltikoiltaan, valtikoiltansa
allativevaltikoilleen, valtikoillensa
essivevaltikkoinaan, valtikkoinansa
translativevaltikoikseen, valtikoiksensa
abessivevaltikoittaan, valtikoittansa
comitativevaltikkoineen, valtikkoinensa