Declension of the Finnish noun 'valtatie'

valtatie  -   highway, main road (in Finland, major road numbered 1–39)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    19/suo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaltatie
accusative, nominativevaltatie
accusative, genitivevaltatien
genitivevaltatien
partitivevaltatietä
inessivevaltatiessä
elativevaltatiestä
illativevaltatiehen
adessivevaltatiellä
ablativevaltatieltä
allativevaltatielle
essivevaltatienä
translativevaltatieksi
abessivevaltatiettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaltatiet
accusative, nominativevaltatiet
accusative, genitivevaltatiet
genitivevaltateiden, valtateitten
partitivevaltateitä
inessivevaltateissä
elativevaltateistä
illativevaltateihin
adessivevaltateillä
ablativevaltateiltä
allativevaltateille
essivevaltateinä
translativevaltateiksi
abessivevaltateittä
instructivevaltatein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaltatieni
accusative, nominativevaltatieni
accusative, genitivevaltatieni
genitivevaltatieni
partitivevaltatietäni
inessivevaltatiessäni
elativevaltatiestäni
illativevaltatieheni
adessivevaltatielläni
ablativevaltatieltäni
allativevaltatielleni
essivevaltatienäni
translativevaltatiekseni
abessivevaltatiettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaltatieni
accusative, nominativevaltatieni
accusative, genitivevaltatieni
genitivevaltateideni, valtateitteni
partitivevaltateitäni
inessivevaltateissäni
elativevaltateistäni
illativevaltateihini
adessivevaltateilläni
ablativevaltateiltäni
allativevaltateilleni
essivevaltateinäni
translativevaltateikseni
abessivevaltateittäni
comitativevaltateineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaltatiesi
accusative, nominativevaltatiesi
accusative, genitivevaltatiesi
genitivevaltatiesi
partitivevaltatietäsi
inessivevaltatiessäsi
elativevaltatiestäsi
illativevaltatiehesi
adessivevaltatielläsi
ablativevaltatieltäsi
allativevaltatiellesi
essivevaltatienäsi
translativevaltatieksesi
abessivevaltatiettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaltatiesi
accusative, nominativevaltatiesi
accusative, genitivevaltatiesi
genitivevaltateidesi, valtateittesi
partitivevaltateitäsi
inessivevaltateissäsi
elativevaltateistäsi
illativevaltateihisi
adessivevaltateilläsi
ablativevaltateiltäsi
allativevaltateillesi
essivevaltateinäsi
translativevaltateiksesi
abessivevaltateittäsi
comitativevaltateinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaltatiemme
accusative, nominativevaltatiemme
accusative, genitivevaltatiemme
genitivevaltatiemme
partitivevaltatietämme
inessivevaltatiessämme
elativevaltatiestämme
illativevaltatiehemme
adessivevaltatiellämme
ablativevaltatieltämme
allativevaltatiellemme
essivevaltatienämme
translativevaltatieksemme
abessivevaltatiettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaltatiemme
accusative, nominativevaltatiemme
accusative, genitivevaltatiemme
genitivevaltateidemme, valtateittemme
partitivevaltateitämme
inessivevaltateissämme
elativevaltateistämme
illativevaltateihimme
adessivevaltateillämme
ablativevaltateiltämme
allativevaltateillemme
essivevaltateinämme
translativevaltateiksemme
abessivevaltateittämme
comitativevaltateinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaltatienne
accusative, nominativevaltatienne
accusative, genitivevaltatienne
genitivevaltatienne
partitivevaltatietänne
inessivevaltatiessänne
elativevaltatiestänne
illativevaltatiehenne
adessivevaltatiellänne
ablativevaltatieltänne
allativevaltatiellenne
essivevaltatienänne
translativevaltatieksenne
abessivevaltatiettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaltatienne
accusative, nominativevaltatienne
accusative, genitivevaltatienne
genitivevaltateidenne, valtateittenne
partitivevaltateitänne
inessivevaltateissänne
elativevaltateistänne
illativevaltateihinne
adessivevaltateillänne
ablativevaltateiltänne
allativevaltateillenne
essivevaltateinänne
translativevaltateiksenne
abessivevaltateittänne
comitativevaltateinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaltatiensä
accusative, nominativevaltatiensä
accusative, genitivevaltatiensä
genitivevaltatiensä
partitivevaltatietään, valtatietänsä
inessivevaltatiessään, valtatiessänsä
elativevaltatiestään, valtatiestänsä
illativevaltatiehensä
adessivevaltatiellään, valtatiellänsä
ablativevaltatieltään, valtatieltänsä
allativevaltatielleen, valtatiellensä
essivevaltatienään, valtatienänsä
translativevaltatiekseen, valtatieksensä
abessivevaltatiettään, valtatiettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaltatiensä
accusative, nominativevaltatiensä
accusative, genitivevaltatiensä
genitivevaltateidensä, valtateittensä
partitivevaltateitään, valtateitänsä
inessivevaltateissään, valtateissänsä
elativevaltateistään, valtateistänsä
illativevaltateihinsä
adessivevaltateillään, valtateillänsä
ablativevaltateiltään, valtateiltänsä
allativevaltateilleen, valtateillensä
essivevaltateinään, valtateinänsä
translativevaltateikseen, valtateiksensä
abessivevaltateittään, valtateittänsä
comitativevaltateineen, valtateinensä