Declension of the Finnish noun 'valssilaitos'

valssilaitos  -   rolling mill
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalssilaitos
accusative, nominativevalssilaitos
accusative, genitivevalssilaitoksen
genitivevalssilaitoksen
partitivevalssilaitosta
inessivevalssilaitoksessa
elativevalssilaitoksesta
illativevalssilaitokseen
adessivevalssilaitoksella
ablativevalssilaitokselta
allativevalssilaitokselle
essivevalssilaitoksena
translativevalssilaitokseksi
abessivevalssilaitoksetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalssilaitokset
accusative, nominativevalssilaitokset
accusative, genitivevalssilaitokset
genitivevalssilaitosten, valssilaitoksien
partitivevalssilaitoksia
inessivevalssilaitoksissa
elativevalssilaitoksista
illativevalssilaitoksiin
adessivevalssilaitoksilla
ablativevalssilaitoksilta
allativevalssilaitoksille
essivevalssilaitoksina
translativevalssilaitoksiksi
abessivevalssilaitoksitta
instructivevalssilaitoksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalssilaitokseni
accusative, nominativevalssilaitokseni
accusative, genitivevalssilaitokseni
genitivevalssilaitokseni
partitivevalssilaitostani
inessivevalssilaitoksessani
elativevalssilaitoksestani
illativevalssilaitokseeni
adessivevalssilaitoksellani
ablativevalssilaitokseltani
allativevalssilaitokselleni
essivevalssilaitoksenani
translativevalssilaitoksekseni
abessivevalssilaitoksettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalssilaitokseni
accusative, nominativevalssilaitokseni
accusative, genitivevalssilaitokseni
genitivevalssilaitosteni, valssilaitoksieni
partitivevalssilaitoksiani
inessivevalssilaitoksissani
elativevalssilaitoksistani
illativevalssilaitoksiini
adessivevalssilaitoksillani
ablativevalssilaitoksiltani
allativevalssilaitoksilleni
essivevalssilaitoksinani
translativevalssilaitoksikseni
abessivevalssilaitoksittani
comitativevalssilaitoksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalssilaitoksesi
accusative, nominativevalssilaitoksesi
accusative, genitivevalssilaitoksesi
genitivevalssilaitoksesi
partitivevalssilaitostasi
inessivevalssilaitoksessasi
elativevalssilaitoksestasi
illativevalssilaitokseesi
adessivevalssilaitoksellasi
ablativevalssilaitokseltasi
allativevalssilaitoksellesi
essivevalssilaitoksenasi
translativevalssilaitokseksesi
abessivevalssilaitoksettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalssilaitoksesi
accusative, nominativevalssilaitoksesi
accusative, genitivevalssilaitoksesi
genitivevalssilaitostesi, valssilaitoksiesi
partitivevalssilaitoksiasi
inessivevalssilaitoksissasi
elativevalssilaitoksistasi
illativevalssilaitoksiisi
adessivevalssilaitoksillasi
ablativevalssilaitoksiltasi
allativevalssilaitoksillesi
essivevalssilaitoksinasi
translativevalssilaitoksiksesi
abessivevalssilaitoksittasi
comitativevalssilaitoksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalssilaitoksemme
accusative, nominativevalssilaitoksemme
accusative, genitivevalssilaitoksemme
genitivevalssilaitoksemme
partitivevalssilaitostamme
inessivevalssilaitoksessamme
elativevalssilaitoksestamme
illativevalssilaitokseemme
adessivevalssilaitoksellamme
ablativevalssilaitokseltamme
allativevalssilaitoksellemme
essivevalssilaitoksenamme
translativevalssilaitokseksemme
abessivevalssilaitoksettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalssilaitoksemme
accusative, nominativevalssilaitoksemme
accusative, genitivevalssilaitoksemme
genitivevalssilaitostemme, valssilaitoksiemme
partitivevalssilaitoksiamme
inessivevalssilaitoksissamme
elativevalssilaitoksistamme
illativevalssilaitoksiimme
adessivevalssilaitoksillamme
ablativevalssilaitoksiltamme
allativevalssilaitoksillemme
essivevalssilaitoksinamme
translativevalssilaitoksiksemme
abessivevalssilaitoksittamme
comitativevalssilaitoksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalssilaitoksenne
accusative, nominativevalssilaitoksenne
accusative, genitivevalssilaitoksenne
genitivevalssilaitoksenne
partitivevalssilaitostanne
inessivevalssilaitoksessanne
elativevalssilaitoksestanne
illativevalssilaitokseenne
adessivevalssilaitoksellanne
ablativevalssilaitokseltanne
allativevalssilaitoksellenne
essivevalssilaitoksenanne
translativevalssilaitokseksenne
abessivevalssilaitoksettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalssilaitoksenne
accusative, nominativevalssilaitoksenne
accusative, genitivevalssilaitoksenne
genitivevalssilaitostenne, valssilaitoksienne
partitivevalssilaitoksianne
inessivevalssilaitoksissanne
elativevalssilaitoksistanne
illativevalssilaitoksiinne
adessivevalssilaitoksillanne
ablativevalssilaitoksiltanne
allativevalssilaitoksillenne
essivevalssilaitoksinanne
translativevalssilaitoksiksenne
abessivevalssilaitoksittanne
comitativevalssilaitoksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalssilaitoksensa
accusative, nominativevalssilaitoksensa
accusative, genitivevalssilaitoksensa
genitivevalssilaitoksensa
partitivevalssilaitostaan, valssilaitostansa
inessivevalssilaitoksessaan, valssilaitoksessansa
elativevalssilaitoksestaan, valssilaitoksestansa
illativevalssilaitokseensa
adessivevalssilaitoksellaan, valssilaitoksellansa
ablativevalssilaitokseltaan, valssilaitokseltansa
allativevalssilaitokselleen, valssilaitoksellensa
essivevalssilaitoksenaan, valssilaitoksenansa
translativevalssilaitoksekseen, valssilaitokseksensa
abessivevalssilaitoksettaan, valssilaitoksettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalssilaitoksensa
accusative, nominativevalssilaitoksensa
accusative, genitivevalssilaitoksensa
genitivevalssilaitostensa, valssilaitoksiensa
partitivevalssilaitoksiaan, valssilaitoksiansa
inessivevalssilaitoksissaan, valssilaitoksissansa
elativevalssilaitoksistaan, valssilaitoksistansa
illativevalssilaitoksiinsa
adessivevalssilaitoksillaan, valssilaitoksillansa
ablativevalssilaitoksiltaan, valssilaitoksiltansa
allativevalssilaitoksilleen, valssilaitoksillensa
essivevalssilaitoksinaan, valssilaitoksinansa
translativevalssilaitoksikseen, valssilaitoksiksensa
abessivevalssilaitoksittaan, valssilaitoksittansa
comitativevalssilaitoksineen, valssilaitoksinensa