Declension of the Finnish noun 'valssilaitos'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valssilaitos |
accusative, nominative | valssilaitos |
accusative, genitive | valssilaitoksen |
genitive | valssilaitoksen |
partitive | valssilaitosta |
inessive | valssilaitoksessa |
elative | valssilaitoksesta |
illative | valssilaitokseen |
adessive | valssilaitoksella |
ablative | valssilaitokselta |
allative | valssilaitokselle |
essive | valssilaitoksena |
translative | valssilaitokseksi |
abessive | valssilaitoksetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valssilaitokset |
accusative, nominative | valssilaitokset |
accusative, genitive | valssilaitokset |
genitive | valssilaitosten, valssilaitoksien |
partitive | valssilaitoksia |
inessive | valssilaitoksissa |
elative | valssilaitoksista |
illative | valssilaitoksiin |
adessive | valssilaitoksilla |
ablative | valssilaitoksilta |
allative | valssilaitoksille |
essive | valssilaitoksina |
translative | valssilaitoksiksi |
abessive | valssilaitoksitta |
instructive | valssilaitoksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valssilaitokseni |
accusative, nominative | valssilaitokseni |
accusative, genitive | valssilaitokseni |
genitive | valssilaitokseni |
partitive | valssilaitostani |
inessive | valssilaitoksessani |
elative | valssilaitoksestani |
illative | valssilaitokseeni |
adessive | valssilaitoksellani |
ablative | valssilaitokseltani |
allative | valssilaitokselleni |
essive | valssilaitoksenani |
translative | valssilaitoksekseni |
abessive | valssilaitoksettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valssilaitokseni |
accusative, nominative | valssilaitokseni |
accusative, genitive | valssilaitokseni |
genitive | valssilaitosteni, valssilaitoksieni |
partitive | valssilaitoksiani |
inessive | valssilaitoksissani |
elative | valssilaitoksistani |
illative | valssilaitoksiini |
adessive | valssilaitoksillani |
ablative | valssilaitoksiltani |
allative | valssilaitoksilleni |
essive | valssilaitoksinani |
translative | valssilaitoksikseni |
abessive | valssilaitoksittani |
comitative | valssilaitoksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valssilaitoksesi |
accusative, nominative | valssilaitoksesi |
accusative, genitive | valssilaitoksesi |
genitive | valssilaitoksesi |
partitive | valssilaitostasi |
inessive | valssilaitoksessasi |
elative | valssilaitoksestasi |
illative | valssilaitokseesi |
adessive | valssilaitoksellasi |
ablative | valssilaitokseltasi |
allative | valssilaitoksellesi |
essive | valssilaitoksenasi |
translative | valssilaitokseksesi |
abessive | valssilaitoksettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valssilaitoksesi |
accusative, nominative | valssilaitoksesi |
accusative, genitive | valssilaitoksesi |
genitive | valssilaitostesi, valssilaitoksiesi |
partitive | valssilaitoksiasi |
inessive | valssilaitoksissasi |
elative | valssilaitoksistasi |
illative | valssilaitoksiisi |
adessive | valssilaitoksillasi |
ablative | valssilaitoksiltasi |
allative | valssilaitoksillesi |
essive | valssilaitoksinasi |
translative | valssilaitoksiksesi |
abessive | valssilaitoksittasi |
comitative | valssilaitoksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valssilaitoksemme |
accusative, nominative | valssilaitoksemme |
accusative, genitive | valssilaitoksemme |
genitive | valssilaitoksemme |
partitive | valssilaitostamme |
inessive | valssilaitoksessamme |
elative | valssilaitoksestamme |
illative | valssilaitokseemme |
adessive | valssilaitoksellamme |
ablative | valssilaitokseltamme |
allative | valssilaitoksellemme |
essive | valssilaitoksenamme |
translative | valssilaitokseksemme |
abessive | valssilaitoksettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valssilaitoksemme |
accusative, nominative | valssilaitoksemme |
accusative, genitive | valssilaitoksemme |
genitive | valssilaitostemme, valssilaitoksiemme |
partitive | valssilaitoksiamme |
inessive | valssilaitoksissamme |
elative | valssilaitoksistamme |
illative | valssilaitoksiimme |
adessive | valssilaitoksillamme |
ablative | valssilaitoksiltamme |
allative | valssilaitoksillemme |
essive | valssilaitoksinamme |
translative | valssilaitoksiksemme |
abessive | valssilaitoksittamme |
comitative | valssilaitoksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valssilaitoksenne |
accusative, nominative | valssilaitoksenne |
accusative, genitive | valssilaitoksenne |
genitive | valssilaitoksenne |
partitive | valssilaitostanne |
inessive | valssilaitoksessanne |
elative | valssilaitoksestanne |
illative | valssilaitokseenne |
adessive | valssilaitoksellanne |
ablative | valssilaitokseltanne |
allative | valssilaitoksellenne |
essive | valssilaitoksenanne |
translative | valssilaitokseksenne |
abessive | valssilaitoksettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valssilaitoksenne |
accusative, nominative | valssilaitoksenne |
accusative, genitive | valssilaitoksenne |
genitive | valssilaitostenne, valssilaitoksienne |
partitive | valssilaitoksianne |
inessive | valssilaitoksissanne |
elative | valssilaitoksistanne |
illative | valssilaitoksiinne |
adessive | valssilaitoksillanne |
ablative | valssilaitoksiltanne |
allative | valssilaitoksillenne |
essive | valssilaitoksinanne |
translative | valssilaitoksiksenne |
abessive | valssilaitoksittanne |
comitative | valssilaitoksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valssilaitoksensa |
accusative, nominative | valssilaitoksensa |
accusative, genitive | valssilaitoksensa |
genitive | valssilaitoksensa |
partitive | valssilaitostaan, valssilaitostansa |
inessive | valssilaitoksessaan, valssilaitoksessansa |
elative | valssilaitoksestaan, valssilaitoksestansa |
illative | valssilaitokseensa |
adessive | valssilaitoksellaan, valssilaitoksellansa |
ablative | valssilaitokseltaan, valssilaitokseltansa |
allative | valssilaitokselleen, valssilaitoksellensa |
essive | valssilaitoksenaan, valssilaitoksenansa |
translative | valssilaitoksekseen, valssilaitokseksensa |
abessive | valssilaitoksettaan, valssilaitoksettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valssilaitoksensa |
accusative, nominative | valssilaitoksensa |
accusative, genitive | valssilaitoksensa |
genitive | valssilaitostensa, valssilaitoksiensa |
partitive | valssilaitoksiaan, valssilaitoksiansa |
inessive | valssilaitoksissaan, valssilaitoksissansa |
elative | valssilaitoksistaan, valssilaitoksistansa |
illative | valssilaitoksiinsa |
adessive | valssilaitoksillaan, valssilaitoksillansa |
ablative | valssilaitoksiltaan, valssilaitoksiltansa |
allative | valssilaitoksilleen, valssilaitoksillensa |
essive | valssilaitoksinaan, valssilaitoksinansa |
translative | valssilaitoksikseen, valssilaitoksiksensa |
abessive | valssilaitoksittaan, valssilaitoksittansa |
comitative | valssilaitoksineen, valssilaitoksinensa |