Declension of the Finnish noun 'valokki'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*A/risti, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valokki |
accusative, nominative | valokki |
accusative, genitive | valokin |
genitive | valokin |
partitive | valokkia |
inessive | valokissa |
elative | valokista |
illative | valokkiin |
adessive | valokilla |
ablative | valokilta |
allative | valokille |
essive | valokkina |
translative | valokiksi |
abessive | valokitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valokit |
accusative, nominative | valokit |
accusative, genitive | valokit |
genitive | valokkien |
partitive | valokkeja |
inessive | valokeissa |
elative | valokeista |
illative | valokkeihin |
adessive | valokeilla |
ablative | valokeilta |
allative | valokeille |
essive | valokkeina |
translative | valokeiksi |
abessive | valokeitta |
instructive | valokein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valokkini |
accusative, nominative | valokkini |
accusative, genitive | valokkini |
genitive | valokkini |
partitive | valokkiani |
inessive | valokissani |
elative | valokistani |
illative | valokkiini |
adessive | valokillani |
ablative | valokiltani |
allative | valokilleni |
essive | valokkinani |
translative | valokikseni |
abessive | valokittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valokkini |
accusative, nominative | valokkini |
accusative, genitive | valokkini |
genitive | valokkieni |
partitive | valokkejani |
inessive | valokeissani |
elative | valokeistani |
illative | valokkeihini |
adessive | valokeillani |
ablative | valokeiltani |
allative | valokeilleni |
essive | valokkeinani |
translative | valokeikseni |
abessive | valokeittani |
comitative | valokkeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valokkisi |
accusative, nominative | valokkisi |
accusative, genitive | valokkisi |
genitive | valokkisi |
partitive | valokkiasi |
inessive | valokissasi |
elative | valokistasi |
illative | valokkiisi |
adessive | valokillasi |
ablative | valokiltasi |
allative | valokillesi |
essive | valokkinasi |
translative | valokiksesi |
abessive | valokittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valokkisi |
accusative, nominative | valokkisi |
accusative, genitive | valokkisi |
genitive | valokkiesi |
partitive | valokkejasi |
inessive | valokeissasi |
elative | valokeistasi |
illative | valokkeihisi |
adessive | valokeillasi |
ablative | valokeiltasi |
allative | valokeillesi |
essive | valokkeinasi |
translative | valokeiksesi |
abessive | valokeittasi |
comitative | valokkeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valokkimme |
accusative, nominative | valokkimme |
accusative, genitive | valokkimme |
genitive | valokkimme |
partitive | valokkiamme |
inessive | valokissamme |
elative | valokistamme |
illative | valokkiimme |
adessive | valokillamme |
ablative | valokiltamme |
allative | valokillemme |
essive | valokkinamme |
translative | valokiksemme |
abessive | valokittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valokkimme |
accusative, nominative | valokkimme |
accusative, genitive | valokkimme |
genitive | valokkiemme |
partitive | valokkejamme |
inessive | valokeissamme |
elative | valokeistamme |
illative | valokkeihimme |
adessive | valokeillamme |
ablative | valokeiltamme |
allative | valokeillemme |
essive | valokkeinamme |
translative | valokeiksemme |
abessive | valokeittamme |
comitative | valokkeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valokkinne |
accusative, nominative | valokkinne |
accusative, genitive | valokkinne |
genitive | valokkinne |
partitive | valokkianne |
inessive | valokissanne |
elative | valokistanne |
illative | valokkiinne |
adessive | valokillanne |
ablative | valokiltanne |
allative | valokillenne |
essive | valokkinanne |
translative | valokiksenne |
abessive | valokittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valokkinne |
accusative, nominative | valokkinne |
accusative, genitive | valokkinne |
genitive | valokkienne |
partitive | valokkejanne |
inessive | valokeissanne |
elative | valokeistanne |
illative | valokkeihinne |
adessive | valokeillanne |
ablative | valokeiltanne |
allative | valokeillenne |
essive | valokkeinanne |
translative | valokeiksenne |
abessive | valokeittanne |
comitative | valokkeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valokkinsa |
accusative, nominative | valokkinsa |
accusative, genitive | valokkinsa |
genitive | valokkinsa |
partitive | valokkiaan, valokkiansa |
inessive | valokissaan, valokissansa |
elative | valokistaan, valokistansa |
illative | valokkiinsa |
adessive | valokillaan, valokillansa |
ablative | valokiltaan, valokiltansa |
allative | valokilleen, valokillensa |
essive | valokkinaan, valokkinansa |
translative | valokikseen, valokiksensa |
abessive | valokittaan, valokittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valokkinsa |
accusative, nominative | valokkinsa |
accusative, genitive | valokkinsa |
genitive | valokkiensa |
partitive | valokkejaan, valokkejansa |
inessive | valokeissaan, valokeissansa |
elative | valokeistaan, valokeistansa |
illative | valokkeihinsa |
adessive | valokeillaan, valokeillansa |
ablative | valokeiltaan, valokeiltansa |
allative | valokeilleen, valokeillensa |
essive | valokkeinaan, valokkeinansa |
translative | valokeikseen, valokeiksensa |
abessive | valokeittaan, valokeittansa |
comitative | valokkeineen, valokkeinensa |