Declension of the Finnish noun 'valokki'

valokki  -   cloudberry, Rubus chamaemorus.
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*A/risti, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalokki
accusative, nominativevalokki
accusative, genitivevalokin
genitivevalokin
partitivevalokkia
inessivevalokissa
elativevalokista
illativevalokkiin
adessivevalokilla
ablativevalokilta
allativevalokille
essivevalokkina
translativevalokiksi
abessivevalokitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalokit
accusative, nominativevalokit
accusative, genitivevalokit
genitivevalokkien
partitivevalokkeja
inessivevalokeissa
elativevalokeista
illativevalokkeihin
adessivevalokeilla
ablativevalokeilta
allativevalokeille
essivevalokkeina
translativevalokeiksi
abessivevalokeitta
instructivevalokein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalokkini
accusative, nominativevalokkini
accusative, genitivevalokkini
genitivevalokkini
partitivevalokkiani
inessivevalokissani
elativevalokistani
illativevalokkiini
adessivevalokillani
ablativevalokiltani
allativevalokilleni
essivevalokkinani
translativevalokikseni
abessivevalokittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalokkini
accusative, nominativevalokkini
accusative, genitivevalokkini
genitivevalokkieni
partitivevalokkejani
inessivevalokeissani
elativevalokeistani
illativevalokkeihini
adessivevalokeillani
ablativevalokeiltani
allativevalokeilleni
essivevalokkeinani
translativevalokeikseni
abessivevalokeittani
comitativevalokkeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalokkisi
accusative, nominativevalokkisi
accusative, genitivevalokkisi
genitivevalokkisi
partitivevalokkiasi
inessivevalokissasi
elativevalokistasi
illativevalokkiisi
adessivevalokillasi
ablativevalokiltasi
allativevalokillesi
essivevalokkinasi
translativevalokiksesi
abessivevalokittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalokkisi
accusative, nominativevalokkisi
accusative, genitivevalokkisi
genitivevalokkiesi
partitivevalokkejasi
inessivevalokeissasi
elativevalokeistasi
illativevalokkeihisi
adessivevalokeillasi
ablativevalokeiltasi
allativevalokeillesi
essivevalokkeinasi
translativevalokeiksesi
abessivevalokeittasi
comitativevalokkeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalokkimme
accusative, nominativevalokkimme
accusative, genitivevalokkimme
genitivevalokkimme
partitivevalokkiamme
inessivevalokissamme
elativevalokistamme
illativevalokkiimme
adessivevalokillamme
ablativevalokiltamme
allativevalokillemme
essivevalokkinamme
translativevalokiksemme
abessivevalokittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalokkimme
accusative, nominativevalokkimme
accusative, genitivevalokkimme
genitivevalokkiemme
partitivevalokkejamme
inessivevalokeissamme
elativevalokeistamme
illativevalokkeihimme
adessivevalokeillamme
ablativevalokeiltamme
allativevalokeillemme
essivevalokkeinamme
translativevalokeiksemme
abessivevalokeittamme
comitativevalokkeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalokkinne
accusative, nominativevalokkinne
accusative, genitivevalokkinne
genitivevalokkinne
partitivevalokkianne
inessivevalokissanne
elativevalokistanne
illativevalokkiinne
adessivevalokillanne
ablativevalokiltanne
allativevalokillenne
essivevalokkinanne
translativevalokiksenne
abessivevalokittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalokkinne
accusative, nominativevalokkinne
accusative, genitivevalokkinne
genitivevalokkienne
partitivevalokkejanne
inessivevalokeissanne
elativevalokeistanne
illativevalokkeihinne
adessivevalokeillanne
ablativevalokeiltanne
allativevalokeillenne
essivevalokkeinanne
translativevalokeiksenne
abessivevalokeittanne
comitativevalokkeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalokkinsa
accusative, nominativevalokkinsa
accusative, genitivevalokkinsa
genitivevalokkinsa
partitivevalokkiaan, valokkiansa
inessivevalokissaan, valokissansa
elativevalokistaan, valokistansa
illativevalokkiinsa
adessivevalokillaan, valokillansa
ablativevalokiltaan, valokiltansa
allativevalokilleen, valokillensa
essivevalokkinaan, valokkinansa
translativevalokikseen, valokiksensa
abessivevalokittaan, valokittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalokkinsa
accusative, nominativevalokkinsa
accusative, genitivevalokkinsa
genitivevalokkiensa
partitivevalokkejaan, valokkejansa
inessivevalokeissaan, valokeissansa
elativevalokeistaan, valokeistansa
illativevalokkeihinsa
adessivevalokeillaan, valokeillansa
ablativevalokeiltaan, valokeiltansa
allativevalokeilleen, valokeillensa
essivevalokkeinaan, valokkeinansa
translativevalokeikseen, valokeiksensa
abessivevalokeittaan, valokeittansa
comitativevalokkeineen, valokkeinensa