Declension of the Finnish noun 'valokaariuuni'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valokaariuuni |
accusative, nominative | valokaariuuni |
accusative, genitive | valokaariuunin |
genitive | valokaariuunin |
partitive | valokaariuunia |
inessive | valokaariuunissa |
elative | valokaariuunista |
illative | valokaariuuniin |
adessive | valokaariuunilla |
ablative | valokaariuunilta |
allative | valokaariuunille |
essive | valokaariuunina |
translative | valokaariuuniksi |
abessive | valokaariuunitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valokaariuunit |
accusative, nominative | valokaariuunit |
accusative, genitive | valokaariuunit |
genitive | valokaariuunien |
partitive | valokaariuuneja |
inessive | valokaariuuneissa |
elative | valokaariuuneista |
illative | valokaariuuneihin |
adessive | valokaariuuneilla |
ablative | valokaariuuneilta |
allative | valokaariuuneille |
essive | valokaariuuneina |
translative | valokaariuuneiksi |
abessive | valokaariuuneitta |
instructive | valokaariuunein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valokaariuunini |
accusative, nominative | valokaariuunini |
accusative, genitive | valokaariuunini |
genitive | valokaariuunini |
partitive | valokaariuuniani |
inessive | valokaariuunissani |
elative | valokaariuunistani |
illative | valokaariuuniini |
adessive | valokaariuunillani |
ablative | valokaariuuniltani |
allative | valokaariuunilleni |
essive | valokaariuuninani |
translative | valokaariuunikseni |
abessive | valokaariuunittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valokaariuunini |
accusative, nominative | valokaariuunini |
accusative, genitive | valokaariuunini |
genitive | valokaariuunieni |
partitive | valokaariuunejani |
inessive | valokaariuuneissani |
elative | valokaariuuneistani |
illative | valokaariuuneihini |
adessive | valokaariuuneillani |
ablative | valokaariuuneiltani |
allative | valokaariuuneilleni |
essive | valokaariuuneinani |
translative | valokaariuuneikseni |
abessive | valokaariuuneittani |
comitative | valokaariuuneineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valokaariuunisi |
accusative, nominative | valokaariuunisi |
accusative, genitive | valokaariuunisi |
genitive | valokaariuunisi |
partitive | valokaariuuniasi |
inessive | valokaariuunissasi |
elative | valokaariuunistasi |
illative | valokaariuuniisi |
adessive | valokaariuunillasi |
ablative | valokaariuuniltasi |
allative | valokaariuunillesi |
essive | valokaariuuninasi |
translative | valokaariuuniksesi |
abessive | valokaariuunittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valokaariuunisi |
accusative, nominative | valokaariuunisi |
accusative, genitive | valokaariuunisi |
genitive | valokaariuuniesi |
partitive | valokaariuunejasi |
inessive | valokaariuuneissasi |
elative | valokaariuuneistasi |
illative | valokaariuuneihisi |
adessive | valokaariuuneillasi |
ablative | valokaariuuneiltasi |
allative | valokaariuuneillesi |
essive | valokaariuuneinasi |
translative | valokaariuuneiksesi |
abessive | valokaariuuneittasi |
comitative | valokaariuuneinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valokaariuunimme |
accusative, nominative | valokaariuunimme |
accusative, genitive | valokaariuunimme |
genitive | valokaariuunimme |
partitive | valokaariuuniamme |
inessive | valokaariuunissamme |
elative | valokaariuunistamme |
illative | valokaariuuniimme |
adessive | valokaariuunillamme |
ablative | valokaariuuniltamme |
allative | valokaariuunillemme |
essive | valokaariuuninamme |
translative | valokaariuuniksemme |
abessive | valokaariuunittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valokaariuunimme |
accusative, nominative | valokaariuunimme |
accusative, genitive | valokaariuunimme |
genitive | valokaariuuniemme |
partitive | valokaariuunejamme |
inessive | valokaariuuneissamme |
elative | valokaariuuneistamme |
illative | valokaariuuneihimme |
adessive | valokaariuuneillamme |
ablative | valokaariuuneiltamme |
allative | valokaariuuneillemme |
essive | valokaariuuneinamme |
translative | valokaariuuneiksemme |
abessive | valokaariuuneittamme |
comitative | valokaariuuneinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valokaariuuninne |
accusative, nominative | valokaariuuninne |
accusative, genitive | valokaariuuninne |
genitive | valokaariuuninne |
partitive | valokaariuunianne |
inessive | valokaariuunissanne |
elative | valokaariuunistanne |
illative | valokaariuuniinne |
adessive | valokaariuunillanne |
ablative | valokaariuuniltanne |
allative | valokaariuunillenne |
essive | valokaariuuninanne |
translative | valokaariuuniksenne |
abessive | valokaariuunittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valokaariuuninne |
accusative, nominative | valokaariuuninne |
accusative, genitive | valokaariuuninne |
genitive | valokaariuunienne |
partitive | valokaariuunejanne |
inessive | valokaariuuneissanne |
elative | valokaariuuneistanne |
illative | valokaariuuneihinne |
adessive | valokaariuuneillanne |
ablative | valokaariuuneiltanne |
allative | valokaariuuneillenne |
essive | valokaariuuneinanne |
translative | valokaariuuneiksenne |
abessive | valokaariuuneittanne |
comitative | valokaariuuneinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valokaariuuninsa |
accusative, nominative | valokaariuuninsa |
accusative, genitive | valokaariuuninsa |
genitive | valokaariuuninsa |
partitive | valokaariuuniaan, valokaariuuniansa |
inessive | valokaariuunissaan, valokaariuunissansa |
elative | valokaariuunistaan, valokaariuunistansa |
illative | valokaariuuniinsa |
adessive | valokaariuunillaan, valokaariuunillansa |
ablative | valokaariuuniltaan, valokaariuuniltansa |
allative | valokaariuunilleen, valokaariuunillensa |
essive | valokaariuuninaan, valokaariuuninansa |
translative | valokaariuunikseen, valokaariuuniksensa |
abessive | valokaariuunittaan, valokaariuunittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valokaariuuninsa |
accusative, nominative | valokaariuuninsa |
accusative, genitive | valokaariuuninsa |
genitive | valokaariuuniensa |
partitive | valokaariuunejaan, valokaariuunejansa |
inessive | valokaariuuneissaan, valokaariuuneissansa |
elative | valokaariuuneistaan, valokaariuuneistansa |
illative | valokaariuuneihinsa |
adessive | valokaariuuneillaan, valokaariuuneillansa |
ablative | valokaariuuneiltaan, valokaariuuneiltansa |
allative | valokaariuuneilleen, valokaariuuneillensa |
essive | valokaariuuneinaan, valokaariuuneinansa |
translative | valokaariuuneikseen, valokaariuuneiksensa |
abessive | valokaariuuneittaan, valokaariuuneittansa |
comitative | valokaariuuneineen, valokaariuuneinensa |