Declension of the Finnish noun 'valokaariuuni'

valokaariuuni  -   electric arc furnace
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalokaariuuni
accusative, nominativevalokaariuuni
accusative, genitivevalokaariuunin
genitivevalokaariuunin
partitivevalokaariuunia
inessivevalokaariuunissa
elativevalokaariuunista
illativevalokaariuuniin
adessivevalokaariuunilla
ablativevalokaariuunilta
allativevalokaariuunille
essivevalokaariuunina
translativevalokaariuuniksi
abessivevalokaariuunitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalokaariuunit
accusative, nominativevalokaariuunit
accusative, genitivevalokaariuunit
genitivevalokaariuunien
partitivevalokaariuuneja
inessivevalokaariuuneissa
elativevalokaariuuneista
illativevalokaariuuneihin
adessivevalokaariuuneilla
ablativevalokaariuuneilta
allativevalokaariuuneille
essivevalokaariuuneina
translativevalokaariuuneiksi
abessivevalokaariuuneitta
instructivevalokaariuunein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalokaariuunini
accusative, nominativevalokaariuunini
accusative, genitivevalokaariuunini
genitivevalokaariuunini
partitivevalokaariuuniani
inessivevalokaariuunissani
elativevalokaariuunistani
illativevalokaariuuniini
adessivevalokaariuunillani
ablativevalokaariuuniltani
allativevalokaariuunilleni
essivevalokaariuuninani
translativevalokaariuunikseni
abessivevalokaariuunittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalokaariuunini
accusative, nominativevalokaariuunini
accusative, genitivevalokaariuunini
genitivevalokaariuunieni
partitivevalokaariuunejani
inessivevalokaariuuneissani
elativevalokaariuuneistani
illativevalokaariuuneihini
adessivevalokaariuuneillani
ablativevalokaariuuneiltani
allativevalokaariuuneilleni
essivevalokaariuuneinani
translativevalokaariuuneikseni
abessivevalokaariuuneittani
comitativevalokaariuuneineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalokaariuunisi
accusative, nominativevalokaariuunisi
accusative, genitivevalokaariuunisi
genitivevalokaariuunisi
partitivevalokaariuuniasi
inessivevalokaariuunissasi
elativevalokaariuunistasi
illativevalokaariuuniisi
adessivevalokaariuunillasi
ablativevalokaariuuniltasi
allativevalokaariuunillesi
essivevalokaariuuninasi
translativevalokaariuuniksesi
abessivevalokaariuunittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalokaariuunisi
accusative, nominativevalokaariuunisi
accusative, genitivevalokaariuunisi
genitivevalokaariuuniesi
partitivevalokaariuunejasi
inessivevalokaariuuneissasi
elativevalokaariuuneistasi
illativevalokaariuuneihisi
adessivevalokaariuuneillasi
ablativevalokaariuuneiltasi
allativevalokaariuuneillesi
essivevalokaariuuneinasi
translativevalokaariuuneiksesi
abessivevalokaariuuneittasi
comitativevalokaariuuneinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalokaariuunimme
accusative, nominativevalokaariuunimme
accusative, genitivevalokaariuunimme
genitivevalokaariuunimme
partitivevalokaariuuniamme
inessivevalokaariuunissamme
elativevalokaariuunistamme
illativevalokaariuuniimme
adessivevalokaariuunillamme
ablativevalokaariuuniltamme
allativevalokaariuunillemme
essivevalokaariuuninamme
translativevalokaariuuniksemme
abessivevalokaariuunittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalokaariuunimme
accusative, nominativevalokaariuunimme
accusative, genitivevalokaariuunimme
genitivevalokaariuuniemme
partitivevalokaariuunejamme
inessivevalokaariuuneissamme
elativevalokaariuuneistamme
illativevalokaariuuneihimme
adessivevalokaariuuneillamme
ablativevalokaariuuneiltamme
allativevalokaariuuneillemme
essivevalokaariuuneinamme
translativevalokaariuuneiksemme
abessivevalokaariuuneittamme
comitativevalokaariuuneinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalokaariuuninne
accusative, nominativevalokaariuuninne
accusative, genitivevalokaariuuninne
genitivevalokaariuuninne
partitivevalokaariuunianne
inessivevalokaariuunissanne
elativevalokaariuunistanne
illativevalokaariuuniinne
adessivevalokaariuunillanne
ablativevalokaariuuniltanne
allativevalokaariuunillenne
essivevalokaariuuninanne
translativevalokaariuuniksenne
abessivevalokaariuunittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalokaariuuninne
accusative, nominativevalokaariuuninne
accusative, genitivevalokaariuuninne
genitivevalokaariuunienne
partitivevalokaariuunejanne
inessivevalokaariuuneissanne
elativevalokaariuuneistanne
illativevalokaariuuneihinne
adessivevalokaariuuneillanne
ablativevalokaariuuneiltanne
allativevalokaariuuneillenne
essivevalokaariuuneinanne
translativevalokaariuuneiksenne
abessivevalokaariuuneittanne
comitativevalokaariuuneinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalokaariuuninsa
accusative, nominativevalokaariuuninsa
accusative, genitivevalokaariuuninsa
genitivevalokaariuuninsa
partitivevalokaariuuniaan, valokaariuuniansa
inessivevalokaariuunissaan, valokaariuunissansa
elativevalokaariuunistaan, valokaariuunistansa
illativevalokaariuuniinsa
adessivevalokaariuunillaan, valokaariuunillansa
ablativevalokaariuuniltaan, valokaariuuniltansa
allativevalokaariuunilleen, valokaariuunillensa
essivevalokaariuuninaan, valokaariuuninansa
translativevalokaariuunikseen, valokaariuuniksensa
abessivevalokaariuunittaan, valokaariuunittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalokaariuuninsa
accusative, nominativevalokaariuuninsa
accusative, genitivevalokaariuuninsa
genitivevalokaariuuniensa
partitivevalokaariuunejaan, valokaariuunejansa
inessivevalokaariuuneissaan, valokaariuuneissansa
elativevalokaariuuneistaan, valokaariuuneistansa
illativevalokaariuuneihinsa
adessivevalokaariuuneillaan, valokaariuuneillansa
ablativevalokaariuuneiltaan, valokaariuuneiltansa
allativevalokaariuuneilleen, valokaariuuneillensa
essivevalokaariuuneinaan, valokaariuuneinansa
translativevalokaariuuneikseen, valokaariuuneiksensa
abessivevalokaariuuneittaan, valokaariuuneittansa
comitativevalokaariuuneineen, valokaariuuneinensa