Declension of the Finnish noun 'valkuaisvaahto'

valkuaisvaahto  -   beaten egg whites, whipped egg whites
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*F/valo, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalkuaisvaahto
accusative, nominativevalkuaisvaahto
accusative, genitivevalkuaisvaahdon
genitivevalkuaisvaahdon
partitivevalkuaisvaahtoa
inessivevalkuaisvaahdossa
elativevalkuaisvaahdosta
illativevalkuaisvaahtoon
adessivevalkuaisvaahdolla
ablativevalkuaisvaahdolta
allativevalkuaisvaahdolle
essivevalkuaisvaahtona
translativevalkuaisvaahdoksi
abessivevalkuaisvaahdotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalkuaisvaahdot
accusative, nominativevalkuaisvaahdot
accusative, genitivevalkuaisvaahdot
genitivevalkuaisvaahtojen
partitivevalkuaisvaahtoja
inessivevalkuaisvaahdoissa
elativevalkuaisvaahdoista
illativevalkuaisvaahtoihin
adessivevalkuaisvaahdoilla
ablativevalkuaisvaahdoilta
allativevalkuaisvaahdoille
essivevalkuaisvaahtoina
translativevalkuaisvaahdoiksi
abessivevalkuaisvaahdoitta
instructivevalkuaisvaahdoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalkuaisvaahtoni
accusative, nominativevalkuaisvaahtoni
accusative, genitivevalkuaisvaahtoni
genitivevalkuaisvaahtoni
partitivevalkuaisvaahtoani
inessivevalkuaisvaahdossani
elativevalkuaisvaahdostani
illativevalkuaisvaahtooni
adessivevalkuaisvaahdollani
ablativevalkuaisvaahdoltani
allativevalkuaisvaahdolleni
essivevalkuaisvaahtonani
translativevalkuaisvaahdokseni
abessivevalkuaisvaahdottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalkuaisvaahtoni
accusative, nominativevalkuaisvaahtoni
accusative, genitivevalkuaisvaahtoni
genitivevalkuaisvaahtojeni
partitivevalkuaisvaahtojani
inessivevalkuaisvaahdoissani
elativevalkuaisvaahdoistani
illativevalkuaisvaahtoihini
adessivevalkuaisvaahdoillani
ablativevalkuaisvaahdoiltani
allativevalkuaisvaahdoilleni
essivevalkuaisvaahtoinani
translativevalkuaisvaahdoikseni
abessivevalkuaisvaahdoittani
comitativevalkuaisvaahtoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalkuaisvaahtosi
accusative, nominativevalkuaisvaahtosi
accusative, genitivevalkuaisvaahtosi
genitivevalkuaisvaahtosi
partitivevalkuaisvaahtoasi
inessivevalkuaisvaahdossasi
elativevalkuaisvaahdostasi
illativevalkuaisvaahtoosi
adessivevalkuaisvaahdollasi
ablativevalkuaisvaahdoltasi
allativevalkuaisvaahdollesi
essivevalkuaisvaahtonasi
translativevalkuaisvaahdoksesi
abessivevalkuaisvaahdottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalkuaisvaahtosi
accusative, nominativevalkuaisvaahtosi
accusative, genitivevalkuaisvaahtosi
genitivevalkuaisvaahtojesi
partitivevalkuaisvaahtojasi
inessivevalkuaisvaahdoissasi
elativevalkuaisvaahdoistasi
illativevalkuaisvaahtoihisi
adessivevalkuaisvaahdoillasi
ablativevalkuaisvaahdoiltasi
allativevalkuaisvaahdoillesi
essivevalkuaisvaahtoinasi
translativevalkuaisvaahdoiksesi
abessivevalkuaisvaahdoittasi
comitativevalkuaisvaahtoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalkuaisvaahtomme
accusative, nominativevalkuaisvaahtomme
accusative, genitivevalkuaisvaahtomme
genitivevalkuaisvaahtomme
partitivevalkuaisvaahtoamme
inessivevalkuaisvaahdossamme
elativevalkuaisvaahdostamme
illativevalkuaisvaahtoomme
adessivevalkuaisvaahdollamme
ablativevalkuaisvaahdoltamme
allativevalkuaisvaahdollemme
essivevalkuaisvaahtonamme
translativevalkuaisvaahdoksemme
abessivevalkuaisvaahdottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalkuaisvaahtomme
accusative, nominativevalkuaisvaahtomme
accusative, genitivevalkuaisvaahtomme
genitivevalkuaisvaahtojemme
partitivevalkuaisvaahtojamme
inessivevalkuaisvaahdoissamme
elativevalkuaisvaahdoistamme
illativevalkuaisvaahtoihimme
adessivevalkuaisvaahdoillamme
ablativevalkuaisvaahdoiltamme
allativevalkuaisvaahdoillemme
essivevalkuaisvaahtoinamme
translativevalkuaisvaahdoiksemme
abessivevalkuaisvaahdoittamme
comitativevalkuaisvaahtoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalkuaisvaahtonne
accusative, nominativevalkuaisvaahtonne
accusative, genitivevalkuaisvaahtonne
genitivevalkuaisvaahtonne
partitivevalkuaisvaahtoanne
inessivevalkuaisvaahdossanne
elativevalkuaisvaahdostanne
illativevalkuaisvaahtoonne
adessivevalkuaisvaahdollanne
ablativevalkuaisvaahdoltanne
allativevalkuaisvaahdollenne
essivevalkuaisvaahtonanne
translativevalkuaisvaahdoksenne
abessivevalkuaisvaahdottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalkuaisvaahtonne
accusative, nominativevalkuaisvaahtonne
accusative, genitivevalkuaisvaahtonne
genitivevalkuaisvaahtojenne
partitivevalkuaisvaahtojanne
inessivevalkuaisvaahdoissanne
elativevalkuaisvaahdoistanne
illativevalkuaisvaahtoihinne
adessivevalkuaisvaahdoillanne
ablativevalkuaisvaahdoiltanne
allativevalkuaisvaahdoillenne
essivevalkuaisvaahtoinanne
translativevalkuaisvaahdoiksenne
abessivevalkuaisvaahdoittanne
comitativevalkuaisvaahtoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalkuaisvaahtonsa
accusative, nominativevalkuaisvaahtonsa
accusative, genitivevalkuaisvaahtonsa
genitivevalkuaisvaahtonsa
partitivevalkuaisvaahtoaan, valkuaisvaahtoansa
inessivevalkuaisvaahdossaan, valkuaisvaahdossansa
elativevalkuaisvaahdostaan, valkuaisvaahdostansa
illativevalkuaisvaahtoonsa
adessivevalkuaisvaahdollaan, valkuaisvaahdollansa
ablativevalkuaisvaahdoltaan, valkuaisvaahdoltansa
allativevalkuaisvaahdolleen, valkuaisvaahdollensa
essivevalkuaisvaahtonaan, valkuaisvaahtonansa
translativevalkuaisvaahdokseen, valkuaisvaahdoksensa
abessivevalkuaisvaahdottaan, valkuaisvaahdottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalkuaisvaahtonsa
accusative, nominativevalkuaisvaahtonsa
accusative, genitivevalkuaisvaahtonsa
genitivevalkuaisvaahtojensa
partitivevalkuaisvaahtojaan, valkuaisvaahtojansa
inessivevalkuaisvaahdoissaan, valkuaisvaahdoissansa
elativevalkuaisvaahdoistaan, valkuaisvaahdoistansa
illativevalkuaisvaahtoihinsa
adessivevalkuaisvaahdoillaan, valkuaisvaahdoillansa
ablativevalkuaisvaahdoiltaan, valkuaisvaahdoiltansa
allativevalkuaisvaahdoilleen, valkuaisvaahdoillensa
essivevalkuaisvaahtoinaan, valkuaisvaahtoinansa
translativevalkuaisvaahdoikseen, valkuaisvaahdoiksensa
abessivevalkuaisvaahdoittaan, valkuaisvaahdoittansa
comitativevalkuaisvaahtoineen, valkuaisvaahtoinensa