Declension of the Finnish noun 'valkonaama'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valkonaama |
accusative, nominative | valkonaama |
accusative, genitive | valkonaaman |
genitive | valkonaaman |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | valkonaamaa |
inessive | valkonaamassa |
elative | valkonaamasta |
illative | valkonaamaan |
adessive | valkonaamalla |
ablative | valkonaamalta |
allative | valkonaamalle |
essive | valkonaamana |
translative | valkonaamaksi |
abessive | valkonaamatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valkonaamat |
accusative, nominative | valkonaamat |
accusative, genitive | valkonaamat |
genitive | valkonaamojen |
genitive, rare | valkonaamain |
partitive | valkonaamoja |
inessive | valkonaamoissa |
elative | valkonaamoista |
illative | valkonaamoihin |
adessive | valkonaamoilla |
ablative | valkonaamoilta |
allative | valkonaamoille |
essive | valkonaamoina |
translative | valkonaamoiksi |
abessive | valkonaamoitta |
instructive | valkonaamoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valkonaamani |
accusative, nominative | valkonaamani |
accusative, genitive | valkonaamani |
genitive | valkonaamani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | valkonaamaani |
inessive | valkonaamassani |
elative | valkonaamastani |
illative | valkonaamaani |
adessive | valkonaamallani |
ablative | valkonaamaltani |
allative | valkonaamalleni |
essive | valkonaamanani |
translative | valkonaamakseni |
abessive | valkonaamattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valkonaamani |
accusative, nominative | valkonaamani |
accusative, genitive | valkonaamani |
genitive | valkonaamojeni |
genitive, rare | valkonaamaini |
partitive | valkonaamojani |
inessive | valkonaamoissani |
elative | valkonaamoistani |
illative | valkonaamoihini |
adessive | valkonaamoillani |
ablative | valkonaamoiltani |
allative | valkonaamoilleni |
essive | valkonaamoinani |
translative | valkonaamoikseni |
abessive | valkonaamoittani |
comitative | valkonaamoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valkonaamasi |
accusative, nominative | valkonaamasi |
accusative, genitive | valkonaamasi |
genitive | valkonaamasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | valkonaamaasi |
inessive | valkonaamassasi |
elative | valkonaamastasi |
illative | valkonaamaasi |
adessive | valkonaamallasi |
ablative | valkonaamaltasi |
allative | valkonaamallesi |
essive | valkonaamanasi |
translative | valkonaamaksesi |
abessive | valkonaamattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valkonaamasi |
accusative, nominative | valkonaamasi |
accusative, genitive | valkonaamasi |
genitive | valkonaamojesi |
genitive, rare | valkonaamaisi |
partitive | valkonaamojasi |
inessive | valkonaamoissasi |
elative | valkonaamoistasi |
illative | valkonaamoihisi |
adessive | valkonaamoillasi |
ablative | valkonaamoiltasi |
allative | valkonaamoillesi |
essive | valkonaamoinasi |
translative | valkonaamoiksesi |
abessive | valkonaamoittasi |
comitative | valkonaamoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valkonaamamme |
accusative, nominative | valkonaamamme |
accusative, genitive | valkonaamamme |
genitive | valkonaamamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | valkonaamaamme |
inessive | valkonaamassamme |
elative | valkonaamastamme |
illative | valkonaamaamme |
adessive | valkonaamallamme |
ablative | valkonaamaltamme |
allative | valkonaamallemme |
essive | valkonaamanamme |
translative | valkonaamaksemme |
abessive | valkonaamattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valkonaamamme |
accusative, nominative | valkonaamamme |
accusative, genitive | valkonaamamme |
genitive | valkonaamojemme |
genitive, rare | valkonaamaimme |
partitive | valkonaamojamme |
inessive | valkonaamoissamme |
elative | valkonaamoistamme |
illative | valkonaamoihimme |
adessive | valkonaamoillamme |
ablative | valkonaamoiltamme |
allative | valkonaamoillemme |
essive | valkonaamoinamme |
translative | valkonaamoiksemme |
abessive | valkonaamoittamme |
comitative | valkonaamoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valkonaamanne |
accusative, nominative | valkonaamanne |
accusative, genitive | valkonaamanne |
genitive | valkonaamanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | valkonaamaanne |
inessive | valkonaamassanne |
elative | valkonaamastanne |
illative | valkonaamaanne |
adessive | valkonaamallanne |
ablative | valkonaamaltanne |
allative | valkonaamallenne |
essive | valkonaamananne |
translative | valkonaamaksenne |
abessive | valkonaamattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valkonaamanne |
accusative, nominative | valkonaamanne |
accusative, genitive | valkonaamanne |
genitive | valkonaamojenne |
genitive, rare | valkonaamainne |
partitive | valkonaamojanne |
inessive | valkonaamoissanne |
elative | valkonaamoistanne |
illative | valkonaamoihinne |
adessive | valkonaamoillanne |
ablative | valkonaamoiltanne |
allative | valkonaamoillenne |
essive | valkonaamoinanne |
translative | valkonaamoiksenne |
abessive | valkonaamoittanne |
comitative | valkonaamoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valkonaamansa |
accusative, nominative | valkonaamansa |
accusative, genitive | valkonaamansa |
genitive | valkonaamansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | valkonaamaansa |
inessive | valkonaamassaan, valkonaamassansa |
elative | valkonaamastaan, valkonaamastansa |
illative | valkonaamaansa |
adessive | valkonaamallaan, valkonaamallansa |
ablative | valkonaamaltaan, valkonaamaltansa |
allative | valkonaamalleen, valkonaamallensa |
essive | valkonaamanaan, valkonaamanansa |
translative | valkonaamakseen, valkonaamaksensa |
abessive | valkonaamattaan, valkonaamattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valkonaamansa |
accusative, nominative | valkonaamansa |
accusative, genitive | valkonaamansa |
genitive | valkonaamojensa |
genitive, rare | valkonaamainsa |
partitive | valkonaamojaan, valkonaamojansa |
inessive | valkonaamoissaan, valkonaamoissansa |
elative | valkonaamoistaan, valkonaamoistansa |
illative | valkonaamoihinsa |
adessive | valkonaamoillaan, valkonaamoillansa |
ablative | valkonaamoiltaan, valkonaamoiltansa |
allative | valkonaamoilleen, valkonaamoillensa |
essive | valkonaamoinaan, valkonaamoinansa |
translative | valkonaamoikseen, valkonaamoiksensa |
abessive | valkonaamoittaan, valkonaamoittansa |
comitative | valkonaamoineen, valkonaamoinensa |