Declension of the Finnish noun 'valkonaama'

valkonaama  -   whiteface (person of European origin)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalkonaama
accusative, nominativevalkonaama
accusative, genitivevalkonaaman
genitivevalkonaaman
genitive, rare-
partitivevalkonaamaa
inessivevalkonaamassa
elativevalkonaamasta
illativevalkonaamaan
adessivevalkonaamalla
ablativevalkonaamalta
allativevalkonaamalle
essivevalkonaamana
translativevalkonaamaksi
abessivevalkonaamatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalkonaamat
accusative, nominativevalkonaamat
accusative, genitivevalkonaamat
genitivevalkonaamojen
genitive, rarevalkonaamain
partitivevalkonaamoja
inessivevalkonaamoissa
elativevalkonaamoista
illativevalkonaamoihin
adessivevalkonaamoilla
ablativevalkonaamoilta
allativevalkonaamoille
essivevalkonaamoina
translativevalkonaamoiksi
abessivevalkonaamoitta
instructivevalkonaamoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalkonaamani
accusative, nominativevalkonaamani
accusative, genitivevalkonaamani
genitivevalkonaamani
genitive, rare-
partitivevalkonaamaani
inessivevalkonaamassani
elativevalkonaamastani
illativevalkonaamaani
adessivevalkonaamallani
ablativevalkonaamaltani
allativevalkonaamalleni
essivevalkonaamanani
translativevalkonaamakseni
abessivevalkonaamattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalkonaamani
accusative, nominativevalkonaamani
accusative, genitivevalkonaamani
genitivevalkonaamojeni
genitive, rarevalkonaamaini
partitivevalkonaamojani
inessivevalkonaamoissani
elativevalkonaamoistani
illativevalkonaamoihini
adessivevalkonaamoillani
ablativevalkonaamoiltani
allativevalkonaamoilleni
essivevalkonaamoinani
translativevalkonaamoikseni
abessivevalkonaamoittani
comitativevalkonaamoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalkonaamasi
accusative, nominativevalkonaamasi
accusative, genitivevalkonaamasi
genitivevalkonaamasi
genitive, rare-
partitivevalkonaamaasi
inessivevalkonaamassasi
elativevalkonaamastasi
illativevalkonaamaasi
adessivevalkonaamallasi
ablativevalkonaamaltasi
allativevalkonaamallesi
essivevalkonaamanasi
translativevalkonaamaksesi
abessivevalkonaamattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalkonaamasi
accusative, nominativevalkonaamasi
accusative, genitivevalkonaamasi
genitivevalkonaamojesi
genitive, rarevalkonaamaisi
partitivevalkonaamojasi
inessivevalkonaamoissasi
elativevalkonaamoistasi
illativevalkonaamoihisi
adessivevalkonaamoillasi
ablativevalkonaamoiltasi
allativevalkonaamoillesi
essivevalkonaamoinasi
translativevalkonaamoiksesi
abessivevalkonaamoittasi
comitativevalkonaamoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalkonaamamme
accusative, nominativevalkonaamamme
accusative, genitivevalkonaamamme
genitivevalkonaamamme
genitive, rare-
partitivevalkonaamaamme
inessivevalkonaamassamme
elativevalkonaamastamme
illativevalkonaamaamme
adessivevalkonaamallamme
ablativevalkonaamaltamme
allativevalkonaamallemme
essivevalkonaamanamme
translativevalkonaamaksemme
abessivevalkonaamattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalkonaamamme
accusative, nominativevalkonaamamme
accusative, genitivevalkonaamamme
genitivevalkonaamojemme
genitive, rarevalkonaamaimme
partitivevalkonaamojamme
inessivevalkonaamoissamme
elativevalkonaamoistamme
illativevalkonaamoihimme
adessivevalkonaamoillamme
ablativevalkonaamoiltamme
allativevalkonaamoillemme
essivevalkonaamoinamme
translativevalkonaamoiksemme
abessivevalkonaamoittamme
comitativevalkonaamoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalkonaamanne
accusative, nominativevalkonaamanne
accusative, genitivevalkonaamanne
genitivevalkonaamanne
genitive, rare-
partitivevalkonaamaanne
inessivevalkonaamassanne
elativevalkonaamastanne
illativevalkonaamaanne
adessivevalkonaamallanne
ablativevalkonaamaltanne
allativevalkonaamallenne
essivevalkonaamananne
translativevalkonaamaksenne
abessivevalkonaamattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalkonaamanne
accusative, nominativevalkonaamanne
accusative, genitivevalkonaamanne
genitivevalkonaamojenne
genitive, rarevalkonaamainne
partitivevalkonaamojanne
inessivevalkonaamoissanne
elativevalkonaamoistanne
illativevalkonaamoihinne
adessivevalkonaamoillanne
ablativevalkonaamoiltanne
allativevalkonaamoillenne
essivevalkonaamoinanne
translativevalkonaamoiksenne
abessivevalkonaamoittanne
comitativevalkonaamoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalkonaamansa
accusative, nominativevalkonaamansa
accusative, genitivevalkonaamansa
genitivevalkonaamansa
genitive, rare-
partitivevalkonaamaansa
inessivevalkonaamassaan, valkonaamassansa
elativevalkonaamastaan, valkonaamastansa
illativevalkonaamaansa
adessivevalkonaamallaan, valkonaamallansa
ablativevalkonaamaltaan, valkonaamaltansa
allativevalkonaamalleen, valkonaamallensa
essivevalkonaamanaan, valkonaamanansa
translativevalkonaamakseen, valkonaamaksensa
abessivevalkonaamattaan, valkonaamattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalkonaamansa
accusative, nominativevalkonaamansa
accusative, genitivevalkonaamansa
genitivevalkonaamojensa
genitive, rarevalkonaamainsa
partitivevalkonaamojaan, valkonaamojansa
inessivevalkonaamoissaan, valkonaamoissansa
elativevalkonaamoistaan, valkonaamoistansa
illativevalkonaamoihinsa
adessivevalkonaamoillaan, valkonaamoillansa
ablativevalkonaamoiltaan, valkonaamoiltansa
allativevalkonaamoilleen, valkonaamoillensa
essivevalkonaamoinaan, valkonaamoinansa
translativevalkonaamoikseen, valkonaamoiksensa
abessivevalkonaamoittaan, valkonaamoittansa
comitativevalkonaamoineen, valkonaamoinensa